2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Hannah Leiataua Jr Monticello HS 5.  28.74 94-03.50 4  
      27.52
90-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.12
92-03
  28.74
94-03.50
  27.56
90-05
  26.04
85-05.25
           
2.    Amberlee Smith Jr Rich HS 7.  28.20 92-06.25 2  
      28.20
92-06.25
  26.98
88-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.52
87-00
  27.98
91-09.50
  23.48
77-00.50
           
3.    Mackenzie Nielsen So Duchesne HS 11.  24.36 79-11    
      14.02
46-00.00
  20.84
68-04.50
  24.36
79-11
                       
4.    Brielle Motte So Pinnacle HS 12.  24.18 79-04    
      24.18
79-04
  22.04
72-03.75
  16.80
55-01.50
                       
5.    Venna Miles Jr Altamont HS 13.  23.54 77-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.54
77-02.75
                       
6.    Adriana Delgadillo So Wendover HS 14.  22.20 72-10    
      22.20
72-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Dakota Johnson Jr Monticello HS 15.  20.44 67-00.75    
      20.44
67-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.40
63-07.75
                       
8.    Tina Wall Sr Tintic HS 16.  16.48 54-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  16.48
54-00.75
  15.96
52-04.25
                       
DNS    Tana Frandsen Fr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kathleen Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS 1.  40.76 133-08.75 10  
      35.12
115-02.75
  35.52
116-06.50
  37.72
123-09
  37.36
122-06.75
  40.76
133-08.75
  39.08
128-02.50
           
2.    Gracie Rhoades Sr Tabiona HS 2.  39.98 131-02 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.06
121-07
  37.42
122-09.25
  38.50
126-03.75
  39.98
131-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jonee Holman Sr Panguitch HS 3.  30.40 99-08.75 6  
      26.02
85-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.48
96-08.75
  30.40
99-08.75
  26.80
87-11
           
4.    Karlee Eyre So Panguitch HS 4.  30.34 99-06.50 5  
      24.50
80-04.50
  29.66
97-03.75
  24.70
81-00.50
  27.72
90-11.25
  30.34
99-06.50
  27.82
91-03.25
           
5.    Ashtyn Spencer Jr Duchesne HS 6.  28.48 93-05.25 3  
      25.66
84-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.48
93-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Virginia Tomon So Saint Joseph CHS 8.  26.82 88-00 1  
      24.64
80-10
  25.98
85-02.75
  26.82
88-00
  25.58
83-11
  25.42
83-04.75
  25.72
84-04.50
           
7.    Abbey Blevins So Panguitch HS 9.  26.18 85-10.75    
      25.08
82-03.50
  25.58
83-11
  26.18
85-10.75
  25.44
83-05.50
  25.54
83-09.50
  25.58
83-11
           
8.    Alyssa Grant So Duchesne HS 10.  24.40 80-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.40
80-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Taylia Norris Fr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kathleen Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -1.  40.76  133-08.75 10  
      35.12
115-02.75
  35.52
116-06.50
  37.72
123-09
  37.36
122-06.75
  40.76
133-08.75
  39.08
128-02.50
           
2.    Gracie Rhoades Sr Tabiona HS F2 -2.  39.98  131-02 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.06
121-07
  37.42
122-09.25
  38.50
126-03.75
  39.98
131-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jonee Holman Sr Panguitch HS F2 -3.  30.40  99-08.75 6  
      26.02
85-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.48
96-08.75
  30.40
99-08.75
  26.80
87-11
           
4.    Karlee Eyre So Panguitch HS F2 -4.  30.34  99-06.50 5  
      24.50
80-04.50
  29.66
97-03.75
  24.70
81-00.50
  27.72
90-11.25
  30.34
99-06.50
  27.82
91-03.25
           
5.    Hannah Leiataua Jr Monticello HS F1 -1.  28.74  94-03.50 4  
      27.52
90-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.12
92-03
  28.74
94-03.50
  27.56
90-05
  26.04
85-05.25
           
6.    Ashtyn Spencer Jr Duchesne HS F2 -5.  28.48  93-05.25 3  
      25.66
84-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.48
93-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Amberlee Smith Jr Rich HS F1 -2.  28.20  92-06.25 2  
      28.20
92-06.25
  26.98
88-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.52
87-00
  27.98
91-09.50
  23.48
77-00.50
           
8.    Virginia Tomon So Saint Joseph CHS F2 -6.  26.82  88-00 1  
      24.64
80-10
  25.98
85-02.75
  26.82
88-00
  25.58
83-11
  25.42
83-04.75
  25.72
84-04.50
           
9.    Abbey Blevins So Panguitch HS F2 -7.  26.18  85-10.75    
      25.08
82-03.50
  25.58
83-11
  26.18
85-10.75
  25.44
83-05.50
  25.54
83-09.50
  25.58
83-11
           
10.    Alyssa Grant So Duchesne HS F2 -8.  24.40  80-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.40
80-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Mackenzie Nielsen So Duchesne HS F1 -3.  24.36  79-11    
      14.02
46-00.00
  20.84
68-04.50
  24.36
79-11
                       
12.    Brielle Motte So Pinnacle HS F1 -4.  24.18  79-04    
      24.18
79-04
  22.04
72-03.75
  16.80
55-01.50
                       
13.    Venna Miles Jr Altamont HS F1 -5.  23.54  77-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.54
77-02.75
                       
14.    Adriana Delgadillo So Wendover HS F1 -6.  22.20  72-10    
      22.20
72-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Dakota Johnson Jr Monticello HS F1 -7.  20.44  67-00.75    
      20.44
67-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.40
63-07.75
                       
16.    Tina Wall Sr Tintic HS F1 -8.  16.48  54-00.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  16.48
54-00.75
  15.96
52-04.25
                       
DNS    Tana Frandsen Fr Panguitch HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Taylia Norris Fr Panguitch HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Parowan HS 71 .5   
3.  Milford HS 60     
4.  Altamont HS 57     
5.  Duchesne HS 54     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 47     
7.  Rich HS 45 .5   
8.  Tintic HS 35     
9.  Piute HS 33     
10.  Bryce Valley HS 32     
11.  Tabiona HS 27     
12.  EskDale HS 14     
13.  Monticello HS 11     
14.  Wayne HS 9     
15.  Escalante HS 6     
16.  Pinnacle HS 4     
17.  Manila HS 3     
17.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
19.  Wendover HS 1