2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Derek Hilliam So Carbon HS 7.  6.24 20-05.75 nwi 2  
      5.79
19-00.00
nwi
  5.98
19-07.50
nwi
  6.24
20-05.75
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
+0.1
  5.92
19-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
2.    Jayden Olsen Sr Ridgeline HS 10.  5.90 19-04.25 +0.8    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.90
19-04.25
+0.8
                       
3.    Jacob Spaulding So Stansbury HS 12.  5.75 18-10.50 nwi    
      5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  5.68
18-07.50
nwi
                       
4.    Cole Kelly Sr Union HS 13.  5.73 18-09.50 nwi    
      5.32
17-05.50
nwi
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
  5.67
18-07.25
nwi
                       
5.    Dallin Bleak Jr Desert Hills HS 14.  5.66 18-06.75 nwi    
      5.45
17-10.50
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.46
17-11.00
nwi
                       
6.    Ethan Gowans Sr Tooele HS 15.  5.58 18-03.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.38
17-07.75
nwi
  5.58
18-03.75
nwi
                       
7.    Deontay Nish Sr Ben Lomond HS 16.  5.55 18-02.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.55
18-02.50
nwi
  5.31
17-05.00
nwi
                       
8.    Deston Heiner Fr Park City HS 17.  5.25 17-02.75 nwi    
      5.25
17-02.75
nwi
  5.12
16-09.50
nwi
  5.12
16-09.50
nwi
                       
FOUL    Bailey Gray Sr Cedar HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
                       


Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Dylan Clements Sr Cedar HS 1.  6.87 22-06.50 +0.2 10  
      6.82
22-04.50
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  6.75
22-01.75
nwi
  6.85
22-05.75
+1.0
  6.87
22-06.50
+0.2
  6.67
21-10.50
nwi
           
2.    Jacob Mpungi Jr Pine View HS 2.  6.54 21-05.50 nwi 8  
      6.21
20-04.50
+0.2
  6.54
21-05.50
nwi
  6.42
21-00.75
nwi
  6.42
21-00.75
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.52
21-04.75
+0.6
           
3.    Josh Thomas Sr Richfield HS 3.  6.40 21-00.00 nwi 6  
      6.40
21-00.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.39
20-11.50
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  6.17
20-03.00
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.9
           
4.    Josh Jenkins Jr Stansbury HS 4.  6.39 20-11.50 +0.8 5  
      5.97
19-07.00
nwi
  6.29
20-07.75
+1.4
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
  6.39
20-11.50
+0.8
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
           
5.    Tyler Moake Sr Morgan HS 5.  6.36 20-10.50 nwi 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.13
20-01.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
           
6.    Tyler Browning Sr Morgan HS 6.  6.25 20-06.00 nwi 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.5
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
           
7.    Kyle Quinton Sr Carbon HS 8.  6.22 20-05.00 nwi 1  
      5.76
18-10.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
+1.1
           
8.    Mason Mangelson Sr Juab HS 9.  6.16 20-02.50 nwi    
      6.08
19-11.25
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  5.90
19-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  5.93
19-05.50
nwi
           
9.    Cole Crofts Sr Hurricane HS 11.  5.88 19-03.50 nwi    
      5.88
19-03.50
nwi
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.2
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
                       


Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dylan Clements Sr Cedar HS F2 -1.  6.87  22-06.50 +0.2 10  
      6.82
22-04.50
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  6.75
22-01.75
nwi
  6.85
22-05.75
+1.0
  6.87
22-06.50
+0.2
  6.67
21-10.50
nwi
           
2.    Jacob Mpungi Jr Pine View HS F2 -2.  6.54  21-05.50 nwi 8  
      6.21
20-04.50
+0.2
  6.54
21-05.50
nwi
  6.42
21-00.75
nwi
  6.42
21-00.75
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.52
21-04.75
+0.6
           
3.    Josh Thomas Sr Richfield HS F2 -3.  6.40  21-00.00 nwi 6  
      6.40
21-00.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.39
20-11.50
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  6.17
20-03.00
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.9
           
4.    Josh Jenkins Jr Stansbury HS F2 -4.  6.39  20-11.50 +0.8 5  
      5.97
19-07.00
nwi
  6.29
20-07.75
+1.4
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
  6.39
20-11.50
+0.8
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
           
5.    Tyler Moake Sr Morgan HS F2 -5.  6.36  20-10.50 nwi 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.13
20-01.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
           
6.    Tyler Browning Sr Morgan HS F2 -6.  6.25  20-06.00 nwi 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.5
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
           
7.    Derek Hilliam So Carbon HS F1 -1.  6.24  20-05.75 nwi 2  
      5.79
19-00.00
nwi
  5.98
19-07.50
nwi
  6.24
20-05.75
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
+0.1
  5.92
19-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
8.    Kyle Quinton Sr Carbon HS F2 -7.  6.22  20-05.00 nwi 1  
      5.76
18-10.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
+1.1
           
9.    Mason Mangelson Sr Juab HS F2 -8.  6.16  20-02.50 nwi    
      6.08
19-11.25
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  5.90
19-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  5.93
19-05.50
nwi
           
10.    Jayden Olsen Sr Ridgeline HS F1 -2.  5.90  19-04.25 +0.8    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.90
19-04.25
+0.8
                       
11.    Cole Crofts Sr Hurricane HS F2 -9.  5.88  19-03.50 nwi    
      5.88
19-03.50
nwi
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.2
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
                       
12.    Jacob Spaulding So Stansbury HS F1 -3.  5.75  18-10.50 nwi    
      5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  5.68
18-07.50
nwi
                       
13.    Cole Kelly Sr Union HS F1 -4.  5.73  18-09.50 nwi    
      5.32
17-05.50
nwi
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
  5.67
18-07.25
nwi
                       
14.    Dallin Bleak Jr Desert Hills HS F1 -5.  5.66  18-06.75 nwi    
      5.45
17-10.50
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.46
17-11.00
nwi
                       
15.    Ethan Gowans Sr Tooele HS F1 -6.  5.58  18-03.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.38
17-07.75
nwi
  5.58
18-03.75
nwi
                       
16.    Deontay Nish Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -7.  5.55  18-02.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.55
18-02.50
nwi
  5.31
17-05.00
nwi
                       
17.    Deston Heiner Fr Park City HS F1 -8.  5.25  17-02.75 nwi    
      5.25
17-02.75
nwi
  5.12
16-09.50
nwi
  5.12
16-09.50
nwi
                       
FOUL    Bailey Gray Sr Cedar HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 131     
2.  Hurricane HS 76     
3.  Stansbury HS 73     
4.  Morgan HS 48     
5.  Cedar HS 45     
6.  Richfield HS 37     
7.  Pine View HS 28     
8.  Snow Canyon HS 24     
8.  Ridgeline HS 24     
10.  Juab HS 23     
10.  Canyon View HS 23     
12.  Grantsville HS 20     
13.  Bear River HS 19     
14.  Park City HS 16     
15.  Logan HS 9     
16.  Dixie HS 8     
17.  Union HS 5     
18.  Ben Lomond HS 4     
18.  Juan Diego CHS 4     
20.  Tooele HS 3     
20.  Carbon HS 3