2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Riley Whitaker Sr Millard HS 9.  9.33 30-07.25    
      8.77
28-09.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  8.41
27-07.00
  8.84
29-00.00
  9.05
29-08.25
  9.12
29-11.00
           
2.    Emalee Bott So Emery HS 10.  8.89 29-02.00    
      8.45
27-08.75
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.40
27-06.75
                       
3.    Brecklyn Murdock So North Summit HS 11.  8.85 29-00.50    
      8.57
28-01.50
  8.85
29-00.50
  8.19
26-10.50
                       
4.    Bekah Carroll Jr American Leadership Acad 12.  7.89 25-10.75    
      7.65
25-01.25
  7.89
25-10.75
  7.63
25-00.50
                       
5.    Emma Thurman Jr Millard HS 13.  7.56 24-09.75    
      7.56
24-09.75
  7.43
24-04.50
  7.21
23-07.75
                       
6.    Dyaminee Prows Sr American Preparatory Acad 14.  6.71 22-00.25    
      6.71
22-00.25
  6.06
19-10.50
  5.86
19-02.75
                       
7.    Hanna Perry Sr Layton Christian Acad 15.  6.09 19-11.75    
      6.09
19-11.75
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.02
16-05.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Teanette Almanza Jr Delta HS 1.  10.35 33-11.50 10  
      10.35
33-11.50
  9.43
30-11.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  7.90
25-11.00
  9.27
30-05.00
  9.58
31-05.25
           
2.    Hailey Higgs Sr North Sevier HS 2.  9.85 32-03.75 8  
      9.85
32-03.75
  9.31
30-06.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  8.65
28-04.50
  8.30
27-02.75
  9.31
30-06.50
           
3.    Kenzie Mason Jr North Sevier HS 3.  9.78 32-01.00 6  
      9.71
31-10.25
  9.66
31-08.25
  9.56
31-04.50
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.78
32-01.00
  9.19
30-01.75
           
4.    Kjerstin Birch Jr Manti HS 4.  9.59 31-05.50 5  
      8.79
28-10.00
  8.99
29-06.00
  9.41
30-10.50
  8.71
28-07.00
  9.59
31-05.50
  8.82
28-11.25
           
5.    Madeline Birk Sr North Summit HS 5.  9.58 31-05.25 4  
      9.47
31-00.75
  9.47
31-00.75
  9.58
31-05.25
  9.49
31-01.50
  8.93
29-03.50
  9.26
30-04.50
           
6.    Katie Giddings Fr San Juan HS 6.  9.51 31-02.50 3  
      8.75
28-08.50
  8.92
29-03.25
  8.17
26-09.75
  9.51
31-02.50
  9.31
30-06.50
  8.50
27-10.75
           
7.    Sherri Platt Sr Enterprise HS 7.  9.38 30-09.25 2  
      8.92
29-03.25
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.02
29-07.00
  8.68
28-05.75
  9.38
30-09.25
           
8.    Megan Richins Sr North Summit HS 8.  9.35 30-08.00 1  
      8.54
28-00.25
  8.64
28-04.25
  9.11
29-10.75
  8.75
28-08.50
  9.35
30-08.00
  8.77
28-09.25
           


Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Teanette Almanza Jr Delta HS F2 -1.  10.35  33-11.50 10  
      10.35
33-11.50
  9.43
30-11.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  7.90
25-11.00
  9.27
30-05.00
  9.58
31-05.25
           
2.    Hailey Higgs Sr North Sevier HS F2 -2.  9.85  32-03.75 8  
      9.85
32-03.75
  9.31
30-06.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  8.65
28-04.50
  8.30
27-02.75
  9.31
30-06.50
           
3.    Kenzie Mason Jr North Sevier HS F2 -3.  9.78  32-01.00 6  
      9.71
31-10.25
  9.66
31-08.25
  9.56
31-04.50
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.78
32-01.00
  9.19
30-01.75
           
4.    Kjerstin Birch Jr Manti HS F2 -4.  9.59  31-05.50 5  
      8.79
28-10.00
  8.99
29-06.00
  9.41
30-10.50
  8.71
28-07.00
  9.59
31-05.50
  8.82
28-11.25
           
5.    Madeline Birk Sr North Summit HS F2 -5.  9.58  31-05.25 4  
      9.47
31-00.75
  9.47
31-00.75
  9.58
31-05.25
  9.49
31-01.50
  8.93
29-03.50
  9.26
30-04.50
           
6.    Katie Giddings Fr San Juan HS F2 -6.  9.51  31-02.50 3  
      8.75
28-08.50
  8.92
29-03.25
  8.17
26-09.75
  9.51
31-02.50
  9.31
30-06.50
  8.50
27-10.75
           
7.    Sherri Platt Sr Enterprise HS F2 -7.  9.38  30-09.25 2  
      8.92
29-03.25
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.02
29-07.00
  8.68
28-05.75
  9.38
30-09.25
           
8.    Megan Richins Sr North Summit HS F2 -8.  9.35  30-08.00 1  
      8.54
28-00.25
  8.64
28-04.25
  9.11
29-10.75
  8.75
28-08.50
  9.35
30-08.00
  8.77
28-09.25
           
9.    Riley Whitaker Sr Millard HS F1 -1.  9.33  30-07.25    
      8.77
28-09.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  8.41
27-07.00
  8.84
29-00.00
  9.05
29-08.25
  9.12
29-11.00
           
10.    Emalee Bott So Emery HS F1 -2.  8.89  29-02.00    
      8.45
27-08.75
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.40
27-06.75
                       
11.    Brecklyn Murdock So North Summit HS F1 -3.  8.85  29-00.50    
      8.57
28-01.50
  8.85
29-00.50
  8.19
26-10.50
                       
12.    Bekah Carroll Jr American Leadership Acad F1 -4.  7.89  25-10.75    
      7.65
25-01.25
  7.89
25-10.75
  7.63
25-00.50
                       
13.    Emma Thurman Jr Millard HS F1 -5.  7.56  24-09.75    
      7.56
24-09.75
  7.43
24-04.50
  7.21
23-07.75
                       
14.    Dyaminee Prows Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -6.  6.71  22-00.25    
      6.71
22-00.25
  6.06
19-10.50
  5.86
19-02.75
                       
15.    Hanna Perry Sr Layton Christian Acad F1 -7.  6.09  19-11.75    
      6.09
19-11.75
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.02
16-05.75
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 160     
2.  North Sevier HS 64     
3.  Enterprise HS 55     
4.  American Leadership Acad 51     
4.  Delta HS 51     
6.  Millard HS 43     
7.  Gunnison Valley HS 37     
8.  Maeser Prep Acad 33     
9.  Manti HS 32     
10.  Beaver HS 21     
11.  South Sevier HS 14     
11.  Rowland Hall 14     
13.  Emery HS 13     
14.  Wasatch Academy 10     
15.  Grand County HS 9     
16.  Kanab HS 6     
17.  Summit Academy HS 5     
18.  San Juan HS 3     
18.  Layton Christian Acad 3