2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Andy Weaver Jr Tabiona HS 8.  5.82 19-01.25 -1.2 1  
      5.73
18-09.50
+1.0
  5.56
18-03.00
-0.7
  5.67
18-07.25
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.82
19-01.25
-1.2
  5.49
18-00.25
-1.2
           
2.    Chad Lewis Sr Duchesne HS 9.  5.75 18-10.50 +0.4    
      5.75
18-10.50
+0.4
  5.62
18-05.25
-1.9
  5.71
18-08.75
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.49
18-00.25
+0.0
  5.65
18-06.50
-1.6
           
3.    Braxten Petersen Jr Tintic HS 12.  5.50 18-00.50 +1.0    
      5.40
17-08.50
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.1
  5.50
18-00.50
+1.0
                       
4.    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS 13.  5.38 17-07.75 +0.0    
      5.11
16-09.25
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.0
  5.38
17-07.75
+0.0
                       
5.    Weston Nebeker So Monticello HS 14.  5.37 17-07.50 -1.2    
      5.26
17-03.00
+0.9
  5.37
17-07.50
-1.2
  5.35
17-06.75
+1.1
                       
6.    Huntter Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 15.  5.25 17-02.75 +0.7    
      4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.25
-1.5
  5.25
17-02.75
+0.7
                       
7.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS 16.  5.21 17-01.00 +0.0    
      5.21
17-01.00
+0.0
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.3
                       
8.    Martin Huddleston Sr West Ridge Acad 18.  5.15 16-10.75 +0.1    
      4.17
13-08.25
-0.5
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
                       
9.    Jared Mauchley Jr West Ridge Acad 19.  4.77 15-07.75 +0.0    
      4.58
15-00.25
+0.0
  4.35
14-03.25
-0.8
  4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 1.  6.39 20-11.50 +0.0 10  
      6.38
20-11.25
-2.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.13
20-01.25
-1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.39
20-11.50
+0.0
           
2.    Wyatt VanOrden So Wayne HS 2.  6.00 19-08.25 +0.0 8  
      5.40
17-08.50
-2.9
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.9
  6.00
19-08.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  5.97
19-07.00
+1.1
  5.73
18-09.50
+0.0
           
3.    Travis Gale Sr Parowan HS 3.  5.99 19-07.75 +0.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  5.66
18-06.75
+0.0
  5.66
18-06.75
+1.0
  5.78
18-11.50
-2.5
  5.99
19-07.75
+0.0
           
4.    Cole Wilson Jr Milford HS 4.  5.95 19-06.25 +0.0 5  
      5.92
19-05.00
-2.1
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.58
18-03.75
+0.0
  5.71
18-08.75
+1.3
           
5.    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS 5.  5.94 19-05.75 +0.0 4  
      5.56
18-03.00
-0.8
  5.66
18-06.75
+0.2
  5.63
18-05.75
+0.0
  5.55
18-02.50
-1.9
  5.73
18-09.50
-2.3
  5.94
19-05.75
+0.0
           
6.    Roman Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 6.  5.94 19-05.75 -1.0 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.94
19-05.75
-1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
7.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS 7.  5.93 19-05.50 +0.0 2  
      5.67
18-07.25
-0.9
  5.87
19-03.00
-1.1
  5.65
18-06.50
+0.0
  5.54
18-02.00
-1.5
  5.93
19-05.50
+0.0
  5.73
18-09.50
-0.5
           
8.    Ammon Graehl Sr Duchesne HS 10.  5.74 18-10.00 +0.0    
      5.44
17-10.25
-3.1
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  5.27
17-03.50
-1.9
           
9.    Beau Bateman Sr Tabiona HS 11.  5.62 18-05.25 +0.0    
      5.23
17-02.00
-2.4
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.34
17-06.25
-1.8
                       
10.    Skyler Ford Fr Duchesne HS 17.  5.18 17-00.00 -0.8    
      5.12
16-09.50
-1.1
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.4
                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS F2 -1.  6.39  20-11.50 +0.0 10  
      6.38
20-11.25
-2.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.13
20-01.25
-1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.39
20-11.50
+0.0
           
2.    Wyatt VanOrden So Wayne HS F2 -2.  6.00  19-08.25 +0.0 8  
      5.40
17-08.50
-2.9
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.9
  6.00
19-08.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  5.97
19-07.00
+1.1
  5.73
18-09.50
+0.0
           
3.    Travis Gale Sr Parowan HS F2 -3.  5.99  19-07.75 +0.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  5.66
18-06.75
+0.0
  5.66
18-06.75
+1.0
  5.78
18-11.50
-2.5
  5.99
19-07.75
+0.0
           
4.    Cole Wilson Jr Milford HS F2 -4.  5.95  19-06.25 +0.0 5  
      5.92
19-05.00
-2.1
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.58
18-03.75
+0.0
  5.71
18-08.75
+1.3
           
5.    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS F2 -5.  5.94  19-05.75 +0.0 4  
      5.56
18-03.00
-0.8
  5.66
18-06.75
+0.2
  5.63
18-05.75
+0.0
  5.55
18-02.50
-1.9
  5.73
18-09.50
-2.3
  5.94
19-05.75
+0.0
           
6.    Roman Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS F2 -6.  5.94  19-05.75 -1.0 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.94
19-05.75
-1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
7.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS F2 -7.  5.93  19-05.50 +0.0 2  
      5.67
18-07.25
-0.9
  5.87
19-03.00
-1.1
  5.65
18-06.50
+0.0
  5.54
18-02.00
-1.5
  5.93
19-05.50
+0.0
  5.73
18-09.50
-0.5
           
8.    Andy Weaver Jr Tabiona HS F1 -1.  5.82  19-01.25 -1.2 1  
      5.73
18-09.50
+1.0
  5.56
18-03.00
-0.7
  5.67
18-07.25
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.82
19-01.25
-1.2
  5.49
18-00.25
-1.2
           
9.    Chad Lewis Sr Duchesne HS F1 -2.  5.75  18-10.50 +0.4    
      5.75
18-10.50
+0.4
  5.62
18-05.25
-1.9
  5.71
18-08.75
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.49
18-00.25
+0.0
  5.65
18-06.50
-1.6
           
10.    Ammon Graehl Sr Duchesne HS F2 -8.  5.74  18-10.00 +0.0    
      5.44
17-10.25
-3.1
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  5.27
17-03.50
-1.9
           
11.    Beau Bateman Sr Tabiona HS F2 -9.  5.62  18-05.25 +0.0    
      5.23
17-02.00
-2.4
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.34
17-06.25
-1.8
                       
12.    Braxten Petersen Jr Tintic HS F1 -3.  5.50  18-00.50 +1.0    
      5.40
17-08.50
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.1
  5.50
18-00.50
+1.0
                       
13.    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS F1 -4.  5.38  17-07.75 +0.0    
      5.11
16-09.25
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.0
  5.38
17-07.75
+0.0
                       
14.    Weston Nebeker So Monticello HS F1 -5.  5.37  17-07.50 -1.2    
      5.26
17-03.00
+0.9
  5.37
17-07.50
-1.2
  5.35
17-06.75
+1.1
                       
15.    Huntter Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS F1 -6.  5.25  17-02.75 +0.7    
      4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.25
-1.5
  5.25
17-02.75
+0.7
                       
16.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS F1 -7.  5.21  17-01.00 +0.0    
      5.21
17-01.00
+0.0
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.3
                       
17.    Skyler Ford Fr Duchesne HS F2 -10.  5.18  17-00.00 -0.8    
      5.12
16-09.50
-1.1
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.4
                       
18.    Martin Huddleston Sr West Ridge Acad F1 -8.  5.15  16-10.75 +0.1    
      4.17
13-08.25
-0.5
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
                       
19.    Jared Mauchley Jr West Ridge Acad F1 -9.  4.77  15-07.75 +0.0    
      4.58
15-00.25
+0.0
  4.35
14-03.25
-0.8
  4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Valley HS 64     
3.  Monticello HS 58     
4.  Milford HS 50     
5.  Parowan HS 48     
6.  Wayne HS 37     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 35 .5   
9.  Tabiona HS 35     
10.  Saint Joseph CHS 27     
10.  Altamont HS 27     
12.  Piute HS 20     
13.  Rich HS 14     
14.  Escalante HS 11     
15.  Tintic HS 9 .5   
16.  Oakley School 9     
17.  Manila HS 8     
17.  Mount Vernon Acad 8     
19.  West Ridge Acad 6     
20.  EskDale HS 4     
20.  Wendover HS 4     
22.  Telos Academy 2