2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Andee Cornia Sr Rich HS 4.  32.84 107-09 5  
      31.22
102-05.25
  30.16
98-11.50
  30.86
101-03
  31.78
104-03.25
  32.84
107-09
  25.92
85-00.50
           
2.    Marlee Bird Jr Altamont HS 6.  31.98 104-11 3  
      30.60
100-04.75
  28.72
94-02.75
  30.06
98-07.50
  28.00
91-10.25
  25.76
84-06.25
  31.98
104-11
           
3.    Karlee Eyre So Panguitch HS 11.  26.40 86-07.25    
      26.40
86-07.25
  25.36
83-02.50
  26.14
85-09.25
                       
4.    Dakota Johnson Jr Monticello HS 12.  24.56 80-07    
      23.82
78-01.75
  24.56
80-07
  22.46
73-08.25
                       
5.    Jentry Robertson So Tintic HS 13.  23.10 75-09.50    
      23.10
75-09.50
  20.56
67-05.50
  22.48
73-09
                       
6.    Elsbeth Kruse So Dugway HS 14.  19.80 64-11.50    
      19.28
63-03
  19.80
64-11.50
  19.52
64-00.50
                       
7.    Camryn Vigil So Pinnacle HS 15.  19.66 64-06    
      19.14
62-09.50
  17.74
58-02.50
  19.66
64-06
                       
8.    Alexsandria Flores So Pinnacle HS 16.  19.30 63-03.75    
      18.32
60-01.25
  19.30
63-03.75
  19.22
63-00.75
                       


Girl's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Bailey Wall Sr Tintic HS 1.  37.04 121-06.25 10  
      31.00
101-08.50
  28.24
92-07.75
  32.58
106-10.75
  34.50
113-02.25
  34.44
113-00
  37.04
121-06.25
           
2.    Emilee Courtright Sr Bryce Valley HS 2.  35.96 117-11.75 8  
      30.12
98-09.75
  28.60
93-10
  34.18
112-01.75
  32.86
107-09.75
  34.36
112-08.75
  35.96
117-11.75
           
3.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS 3.  35.20 115-05.75 6  
      29.08
95-05
  31.98
104-11
  33.68
110-06
  32.38
106-02.75
  35.20
115-05.75
  33.92
111-03.50
           
4.    Mikaylee Morgan Sr Piute HS 5.  32.68 107-02.50 4  
      28.88
94-09
  29.18
95-08.75
  32.68
107-02.50
  24.16
79-03.25
  28.74
94-03.50
  30.82
101-01.50
           
5.    Rashea Thacker Sr Altamont HS 7.  31.94 104-09.50 2  
      30.14
98-10.50
  26.84
88-00.75
  31.16
102-02.75
  30.22
99-01.75
  29.20
95-09.50
  31.94
104-09.50
           
6.    Mataya Barney Fr Panguitch HS 8.  31.88 104-07 1  
      29.98
98-04.25
  29.78
97-08.50
  31.88
104-07
  21.54
70-08
  28.38
93-01.25
  30.18
99-00.25
           
7.    Ashley Groll Sr Rich HS 9.  29.70 97-05.25    
      29.70
97-05.25
  29.44
96-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.42
96-06.25
  28.44
93-03.75
  28.70
94-02
           
8.    Tayler Richins Sr Duchesne HS 10.  28.60 93-10    
      28.60
93-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Bailey Wall Sr Tintic HS F2 -1.  37.04  121-06.25 10  
      31.00
101-08.50
  28.24
92-07.75
  32.58
106-10.75
  34.50
113-02.25
  34.44
113-00
  37.04
121-06.25
           
2.    Emilee Courtright Sr Bryce Valley HS F2 -2.  35.96  117-11.75 8  
      30.12
98-09.75
  28.60
93-10
  34.18
112-01.75
  32.86
107-09.75
  34.36
112-08.75
  35.96
117-11.75
           
3.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS F2 -3.  35.20  115-05.75 6  
      29.08
95-05
  31.98
104-11
  33.68
110-06
  32.38
106-02.75
  35.20
115-05.75
  33.92
111-03.50
           
4.    Andee Cornia Sr Rich HS F1 -1.  32.84  107-09 5  
      31.22
102-05.25
  30.16
98-11.50
  30.86
101-03
  31.78
104-03.25
  32.84
107-09
  25.92
85-00.50
           
5.    Mikaylee Morgan Sr Piute HS F2 -4.  32.68  107-02.50 4  
      28.88
94-09
  29.18
95-08.75
  32.68
107-02.50
  24.16
79-03.25
  28.74
94-03.50
  30.82
101-01.50
           
6.    Marlee Bird Jr Altamont HS F1 -2.  31.98  104-11 3  
      30.60
100-04.75
  28.72
94-02.75
  30.06
98-07.50
  28.00
91-10.25
  25.76
84-06.25
  31.98
104-11
           
7.    Rashea Thacker Sr Altamont HS F2 -5.  31.94  104-09.50 2  
      30.14
98-10.50
  26.84
88-00.75
  31.16
102-02.75
  30.22
99-01.75
  29.20
95-09.50
  31.94
104-09.50
           
8.    Mataya Barney Fr Panguitch HS F2 -6.  31.88  104-07 1  
      29.98
98-04.25
  29.78
97-08.50
  31.88
104-07
  21.54
70-08
  28.38
93-01.25
  30.18
99-00.25
           
9.    Ashley Groll Sr Rich HS F2 -7.  29.70  97-05.25    
      29.70
97-05.25
  29.44
96-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.42
96-06.25
  28.44
93-03.75
  28.70
94-02
           
10.    Tayler Richins Sr Duchesne HS F2 -8.  28.60  93-10    
      28.60
93-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Karlee Eyre So Panguitch HS F1 -3.  26.40  86-07.25    
      26.40
86-07.25
  25.36
83-02.50
  26.14
85-09.25
                       
12.    Dakota Johnson Jr Monticello HS F1 -4.  24.56  80-07    
      23.82
78-01.75
  24.56
80-07
  22.46
73-08.25
                       
13.    Jentry Robertson So Tintic HS F1 -5.  23.10  75-09.50    
      23.10
75-09.50
  20.56
67-05.50
  22.48
73-09
                       
14.    Elsbeth Kruse So Dugway HS F1 -6.  19.80  64-11.50    
      19.28
63-03
  19.80
64-11.50
  19.52
64-00.50
                       
15.    Camryn Vigil So Pinnacle HS F1 -7.  19.66  64-06    
      19.14
62-09.50
  17.74
58-02.50
  19.66
64-06
                       
16.    Alexsandria Flores So Pinnacle HS F1 -8.  19.30  63-03.75    
      18.32
60-01.25
  19.30
63-03.75
  19.22
63-00.75
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Parowan HS 71 .5   
3.  Milford HS 60     
4.  Altamont HS 57     
5.  Duchesne HS 54     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 47     
7.  Rich HS 45 .5   
8.  Tintic HS 35     
9.  Piute HS 33     
10.  Bryce Valley HS 32     
11.  Tabiona HS 27     
12.  EskDale HS 14     
13.  Monticello HS 11     
14.  Wayne HS 9     
15.  Escalante HS 6     
16.  Pinnacle HS 4     
17.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
17.  Manila HS 3     
19.  Wendover HS 1