2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Javelin 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jakota Snow Sr Juab HS 3.  50.68 166-03.25 6  
      37.76
123-10.50
  46.46
152-05.25
  36.84
120-10.50
  42.60
139-09.25
  49.18
161-04.25
  50.68
166-03.25
           
2.    Connor Ware Jr Grantsville HS 7.  47.50 155-10 2  
      43.78
143-07.50
  47.50
155-10
  41.80
137-01.75
  46.60
152-10.75
  43.06
141-03.25
  46.14
151-04.50
           
3.    Preston Huntsman Jr Hurricane HS 9.  46.40 152-02.75    
      44.48
145-11.25
  46.18
151-06
  46.40
152-02.75
  45.34
148-09
  46.00
150-11
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Devoni Hopkins Jr Logan HS 10.  45.08 147-10.75    
      44.70
146-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  45.08
147-10.75
                       
5.    Malakai Fakahua Sr Dixie HS 11.  42.36 138-11.75    
      40.46
132-09
  42.36
138-11.75
  40.20
131-10.75
                       
6.    Drake Fakahua So Cedar HS 12.  41.60 136-05.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.60
136-05.75
  41.42
135-10.75
                       
7.    Chandler White Jr Stansbury HS 13.  41.04 134-07.75    
      37.70
123-08.25
  41.04
134-07.75
  39.88
130-10
                       
8.    Easton Payne Jr Bear River HS 15.  36.82 120-09.50    
      36.82
120-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.08
118-04.50
                       
DNS    Elijah Alford Sr Park City HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Gavin Eyre Sr Grantsville HS 1.  55.36 181-07.50 10  
      52.00
170-07.25
  51.40
168-07.50
  55.36
181-07.50
  47.46
155-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.04
170-08.75
           
2.    Aaron Clark Sr Juab HS 2.  55.04 180-07 8  
      46.46
152-05.25
  52.34
171-08.75
  53.52
175-07
  51.56
169-02
  55.04
180-07
  54.80
179-09.50
           
3.    Jackson Rowley Jr Juab HS 4.  50.56 165-10.50 5  
      45.94
150-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.62
143-01.25
  48.58
159-04.50
  50.56
165-10.50
  44.48
145-11.25
           
4.    Kade Harrop Jr Ben Lomond HS 5.  50.08 164-03.75 4  
      44.86
147-02.25
  50.08
164-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  50.06
164-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Cade Moore Sr Morgan HS 6.  47.58 156-01.25 3  
      42.28
138-08.50
  45.80
150-03.25
  45.32
148-08.25
  47.34
155-03.75
  43.72
143-05.25
  47.58
156-01.25
           
6.    Jake Nelson So Canyon View HS 8.  47.12 154-07 1  
      45.98
150-10.25
  47.12
154-07
  41.02
134-07
  44.94
147-05.25
  44.22
145-01
  46.36
152-01.25
           
7.    Jay Mackay So Stansbury HS 14.  39.70 130-03    
      38.34
125-09.50
  39.66
130-01.50
  39.70
130-03
                       
DNS    Nate Ben Sr Hurricane HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Matt Kitchen Jr Snow Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Trenton Maurer Jr Cedar HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Gavin Eyre Sr Grantsville HS F2 -1.  55.36  181-07.50 10  
      52.00
170-07.25
  51.40
168-07.50
  55.36
181-07.50
  47.46
155-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.04
170-08.75
           
2.    Aaron Clark Sr Juab HS F2 -2.  55.04  180-07 8  
      46.46
152-05.25
  52.34
171-08.75
  53.52
175-07
  51.56
169-02
  55.04
180-07
  54.80
179-09.50
           
3.    Jakota Snow Sr Juab HS F1 -1.  50.68  166-03.25 6  
      37.76
123-10.50
  46.46
152-05.25
  36.84
120-10.50
  42.60
139-09.25
  49.18
161-04.25
  50.68
166-03.25
           
4.    Jackson Rowley Jr Juab HS F2 -3.  50.56  165-10.50 5  
      45.94
150-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.62
143-01.25
  48.58
159-04.50
  50.56
165-10.50
  44.48
145-11.25
           
5.    Kade Harrop Jr Ben Lomond HS F2 -4.  50.08  164-03.75 4  
      44.86
147-02.25
  50.08
164-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  50.06
164-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Cade Moore Sr Morgan HS F2 -5.  47.58  156-01.25 3  
      42.28
138-08.50
  45.80
150-03.25
  45.32
148-08.25
  47.34
155-03.75
  43.72
143-05.25
  47.58
156-01.25
           
7.    Connor Ware Jr Grantsville HS F1 -2.  47.50  155-10 2  
      43.78
143-07.50
  47.50
155-10
  41.80
137-01.75
  46.60
152-10.75
  43.06
141-03.25
  46.14
151-04.50
           
8.    Jake Nelson So Canyon View HS F2 -6.  47.12  154-07 1  
      45.98
150-10.25
  47.12
154-07
  41.02
134-07
  44.94
147-05.25
  44.22
145-01
  46.36
152-01.25
           
9.    Preston Huntsman Jr Hurricane HS F1 -3.  46.40  152-02.75    
      44.48
145-11.25
  46.18
151-06
  46.40
152-02.75
  45.34
148-09
  46.00
150-11
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Devoni Hopkins Jr Logan HS F1 -4.  45.08  147-10.75    
      44.70
146-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  45.08
147-10.75
                       
11.    Malakai Fakahua Sr Dixie HS F1 -5.  42.36  138-11.75    
      40.46
132-09
  42.36
138-11.75
  40.20
131-10.75
                       
12.    Drake Fakahua So Cedar HS F1 -6.  41.60  136-05.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.60
136-05.75
  41.42
135-10.75
                       
13.    Chandler White Jr Stansbury HS F1 -7.  41.04  134-07.75    
      37.70
123-08.25
  41.04
134-07.75
  39.88
130-10
                       
14.    Jay Mackay So Stansbury HS F2 -7.  39.70  130-03    
      38.34
125-09.50
  39.66
130-01.50
  39.70
130-03
                       
15.    Easton Payne Jr Bear River HS F1 -8.  36.82  120-09.50    
      36.82
120-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.08
118-04.50
                       
DNS    Nate Ben Sr Hurricane HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Matt Kitchen Jr Snow Canyon HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Trenton Maurer Jr Cedar HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Elijah Alford Sr Park City HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 131     
2.  Hurricane HS 76     
3.  Stansbury HS 73     
4.  Morgan HS 48     
5.  Cedar HS 45     
6.  Richfield HS 37     
7.  Pine View HS 28     
8.  Snow Canyon HS 24     
8.  Ridgeline HS 24     
10.  Juab HS 23     
10.  Canyon View HS 23     
12.  Grantsville HS 20     
13.  Bear River HS 19     
14.  Park City HS 16     
15.  Logan HS 9     
16.  Dixie HS 8     
17.  Union HS 5     
18.  Ben Lomond HS 4     
18.  Juan Diego CHS 4     
20.  Tooele HS 3     
20.  Carbon HS 3