2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Payton Olsen Jr Richfield HS 10.  9.59 31-05.50    
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.59
31-05.50
  9.07
29-09.00
                       
2.    McKenna Sargent So Stansbury HS 11.  9.49 31-01.50    
      9.49
31-01.50
  9.33
30-07.25
  8.96
29-04.75
                       
3.    Samantha Crane So Desert Hills HS 12.  9.44 30-11.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.77
28-09.25
  9.44
30-11.75
                       
4.    Jodi Noyes So Carbon HS 13.  9.37 30-09.00    
      9.01
29-06.75
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.12
29-11.00
                       
5.    Kylee Kincaid Jr Ben Lomond HS 14.  9.33 30-07.25    
      7.55
24-09.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  9.11
29-10.75
                       
6.    Abby Craig Sr Logan HS 15.  9.12 29-11.00    
      8.70
28-06.50
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.66
28-05.00
                       
7.    Saige Cowan Jr Juab HS 16.  8.70 28-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.70
28-06.50
                       
8.    Elizabeth Nash Jr Park City HS 17.  7.74 25-04.75    
      7.48
24-06.50
  7.17
23-06.25
  7.74
25-04.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Elly Williams Sr Desert Hills HS 1.  12.30 40-04.25 10  
      12.30
40-04.25
  10.96
35-11.50
  11.57
37-11.50
  10.63
34-10.50
  11.88
38-11.75
  12.28
40-03.50
           
2.    Marcie Stapley Jr Morgan HS 2.  11.76 38-07.00 8  
      11.13
36-06.25
  11.76
38-07.00
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.03
36-02.25
  11.18
36-08.25
  10.82
35-06.00
           
3.    Kaelie Morris Sr Ben Lomond HS 3.  11.22 36-09.75 6  
      10.72
35-02.00
  11.22
36-09.75
  10.80
35-05.25
  9.97
32-08.50
  10.79
35-04.75
  10.59
34-09.00
           
4.    Ina Fakahua Sr Snow Canyon HS 4.  10.97 36-00.00 5  
      10.55
34-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.30
33-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.97
36-00.00
  10.90
35-09.25
           
5.    Emily Nelson Sr Juab HS 5.  10.85 35-07.25 4  
      10.18
33-04.75
  10.70
35-01.25
  10.85
35-07.25
  10.56
34-07.75
  10.55
34-07.25
  10.68
35-00.50
           
6.    Ella Burrows Jr Dixie HS 6.  10.80 35-05.25 3  
      10.34
33-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.80
35-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Bailey Hoglin Sr Park City HS 7.  10.08 33-00.75 2  
      9.89
32-05.25
  9.65
31-08.00
  9.92
32-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.08
33-00.75
  10.02
32-10.50
           
8.    Kelbie Dayley Jr Hurricane HS 8.  9.84 32-03.50 1  
      9.69
31-09.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.84
32-03.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.49
31-01.50
  9.58
31-05.25
           
9.    Sammy Thomas So Tooele HS 9.  9.75 31-11.75    
      9.52
31-02.75
  9.75
31-11.75
  9.30
30-06.25
  9.62
31-06.75
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.64
31-07.50
           


Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Elly Williams Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -1.  12.30  40-04.25 10  
      12.30
40-04.25
  10.96
35-11.50
  11.57
37-11.50
  10.63
34-10.50
  11.88
38-11.75
  12.28
40-03.50
           
2.    Marcie Stapley Jr Morgan HS F2 -2.  11.76  38-07.00 8  
      11.13
36-06.25
  11.76
38-07.00
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.03
36-02.25
  11.18
36-08.25
  10.82
35-06.00
           
3.    Kaelie Morris Sr Ben Lomond HS F2 -3.  11.22  36-09.75 6  
      10.72
35-02.00
  11.22
36-09.75
  10.80
35-05.25
  9.97
32-08.50
  10.79
35-04.75
  10.59
34-09.00
           
4.    Ina Fakahua Sr Snow Canyon HS F2 -4.  10.97  36-00.00 5  
      10.55
34-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.30
33-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.97
36-00.00
  10.90
35-09.25
           
5.    Emily Nelson Sr Juab HS F2 -5.  10.85  35-07.25 4  
      10.18
33-04.75
  10.70
35-01.25
  10.85
35-07.25
  10.56
34-07.75
  10.55
34-07.25
  10.68
35-00.50
           
6.    Ella Burrows Jr Dixie HS F2 -6.  10.80  35-05.25 3  
      10.34
33-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.80
35-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Bailey Hoglin Sr Park City HS F2 -7.  10.08  33-00.75 2  
      9.89
32-05.25
  9.65
31-08.00
  9.92
32-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.08
33-00.75
  10.02
32-10.50
           
8.    Kelbie Dayley Jr Hurricane HS F2 -8.  9.84  32-03.50 1  
      9.69
31-09.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.84
32-03.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.49
31-01.50
  9.58
31-05.25
           
9.    Sammy Thomas So Tooele HS F2 -9.  9.75  31-11.75    
      9.52
31-02.75
  9.75
31-11.75
  9.30
30-06.25
  9.62
31-06.75
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.64
31-07.50
           
10.    Payton Olsen Jr Richfield HS F1 -1.  9.59  31-05.50    
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.59
31-05.50
  9.07
29-09.00
                       
11.    McKenna Sargent So Stansbury HS F1 -2.  9.49  31-01.50    
      9.49
31-01.50
  9.33
30-07.25
  8.96
29-04.75
                       
12.    Samantha Crane So Desert Hills HS F1 -3.  9.44  30-11.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.77
28-09.25
  9.44
30-11.75
                       
13.    Jodi Noyes So Carbon HS F1 -4.  9.37  30-09.00    
      9.01
29-06.75
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.12
29-11.00
                       
14.    Kylee Kincaid Jr Ben Lomond HS F1 -5.  9.33  30-07.25    
      7.55
24-09.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  9.11
29-10.75
                       
15.    Abby Craig Sr Logan HS F1 -6.  9.12  29-11.00    
      8.70
28-06.50
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.66
28-05.00
                       
16.    Saige Cowan Jr Juab HS F1 -7.  8.70  28-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.70
28-06.50
                       
17.    Elizabeth Nash Jr Park City HS F1 -8.  7.74  25-04.75    
      7.48
24-06.50
  7.17
23-06.25
  7.74
25-04.75
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 164     
2.  Cedar HS 130     
3.  Dixie HS 49     
4.  Stansbury HS 42     
5.  Bear River HS 34     
6.  Richfield HS 32     
7.  Carbon HS 28     
8.  Park City HS 22     
8.  Pine View HS 22     
8.  Morgan HS 22     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 16     
12.  Juab HS 15     
13.  Snow Canyon HS 14     
14.  Canyon View HS 11     
15.  Hurricane HS 10     
16.  Logan HS 4     
17.  Tooele HS 3     
17.  North Sanpete HS 3     
19.  Ridgeline HS 2