2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  31.26 102-06.75 2  
      31.26
102-06.75
  29.82
97-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.38
96-04.75
  28.78
94-05
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Megan Hutchins Sr Timpanogos HS 9.  29.84 97-10.75    
      28.74
94-03.50
  28.12
92-03
  29.84
97-10.75
  25.70
84-03.75
  28.10
92-02.25
  23.52
77-02
           
3.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson HS 10.  28.86 94-08.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.42
83-04.75
  28.86
94-08.25
                       
4.    Charity Brower Jr Murray HS 12.  28.72 94-02.75    
      25.34
83-01.75
  28.54
93-07.50
  28.72
94-02.75
                       
5.    Bailey Basinger Jr Bountiful HS 14.  27.42 89-11.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.42
89-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Monica Kauffman Fr Skyridge HS 15.  26.86 88-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.86
88-01.50
                       
7.    Emily Merky Sr Cyprus HS 16.  26.64 87-04.75    
      24.78
81-03.50
  24.70
81-00.50
  26.64
87-04.75
                       
8.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS 17.  25.78 84-07    
      25.78
84-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Claire Mcintyre Sr Orem HS 18.  21.72 71-03    
      21.72
71-03
  21.18
69-05.75
  20.18
66-02.50
                       


Girl's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Tashena Ashby So Bountiful HS 1.  38.68 126-10.75 10  
      34.10
111-10.50
  38.68
126-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Addisyn Peacock Sr Box Elder HS 2.  34.70 113-10.25 8  
      32.90
107-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.28
112-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.70
113-10.25
           
3.    Lauren Olsen Jr Woods Cross HS 3.  34.62 113-07 6  
      30.26
99-03.25
  32.58
106-10.75
  33.12
108-08
  31.28
102-07.50
  32.90
107-11.25
  34.62
113-07
           
4.    Mayree Ellis Sr Judge Memorial CHS 4.  33.98 111-05.75 5  
      30.88
101-03.75
  33.98
111-05.75
  31.84
104-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.76
100-11
           
5.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS 5.  33.64 110-04.50 4  
      30.04
98-06.75
  27.12
88-11.75
  27.36
89-09.25
  28.56
93-08.50
  29.54
96-11
  33.64
110-04.50
           
6.    Jessie Creer Sr Timpview HS 6.  33.02 108-04 3  
      32.78
107-06.50
  33.02
108-04
  30.78
100-11.75
  31.44
103-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Megan Ratz Sr Woods Cross HS 8.  29.86 97-11.50 1  
      29.86
97-11.50
  29.14
95-07.25
  26.26
86-01.75
  29.12
95-06.50
  26.60
87-03.25
  28.16
92-04.75
           
8.    Maezzi Mund So Box Elder HS 11.  28.84 94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Gillian Lavaka Sr Cyprus HS 13.  27.84 91-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.84
91-04
                       


Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Tashena Ashby So Bountiful HS F2 -1.  38.68  126-10.75 10  
      34.10
111-10.50
  38.68
126-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Addisyn Peacock Sr Box Elder HS F2 -2.  34.70  113-10.25 8  
      32.90
107-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.28
112-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.70
113-10.25
           
3.    Lauren Olsen Jr Woods Cross HS F2 -3.  34.62  113-07 6  
      30.26
99-03.25
  32.58
106-10.75
  33.12
108-08
  31.28
102-07.50
  32.90
107-11.25
  34.62
113-07
           
4.    Mayree Ellis Sr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -4.  33.98  111-05.75 5  
      30.88
101-03.75
  33.98
111-05.75
  31.84
104-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.76
100-11
           
5.    Miley Houghton Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -5.  33.64  110-04.50 4  
      30.04
98-06.75
  27.12
88-11.75
  27.36
89-09.25
  28.56
93-08.50
  29.54
96-11
  33.64
110-04.50
           
6.    Jessie Creer Sr Timpview HS F2 -6.  33.02  108-04 3  
      32.78
107-06.50
  33.02
108-04
  30.78
100-11.75
  31.44
103-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Jaimee Paletta Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -1.  31.26  102-06.75 2  
      31.26
102-06.75
  29.82
97-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.38
96-04.75
  28.78
94-05
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Megan Ratz Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -7.  29.86  97-11.50 1  
      29.86
97-11.50
  29.14
95-07.25
  26.26
86-01.75
  29.12
95-06.50
  26.60
87-03.25
  28.16
92-04.75
           
9.    Megan Hutchins Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -2.  29.84  97-10.75    
      28.74
94-03.50
  28.12
92-03
  29.84
97-10.75
  25.70
84-03.75
  28.10
92-02.25
  23.52
77-02
           
10.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson HS F1 -3.  28.86  94-08.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.42
83-04.75
  28.86
94-08.25
                       
11.    Maezzi Mund So Box Elder HS F2 -8.  28.84  94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Charity Brower Jr Murray HS F1 -4.  28.72  94-02.75    
      25.34
83-01.75
  28.54
93-07.50
  28.72
94-02.75
                       
13.    Gillian Lavaka Sr Cyprus HS F2 -9.  27.84  91-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.84
91-04
                       
14.    Bailey Basinger Jr Bountiful HS F1 -5.  27.42  89-11.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.42
89-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Monica Kauffman Fr Skyridge HS F1 -6.  26.86  88-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.86
88-01.50
                       
16.    Emily Merky Sr Cyprus HS F1 -7.  26.64  87-04.75    
      24.78
81-03.50
  24.70
81-00.50
  26.64
87-04.75
                       
17.    Kaity Smith Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -8.  25.78  84-07    
      25.78
84-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Claire Mcintyre Sr Orem HS F1 -9.  21.72  71-03    
      21.72
71-03
  21.18
69-05.75
  20.18
66-02.50
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 101     
2.  Orem HS 55     
3.  Provo HS 52     
4.  Timpanogos HS 45     
5.  Skyridge HS 43     
6.  Mountain View HS 36     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 34     
8.  Salem Hills HS 33     
9.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
9.  Springville HS 26     
11.  Woods Cross HS 22     
11.  Ogden HS 22     
13.  Bountiful HS 21     
13.  Olympus HS 21     
15.  Timpview HS 17     
16.  Hillcrest HS 16     
17.  Corner Canyon HS 13     
18.  Spanish Fork HS 9     
19.  Alta HS 7     
20.  Wasatch HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 5     
21.  Skyline HS 5     
23.  Highland HS 4     
23.  Bonneville HS 4     
25.  Cyprus HS 1