2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Wyatt Jessen Jr Altamont HS 6.  45.76 150-01.50 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.32
135-06.75
  45.76
150-01.50
  36.56
119-11.25
  42.66
139-11.50
  42.84
140-06.50
           
2.    Shandon Bradford Sr Monticello HS 9.  42.84 140-06.50    
      41.80
137-01.75
  40.44
132-08.25
  42.84
140-06.50
  42.40
139-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.50
132-10.50
           
3.    Zach Hansen Jr Altamont HS 12.  40.66 133-04.75    
      39.32
129-00
  40.66
133-04.75
  38.42
126-00.50
                       
4.    Nick Tenorio Sr Whitehorse HS 13.  37.38 122-07.75    
      32.06
105-02.25
  31.28
102-07.50
  37.38
122-07.75
                       
5.    Martin Huddleston Sr West Ridge Acad 14.  36.82 120-09.50    
      35.38
116-01
  23.96
78-07.25
  36.82
120-09.50
                       
6.    Beau Phipps Jr West Ridge Acad 15.  36.02 118-02    
      36.02
118-02
  35.60
116-09.50
  34.68
113-09.25
                       
7.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS 16.  33.26 109-01.50    
      31.82
104-04.75
  32.86
107-09.75
  33.26
109-01.50
                       
8.    Jaylon Jackson Sr Wayne HS 17.  25.00 82-00.25    
      24.44
80-02.25
  23.38
76-08.50
  25.00
82-00.25
                       


Boy's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Trey Barney Sr Panguitch HS 1.  54.78 179-08.75 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  51.56
169-02
  49.58
162-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.18
171-02.25
  54.78
179-08.75
           
2.    Mason Morgan Sr Piute HS 2.  49.34 161-10.50 8  
      42.24
138-07
  43.20
141-08.75
  46.54
152-08.25
  49.34
161-10.50
  47.90
157-01.75
  42.06
138-00
           
3.    Landon Chappell Sr Wayne HS 3.  47.54 155-11.75 6  
      41.76
137-00
  41.92
137-06.50
  44.78
146-11
  47.42
155-07
  45.24
148-05
  47.54
155-11.75
           
4.    Chris Melling Sr West Ridge Acad 4.  46.56 152-09 5  
      42.68
140-00.25
  46.56
152-09
  44.84
147-01.25
  42.62
139-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.84
91-04
           
5.    Wyatt Downing Sr Rich HS 5.  46.34 152-00.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.48
139-04.50
  46.34
152-00.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  43.44
142-06.25
  39.42
129-04
           
6.    Talon Black Sr Monticello HS 7.  44.30 145-04 2  
      43.30
142-00.75
  41.16
135-00.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  41.98
137-08.75
  41.44
135-11.50
  44.30
145-04
           
7.    Easton Syrett Jr Bryce Valley HS 8.  43.86 143-10.75 1  
      43.86
143-10.75
  41.60
136-05.75
  39.92
130-11.75
  41.62
136-06.50
  42.08
138-00.75
  43.08
141-04
           
8.    Chad Lewis Sr Duchesne HS 10.  42.66 139-11.50    
      42.60
139-09.25
  42.66
139-11.50
  42.58
139-08.50
                       
9.    Bryson Marshall Jr Panguitch HS 11.  42.64 139-10.75    
      38.72
127-00.50
  42.64
139-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Trey Barney Sr Panguitch HS F2 -1.  54.78  179-08.75 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  51.56
169-02
  49.58
162-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.18
171-02.25
  54.78
179-08.75
           
2.    Mason Morgan Sr Piute HS F2 -2.  49.34  161-10.50 8  
      42.24
138-07
  43.20
141-08.75
  46.54
152-08.25
  49.34
161-10.50
  47.90
157-01.75
  42.06
138-00
           
3.    Landon Chappell Sr Wayne HS F2 -3.  47.54  155-11.75 6  
      41.76
137-00
  41.92
137-06.50
  44.78
146-11
  47.42
155-07
  45.24
148-05
  47.54
155-11.75
           
4.    Chris Melling Sr West Ridge Acad F2 -4.  46.56  152-09 5  
      42.68
140-00.25
  46.56
152-09
  44.84
147-01.25
  42.62
139-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.84
91-04
           
5.    Wyatt Downing Sr Rich HS F2 -5.  46.34  152-00.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.48
139-04.50
  46.34
152-00.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  43.44
142-06.25
  39.42
129-04
           
6.    Wyatt Jessen Jr Altamont HS F1 -1.  45.76  150-01.50 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.32
135-06.75
  45.76
150-01.50
  36.56
119-11.25
  42.66
139-11.50
  42.84
140-06.50
           
7.    Talon Black Sr Monticello HS F2 -6.  44.30  145-04 2  
      43.30
142-00.75
  41.16
135-00.50
  42.78
140-04.25
  41.98
137-08.75
  41.44
135-11.50
  44.30
145-04
           
8.    Easton Syrett Jr Bryce Valley HS F2 -7.  43.86  143-10.75 1  
      43.86
143-10.75
  41.60
136-05.75
  39.92
130-11.75
  41.62
136-06.50
  42.08
138-00.75
  43.08
141-04
           
9.    Shandon Bradford Sr Monticello HS F1 -2.  42.84  140-06.50    
      41.80
137-01.75
  40.44
132-08.25
  42.84
140-06.50
  42.40
139-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.50
132-10.50
           
10.    Chad Lewis Sr Duchesne HS F2 -8.  42.66  139-11.50    
      42.60
139-09.25
  42.66
139-11.50
  42.58
139-08.50
                       
11.    Bryson Marshall Jr Panguitch HS F2 -9.  42.64  139-10.75    
      38.72
127-00.50
  42.64
139-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Zach Hansen Jr Altamont HS F1 -3.  40.66  133-04.75    
      39.32
129-00
  40.66
133-04.75
  38.42
126-00.50
                       
13.    Nick Tenorio Sr Whitehorse HS F1 -4.  37.38  122-07.75    
      32.06
105-02.25
  31.28
102-07.50
  37.38
122-07.75
                       
14.    Martin Huddleston Sr West Ridge Acad F1 -5.  36.82  120-09.50    
      35.38
116-01
  23.96
78-07.25
  36.82
120-09.50
                       
15.    Beau Phipps Jr West Ridge Acad F1 -6.  36.02  118-02    
      36.02
118-02
  35.60
116-09.50
  34.68
113-09.25
                       
16.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS F1 -7.  33.26  109-01.50    
      31.82
104-04.75
  32.86
107-09.75
  33.26
109-01.50
                       
17.    Jaylon Jackson Sr Wayne HS F1 -8.  25.00  82-00.25    
      24.44
80-02.25
  23.38
76-08.50
  25.00
82-00.25
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Valley HS 64     
3.  Monticello HS 58     
4.  Milford HS 50     
5.  Parowan HS 48     
6.  Wayne HS 37     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 35 .5   
9.  Tabiona HS 35     
10.  Altamont HS 27     
10.  Saint Joseph CHS 27     
12.  Piute HS 20     
13.  Rich HS 14     
14.  Escalante HS 11     
15.  Tintic HS 9 .5   
16.  Oakley School 9     
17.  Manila HS 8     
17.  Mount Vernon Acad 8     
19.  West Ridge Acad 6     
20.  EskDale HS 4     
20.  Wendover HS 4     
22.  Telos Academy 2