2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ryan Gunn So Box Elder HS 6.  40.86 134-00.75 3  
      37.50
123-00.50
  38.72
127-00.50
  37.40
122-08.50
  38.02
124-08.75
  39.90
130-10.75
  40.86
134-00.75
           
2.    Kaelen Ellsworth Sr Orem HS 7.  38.20 125-04 2  
      36.72
120-05.75
  38.20
125-04
  38.12
125-00.75
  37.80
124-00.25
  34.46
113-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Keala Mahe Jr Hillcrest HS 8.  36.68 120-04 1  
      28.62
93-10.75
  36.68
120-04
  34.50
113-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.02
111-07.25
  36.18
118-08.50
           
4.    Logan Floyd Jr Kearns HS 9.  36.16 118-07.50    
      36.16
118-07.50
  34.66
113-08.50
  34.16
112-01
  34.52
113-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.08
108-06.25
           
5.    Kinnon Finder So Bonneville HS 10.  35.46 116-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.46
116-04
  34.60
113-06.25
                       
6.    Christian Johnson So Skyridge HS 13.  34.26 112-04.75    
      33.64
110-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.26
112-04.75
                       
FOUL    Marcus Solomona Jr Kearns HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Malakai Vaenuku Sr Kearns HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  50.38 165-03.50 10  
      44.00
144-04.25
  48.82
160-02
  48.28
158-04.75
  50.38
165-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.94
160-06.75
           
2.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS 2.  44.92 147-04.50 8  
      42.40
139-01.25
  40.88
134-01.50
  44.92
147-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Nathan Losee Sr Bountiful HS 3.  44.58 146-03 6  
      42.50
139-05.25
  42.10
138-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.16
138-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.58
146-03
           
4.    Austin Kirkby Jr Orem HS 4.  43.82 143-09.25 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.78
133-09.50
  43.82
143-09.25
  41.72
136-10.50
  43.54
142-10.25
           
5.    Alex Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS 5.  41.88 137-04.75 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.90
134-02.25
  41.88
137-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.84
130-08.50
           
6.    Nainoa Medeiros Jr Bountiful HS 11.  34.68 113-09.25    
      34.68
113-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.66
110-05.25
                       
7.    Garred Blanthorn Sr Maple Mountain HS 12.  34.64 113-07.75    
      33.00
108-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.64
113-07.75
                       
FOUL    Mason Yates Sr Skyridge HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Talin Mortensen Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -1.  50.38  165-03.50 10  
      44.00
144-04.25
  48.82
160-02
  48.28
158-04.75
  50.38
165-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.94
160-06.75
           
2.    Hunter Morganson Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -2.  44.92  147-04.50 8  
      42.40
139-01.25
  40.88
134-01.50
  44.92
147-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Nathan Losee Sr Bountiful HS F2 -3.  44.58  146-03 6  
      42.50
139-05.25
  42.10
138-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.16
138-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.58
146-03
           
4.    Austin Kirkby Jr Orem HS F2 -4.  43.82  143-09.25 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.78
133-09.50
  43.82
143-09.25
  41.72
136-10.50
  43.54
142-10.25
           
5.    Alex Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -5.  41.88  137-04.75 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.90
134-02.25
  41.88
137-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.84
130-08.50
           
6.    Ryan Gunn So Box Elder HS F1 -1.  40.86  134-00.75 3  
      37.50
123-00.50
  38.72
127-00.50
  37.40
122-08.50
  38.02
124-08.75
  39.90
130-10.75
  40.86
134-00.75
           
7.    Kaelen Ellsworth Sr Orem HS F1 -2.  38.20  125-04 2  
      36.72
120-05.75
  38.20
125-04
  38.12
125-00.75
  37.80
124-00.25
  34.46
113-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Keala Mahe Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -3.  36.68  120-04 1  
      28.62
93-10.75
  36.68
120-04
  34.50
113-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.02
111-07.25
  36.18
118-08.50
           
9.    Logan Floyd Jr Kearns HS F1 -4.  36.16  118-07.50    
      36.16
118-07.50
  34.66
113-08.50
  34.16
112-01
  34.52
113-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.08
108-06.25
           
10.    Kinnon Finder So Bonneville HS F1 -5.  35.46  116-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.46
116-04
  34.60
113-06.25
                       
11.    Nainoa Medeiros Jr Bountiful HS F2 -6.  34.68  113-09.25    
      34.68
113-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.66
110-05.25
                       
12.    Garred Blanthorn Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -7.  34.64  113-07.75    
      33.00
108-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.64
113-07.75
                       
13.    Christian Johnson So Skyridge HS F1 -6.  34.26  112-04.75    
      33.64
110-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.26
112-04.75
                       
FOUL    Marcus Solomona Jr Kearns HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Mason Yates Sr Skyridge HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Malakai Vaenuku Sr Kearns HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Payson HS 16     
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2