2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Tia Schwenke Sr Timpanogos HS 5.  10.66 34-11.75 4  
      10.02
32-10.50
  10.04
32-11.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  9.55
31-04.00
  10.09
33-01.25
  10.54
34-07.00
           
2.    Telesia Tofavaha So Kearns HS 11.  9.94 32-07.25    
      9.94
32-07.25
  8.83
28-11.75
  9.93
32-07.00
                       
3.    Bailey Basinger Jr Bountiful HS 12.  9.93 32-07.00    
      9.62
31-06.75
  9.89
32-05.25
  9.93
32-07.00
                       
4.    Charity Brower Jr Murray HS 13.  9.83 32-03.00    
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.05
29-08.25
  9.83
32-03.00
                       
5.    Megan Hutchins Sr Timpanogos HS 14.  9.70 31-10.00    
      9.46
31-00.50
  8.92
29-03.25
  9.70
31-10.00
                       
6.    Kenadee Christiansen So Skyridge HS 15.  9.23 30-03.50    
      9.23
30-03.50
  9.20
30-02.25
  8.95
29-04.25
                       
7.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson HS 16.  9.23 30-03.50    
      7.47
24-06.00
  8.42
27-07.50
  9.23
30-03.50
                       
8.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS 17.  9.02 29-07.00    
      9.02
29-07.00
  8.50
27-10.75
  8.34
27-04.25
                       
9.    Danja Stafford So Mountain View HS 18.  8.71 28-07.00    
      8.71
28-07.00
  8.56
28-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Mayree Ellis Sr Judge Memorial CHS 1.  12.32 40-05.00 10  
      11.86
38-11.00
  11.27
36-11.75
  12.01
39-04.75
  12.32
40-05.00
  12.20
40-00.25
  12.04
39-06.00
           
2.    Addisyn Peacock Sr Box Elder HS 2.  11.53 37-10.00 8  
      11.52
37-09.50
  11.53
37-10.00
  11.41
37-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.45
37-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Vanessa Austin Sr Judge Memorial CHS 3.  11.42 37-05.50 6  
      11.42
37-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.00
36-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.36
37-03.25
           
4.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS 4.  11.23 36-10.25 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.77
35-04.00
  10.16
33-04.00
  9.95
32-07.75
  11.23
36-10.25
  10.45
34-03.50
           
5.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS 6.  10.57 34-08.25 3  
      7.19
23-07.00
  9.55
31-04.00
  10.11
33-02.00
  10.25
33-07.50
  10.08
33-00.75
  10.57
34-08.25
           
6.    Maezzi Mund So Box Elder HS 7.  10.57 34-08.25 2  
      9.70
31-10.00
  9.99
32-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.57
31-04.75
  10.15
33-03.50
  10.57
34-08.25
           
7.    Gillian Lavaka Sr Cyprus HS 8.  10.50 34-05.50 1  
      10.40
34-01.50
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.50
34-05.50
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.16
33-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Misini Fifita Jr Highland HS 9.  10.35 33-11.50    
      9.43
30-11.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  9.34
30-07.75
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.33
30-07.25
  9.58
31-05.25
           
9.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Jr Highland HS 10.  9.96 32-08.25    
      9.58
31-05.25
  9.96
32-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Mayree Ellis Sr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -1.  12.32  40-05.00 10  
      11.86
38-11.00
  11.27
36-11.75
  12.01
39-04.75
  12.32
40-05.00
  12.20
40-00.25
  12.04
39-06.00
           
2.    Addisyn Peacock Sr Box Elder HS F2 -2.  11.53  37-10.00 8  
      11.52
37-09.50
  11.53
37-10.00
  11.41
37-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.45
37-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Vanessa Austin Sr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -3.  11.42  37-05.50 6  
      11.42
37-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.00
36-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.36
37-03.25
           
4.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -4.  11.23  36-10.25 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.77
35-04.00
  10.16
33-04.00
  9.95
32-07.75
  11.23
36-10.25
  10.45
34-03.50
           
5.    Tia Schwenke Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -1.  10.66  34-11.75 4  
      10.02
32-10.50
  10.04
32-11.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  9.55
31-04.00
  10.09
33-01.25
  10.54
34-07.00
           
6.    Shania Strong Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -5.  10.57  34-08.25 3  
      7.19
23-07.00
  9.55
31-04.00
  10.11
33-02.00
  10.25
33-07.50
  10.08
33-00.75
  10.57
34-08.25
           
7.    Maezzi Mund So Box Elder HS F2 -6.  10.57  34-08.25 2  
      9.70
31-10.00
  9.99
32-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.57
31-04.75
  10.15
33-03.50
  10.57
34-08.25
           
8.    Gillian Lavaka Sr Cyprus HS F2 -7.  10.50  34-05.50 1  
      10.40
34-01.50
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.50
34-05.50
  10.42
34-02.25
  10.16
33-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Misini Fifita Jr Highland HS F2 -8.  10.35  33-11.50    
      9.43
30-11.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  9.34
30-07.75
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.33
30-07.25
  9.58
31-05.25
           
10.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Jr Highland HS F2 -9.  9.96  32-08.25    
      9.58
31-05.25
  9.96
32-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Telesia Tofavaha So Kearns HS F1 -2.  9.94  32-07.25    
      9.94
32-07.25
  8.83
28-11.75
  9.93
32-07.00
                       
12.    Bailey Basinger Jr Bountiful HS F1 -3.  9.93  32-07.00    
      9.62
31-06.75
  9.89
32-05.25
  9.93
32-07.00
                       
13.    Charity Brower Jr Murray HS F1 -4.  9.83  32-03.00    
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.05
29-08.25
  9.83
32-03.00
                       
14.    Megan Hutchins Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -5.  9.70  31-10.00    
      9.46
31-00.50
  8.92
29-03.25
  9.70
31-10.00
                       
15.    Kenadee Christiansen So Skyridge HS F1 -6.  9.23  30-03.50    
      9.23
30-03.50
  9.20
30-02.25
  8.95
29-04.25
                       
16.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson HS F1 -7.  9.23  30-03.50    
      7.47
24-06.00
  8.42
27-07.50
  9.23
30-03.50
                       
17.    Tyree Strong Sr Springville HS F1 -8.  9.02  29-07.00    
      9.02
29-07.00
  8.50
27-10.75
  8.34
27-04.25
                       
18.    Danja Stafford So Mountain View HS F1 -9.  8.71  28-07.00    
      8.71
28-07.00
  8.56
28-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 101     
2.  Orem HS 55     
3.  Provo HS 52     
4.  Timpanogos HS 45     
5.  Skyridge HS 43     
6.  Mountain View HS 36     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 34     
8.  Salem Hills HS 33     
9.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
9.  Springville HS 26     
11.  Woods Cross HS 22     
11.  Ogden HS 22     
13.  Bountiful HS 21     
13.  Olympus HS 21     
15.  Timpview HS 17     
16.  Hillcrest HS 16     
17.  Corner Canyon HS 13     
18.  Spanish Fork HS 9     
19.  Alta HS 7     
20.  Wasatch HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 5     
21.  Skyline HS 5     
23.  Highland HS 4     
23.  Bonneville HS 4     
25.  Cyprus HS 1