2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Lilly Steed So Escalante HS 7.  4.44 14-06.75 +0.0 2  
      4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
  4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
  4.29
14-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
  4.40
14-05.25
+0.9
           
2.    Ashley Groll Sr Rich HS 10.  4.23 13-10.50 +0.0    
      4.13
13-06.50
+0.0
  4.08
13-04.75
+0.0
  4.23
13-10.50
+0.0
                       
3.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 11.  4.09 13-05.00 +0.0    
      4.09
13-05.00
+0.0
  3.83
12-06.75
+0.0
  3.72
12-02.50
+0.0
                       
4.    Brielle Motte So Pinnacle HS 13.  4.02 13-02.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.00
13-01.50
+0.0
  4.02
13-02.25
+0.0
                       
5.    Maycee Brinkerhoff Fr Bryce Valley HS 14.  3.90 12-09.50 +0.9    
      3.68
12-01.00
+0.8
  3.79
12-05.25
+0.0
  3.90
12-09.50
+0.9
                       
6.    Skyleigh Alder Jr Tintic HS 15.  3.54 11-07.25 -0.1    
      3.35
11-00.00
+0.0
  3.37
11-00.75
-0.1
  3.54
11-07.25
-0.1
                       
DNS    Lauren Kirshner Fr Dugway HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Morgan Murphy Jr West Desert HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 1.  4.88 16-00.25 +0.0 10  
      4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.5
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+2.1
           
2.    Autumn Rogerson Jr Parowan HS 2.  4.72 15-05.75 +0.6 8  
      4.34
14-02.75
-0.8
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
  4.72
15-05.75
+0.6
  4.69
15-04.75
-1.3
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
           
3.    Kasidie Thomas So Tabiona HS 3.  4.67 15-03.75 +0.0 6  
      4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  4.42
14-06.00
-0.2
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.2
           
4.    Jennasea Allred So Tabiona HS 4.  4.60 15-01.00 +0.0 5  
      4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.21
13-09.75
-0.7
  4.41
14-05.50
-0.2
  4.42
14-06.00
+0.2
           
5.    Jayde Moon So Duchesne HS 5.  4.57 15-00.00 +0.7 4  
      4.35
14-03.25
+0.0
  4.42
14-06.00
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.7
  4.27
14-00.00
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
-1.7
  4.48
14-08.50
+0.4
           
6.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS 6.  4.53 14-10.25 +0.9 3  
      4.37
14-04.00
+0.0
  4.21
13-09.75
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.9
  4.33
14-02.50
+0.5
  4.26
13-11.75
+0.8
  4.45
14-07.25
+0.0
           
7.    Alexi Thatcher Sr Parowan HS 8.  4.36 14-03.75 +0.0 1  
      4.29
14-01.00
+0.0
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.0
  3.77
12-04.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
           
8.    Sharica Lefler So Tabiona HS 9.  4.30 14-01.25 -1.3    
      4.30
14-01.25
-1.3
  4.25
13-11.25
+0.0
  4.08
13-04.75
-1.7
  3.80
12-05.50
+0.0
  4.04
13-03.00
+0.0
  4.18
13-08.50
+0.0
           
9.    Presley Lewis Fr Monticello HS 12.  4.06 13-03.75 +0.1    
      3.68
12-01.00
-0.9
  4.06
13-03.75
+0.1
  3.77
12-04.50
+1.0
                       


Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS F2 -1.  4.88  16-00.25 +0.0 10  
      4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.5
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+2.1
           
2.    Autumn Rogerson Jr Parowan HS F2 -2.  4.72  15-05.75 +0.6 8  
      4.34
14-02.75
-0.8
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
  4.72
15-05.75
+0.6
  4.69
15-04.75
-1.3
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
           
3.    Kasidie Thomas So Tabiona HS F2 -3.  4.67  15-03.75 +0.0 6  
      4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
  4.42
14-06.00
-0.2
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.2
           
4.    Jennasea Allred So Tabiona HS F2 -4.  4.60  15-01.00 +0.0 5  
      4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.21
13-09.75
-0.7
  4.41
14-05.50
-0.2
  4.42
14-06.00
+0.2
           
5.    Jayde Moon So Duchesne HS F2 -5.  4.57  15-00.00 +0.7 4  
      4.35
14-03.25
+0.0
  4.42
14-06.00
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.7
  4.27
14-00.00
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
-1.7
  4.48
14-08.50
+0.4
           
6.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS F2 -6.  4.53  14-10.25 +0.9 3  
      4.37
14-04.00
+0.0
  4.21
13-09.75
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.9
  4.33
14-02.50
+0.5
  4.26
13-11.75
+0.8
  4.45
14-07.25
+0.0
           
7.    Lilly Steed So Escalante HS F1 -1.  4.44  14-06.75 +0.0 2  
      4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
  4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
  4.29
14-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
  4.40
14-05.25
+0.9
           
8.    Alexi Thatcher Sr Parowan HS F2 -7.  4.36  14-03.75 +0.0 1  
      4.29
14-01.00
+0.0
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.0
  3.77
12-04.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
           
9.    Sharica Lefler So Tabiona HS F2 -8.  4.30  14-01.25 -1.3    
      4.30
14-01.25
-1.3
  4.25
13-11.25
+0.0
  4.08
13-04.75
-1.7
  3.80
12-05.50
+0.0
  4.04
13-03.00
+0.0
  4.18
13-08.50
+0.0
           
10.    Ashley Groll Sr Rich HS F1 -2.  4.23  13-10.50 +0.0    
      4.13
13-06.50
+0.0
  4.08
13-04.75
+0.0
  4.23
13-10.50
+0.0
                       
11.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS F1 -3.  4.09  13-05.00 +0.0    
      4.09
13-05.00
+0.0
  3.83
12-06.75
+0.0
  3.72
12-02.50
+0.0
                       
12.    Presley Lewis Fr Monticello HS F2 -9.  4.06  13-03.75 +0.1    
      3.68
12-01.00
-0.9
  4.06
13-03.75
+0.1
  3.77
12-04.50
+1.0
                       
13.    Brielle Motte So Pinnacle HS F1 -4.  4.02  13-02.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.00
13-01.50
+0.0
  4.02
13-02.25
+0.0
                       
14.    Maycee Brinkerhoff Fr Bryce Valley HS F1 -5.  3.90  12-09.50 +0.9    
      3.68
12-01.00
+0.8
  3.79
12-05.25
+0.0
  3.90
12-09.50
+0.9
                       
15.    Skyleigh Alder Jr Tintic HS F1 -6.  3.54  11-07.25 -0.1    
      3.35
11-00.00
+0.0
  3.37
11-00.75
-0.1
  3.54
11-07.25
-0.1
                       
DNS    Lauren Kirshner Fr Dugway HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Morgan Murphy Jr West Desert HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Parowan HS 71 .5   
3.  Milford HS 60     
4.  Altamont HS 57     
5.  Duchesne HS 54     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 47     
7.  Rich HS 45 .5   
8.  Tintic HS 35     
9.  Piute HS 33     
10.  Bryce Valley HS 32     
11.  Tabiona HS 27     
12.  EskDale HS 14     
13.  Monticello HS 11     
14.  Wayne HS 9     
15.  Escalante HS 6     
16.  Pinnacle HS 4     
17.  Manila HS 3     
17.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
19.  Wendover HS 1