2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Breanna Bitsinnie Jr Navajo Mountain HS 6.  9.75 31-11.75 3  
      8.77
28-09.25
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.48
31-01.25
  9.50
31-02.00
  8.58
28-01.75
  9.75
31-11.75
           
2.    Gracie Rhoades Sr Tabiona HS 9.  9.48 31-01.25    
      9.26
30-04.50
  8.81
28-10.75
  9.48
31-01.25
  8.53
27-11.75
  9.19
30-01.75
  9.20
30-02.25
           
3.    Alyssa Grant So Duchesne HS 10.  9.31 30-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.31
30-06.50
                       
4.    Kambree Fullmer Fr Panguitch HS 11.  9.11 29-10.75    
      9.10
29-10.25
  9.11
29-10.75
  8.67
28-05.25
                       
5.    Virginia Tomon So Saint Joseph CHS 14.  8.93 29-03.50    
      8.93
29-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Tina Wall Sr Tintic HS 16.  8.73 28-07.75    
      8.31
27-03.25
  8.73
28-07.75
  8.73
28-07.75
                       
7.    Adriana Delgadillo So Wendover HS 17.  7.95 26-01.00    
      7.95
26-01.00
  7.95
26-01.00
  7.81
25-07.50
                       
8.    Hannah Leiataua Jr Monticello HS 18.  7.93 26-00.25    
      7.15
23-05.50
  7.93
26-00.25
  7.42
24-04.25
                       
9.    Alexsandria Flores So Pinnacle HS 19.  7.70 25-03.25    
      7.10
23-03.50
  7.70
25-03.25
  7.54
24-08.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kathleen Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS 1.  11.31 37-01.25 10  
      11.31
37-01.25
  10.68
35-00.50
  9.90
32-05.75
  10.78
35-04.50
  11.29
37-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Mikaylee Morgan Sr Piute HS 2.  10.63 34-10.50 8  
      10.63
34-10.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  10.55
34-07.25
  10.02
32-10.50
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.59
34-09.00
           
3.    Rashea Thacker Sr Altamont HS 3.  10.21 33-06.00 6  
      9.95
32-07.75
  9.72
31-10.75
  10.09
33-01.25
  10.21
33-06.00
  9.71
31-10.25
  9.65
31-08.00
           
4.    Emri Roberts So Piute HS 4.  10.00 32-09.75 5  
      8.24
27-00.50
  8.57
28-01.50
  10.00
32-09.75
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.53
27-11.75
  8.34
27-04.25
           
5.    Bobbie Griffin Jr Escalante HS 5.  9.96 32-08.25 4  
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.96
32-08.25
  8.27
27-01.50
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.15
30-00.25
           
6.    Ashtyn Spencer Jr Duchesne HS 7.  9.61 31-06.25 2  
      9.61
31-06.25
  8.96
29-04.75
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.88
29-01.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.85
29-00.50
           
7.    Aspen Stewart So Tabiona HS 8.  9.52 31-02.75 1  
      9.44
30-11.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  8.95
29-04.25
  9.51
31-02.50
  9.52
31-02.75
  8.35
27-04.75
           
8.    Emily Jessen Sr Duchesne HS 12.  9.08 29-09.50    
      9.08
29-09.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  8.83
28-11.75
                       
9.    Courtney Jackson Sr Wayne HS 13.  9.08 29-09.50    
      9.08
29-09.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.89
29-02.00
                       
10.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS 15.  8.80 28-10.50    
      8.24
27-00.50
  7.85
25-09.00
  8.80
28-10.50
                       


Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kathleen Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -1.  11.31  37-01.25 10  
      11.31
37-01.25
  10.68
35-00.50
  9.90
32-05.75
  10.78
35-04.50
  11.29
37-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Mikaylee Morgan Sr Piute HS F2 -2.  10.63  34-10.50 8  
      10.63
34-10.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  10.55
34-07.25
  10.02
32-10.50
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.59
34-09.00
           
3.    Rashea Thacker Sr Altamont HS F2 -3.  10.21  33-06.00 6  
      9.95
32-07.75
  9.72
31-10.75
  10.09
33-01.25
  10.21
33-06.00
  9.71
31-10.25
  9.65
31-08.00
           
4.    Emri Roberts So Piute HS F2 -4.  10.00  32-09.75 5  
      8.24
27-00.50
  8.57
28-01.50
  10.00
32-09.75
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.53
27-11.75
  8.34
27-04.25
           
5.    Bobbie Griffin Jr Escalante HS F2 -5.  9.96  32-08.25 4  
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.96
32-08.25
  8.27
27-01.50
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.15
30-00.25
           
6.    Breanna Bitsinnie Jr Navajo Mountain HS F1 -1.  9.75  31-11.75 3  
      8.77
28-09.25
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.48
31-01.25
  9.50
31-02.00
  8.58
28-01.75
  9.75
31-11.75
           
7.    Ashtyn Spencer Jr Duchesne HS F2 -6.  9.61  31-06.25 2  
      9.61
31-06.25
  8.96
29-04.75
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.88
29-01.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.85
29-00.50
           
8.    Aspen Stewart So Tabiona HS F2 -7.  9.52  31-02.75 1  
      9.44
30-11.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  8.95
29-04.25
  9.51
31-02.50
  9.52
31-02.75
  8.35
27-04.75
           
9.    Gracie Rhoades Sr Tabiona HS F1 -2.  9.48  31-01.25    
      9.26
30-04.50
  8.81
28-10.75
  9.48
31-01.25
  8.53
27-11.75
  9.19
30-01.75
  9.20
30-02.25
           
10.    Alyssa Grant So Duchesne HS F1 -3.  9.31  30-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.31
30-06.50
                       
11.    Kambree Fullmer Fr Panguitch HS F1 -4.  9.11  29-10.75    
      9.10
29-10.25
  9.11
29-10.75
  8.67
28-05.25
                       
12.    Emily Jessen Sr Duchesne HS F2 -8.  9.08  29-09.50    
      9.08
29-09.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  8.83
28-11.75
                       
13.    Courtney Jackson Sr Wayne HS F2 -9.  9.08  29-09.50    
      9.08
29-09.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.89
29-02.00
                       
14.    Virginia Tomon So Saint Joseph CHS F1 -5.  8.93  29-03.50    
      8.93
29-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS F2 -10.  8.80  28-10.50    
      8.24
27-00.50
  7.85
25-09.00
  8.80
28-10.50
                       
16.    Tina Wall Sr Tintic HS F1 -6.  8.73  28-07.75    
      8.31
27-03.25
  8.73
28-07.75
  8.73
28-07.75
                       
17.    Adriana Delgadillo So Wendover HS F1 -7.  7.95  26-01.00    
      7.95
26-01.00
  7.95
26-01.00
  7.81
25-07.50
                       
18.    Hannah Leiataua Jr Monticello HS F1 -8.  7.93  26-00.25    
      7.15
23-05.50
  7.93
26-00.25
  7.42
24-04.25
                       
19.    Alexsandria Flores So Pinnacle HS F1 -9.  7.70  25-03.25    
      7.10
23-03.50
  7.70
25-03.25
  7.54
24-08.75
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Parowan HS 71 .5   
3.  Milford HS 60     
4.  Altamont HS 57     
5.  Duchesne HS 54     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 47     
7.  Rich HS 45 .5   
8.  Tintic HS 35     
9.  Piute HS 33     
10.  Bryce Valley HS 32     
11.  Tabiona HS 27     
12.  EskDale HS 14     
13.  Monticello HS 11     
14.  Wayne HS 9     
15.  Escalante HS 6     
16.  Pinnacle HS 4     
17.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
17.  Manila HS 3     
19.  Wendover HS 1