2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jacob Whitney So Tintic HS 9.  32.80 107-07.25    
      32.80
107-07.25
  31.84
104-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.42
99-09.75
  24.78
81-03.50
  29.70
97-05.25
           
2.    Cody Smith Sr Manila HS 10.  31.86 104-06.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.86
104-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Shandon Bradford Sr Monticello HS 12.  31.06 101-10.75    
      31.06
101-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Beau Phipps Jr West Ridge Acad 13.  29.46 96-07.75    
      29.46
96-07.75
  27.76
91-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Christian Conrad Sr EskDale HS 14.  28.28 92-09.50    
      28.28
92-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Colten Hislop Fr Rich HS 15.  28.14 92-03.75    
      27.50
90-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.14
92-03.75
                       
7.    Brient Phillips Jr Whitehorse HS 16.  27.36 89-09.25    
      27.36
89-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.94
88-04.75
                       
8.    Sam Glover So West Ridge Acad 17.  26.94 88-04.75    
      26.88
88-02.25
  26.94
88-04.75
  24.72
81-01.25
                       


Boy's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Carson Duncan Sr Monticello HS 1.  43.10 141-04.75 10  
      39.76
130-05.25
  43.10
141-04.75
  41.42
135-10.75
  40.12
131-07.50
  41.54
136-03.50
  42.34
138-11
           
2.    Trey Barney Sr Panguitch HS 2.  39.80 130-07 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.62
97-02.25
  35.62
116-10.25
  39.80
130-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Eli Esplin Sr Valley HS 3.  38.82 127-04.25 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.14
112-00
  36.04
118-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.82
127-04.25
  36.22
118-10
           
4.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 4.  38.78 127-02.75 5  
      36.74
120-06.50
  38.06
124-10.50
  33.54
110-00.50
  38.78
127-02.75
  38.18
125-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Daniel Horton So Parowan HS 5.  38.72 127-00.50 4  
      37.78
123-11.50
  36.70
120-05
  38.72
127-00.50
  31.34
102-09.75
  35.84
117-07
  37.82
124-01
           
6.    Jace Eyre Jr Panguitch HS 6.  37.50 123-00.50 3  
      33.48
109-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.06
118-03.75
  37.06
121-07
  34.72
113-11
  37.50
123-00.50
           
7.    Jaren Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS 7.  36.44 119-06.75 2  
      36.44
119-06.75
  34.00
111-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.02
114-10.75
  32.46
106-06
  33.58
110-02
           
8.    Bryson Marshall Jr Panguitch HS 8.  35.90 117-09.50 1  
      34.50
113-02.25
  33.06
108-05.50
  32.60
106-11.50
  35.90
117-09.50
  35.82
117-06.25
  33.52
109-11.75
           
9.    Porter Weston Jr Rich HS 11.  31.28 102-07.50    
      31.28
102-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.12
92-03
                       


Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Carson Duncan Sr Monticello HS F2 -1.  43.10  141-04.75 10  
      39.76
130-05.25
  43.10
141-04.75
  41.42
135-10.75
  40.12
131-07.50
  41.54
136-03.50
  42.34
138-11
           
2.    Trey Barney Sr Panguitch HS F2 -2.  39.80  130-07 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.62
97-02.25
  35.62
116-10.25
  39.80
130-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Eli Esplin Sr Valley HS F2 -3.  38.82  127-04.25 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.14
112-00
  36.04
118-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.82
127-04.25
  36.22
118-10
           
4.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS F2 -4.  38.78  127-02.75 5  
      36.74
120-06.50
  38.06
124-10.50
  33.54
110-00.50
  38.78
127-02.75
  38.18
125-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Daniel Horton So Parowan HS F2 -5.  38.72  127-00.50 4  
      37.78
123-11.50
  36.70
120-05
  38.72
127-00.50
  31.34
102-09.75
  35.84
117-07
  37.82
124-01
           
6.    Jace Eyre Jr Panguitch HS F2 -6.  37.50  123-00.50 3  
      33.48
109-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.06
118-03.75
  37.06
121-07
  34.72
113-11
  37.50
123-00.50
           
7.    Jaren Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS F2 -7.  36.44  119-06.75 2  
      36.44
119-06.75
  34.00
111-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.02
114-10.75
  32.46
106-06
  33.58
110-02
           
8.    Bryson Marshall Jr Panguitch HS F2 -8.  35.90  117-09.50 1  
      34.50
113-02.25
  33.06
108-05.50
  32.60
106-11.50
  35.90
117-09.50
  35.82
117-06.25
  33.52
109-11.75
           
9.    Jacob Whitney So Tintic HS F1 -1.  32.80  107-07.25    
      32.80
107-07.25
  31.84
104-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.42
99-09.75
  24.78
81-03.50
  29.70
97-05.25
           
10.    Cody Smith Sr Manila HS F1 -2.  31.86  104-06.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.86
104-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Porter Weston Jr Rich HS F2 -9.  31.28  102-07.50    
      31.28
102-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.12
92-03
                       
12.    Shandon Bradford Sr Monticello HS F1 -3.  31.06  101-10.75    
      31.06
101-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Beau Phipps Jr West Ridge Acad F1 -4.  29.46  96-07.75    
      29.46
96-07.75
  27.76
91-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Christian Conrad Sr EskDale HS F1 -5.  28.28  92-09.50    
      28.28
92-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Colten Hislop Fr Rich HS F1 -6.  28.14  92-03.75    
      27.50
90-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.14
92-03.75
                       
16.    Brient Phillips Jr Whitehorse HS F1 -7.  27.36  89-09.25    
      27.36
89-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.94
88-04.75
                       
17.    Sam Glover So West Ridge Acad F1 -8.  26.94  88-04.75    
      26.88
88-02.25
  26.94
88-04.75
  24.72
81-01.25
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Valley HS 64     
3.  Monticello HS 58     
4.  Milford HS 50     
5.  Parowan HS 48     
6.  Wayne HS 37     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 35 .5   
9.  Tabiona HS 35     
10.  Altamont HS 27     
10.  Saint Joseph CHS 27     
12.  Piute HS 20     
13.  Rich HS 14     
14.  Escalante HS 11     
15.  Tintic HS 9 .5   
16.  Oakley School 9     
17.  Manila HS 8     
17.  Mount Vernon Acad 8     
19.  West Ridge Acad 6     
20.  EskDale HS 4     
20.  Wendover HS 4     
22.  Telos Academy 2