2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kassidy Webb Jr Davis HS 9.  4.83 15-10.25 nwi    
      4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  4.73
15-06.25
nwi
  4.83
15-10.25
nwi
  4.83
15-10.25
nwi
  4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
2.    Marissa Barlow Sr Sky View HS 10.  4.78 15-08.25 nwi    
      4.67
15-03.75
nwi
  4.74
15-06.50
nwi
  4.78
15-08.25
nwi
                       
3.    Emily Lyons Sr Sky View HS 11.  4.73 15-06.25 nwi    
      4.51
14-09.50
nwi
  4.73
15-06.25
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
                       
4.    Katie Shepherd So Copper Hills HS 12.  4.71 15-05.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  4.62
15-02.00
nwi
                       
5.    Camilla Andam Fr Copper Hills HS 13.  4.69 15-04.75 nwi    
      4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
  4.39
14-04.75
nwi
                       
6.    Kassidy Hoopes Sr Roy HS 14.  4.53 14-10.25 nwi    
      4.53
14-10.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
7.    Katelyn Lungren So Westlake HS 15.  4.46 14-07.50 nwi    
      4.22
13-10.25
nwi
  4.07
13-04.25
nwi
  4.46
14-07.50
nwi
                       
8.    Emma Gould Sr Bingham HS 16.  4.40 14-05.25 nwi    
      4.40
14-05.25
nwi
  4.39
14-04.75
nwi
  4.16
13-07.75
nwi
                       


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS 1.  5.77 18-11.25 nwi 10  
      5.24
17-02.25
nwi
  5.53
18-01.75
nwi
  5.47
17-11.25
nwi
  5.13
16-10.00
nwi
  5.14
16-10.25
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
           
2.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS 2.  5.51 18-01.00 nwi 8  
      5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  5.46
17-11.00
nwi
  5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.51
18-01.00
nwi
           
3.    Brianna White Jr West HS 3.  5.51 18-01.00 nwi 6  
      5.26
17-03.00
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.51
18-01.00
nwi
           
4.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS 4.  5.18 17-00.00 nwi 5  
      5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.12
16-09.50
nwi
  4.73
15-06.25
nwi
  4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.84
15-10.50
nwi
           
5.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Layton HS 5.  5.15 16-10.75 nwi 4  
      5.15
16-10.75
nwi
  5.01
16-05.25
nwi
  5.05
16-06.75
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  5.08
16-08.00
nwi
  4.89
16-00.50
nwi
           
6.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS 6.  5.09 16-08.50 nwi 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.86
15-11.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.07
16-07.50
nwi
           
7.    Mandy Beus So Lone Peak HS 7.  5.07 16-07.50 nwi 2  
      4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  4.85
15-11.00
nwi
  5.07
16-07.50
nwi
  4.51
14-09.50
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  4.85
15-11.00
nwi
           
8.    Mykelle Coats Jr Sky View HS 8.  4.86 15-11.25 nwi 1  
      4.27
14-00.00
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.86
15-11.25
nwi
  4.46
14-07.50
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  4.55
14-11.25
nwi
           


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS F2 -1.  5.77  18-11.25 nwi 10  
      5.24
17-02.25
nwi
  5.53
18-01.75
nwi
  5.47
17-11.25
nwi
  5.13
16-10.00
nwi
  5.14
16-10.25
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
           
2.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS F2 -2.  5.51  18-01.00 nwi 8  
      5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  5.46
17-11.00
nwi
  5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.51
18-01.00
nwi
           
3.    Brianna White Jr West HS F2 -3.  5.51  18-01.00 nwi 6  
      5.26
17-03.00
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.51
18-01.00
nwi
           
4.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS F2 -4.  5.18  17-00.00 nwi 5  
      5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.12
16-09.50
nwi
  4.73
15-06.25
nwi
  4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.84
15-10.50
nwi
           
5.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Layton HS F2 -5.  5.15  16-10.75 nwi 4  
      5.15
16-10.75
nwi
  5.01
16-05.25
nwi
  5.05
16-06.75
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  5.08
16-08.00
nwi
  4.89
16-00.50
nwi
           
6.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS F2 -6.  5.09  16-08.50 nwi 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.86
15-11.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.07
16-07.50
nwi
           
7.    Mandy Beus So Lone Peak HS F2 -7.  5.07  16-07.50 nwi 2  
      4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  4.85
15-11.00
nwi
  5.07
16-07.50
nwi
  4.51
14-09.50
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  4.85
15-11.00
nwi
           
8.    Mykelle Coats Jr Sky View HS F2 -8.  4.86  15-11.25 nwi 1  
      4.27
14-00.00
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.86
15-11.25
nwi
  4.46
14-07.50
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  4.55
14-11.25
nwi
           
9.    Kassidy Webb Jr Davis HS F1 -1.  4.83  15-10.25 nwi    
      4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  4.73
15-06.25
nwi
  4.83
15-10.25
nwi
  4.83
15-10.25
nwi
  4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
10.    Marissa Barlow Sr Sky View HS F1 -2.  4.78  15-08.25 nwi    
      4.67
15-03.75
nwi
  4.74
15-06.50
nwi
  4.78
15-08.25
nwi
                       
11.    Emily Lyons Sr Sky View HS F1 -3.  4.73  15-06.25 nwi    
      4.51
14-09.50
nwi
  4.73
15-06.25
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
                       
12.    Katie Shepherd So Copper Hills HS F1 -4.  4.71  15-05.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  4.62
15-02.00
nwi
                       
13.    Camilla Andam Fr Copper Hills HS F1 -5.  4.69  15-04.75 nwi    
      4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
  4.39
14-04.75
nwi
                       
14.    Kassidy Hoopes Sr Roy HS F1 -6.  4.53  14-10.25 nwi    
      4.53
14-10.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
15.    Katelyn Lungren So Westlake HS F1 -7.  4.46  14-07.50 nwi    
      4.22
13-10.25
nwi
  4.07
13-04.25
nwi
  4.46
14-07.50
nwi
                       
16.    Emma Gould Sr Bingham HS F1 -8.  4.40  14-05.25 nwi    
      4.40
14-05.25
nwi
  4.39
14-04.75
nwi
  4.16
13-07.75
nwi
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 88     
2.  Syracuse HS 80 .5   
3.  Herriman HS 76     
4.  Lone Peak HS 66     
5.  Bingham HS 59 .5   
6.  Weber HS 46     
7.  Westlake HS 35     
8.  American Fork HS 34     
9.  Brighton HS 27     
10.  Layton HS 25     
11.  West HS 18     
12.  Sky View HS 17     
13.  Riverton HS 16     
14.  Northridge HS 12     
15.  Jordan HS 10     
15.  Lehi HS 10     
17.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 8     
19.  Roy HS 6     
19.  Cottonwood HS 6     
21.  Copper Hills HS 5     
21.  Fremont HS 5     
23.  Viewmont HS 3     
24.  Clearfield HS 1     
24.  West Jordan HS 1