2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Javelin 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kaitlyn Kesler Sr Millard HS 3.  36.06 118-03.75 6  
      27.92
91-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.46
106-06
  31.80
104-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.06
118-03.75
           
2.    Keyera Braithwaite Fr Manti HS 8.  32.48 106-06.75 1  
      28.20
92-06.25
  30.04
98-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.96
88-05.50
  32.48
106-06.75
  29.54
96-11
           
3.    Sam Morgan Jr Emery HS 9.  31.04 101-10    
      31.04
101-10
  28.78
94-05
  29.88
98-00.50
  27.08
88-10.25
  29.76
97-07.75
  30.18
99-00.25
           
4.    Megan Richins Sr North Summit HS 11.  28.84 94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  27.20
89-02.75
  26.72
87-08
                       
5.    Shaylee Fowles So Delta HS 12.  27.74 91-00.25    
      18.84
61-09.75
  27.74
91-00.25
  25.54
83-09.50
                       
6.    Myrna Velasco Jr Maeser Prep Acad 14.  26.32 86-04.25    
      22.48
73-09
  24.72
81-01.25
  26.32
86-04.25
                       
7.    Dyaminee Prows Sr American Preparatory Acad 15.  26.16 85-10    
      26.16
85-10
  25.98
85-02.75
  21.36
70-01
                       
8.    Autumn Rees Sr North Summit HS 16.  26.14 85-09.25    
      26.14
85-09.25
  23.80
78-01
  24.26
79-07
                       
9.    Destiney Johnson So Rockwell CHS 17.  18.58 60-11.50    
      13.26
43-06.00
  16.16
53-00.25
  18.58
60-11.50
                       


Girl's Javelin 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Shelby Lyman Sr Enterprise HS 1.  37.98 124-07.25 10  
      34.10
111-10.50
  35.38
116-01
  36.04
118-03
  33.90
111-02.75
  36.72
120-05.75
  37.98
124-07.25
           
2.    Asha Anderson Jr Delta HS 2.  37.82 124-01 8  
      34.16
112-01
  33.24
109-00.75
  36.64
120-02.50
  33.86
111-01
  37.82
124-01
  34.38
112-09.50
           
3.    Linley White Jr Beaver HS 4.  35.88 117-08.50 5  
      32.26
105-10
  32.58
106-10.75
  34.24
112-04
  32.80
107-07.25
  34.00
111-06.50
  35.88
117-08.50
           
4.    Kenzie Mason Jr North Sevier HS 5.  35.50 116-05.75 4  
      32.92
108-00
  32.44
106-05.25
  29.52
96-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.32
102-09
  35.50
116-05.75
           
5.    Isabel George Jr Millard HS 6.  33.72 110-07.50 3  
      33.72
110-07.50
  32.66
107-01.75
  29.82
97-10
  28.68
94-01.25
  30.34
99-06.50
  30.26
99-03.25
           
6.    Hailey Higgs Sr North Sevier HS 7.  32.60 106-11.50 2  
      26.78
87-10.25
  29.42
96-06.25
  32.60
106-11.50
  27.60
90-06.50
  29.66
97-03.75
  26.72
87-08
           
7.    Elise Richins Sr North Summit HS 10.  28.96 95-00.25    
      26.00
85-03.50
  25.18
82-07.25
  28.96
95-00.25
                       
8.    Sherri Platt Sr Enterprise HS 13.  27.22 89-03.75    
      27.14
89-00.50
  23.46
76-11.50
  27.22
89-03.75
                       
DNS    Kaylie Jenson So South Sevier HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Shelby Lyman Sr Enterprise HS F2 -1.  37.98  124-07.25 10  
      34.10
111-10.50
  35.38
116-01
  36.04
118-03
  33.90
111-02.75
  36.72
120-05.75
  37.98
124-07.25
           
2.    Asha Anderson Jr Delta HS F2 -2.  37.82  124-01 8  
      34.16
112-01
  33.24
109-00.75
  36.64
120-02.50
  33.86
111-01
  37.82
124-01
  34.38
112-09.50
           
3.    Kaitlyn Kesler Sr Millard HS F1 -1.  36.06  118-03.75 6  
      27.92
91-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.46
106-06
  31.80
104-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.06
118-03.75
           
4.    Linley White Jr Beaver HS F2 -3.  35.88  117-08.50 5  
      32.26
105-10
  32.58
106-10.75
  34.24
112-04
  32.80
107-07.25
  34.00
111-06.50
  35.88
117-08.50
           
5.    Kenzie Mason Jr North Sevier HS F2 -4.  35.50  116-05.75 4  
      32.92
108-00
  32.44
106-05.25
  29.52
96-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.32
102-09
  35.50
116-05.75
           
6.    Isabel George Jr Millard HS F2 -5.  33.72  110-07.50 3  
      33.72
110-07.50
  32.66
107-01.75
  29.82
97-10
  28.68
94-01.25
  30.34
99-06.50
  30.26
99-03.25
           
7.    Hailey Higgs Sr North Sevier HS F2 -6.  32.60  106-11.50 2  
      26.78
87-10.25
  29.42
96-06.25
  32.60
106-11.50
  27.60
90-06.50
  29.66
97-03.75
  26.72
87-08
           
8.    Keyera Braithwaite Fr Manti HS F1 -2.  32.48  106-06.75 1  
      28.20
92-06.25
  30.04
98-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.96
88-05.50
  32.48
106-06.75
  29.54
96-11
           
9.    Sam Morgan Jr Emery HS F1 -3.  31.04  101-10    
      31.04
101-10
  28.78
94-05
  29.88
98-00.50
  27.08
88-10.25
  29.76
97-07.75
  30.18
99-00.25
           
10.    Elise Richins Sr North Summit HS F2 -7.  28.96  95-00.25    
      26.00
85-03.50
  25.18
82-07.25
  28.96
95-00.25
                       
11.    Megan Richins Sr North Summit HS F1 -4.  28.84  94-07.50    
      28.84
94-07.50
  27.20
89-02.75
  26.72
87-08
                       
12.    Shaylee Fowles So Delta HS F1 -5.  27.74  91-00.25    
      18.84
61-09.75
  27.74
91-00.25
  25.54
83-09.50
                       
13.    Sherri Platt Sr Enterprise HS F2 -8.  27.22  89-03.75    
      27.14
89-00.50
  23.46
76-11.50
  27.22
89-03.75
                       
14.    Myrna Velasco Jr Maeser Prep Acad F1 -6.  26.32  86-04.25    
      22.48
73-09
  24.72
81-01.25
  26.32
86-04.25
                       
15.    Dyaminee Prows Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -7.  26.16  85-10    
      26.16
85-10
  25.98
85-02.75
  21.36
70-01
                       
16.    Autumn Rees Sr North Summit HS F1 -8.  26.14  85-09.25    
      26.14
85-09.25
  23.80
78-01
  24.26
79-07
                       
17.    Destiney Johnson So Rockwell CHS F1 -9.  18.58  60-11.50    
      13.26
43-06.00
  16.16
53-00.25
  18.58
60-11.50
                       
DNS    Kaylie Jenson So South Sevier HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 160     
2.  North Sevier HS 64     
3.  Enterprise HS 55     
4.  American Leadership Acad 51     
4.  Delta HS 51     
6.  Millard HS 43     
7.  Gunnison Valley HS 37     
8.  Maeser Prep Acad 33     
9.  Manti HS 32     
10.  Beaver HS 21     
11.  South Sevier HS 14     
11.  Rowland Hall 14     
13.  Emery HS 13     
14.  Wasatch Academy 10     
15.  Grand County HS 9     
16.  Kanab HS 6     
17.  Summit Academy HS 5     
18.  San Juan HS 3     
18.  Layton Christian Acad 3