2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cam Latu Jr Olympus HS 5.  13.85 45-05.25 4  
      12.63
41-05.25
  13.85
45-05.25
  12.54
41-01.75
  10.92
35-10.00
  13.09
42-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Jayden Barnum Jr Salem Hills HS 6.  13.53 44-04.75 3  
      13.13
43-01.00
  13.53
44-04.75
  13.52
44-04.25
  12.51
41-00.50
  13.17
43-02.50
  13.04
42-09.50
           
3.    Logan Floyd Jr Kearns HS 10.  12.88 42-03.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.88
42-03.00
  12.18
39-11.50
                       
4.    Jeffrey Montague Jr Bonneville HS 11.  12.81 42-00.25    
      12.81
42-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.78
41-11.25
                       
5.    Kj Pakofe So Highland HS 12.  12.69 41-07.50    
      11.90
39-00.50
  12.69
41-07.50
  12.39
40-07.75
                       
6.    Jackson Callahan Sr Alta HS 13.  12.44 40-09.75    
      11.71
38-05.00
  12.44
40-09.75
  12.35
40-06.25
                       
7.    Alex Trevino Sr Cyprus HS 14.  12.28 40-03.50    
      12.28
40-03.50
  11.99
39-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Isaac Bills Jr Bountiful HS 15.  12.26 40-02.75    
      11.41
37-05.25
  12.26
40-02.75
  11.31
37-01.25
                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  18.66 61-02.75 10  
      18.64
61-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.31
60-00.75
  18.66
61-02.75
  18.47
60-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS 2.  16.29 53-05.25 8  
      15.87
52-00.75
  16.29
53-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.06
52-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.18
53-01
           
3.    Hunter Greer Jr Timpanogos HS 3.  14.90 48-10.50 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.12
46-04.00
  14.90
48-10.50
  13.75
45-01.25
  14.43
47-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Norris Tukuafu Sr Bountiful HS 4.  14.17 46-05.75 5  
      13.78
45-02.50
  13.67
44-10.25
  13.58
44-06.75
  13.85
45-05.25
  14.17
46-05.75
  14.06
46-01.50
           
5.    Mason Yates Sr Skyridge HS 7.  13.33 43-08.75 2  
      12.63
41-05.25
  13.33
43-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.15
39-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.33
40-05.50
           
6.    Tui Fauatea Sr Kearns HS 8.  13.00 42-07.75 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.00
42-07.75
  12.93
42-05.00
  12.68
41-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.94
42-05.50
           
7.    Chaz Ah You Sr Timpview HS 9.  12.92 42-04.75    
      12.92
42-04.75
  12.86
42-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.22
40-01.00
           
8.    Joseph Nelson Jr Wasatch HS 16.  12.17 39-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.47
37-07.50
  12.17
39-11.25
                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -1.  18.66  61-02.75 10  
      18.64
61-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.31
60-00.75
  18.66
61-02.75
  18.47
60-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -2.  16.29  53-05.25 8  
      15.87
52-00.75
  16.29
53-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.06
52-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.18
53-01
           
3.    Hunter Greer Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -3.  14.90  48-10.50 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.12
46-04.00
  14.90
48-10.50
  13.75
45-01.25
  14.43
47-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Norris Tukuafu Sr Bountiful HS F2 -4.  14.17  46-05.75 5  
      13.78
45-02.50
  13.67
44-10.25
  13.58
44-06.75
  13.85
45-05.25
  14.17
46-05.75
  14.06
46-01.50
           
5.    Cam Latu Jr Olympus HS F1 -1.  13.85  45-05.25 4  
      12.63
41-05.25
  13.85
45-05.25
  12.54
41-01.75
  10.92
35-10.00
  13.09
42-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Jayden Barnum Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -2.  13.53  44-04.75 3  
      13.13
43-01.00
  13.53
44-04.75
  13.52
44-04.25
  12.51
41-00.50
  13.17
43-02.50
  13.04
42-09.50
           
7.    Mason Yates Sr Skyridge HS F2 -5.  13.33  43-08.75 2  
      12.63
41-05.25
  13.33
43-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.15
39-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.33
40-05.50
           
8.    Tui Fauatea Sr Kearns HS F2 -6.  13.00  42-07.75 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.00
42-07.75
  12.93
42-05.00
  12.68
41-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.94
42-05.50
           
9.    Chaz Ah You Sr Timpview HS F2 -7.  12.92  42-04.75    
      12.92
42-04.75
  12.86
42-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.22
40-01.00
           
10.    Logan Floyd Jr Kearns HS F1 -3.  12.88  42-03.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.88
42-03.00
  12.18
39-11.50
                       
11.    Jeffrey Montague Jr Bonneville HS F1 -4.  12.81  42-00.25    
      12.81
42-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.78
41-11.25
                       
12.    Kj Pakofe So Highland HS F1 -5.  12.69  41-07.50    
      11.90
39-00.50
  12.69
41-07.50
  12.39
40-07.75
                       
13.    Jackson Callahan Sr Alta HS F1 -6.  12.44  40-09.75    
      11.71
38-05.00
  12.44
40-09.75
  12.35
40-06.25
                       
14.    Alex Trevino Sr Cyprus HS F1 -7.  12.28  40-03.50    
      12.28
40-03.50
  11.99
39-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Isaac Bills Jr Bountiful HS F1 -8.  12.26  40-02.75    
      11.41
37-05.25
  12.26
40-02.75
  11.31
37-01.25
                       
16.    Joseph Nelson Jr Wasatch HS F2 -8.  12.17  39-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.47
37-07.50
  12.17
39-11.25
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
16.  Payson HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2