2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brody Barson Jr Manti HS 10.  36.40 119-05    
      33.74
110-08.25
  36.40
119-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Marquies Giroux Fr Emery HS 12.  35.20 115-05.75    
      35.20
115-05.75
  32.94
108-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Daniel Stephens Sr North Summit HS 13.  33.86 111-01    
      33.56
110-01.25
  33.86
111-01
  33.84
111-00.25
                       
4.    Ammon Richards Jr Summit Academy HS 14.  31.64 103-09.75    
      31.64
103-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Kaden Albrecht Sr Beaver HS 15.  31.60 103-08    
      31.60
103-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Eli Monsen Jr American Leadership Acad 16.  31.54 103-05.75    
      28.36
93-00.50
  30.84
101-02.25
  31.54
103-05.75
                       
7.    Elijah Bailey So American Preparatory Acad 17.  30.76 100-11    
      25.66
84-02.25
  24.72
81-01.25
  30.76
100-11
                       
8.    Marshall Sellers So Rockwell CHS 18.  29.46 96-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.46
96-07.75
                       
9.    Zachary Svedin Jr Rockwell CHS 19.  28.34 92-11.75    
      27.32
89-07.50
  27.32
89-07.50
  28.34
92-11.75
                       
10.    Jared Othorup Sr American Preparatory Acad 20.  26.94 88-04.75    
      23.66
77-07.50
  22.06
72-04.50
  26.94
88-04.75
                       
DNS    Tyler Coleman Sr North Summit HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jantsen Manis Sr Delta HS 1.  46.42 152-03.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  46.42
152-03.50
  45.56
149-05.75
  44.42
145-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.80
146-11.75
           
2.    Austin Carter Jr Beaver HS 2.  43.92 144-01.25 8  
      40.18
131-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.62
136-06.50
  43.32
142-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.92
144-01.25
           
3.    Peter Shumway Sr San Juan HS 3.  41.58 136-05 6  
      35.96
117-11.75
  37.12
121-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.58
136-05
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Gordon Seui Sr Delta HS 4.  40.88 134-01.50 5  
      33.42
109-07.75
  40.88
134-01.50
  38.58
126-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.90
39-00.50
  37.72
123-09
           
5.    Chase Fowles Jr Delta HS 5.  39.58 129-10.25 4  
      39.58
129-10.25
  37.40
122-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Traeson Hatch Jr Gunnison Valley HS 6.  39.48 129-06.25 3  
      37.12
121-09.50
  37.18
121-11.75
  36.74
120-06.50
  39.48
129-06.25
  37.64
123-06
  34.96
114-08.50
           
7.    Max Asper Sr North Sevier HS 7.  38.44 126-01.50 2  
      37.10
121-08.75
  38.44
126-01.50
  38.34
125-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.60
116-09.50
  36.76
120-07.25
           
8.    Truman Alder Sr Manti HS 8.  38.16 125-02.25 1  
      35.12
115-02.75
  37.38
122-07.75
  38.00
124-08
  36.24
118-10.75
  37.78
123-11.50
  38.16
125-02.25
           
9.    Ruben Zarate Sr Delta HS 9.  38.10 125-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.34
122-06
  36.26
118-11.50
  36.40
119-05
  38.10
125-00
  34.96
114-08.50
           
10.    Jack Dutson Sr Delta HS 11.  36.02 118-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.02
118-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Andrew Valentine Jr Manti HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Jantsen Manis Sr Delta HS F2 -1.  46.42  152-03.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  46.42
152-03.50
  45.56
149-05.75
  44.42
145-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.80
146-11.75
           
2.    Austin Carter Jr Beaver HS F2 -2.  43.92  144-01.25 8  
      40.18
131-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.62
136-06.50
  43.32
142-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.92
144-01.25
           
3.    Peter Shumway Sr San Juan HS F2 -3.  41.58  136-05 6  
      35.96
117-11.75
  37.12
121-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.58
136-05
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Gordon Seui Sr Delta HS F2 -4.  40.88  134-01.50 5  
      33.42
109-07.75
  40.88
134-01.50
  38.58
126-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.90
39-00.50
  37.72
123-09
           
5.    Chase Fowles Jr Delta HS F2 -5.  39.58  129-10.25 4  
      39.58
129-10.25
  37.40
122-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Traeson Hatch Jr Gunnison Valley HS F2 -6.  39.48  129-06.25 3  
      37.12
121-09.50
  37.18
121-11.75
  36.74
120-06.50
  39.48
129-06.25
  37.64
123-06
  34.96
114-08.50
           
7.    Max Asper Sr North Sevier HS F2 -7.  38.44  126-01.50 2  
      37.10
121-08.75
  38.44
126-01.50
  38.34
125-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.60
116-09.50
  36.76
120-07.25
           
8.    Truman Alder Sr Manti HS F2 -8.  38.16  125-02.25 1  
      35.12
115-02.75
  37.38
122-07.75
  38.00
124-08
  36.24
118-10.75
  37.78
123-11.50
  38.16
125-02.25
           
9.    Ruben Zarate Sr Delta HS F2 -9.  38.10  125-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.34
122-06
  36.26
118-11.50
  36.40
119-05
  38.10
125-00
  34.96
114-08.50
           
10.    Brody Barson Jr Manti HS F1 -1.  36.40  119-05    
      33.74
110-08.25
  36.40
119-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Jack Dutson Sr Delta HS F2 -10.  36.02  118-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.02
118-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Marquies Giroux Fr Emery HS F1 -2.  35.20  115-05.75    
      35.20
115-05.75
  32.94
108-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Daniel Stephens Sr North Summit HS F1 -3.  33.86  111-01    
      33.56
110-01.25
  33.86
111-01
  33.84
111-00.25
                       
14.    Ammon Richards Jr Summit Academy HS F1 -4.  31.64  103-09.75    
      31.64
103-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Kaden Albrecht Sr Beaver HS F1 -5.  31.60  103-08    
      31.60
103-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Eli Monsen Jr American Leadership Acad F1 -6.  31.54  103-05.75    
      28.36
93-00.50
  30.84
101-02.25
  31.54
103-05.75
                       
17.    Elijah Bailey So American Preparatory Acad F1 -7.  30.76  100-11    
      25.66
84-02.25
  24.72
81-01.25
  30.76
100-11
                       
18.    Marshall Sellers So Rockwell CHS F1 -8.  29.46  96-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.46
96-07.75
                       
19.    Zachary Svedin Jr Rockwell CHS F1 -9.  28.34  92-11.75    
      27.32
89-07.50
  27.32
89-07.50
  28.34
92-11.75
                       
20.    Jared Othorup Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -10.  26.94  88-04.75    
      23.66
77-07.50
  22.06
72-04.50
  26.94
88-04.75
                       
FOUL    Andrew Valentine Jr Manti HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Tyler Coleman Sr North Summit HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 128     
2.  Millard HS 72     
3.  Beaver HS 60     
4.  Manti HS 54     
5.  Emery HS 49     
6.  North Summit HS 41     
7.  Grand County HS 35     
8.  Enterprise HS 32 .5   
9.  South Summit HS 31     
10.  Summit Academy HS 30     
11.  Maeser Prep Acad 25     
12.  San Juan HS 24     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  American Preparatory Acad 10     
15.  South Sevier HS 7     
16.  Kanab HS 6 .5   
17.  Gunnison Valley HS 3     
18.  American Leadership Acad 2