2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Javelin 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Daryl Guymon Sr Emery HS 11.  41.06 134-08.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.06
134-08.50
  33.22
108-11.75
                       
2.    Mason Shafer So Summit Academy HS 12.  39.70 130-03    
      35.04
114-11.50
  39.70
130-03
  38.82
127-04.25
                       
3.    Dylan Yturralde Fr South Summit HS 13.  38.46 126-02.25    
      38.46
126-02.25
  31.32
102-09
  30.90
101-04.50
                       
4.    Phillip Nixon Sr American Preparatory Acad 14.  36.48 119-08.25    
      32.70
107-03.50
  36.48
119-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Hunter Anderton Fr Maeser Prep Acad 15.  35.38 116-01    
      31.30
102-08.25
  35.38
116-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Elijah Bailey So American Preparatory Acad 16.  29.66 97-03.75    
      28.80
94-05.75
  29.66
97-03.75
  29.06
95-04
                       
7.    Braxton Elmen Sr American Preparatory Acad 17.  27.86 91-04.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.26
89-05.25
  27.86
91-04.75
                       
8.    Sage Clark So Rockwell CHS 18.  26.30 86-03.50    
      26.30
86-03.50
  26.06
85-06
  25.36
83-02.50
                       
DNS    Jordan Sagers Sr Summit Academy HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jack Dutson Sr Delta HS 1.  52.64 172-08.50 10  
      44.26
145-02.50
  44.22
145-01
  39.24
128-09
  43.46
142-07
  52.64
172-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Caleb Koopmans Sr Enterprise HS 2.  51.06 167-06.25 8  
      40.28
132-01.75
  32.22
105-08.50
  51.06
167-06.25
  35.40
116-01.75
  39.78
130-06.25
  41.58
136-05
           
3.    Max Asper Sr North Sevier HS 3.  49.44 162-02.50 6  
      47.44
155-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.32
158-06.25
  47.28
155-01.50
  46.52
152-07.50
  49.44
162-02.50
           
4.    Chase Jewkes Sr Emery HS 4.  48.62 159-06.25 5  
      48.30
158-05.50
  48.62
159-06.25
  48.30
158-05.50
  47.48
155-09.25
  43.98
144-03.50
  47.54
155-11.75
           
5.    Truman Alder Sr Manti HS 5.  47.84 156-11.50 4  
      42.82
140-05.75
  47.12
154-07
  47.84
156-11.50
  45.10
147-11.50
  46.80
153-06.50
  44.64
146-05.50
           
6.    Trevor Olsen Sr Manti HS 6.  47.68 156-05.25 3  
      44.36
145-06.50
  46.46
152-05.25
  47.52
155-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.60
143-00.50
  47.68
156-05.25
           
7.    Andrew Valentine Jr Manti HS 7.  46.58 152-09.75 2  
      46.58
152-09.75
  41.40
135-10
  43.52
142-09.50
  41.34
135-07.50
  43.10
141-04.75
  45.58
149-06.50
           
8.    Jantsen Manis Sr Delta HS 8.  45.90 150-07 1  
      45.56
149-05.75
  37.36
122-06.75
  35.66
117-00
  40.08
131-06
  45.90
150-07
  41.80
137-01.75
           
9.    Jaxon Wardle Jr Millard HS 9.  44.32 145-05    
      40.68
133-05.50
  44.32
145-05
  42.38
139-00.50
  40.84
133-11.75
  44.24
145-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Daniel Whitaker Sr Millard HS 10.  43.96 144-02.75    
      43.00
141-01
  43.96
144-02.75
  38.30
125-07.75
                       


Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Jack Dutson Sr Delta HS F2 -1.  52.64  172-08.50 10  
      44.26
145-02.50
  44.22
145-01
  39.24
128-09
  43.46
142-07
  52.64
172-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Caleb Koopmans Sr Enterprise HS F2 -2.  51.06  167-06.25 8  
      40.28
132-01.75
  32.22
105-08.50
  51.06
167-06.25
  35.40
116-01.75
  39.78
130-06.25
  41.58
136-05
           
3.    Max Asper Sr North Sevier HS F2 -3.  49.44  162-02.50 6  
      47.44
155-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.32
158-06.25
  47.28
155-01.50
  46.52
152-07.50
  49.44
162-02.50
           
4.    Chase Jewkes Sr Emery HS F2 -4.  48.62  159-06.25 5  
      48.30
158-05.50
  48.62
159-06.25
  48.30
158-05.50
  47.48
155-09.25
  43.98
144-03.50
  47.54
155-11.75
           
5.    Truman Alder Sr Manti HS F2 -5.  47.84  156-11.50 4  
      42.82
140-05.75
  47.12
154-07
  47.84
156-11.50
  45.10
147-11.50
  46.80
153-06.50
  44.64
146-05.50
           
6.    Trevor Olsen Sr Manti HS F2 -6.  47.68  156-05.25 3  
      44.36
145-06.50
  46.46
152-05.25
  47.52
155-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.60
143-00.50
  47.68
156-05.25
           
7.    Andrew Valentine Jr Manti HS F2 -7.  46.58  152-09.75 2  
      46.58
152-09.75
  41.40
135-10
  43.52
142-09.50
  41.34
135-07.50
  43.10
141-04.75
  45.58
149-06.50
           
8.    Jantsen Manis Sr Delta HS F2 -8.  45.90  150-07 1  
      45.56
149-05.75
  37.36
122-06.75
  35.66
117-00
  40.08
131-06
  45.90
150-07
  41.80
137-01.75
           
9.    Jaxon Wardle Jr Millard HS F2 -9.  44.32  145-05    
      40.68
133-05.50
  44.32
145-05
  42.38
139-00.50
  40.84
133-11.75
  44.24
145-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Daniel Whitaker Sr Millard HS F2 -10.  43.96  144-02.75    
      43.00
141-01
  43.96
144-02.75
  38.30
125-07.75
                       
11.    Daryl Guymon Sr Emery HS F1 -1.  41.06  134-08.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.06
134-08.50
  33.22
108-11.75
                       
12.    Mason Shafer So Summit Academy HS F1 -2.  39.70  130-03    
      35.04
114-11.50
  39.70
130-03
  38.82
127-04.25
                       
13.    Dylan Yturralde Fr South Summit HS F1 -3.  38.46  126-02.25    
      38.46
126-02.25
  31.32
102-09
  30.90
101-04.50
                       
14.    Phillip Nixon Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -4.  36.48  119-08.25    
      32.70
107-03.50
  36.48
119-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Hunter Anderton Fr Maeser Prep Acad F1 -5.  35.38  116-01    
      31.30
102-08.25
  35.38
116-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Elijah Bailey So American Preparatory Acad F1 -6.  29.66  97-03.75    
      28.80
94-05.75
  29.66
97-03.75
  29.06
95-04
                       
17.    Braxton Elmen Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -7.  27.86  91-04.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.26
89-05.25
  27.86
91-04.75
                       
18.    Sage Clark So Rockwell CHS F1 -8.  26.30  86-03.50    
      26.30
86-03.50
  26.06
85-06
  25.36
83-02.50
                       
DNS    Jordan Sagers Sr Summit Academy HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 128     
2.  Millard HS 72     
3.  Beaver HS 60     
4.  Manti HS 54     
5.  Emery HS 49     
6.  North Summit HS 41     
7.  Grand County HS 35     
8.  Enterprise HS 32 .5   
9.  South Summit HS 31     
10.  Summit Academy HS 30     
11.  Maeser Prep Acad 25     
12.  San Juan HS 24     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  American Preparatory Acad 10     
15.  South Sevier HS 7     
16.  Kanab HS 6 .5   
17.  Gunnison Valley HS 3     
18.  American Leadership Acad 2