2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  5.05 16-06.75 -1.4 2  
      4.94
16-02.50
+0.5
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.7
  4.75
15-07.00
+2.0
  5.05
16-06.75
-1.4
  5.01
16-05.25
-0.5
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
           
2.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS 11.  4.91 16-01.25 +0.4    
      4.91
16-01.25
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.0
                       
3.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS 13.  4.85 15-11.00 +0.2    
      4.85
15-11.00
+0.2
  4.27
14-00.00
-1.1
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
                       
4.    Sadie McGinn So Provo HS 14.  4.84 15-10.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.2
                       
5.    Adelai Moore Fr Murray HS 16.  4.79 15-08.50 +0.0    
      4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
  4.51
14-09.50
+0.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
                       
6.    Taygin DeHart So Olympus HS 17.  4.77 15-07.75 +1.0    
      4.77
15-07.75
+1.0
  4.50
14-09.25
-1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
                       
7.    Hannah Erickson Sr Murray HS 18.  4.71 15-05.50 +1.6    
      4.38
14-04.50
+0.5
  4.71
15-05.50
+1.6
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.1
                       
8.    Paige McKenna Jr Woods Cross HS 19.  4.64 15-02.75 +1.0    
      4.56
14-11.50
+0.8
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+1.2
                       
9.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch HS 20.  4.63 15-02.25 +0.0    
      4.45
14-07.25
+1.4
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.0
  4.38
14-04.50
+0.0
                       
10.    Grace Cobabe Jr Hillcrest HS 22.  4.46 14-07.50 +0.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  4.42
14-06.00
-1.8
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.2
                       
DNS    Sydney Roberts So Skyridge HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Paige Young Sr Orem HS 1.  5.52 18-01.25 +0.0 10  
      5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
-1.6
  5.25
17-02.75
-1.0
  5.18
17-00.00
-2.6
  5.52
18-01.25
+0.0
  5.44
17-10.25
-1.8
           
2.    Daisy Barker Jr Ogden HS 2.  5.41 17-09.00 -0.2 8  
      5.11
16-09.25
+1.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  5.17
16-11.50
-1.2
  5.17
16-11.50
-1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.3
  5.41
17-09.00
-0.2
           
3.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 3.  5.28 17-03.75 -1.5 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-1.3
  5.27
17-03.50
+2.2
  4.72
15-05.75
-1.4
  5.21
17-01.00
-2.1
  5.28
17-03.75
-1.5
           
4.    Taylor Abbott Jr Ogden HS 4.  5.18 17-00.00 -0.8 5  
      5.07
16-07.50
+0.0
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.8
  5.11
16-09.25
-0.5
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.8
  5.13
16-10.00
+0.3
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.9
           
5.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS 5.  5.14 16-10.25 +0.0 4  
      5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.95
16-03.00
-0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
           
6.    Lizzie Mitton Jr Timpview HS 6.  5.09 16-08.50 +0.0 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.3
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.0
  5.09
16-08.50
+0.0
           
7.    Kendra Middleton Jr Timpanogos HS 8.  4.99 16-04.50 +0.0 1  
      4.64
15-02.75
+2.1
  4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
  4.99
16-04.50
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.8
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
           
8.    Julia Miller Jr Bountiful HS 9.  4.94 16-02.50 +0.0    
      4.87
15-11.75
+1.4
  4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
-1.9
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.66
15-03.50
-1.2
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.2
           
9.    Taye Raymond Fr Orem HS 10.  4.93 16-02.00 +0.0    
      4.93
16-02.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+1.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+1.9
                       
10.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS 12.  4.86 15-11.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
                       
11.    Keeper Schaerrer Jr Timpanogos HS 15.  4.84 15-10.50 +0.0    
      4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
12.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS 21.  4.62 15-02.00 +1.2    
      4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  4.62
15-02.00
+1.2
                       


Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Paige Young Sr Orem HS F2 -1.  5.52  18-01.25 +0.0 10  
      5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
-1.6
  5.25
17-02.75
-1.0
  5.18
17-00.00
-2.6
  5.52
18-01.25
+0.0
  5.44
17-10.25
-1.8
           
2.    Daisy Barker Jr Ogden HS F2 -2.  5.41  17-09.00 -0.2 8  
      5.11
16-09.25
+1.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  5.17
16-11.50
-1.2
  5.17
16-11.50
-1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.3
  5.41
17-09.00
-0.2
           
3.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS F2 -3.  5.28  17-03.75 -1.5 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-1.3
  5.27
17-03.50
+2.2
  4.72
15-05.75
-1.4
  5.21
17-01.00
-2.1
  5.28
17-03.75
-1.5
           
4.    Taylor Abbott Jr Ogden HS F2 -4.  5.18  17-00.00 -0.8 5  
      5.07
16-07.50
+0.0
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.8
  5.11
16-09.25
-0.5
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.8
  5.13
16-10.00
+0.3
  5.18
17-00.00
-0.9
           
5.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS F2 -5.  5.14  16-10.25 +0.0 4  
      5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.95
16-03.00
-0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
           
6.    Lizzie Mitton Jr Timpview HS F2 -6.  5.09  16-08.50 +0.0 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.3
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.0
  5.09
16-08.50
+0.0
           
7.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -1.  5.05  16-06.75 -1.4 2  
      4.94
16-02.50
+0.5
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.7
  4.75
15-07.00
+2.0
  5.05
16-06.75
-1.4
  5.01
16-05.25
-0.5
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
           
8.    Kendra Middleton Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -7.  4.99  16-04.50 +0.0 1  
      4.64
15-02.75
+2.1
  4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
  4.99
16-04.50
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.8
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
           
9.    Julia Miller Jr Bountiful HS F2 -8.  4.94  16-02.50 +0.0    
      4.87
15-11.75
+1.4
  4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
-1.9
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.66
15-03.50
-1.2
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.2
           
10.    Taye Raymond Fr Orem HS F2 -9.  4.93  16-02.00 +0.0    
      4.93
16-02.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+1.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+1.9
                       
11.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS F1 -2.  4.91  16-01.25 +0.4    
      4.91
16-01.25
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.0
                       
12.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS F2 -10.  4.86  15-11.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
                       
13.    Grace Ethington Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -3.  4.85  15-11.00 +0.2    
      4.85
15-11.00
+0.2
  4.27
14-00.00
-1.1
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
                       
14.    Sadie McGinn So Provo HS F1 -4.  4.84  15-10.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.2
                       
15.    Keeper Schaerrer Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -11.  4.84  15-10.50 +0.0    
      4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
16.    Adelai Moore Fr Murray HS F1 -5.  4.79  15-08.50 +0.0    
      4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
  4.51
14-09.50
+0.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
                       
17.    Taygin DeHart So Olympus HS F1 -6.  4.77  15-07.75 +1.0    
      4.77
15-07.75
+1.0
  4.50
14-09.25
-1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
                       
18.    Hannah Erickson Sr Murray HS F1 -7.  4.71  15-05.50 +1.6    
      4.38
14-04.50
+0.5
  4.71
15-05.50
+1.6
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.1
                       
19.    Paige McKenna Jr Woods Cross HS F1 -8.  4.64  15-02.75 +1.0    
      4.56
14-11.50
+0.8
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+1.2
                       
20.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch HS F1 -9.  4.63  15-02.25 +0.0    
      4.45
14-07.25
+1.4
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.0
  4.38
14-04.50
+0.0
                       
21.    Kyla Johnson So Uintah HS F2 -12.  4.62  15-02.00 +1.2    
      4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  4.62
15-02.00
+1.2
                       
22.    Grace Cobabe Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -10.  4.46  14-07.50 +0.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  4.42
14-06.00
-1.8
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.2
                       
DNS    Sydney Roberts So Skyridge HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 101     
2.  Orem HS 55     
3.  Provo HS 52     
4.  Timpanogos HS 45     
5.  Skyridge HS 43     
6.  Mountain View HS 36     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 34     
8.  Salem Hills HS 33     
9.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
9.  Springville HS 26     
11.  Ogden HS 22     
11.  Woods Cross HS 22     
13.  Bountiful HS 21     
13.  Olympus HS 21     
15.  Timpview HS 17     
16.  Hillcrest HS 16     
17.  Corner Canyon HS 13     
18.  Spanish Fork HS 9     
19.  Alta HS 7     
20.  Wasatch HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 5     
21.  Skyline HS 5     
23.  Highland HS 4     
23.  Bonneville HS 4     
25.  Cyprus HS 1