2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kassidy Webb Jr Davis HS 9.  4.83 15-10.25 +0.0    
      4.69
15-04.75
-1.5
  4.73
15-06.25
-1.3
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  4.76
15-07.50
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
2.    Marissa Barlow Sr Sky View HS 10.  4.78 15-08.25 +0.0    
      4.67
15-03.75
-1.4
  4.74
15-06.50
-1.0
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
                       
3.    Emily Lyons Sr Sky View HS 11.  4.73 15-06.25 -0.8    
      4.51
14-09.50
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
-0.8
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.0
                       
4.    Katie Shepherd So Copper Hills HS 12.  4.71 15-05.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  4.62
15-02.00
-1.2
                       
5.    Camilla Andam Fr Copper Hills HS 13.  4.69 15-04.75 +0.0    
      4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
  4.54
14-10.75
-1.7
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
                       
6.    Kassidy Hoopes Sr Roy HS 14.  4.53 14-10.25 -2.7    
      4.53
14-10.25
-2.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
7.    Katelyn Lungren So Westlake HS 15.  4.46 14-07.50 -0.7    
      4.22
13-10.25
+0.0
  4.07
13-04.25
-1.8
  4.46
14-07.50
-0.7
                       
8.    Emma Gould Sr Bingham HS 16.  4.40 14-05.25 -0.1    
      4.40
14-05.25
-0.1
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
  4.16
13-07.75
-1.1
                       


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS 1.  5.77 18-11.25 +0.5 10  
      5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.53
18-01.75
-1.4
  5.47
17-11.25
+0.8
  5.13
16-10.00
-1.9
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.77
18-11.25
+0.5
           
2.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS 2.  5.51 18-01.00 +1.2 8  
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  5.46
17-11.00
+0.0
  5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
-1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.51
18-01.00
+1.2
           
3.    Brianna White Jr West HS 3.  5.51 18-01.00 +1.4 6  
      5.26
17-03.00
-0.9
  5.33
17-05.75
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.2
  5.51
18-01.00
+1.4
           
4.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS 4.  5.18 17-00.00 -0.4 5  
      5.18
17-00.00
-0.4
  5.12
16-09.50
-1.3
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.1
  4.69
15-04.75
-2.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
           
5.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Layton HS 5.  5.15 16-10.75 +0.0 4  
      5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.25
-0.1
  5.05
16-06.75
+1.0
  4.57
15-00.00
-2.2
  5.08
16-08.00
-2.9
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
           
6.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS 6.  5.09 16-08.50 -0.1 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  5.09
16-08.50
-0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
-2.6
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  5.07
16-07.50
+1.1
           
7.    Mandy Beus So Lone Peak HS 7.  5.07 16-07.50 +0.0 2  
      4.82
15-09.75
-1.2
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.0
  5.07
16-07.50
+0.0
  4.51
14-09.50
-1.7
  4.57
15-00.00
-1.5
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.0
           
8.    Mykelle Coats Jr Sky View HS 8.  4.86 15-11.25 +0.0 1  
      4.27
14-00.00
-0.1
  4.64
15-02.75
-0.8
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.50
-1.3
  4.63
15-02.25
-1.3
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.3
           


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS F2 -1.  5.77  18-11.25 +0.5 10  
      5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.53
18-01.75
-1.4
  5.47
17-11.25
+0.8
  5.13
16-10.00
-1.9
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.77
18-11.25
+0.5
           
2.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS F2 -2.  5.51  18-01.00 +1.2 8  
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  5.46
17-11.00
+0.0
  5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
-1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.51
18-01.00
+1.2
           
3.    Brianna White Jr West HS F2 -3.  5.51  18-01.00 +1.4 6  
      5.26
17-03.00
-0.9
  5.33
17-05.75
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.2
  5.51
18-01.00
+1.4
           
4.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS F2 -4.  5.18  17-00.00 -0.4 5  
      5.18
17-00.00
-0.4
  5.12
16-09.50
-1.3
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.1
  4.69
15-04.75
-2.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
           
5.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Layton HS F2 -5.  5.15  16-10.75 +0.0 4  
      5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.25
-0.1
  5.05
16-06.75
+1.0
  4.57
15-00.00
-2.2
  5.08
16-08.00
-2.9
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
           
6.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS F2 -6.  5.09  16-08.50 -0.1 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  5.09
16-08.50
-0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
-2.6
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  5.07
16-07.50
+1.1
           
7.    Mandy Beus So Lone Peak HS F2 -7.  5.07  16-07.50 +0.0 2  
      4.82
15-09.75
-1.2
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.0
  5.07
16-07.50
+0.0
  4.51
14-09.50
-1.7
  4.57
15-00.00
-1.5
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.0
           
8.    Mykelle Coats Jr Sky View HS F2 -8.  4.86  15-11.25 +0.0 1  
      4.27
14-00.00
-0.1
  4.64
15-02.75
-0.8
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.50
-1.3
  4.63
15-02.25
-1.3
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.3
           
9.    Kassidy Webb Jr Davis HS F1 -1.  4.83  15-10.25 +0.0    
      4.69
15-04.75
-1.5
  4.73
15-06.25
-1.3
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  4.76
15-07.50
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
10.    Marissa Barlow Sr Sky View HS F1 -2.  4.78  15-08.25 +0.0    
      4.67
15-03.75
-1.4
  4.74
15-06.50
-1.0
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
                       
11.    Emily Lyons Sr Sky View HS F1 -3.  4.73  15-06.25 -0.8    
      4.51
14-09.50
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
-0.8
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.0
                       
12.    Katie Shepherd So Copper Hills HS F1 -4.  4.71  15-05.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  4.62
15-02.00
-1.2
                       
13.    Camilla Andam Fr Copper Hills HS F1 -5.  4.69  15-04.75 +0.0    
      4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
  4.54
14-10.75
-1.7
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
                       
14.    Kassidy Hoopes Sr Roy HS F1 -6.  4.53  14-10.25 -2.7    
      4.53
14-10.25
-2.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
15.    Katelyn Lungren So Westlake HS F1 -7.  4.46  14-07.50 -0.7    
      4.22
13-10.25
+0.0
  4.07
13-04.25
-1.8
  4.46
14-07.50
-0.7
                       
16.    Emma Gould Sr Bingham HS F1 -8.  4.40  14-05.25 -0.1    
      4.40
14-05.25
-0.1
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
  4.16
13-07.75
-1.1
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 88     
2.  Syracuse HS 80 .5   
3.  Herriman HS 76     
4.  Lone Peak HS 66     
5.  Bingham HS 59 .5   
6.  Weber HS 46     
7.  Westlake HS 35     
8.  American Fork HS 34     
9.  Brighton HS 27     
10.  Layton HS 25     
11.  West HS 18     
12.  Sky View HS 17     
13.  Riverton HS 16     
14.  Northridge HS 12     
15.  Lehi HS 10     
15.  Jordan HS 10     
17.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 8     
19.  Roy HS 6     
19.  Cottonwood HS 6     
21.  Fremont HS 5     
21.  Copper Hills HS 5     
23.  Viewmont HS 3     
24.  Clearfield HS 1     
24.  West Jordan HS 1