2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's High Jump 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Josiah Williams Sr Box Elder HS  1.65  5-05.00 10  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
p
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
o
  1.65
5-05.00
o
  1.70
5-07.00
xxx
                           
2.    Daisy Barker Jr Ogden HS  1.60  5-03.00 7  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
p
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
o
  1.65
5-05.00
xxx
                               
2.    Eden Richards Sr Orem HS  1.60  5-03.00 7  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
p
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
o
  1.65
5-05.00
xxx
                               
4.    Paige McKenna Jr Woods Cross HS  1.60  5-03.00 5  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xo
  1.60
5-03.00
o
  1.65
5-05.00
xxx
                               
5.    Rachel Garner Jr Bonneville HS  1.60  5-03.00 4  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xo
  1.65
5-05.00
xxx
                               
6.    Andreanna McKee Jr Box Elder HS  1.60  5-03.00 3  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xo
  1.60
5-03.00
xo
  1.65
5-05.00
xxx
                               
7.    Brooke Vance Fr Salem Hills HS  1.55  5-01.00 2  
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
                                   
8.    Taylor Abbott Jr Ogden HS  1.55  5-01.00 1  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
xxo
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
                                   
9.    Megan Dopp Sr Woods Cross HS  1.55  5-01.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
p
  1.50
4-11.00
xo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxo
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
                                   
10.    Lizzie Mitton Jr Timpview HS  1.55  5-01.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxo
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
                                   
11.    Andrea Steele Sr Highland HS  1.50  4-11.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
xo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                                       
12.    MIkayla Stevens Jr Wasatch HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
12.    Emily Rupp Jr Skyridge HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
12.    Aubrey Tasker So Salem Hills HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
15.    Malia Fisher Jr Timpanogos HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
15.    Carly Koehler So Kearns HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
17.    Allison Gygi Sr Olympus HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
18.    Tori Dorius So Wasatch HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
18.    Kenzie McBride So Wasatch HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                                           
20.    Tara Sharp Jr Hillcrest HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                                               
NM    Brinley Gale Jr Olympus HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                                                   


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 101     
2.  Orem HS 55     
3.  Provo HS 52     
4.  Timpanogos HS 45     
5.  Skyridge HS 43     
6.  Mountain View HS 36     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 34     
8.  Salem Hills HS 33     
9.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
9.  Springville HS 26     
11.  Woods Cross HS 22     
11.  Ogden HS 22     
13.  Bountiful HS 21     
13.  Olympus HS 21     
15.  Timpview HS 17     
16.  Hillcrest HS 16     
17.  Corner Canyon HS 13     
18.  Spanish Fork HS 9     
19.  Alta HS 7     
20.  Wasatch HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 5     
21.  Skyline HS 5     
23.  Highland HS 4     
23.  Bonneville HS 4     
25.  Cyprus HS 1