2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kaiden Boucher So Weber HS 5.  6.53 21-05.00 nwi 4  
      6.53
21-05.00
nwi
  5.94
19-05.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
  6.44
21-01.50
nwi
           
2.    Allan Ahanonu Jr West Jordan HS 8.  6.38 20-11.25 nwi 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.38
20-11.25
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
  5.62
18-05.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
3.    Ethan Farrer Sr Westlake HS 10.  6.32 20-08.75 nwi    
      6.32
20-08.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.17
20-03.00
nwi
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
           
4.    Mark Hansen Jr Westlake HS 13.  6.15 20-02.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
                       
5.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 14.  6.01 19-08.50 nwi    
      6.01
19-08.50
nwi
  5.87
19-03.00
nwi
  5.41
17-09.00
nwi
                       
6.    Jed Killian Sr Westlake HS 15.  6.00 19-08.25 nwi    
      6.00
19-08.25
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
  5.59
18-04.00
nwi
                       
7.    Kaden Norton Sr Lone Peak HS 16.  5.84 19-02.00 nwi    
      5.84
19-02.00
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
                       
8.    Tanner Cleverly So Copper Hills HS 17.  5.77 18-11.25 nwi    
      5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  5.70
18-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
9.    Ian Durrant Jr Sky View HS 18.  5.66 18-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
                       
DNS    Wyatt Curnow Fr Viewmont HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS 1.  7.02 23-00.50 nwi 10  
      6.85
22-05.75
nwi
  7.02
23-00.50
nwi
  6.74
22-01.25
nwi
  6.26
20-06.50
nwi
  6.41
21-00.25
nwi
  6.63
21-09.00
nwi
           
2.    Nj Moo Sr Syracuse HS 2.  6.69 21-11.50 nwi 8  
      6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  6.68
21-11.00
nwi
  6.44
21-01.50
nwi
  6.55
21-05.75
nwi
  6.69
21-11.50
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
nwi
           
3.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS 3.  6.69 21-11.50 nwi 6  
      6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  6.69
21-11.50
nwi
  6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  6.27
20-06.75
nwi
  6.47
21-02.75
nwi
           
4.    Holden Peterson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 4.  6.68 21-11.00 nwi 5  
      6.43
21-01.25
nwi
  6.58
21-07.00
nwi
  6.68
21-11.00
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
5.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS 6.  6.48 21-03.00 nwi 3  
      6.48
21-03.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.37
20-10.75
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  6.39
20-11.50
nwi
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
           
6.    Michael Thompson Sr West HS 7.  6.40 21-00.00 nwi 2  
      6.38
20-11.25
nwi
  6.26
20-06.50
nwi
  6.40
21-00.00
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  5.99
19-07.75
nwi
  6.24
20-05.75
nwi
           
7.    Blain Ballard So Westlake HS 9.  6.32 20-08.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  6.32
20-08.75
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
nwi
           
8.    Caleb Christensen So Sky View HS 11.  6.31 20-08.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
nwi
                       
9.    Carson King Jr Westlake HS 12.  6.18 20-03.25 nwi    
      6.14
20-01.75
nwi
  5.97
19-07.00
nwi
  6.18
20-03.25
nwi
                       
DNS    Jonathan Thornton Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS F2 -1.  7.02  23-00.50 nwi 10  
      6.85
22-05.75
nwi
  7.02
23-00.50
nwi
  6.74
22-01.25
nwi
  6.26
20-06.50
nwi
  6.41
21-00.25
nwi
  6.63
21-09.00
nwi
           
2.    Nj Moo Sr Syracuse HS F2 -2.  6.69  21-11.50 nwi 8  
      6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  6.68
21-11.00
nwi
  6.44
21-01.50
nwi
  6.55
21-05.75
nwi
  6.69
21-11.50
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
nwi
           
3.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS F2 -3.  6.69  21-11.50 nwi 6  
      6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  6.69
21-11.50
nwi
  6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  6.27
20-06.75
nwi
  6.47
21-02.75
nwi
           
4.    Holden Peterson Sr Pleasant Grove HS F2 -4.  6.68  21-11.00 nwi 5  
      6.43
21-01.25
nwi
  6.58
21-07.00
nwi
  6.68
21-11.00
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
5.    Kaiden Boucher So Weber HS F1 -1.  6.53  21-05.00 nwi 4  
      6.53
21-05.00
nwi
  5.94
19-05.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
  6.44
21-01.50
nwi
           
6.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS F2 -5.  6.48  21-03.00 nwi 3  
      6.48
21-03.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.37
20-10.75
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  6.39
20-11.50
nwi
  6.25
20-06.00
nwi
           
7.    Michael Thompson Sr West HS F2 -6.  6.40  21-00.00 nwi 2  
      6.38
20-11.25
nwi
  6.26
20-06.50
nwi
  6.40
21-00.00
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  5.99
19-07.75
nwi
  6.24
20-05.75
nwi
           
8.    Allan Ahanonu Jr West Jordan HS F1 -2.  6.38  20-11.25 nwi 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.38
20-11.25
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
  5.62
18-05.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
9.    Blain Ballard So Westlake HS F2 -7.  6.32  20-08.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  6.32
20-08.75
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
nwi
           
10.    Ethan Farrer Sr Westlake HS F1 -3.  6.32  20-08.75 nwi    
      6.32
20-08.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.17
20-03.00
nwi
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
           
11.    Caleb Christensen So Sky View HS F2 -8.  6.31  20-08.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  6.31
20-08.50
nwi
                       
12.    Carson King Jr Westlake HS F2 -9.  6.18  20-03.25 nwi    
      6.14
20-01.75
nwi
  5.97
19-07.00
nwi
  6.18
20-03.25
nwi
                       
13.    Mark Hansen Jr Westlake HS F1 -4.  6.15  20-02.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
                       
14.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -5.  6.01  19-08.50 nwi    
      6.01
19-08.50
nwi
  5.87
19-03.00
nwi
  5.41
17-09.00
nwi
                       
15.    Jed Killian Sr Westlake HS F1 -6.  6.00  19-08.25 nwi    
      6.00
19-08.25
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
  5.59
18-04.00
nwi
                       
16.    Kaden Norton Sr Lone Peak HS F1 -7.  5.84  19-02.00 nwi    
      5.84
19-02.00
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
                       
17.    Tanner Cleverly So Copper Hills HS F1 -8.  5.77  18-11.25 nwi    
      5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  5.70
18-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
18.    Ian Durrant Jr Sky View HS F1 -9.  5.66  18-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
                       
DNS    Wyatt Curnow Fr Viewmont HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jonathan Thornton Sr Davis HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 114     
2.  Syracuse HS 102     
3.  American Fork HS 97     
4.  Weber HS 60     
5.  Lone Peak HS 59     
6.  Fremont HS 36     
7.  Herriman HS 32     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 18     
9.  Bingham HS 18     
11.  Sky View HS 17     
12.  Copper Hills HS 14     
13.  Westlake HS 12     
14.  Northridge HS 11     
15.  Brighton HS 10     
16.  Lehi HS 8     
17.  Viewmont HS 6     
18.  Jordan HS 5     
19.  West Jordan HS 4     
20.  Layton HS 3     
20.  West HS 3     
22.  Taylorsville HS 1