2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Daniel Stephens Sr North Summit HS 9.  12.13 39-09.50    
      11.44
37-06.50
  11.65
38-02.75
  12.13
39-09.50
  12.00
39-04.50
  11.95
39-02.50
  12.09
39-08.00
           
2.    Josh Lee Jr Enterprise HS 11.  11.81 38-09.00    
      11.50
37-08.75
  11.81
38-09.00
  11.68
38-03.75
                       
3.    Spencer Colburn Fr Manti HS 14.  11.39 37-04.50    
      10.80
35-05.25
  11.33
37-02.00
  11.39
37-04.50
                       
4.    Tyson Chisholm So South Sevier HS 15.  11.36 37-03.25    
      11.31
37-01.25
  11.36
37-03.25
  11.28
37-00.00
                       
5.    Tyler Coleman Sr North Summit HS 16.  11.07 36-03.75    
      10.70
35-01.25
  11.07
36-03.75
  9.17
30-01.00
                       
6.    Gordon Seui Sr Delta HS 17.  11.01 36-01.50    
      10.35
33-11.50
  11.01
36-01.50
  10.69
35-00.75
                       
7.    Ammon Richards Jr Summit Academy HS 18.  10.81 35-05.50    
      9.52
31-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.81
35-05.50
                       
8.    Elijah Bailey So American Preparatory Acad 19.  9.82 32-02.50    
      8.66
28-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.82
32-02.50
                       
9.    Zachary Svedin Jr Rockwell CHS 20.  9.64 31-07.50    
      9.64
31-07.50
  9.52
31-02.75
  8.79
28-10.00
                       
10.    Braxton Elmen Sr American Preparatory Acad 21.  9.32 30-07.00    
      8.92
29-03.25
  9.32
30-07.00
  9.11
29-10.75
                       
DNS    Nick Webster Sr Layton Christian Acad DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Austin Carter Jr Beaver HS 1.  16.96 55-07.75 10  
      14.33
47-00.25
  15.51
50-10.75
  16.04
52-07.50
  16.05
52-08
  16.79
55-01
  16.96
55-07.75
           
2.    Jantsen Manis Sr Delta HS 2.  15.35 50-04.25 8  
      14.66
48-01.25
  13.67
44-10.25
  15.24
50-00.00
  14.65
48-00.75
  15.35
50-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Peter Shumway Sr San Juan HS 3.  14.60 47-10.75 6  
      14.17
46-05.75
  13.84
45-05.00
  13.96
45-09.50
  14.14
46-04.75
  13.93
45-08.50
  14.60
47-10.75
           
4.    Ty Mecham Sr Emery HS 4.  14.07 46-02.00 5  
      13.80
45-03.25
  13.25
43-05.75
  13.52
44-04.25
  13.63
44-08.50
  14.07
46-02.00
  13.96
45-09.50
           
5.    Brandon Atkinson Jr Delta HS 5.  14.04 46-00.75 4  
      13.58
44-06.75
  12.56
41-02.50
  13.03
42-09.00
  13.57
44-06.25
  13.32
43-08.50
  14.04
46-00.75
           
6.    Chase Fowles Jr Delta HS 6.  13.53 44-04.75 3  
      11.99
39-04.00
  12.45
40-10.25
  12.38
40-07.50
  12.79
41-11.50
  12.09
39-08.00
  13.53
44-04.75
           
7.    Jack Dutson Sr Delta HS 7.  12.86 42-02.25 2  
      12.62
41-04.75
  11.89
39-00.00
  12.07
39-07.25
  12.20
40-00.25
  12.86
42-02.25
  12.41
40-08.50
           
8.    Brett Roundy Jr Delta HS 8.  12.64 41-05.75 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.47
40-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.02
39-05.25
  12.64
41-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Jarom Shumway So Grand County HS 10.  11.94 39-02.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.94
39-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Truman Alder Sr Manti HS 12.  11.49 37-08.25    
      11.19
36-08.50
  11.49
37-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Dalton Richins Sr North Summit HS 13.  11.39 37-04.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.34
37-02.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Austin Carter Jr Beaver HS F2 -1.  16.96  55-07.75 10  
      14.33
47-00.25
  15.51
50-10.75
  16.04
52-07.50
  16.05
52-08
  16.79
55-01
  16.96
55-07.75
           
2.    Jantsen Manis Sr Delta HS F2 -2.  15.35  50-04.25 8  
      14.66
48-01.25
  13.67
44-10.25
  15.24
50-00.00
  14.65
48-00.75
  15.35
50-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Peter Shumway Sr San Juan HS F2 -3.  14.60  47-10.75 6  
      14.17
46-05.75
  13.84
45-05.00
  13.96
45-09.50
  14.14
46-04.75
  13.93
45-08.50
  14.60
47-10.75
           
4.    Ty Mecham Sr Emery HS F2 -4.  14.07  46-02.00 5  
      13.80
45-03.25
  13.25
43-05.75
  13.52
44-04.25
  13.63
44-08.50
  14.07
46-02.00
  13.96
45-09.50
           
5.    Brandon Atkinson Jr Delta HS F2 -5.  14.04  46-00.75 4  
      13.58
44-06.75
  12.56
41-02.50
  13.03
42-09.00
  13.57
44-06.25
  13.32
43-08.50
  14.04
46-00.75
           
6.    Chase Fowles Jr Delta HS F2 -6.  13.53  44-04.75 3  
      11.99
39-04.00
  12.45
40-10.25
  12.38
40-07.50
  12.79
41-11.50
  12.09
39-08.00
  13.53
44-04.75
           
7.    Jack Dutson Sr Delta HS F2 -7.  12.86  42-02.25 2  
      12.62
41-04.75
  11.89
39-00.00
  12.07
39-07.25
  12.20
40-00.25
  12.86
42-02.25
  12.41
40-08.50
           
8.    Brett Roundy Jr Delta HS F2 -8.  12.64  41-05.75 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.47
40-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.02
39-05.25
  12.64
41-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Daniel Stephens Sr North Summit HS F1 -1.  12.13  39-09.50    
      11.44
37-06.50
  11.65
38-02.75
  12.13
39-09.50
  12.00
39-04.50
  11.95
39-02.50
  12.09
39-08.00
           
10.    Jarom Shumway So Grand County HS F2 -9.  11.94  39-02.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.94
39-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Josh Lee Jr Enterprise HS F1 -2.  11.81  38-09.00    
      11.50
37-08.75
  11.81
38-09.00
  11.68
38-03.75
                       
12.    Truman Alder Sr Manti HS F2 -10.  11.49  37-08.25    
      11.19
36-08.50
  11.49
37-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Dalton Richins Sr North Summit HS F2 -11.  11.39  37-04.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.34
37-02.50
                       
14.    Spencer Colburn Fr Manti HS F1 -3.  11.39  37-04.50    
      10.80
35-05.25
  11.33
37-02.00
  11.39
37-04.50
                       
15.    Tyson Chisholm So South Sevier HS F1 -4.  11.36  37-03.25    
      11.31
37-01.25
  11.36
37-03.25
  11.28
37-00.00
                       
16.    Tyler Coleman Sr North Summit HS F1 -5.  11.07  36-03.75    
      10.70
35-01.25
  11.07
36-03.75
  9.17
30-01.00
                       
17.    Gordon Seui Sr Delta HS F1 -6.  11.01  36-01.50    
      10.35
33-11.50
  11.01
36-01.50
  10.69
35-00.75
                       
18.    Ammon Richards Jr Summit Academy HS F1 -7.  10.81  35-05.50    
      9.52
31-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.81
35-05.50
                       
19.    Elijah Bailey So American Preparatory Acad F1 -8.  9.82  32-02.50    
      8.66
28-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.82
32-02.50
                       
20.    Zachary Svedin Jr Rockwell CHS F1 -9.  9.64  31-07.50    
      9.64
31-07.50
  9.52
31-02.75
  8.79
28-10.00
                       
21.    Braxton Elmen Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -10.  9.32  30-07.00    
      8.92
29-03.25
  9.32
30-07.00
  9.11
29-10.75
                       
DNS    Nick Webster Sr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 128     
2.  Millard HS 72     
3.  Beaver HS 60     
4.  Manti HS 54     
5.  Emery HS 49     
6.  North Summit HS 41     
7.  Grand County HS 35     
8.  Enterprise HS 32 .5   
9.  South Summit HS 31     
10.  Summit Academy HS 30     
11.  Maeser Prep Acad 25     
12.  San Juan HS 24     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  American Preparatory Acad 10     
15.  South Sevier HS 7     
16.  Kanab HS 6 .5   
17.  Gunnison Valley HS 3     
18.  American Leadership Acad 2