2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brecklyn Murdock So North Summit HS 7.  28.46 93-04.50 2  
      25.34
83-01.75
  28.46
93-04.50
  24.38
79-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.76
71-04.75
  24.28
79-08
           
2.    Brinley Henrie So Delta HS 9.  26.86 88-01.50    
      26.86
88-01.50
  25.28
82-11.25
  25.98
85-02.75
  26.54
87-01
  26.48
86-10.50
  26.50
86-11.25
           
3.    Megan Richins Sr North Summit HS 11.  26.14 85-09.25    
      26.14
85-09.25
  25.72
84-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Kjerstin Birch Jr Manti HS 12.  25.86 84-10    
      25.62
84-00.75
  25.86
84-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Elexis Dalton Jr Emery HS 14.  25.22 82-09    
      25.22
82-09
  24.16
79-03.25
  21.36
70-01
                       
6.    Emalee Bott So Emery HS 15.  24.64 80-10    
      22.82
74-10.50
  24.64
80-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Yamileth Garcia Sr American Preparatory Acad 16.  20.12 66-00.25    
      20.12
66-00.25
  20.04
65-09
  19.00
62-04
                       
8.    Destiney Johnson So Rockwell CHS 17.  20.12 66-00.25    
      20.12
66-00.25
                               
9.    Amaria Sellers Sr Rockwell CHS 18.  19.40 63-07.75    
      17.82
58-05.50
  18.02
59-01.50
  19.40
63-07.75
                       


Girl's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Teanette Almanza Jr Delta HS 1.  32.44 106-05.25 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.44
106-05.25
  30.68
100-07.75
  31.04
101-10
  31.34
102-09.75
  27.90
91-06.50
           
2.    Emma Thurman Jr Millard HS 2.  32.38 106-02.75 8  
      32.38
106-02.75
  31.60
103-08
  30.38
99-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.32
96-02.25
           
3.    Halli Stocks Sr Grand County HS 3.  31.52 103-05 6  
      31.52
103-05
  31.32
102-09
  30.58
100-04
  30.10
98-09
  29.88
98-00.50
  31.30
102-08.25
           
4.    Hannah Beckstrand Sr Enterprise HS 4.  30.52 100-01.50 5  
      30.52
100-01.50
  29.54
96-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.94
91-08
  25.36
83-02.50
           
5.    Ashlin Blonquist Sr North Summit HS 5.  29.97 98-04 4  
      25.34
83-01.75
  29.34
96-03
  29.10
95-05.75
  27.54
90-04.25
  29.97
98-04
  29.77
97-08
           
6.    Sam Morgan Jr Emery HS 6.  28.76 94-04.25 3  
      28.76
94-04.25
  23.32
76-06
  23.70
77-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.04
82-01.75
  24.66
80-10.75
           
7.    Bridgette Christensen Jr Delta HS 8.  28.21 92-06.75 1  
      28.10
92-02.25
  25.92
85-00.50
  24.96
81-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.21
92-06.75
  25.52
83-08.75
           
8.    Katie Giddings Fr San Juan HS 10.  26.80 87-11    
      26.58
87-02.50
  26.44
86-09
  26.80
87-11
                       
9.    Bekah Carroll Jr American Leadership Acad 13.  25.66 84-02.25    
      25.66
84-02.25
  24.20
79-04.75
  20.02
65-08.25
                       
FOUL    Mckenzie Cox Fr Emery HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Teanette Almanza Jr Delta HS F2 -1.  32.44  106-05.25 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.44
106-05.25
  30.68
100-07.75
  31.04
101-10
  31.34
102-09.75
  27.90
91-06.50
           
2.    Emma Thurman Jr Millard HS F2 -2.  32.38  106-02.75 8  
      32.38
106-02.75
  31.60
103-08
  30.38
99-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.32
96-02.25
           
3.    Halli Stocks Sr Grand County HS F2 -3.  31.52  103-05 6  
      31.52
103-05
  31.32
102-09
  30.58
100-04
  30.10
98-09
  29.88
98-00.50
  31.30
102-08.25
           
4.    Hannah Beckstrand Sr Enterprise HS F2 -4.  30.52  100-01.50 5  
      30.52
100-01.50
  29.54
96-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.94
91-08
  25.36
83-02.50
           
5.    Ashlin Blonquist Sr North Summit HS F2 -5.  29.97  98-04 4  
      25.34
83-01.75
  29.34
96-03
  29.10
95-05.75
  27.54
90-04.25
  29.97
98-04
  29.77
97-08
           
6.    Sam Morgan Jr Emery HS F2 -6.  28.76  94-04.25 3  
      28.76
94-04.25
  23.32
76-06
  23.70
77-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.04
82-01.75
  24.66
80-10.75
           
7.    Brecklyn Murdock So North Summit HS F1 -1.  28.46  93-04.50 2  
      25.34
83-01.75
  28.46
93-04.50
  24.38
79-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.76
71-04.75
  24.28
79-08
           
8.    Bridgette Christensen Jr Delta HS F2 -7.  28.21  92-06.75 1  
      28.10
92-02.25
  25.92
85-00.50
  24.96
81-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.21
92-06.75
  25.52
83-08.75
           
9.    Brinley Henrie So Delta HS F1 -2.  26.86  88-01.50    
      26.86
88-01.50
  25.28
82-11.25
  25.98
85-02.75
  26.54
87-01
  26.48
86-10.50
  26.50
86-11.25
           
10.    Katie Giddings Fr San Juan HS F2 -8.  26.80  87-11    
      26.58
87-02.50
  26.44
86-09
  26.80
87-11
                       
11.    Megan Richins Sr North Summit HS F1 -3.  26.14  85-09.25    
      26.14
85-09.25
  25.72
84-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Kjerstin Birch Jr Manti HS F1 -4.  25.86  84-10    
      25.62
84-00.75
  25.86
84-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Bekah Carroll Jr American Leadership Acad F2 -9.  25.66  84-02.25    
      25.66
84-02.25
  24.20
79-04.75
  20.02
65-08.25
                       
14.    Elexis Dalton Jr Emery HS F1 -5.  25.22  82-09    
      25.22
82-09
  24.16
79-03.25
  21.36
70-01
                       
15.    Emalee Bott So Emery HS F1 -6.  24.64  80-10    
      22.82
74-10.50
  24.64
80-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Yamileth Garcia Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -7.  20.12  66-00.25    
      20.12
66-00.25
  20.04
65-09
  19.00
62-04
                       
17.    Destiney Johnson So Rockwell CHS F1 -8.  20.12  66-00.25    
      20.12
66-00.25
                               
18.    Amaria Sellers Sr Rockwell CHS F1 -9.  19.40  63-07.75    
      17.82
58-05.50
  18.02
59-01.50
  19.40
63-07.75
                       
FOUL    Mckenzie Cox Fr Emery HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 160     
2.  North Sevier HS 64     
3.  Enterprise HS 55     
4.  American Leadership Acad 51     
4.  Delta HS 51     
6.  Millard HS 43     
7.  Gunnison Valley HS 37     
8.  Maeser Prep Acad 33     
9.  Manti HS 32     
10.  Beaver HS 21     
11.  Rowland Hall 14     
11.  South Sevier HS 14     
13.  Emery HS 13     
14.  Wasatch Academy 10     
15.  Grand County HS 9     
16.  Kanab HS 6     
17.  Summit Academy HS 5     
18.  San Juan HS 3     
18.  Layton Christian Acad 3