2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Chase Clement So Springville HS 4.  49.28 161-08.25 5  
      47.22
154-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.66
143-03
  44.10
144-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  49.28
161-08.25
           
2.    Josh Trafny So Spanish Fork HS 6.  46.84 153-08 3  
      46.84
153-08
  45.58
149-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.12
144-09
  45.64
149-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Harrison Johnson Sr Box Elder HS 7.  44.14 144-09.75 2  
      44.14
144-09.75
  42.20
138-05.50
  39.28
128-10.50
  40.52
132-11.25
  40.98
134-05.50
  42.38
139-00.50
           
4.    Mason Richins Sr Woods Cross HS 11.  41.68 136-09    
      37.60
123-04.25
  41.68
136-09
  41.00
134-06.25
                       
5.    Brodee Franks Sr Uintah HS 13.  38.94 127-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.94
127-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Pasi Uhi Sr Kearns HS 14.  36.94 121-02.25    
      36.94
121-02.25
  35.50
116-05.75
  35.28
115-09
                       
7.    Marcus Solomona Jr Kearns HS 16.  35.58 116-08.75    
      35.26
115-08.25
  35.58
116-08.75
  34.82
114-02.75
                       
8.    Fredrick Charles Jr Judge Memorial CHS 17.  27.52 90-03.50    
      27.52
90-03.50
  25.80
84-07.75
  25.90
84-11.75
                       


Boy's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cooper Legas So Orem HS 1.  57.18 187-07.25 10  
      46.26
151-09.25
  55.58
182-04.25
  53.68
176-01.50
  52.46
172-01.25
  57.18
187-07.25
  49.40
162-01
           
2.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS 2.  54.04 177-03.50 8  
      52.30
171-07
  54.04
177-03.50
  40.32
132-03.50
  50.66
166-02.50
  51.46
168-10
  51.26
168-02
           
3.    Brett Dawson Jr Timpanogos HS 3.  49.38 162-00 6  
      43.94
144-02
  49.38
162-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.52
155-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Sione Taufa So Skyridge HS 5.  47.82 156-10.75 4  
      44.36
145-06.50
  42.96
140-11.25
  44.76
146-10.25
  47.52
155-10.75
  42.12
138-02.25
  47.82
156-10.75
           
5.    Zachary Engstrom Jr Alta HS 8.  43.64 143-02 1  
      41.72
136-10.50
  41.22
135-02.75
  43.64
143-02
  41.46
136-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.76
133-08.75
           
6.    Adam Ah Mu Sr Timpanogos HS 9.  43.50 142-08.50    
      42.96
140-11.25
  42.96
140-11.25
  42.48
139-04.50
  43.50
142-08.50
  42.90
140-09
  42.08
138-00.75
           
7.    Davis Stobbe Sr Bountiful HS 10.  42.26 138-07.75    
      42.22
138-06.25
  42.26
138-07.75
  41.84
137-03.25
                       
8.    Taelor Wright So Box Elder HS 12.  41.36 135-08.25    
      41.36
135-08.25
  39.30
128-11.25
  37.40
122-08.50
                       
9.    Andrew Hockman Sr Skyline HS 15.  36.44 119-06.75    
      36.04
118-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.44
119-06.75
                       


Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Cooper Legas So Orem HS F2 -1.  57.18  187-07.25 10  
      46.26
151-09.25
  55.58
182-04.25
  53.68
176-01.50
  52.46
172-01.25
  57.18
187-07.25
  49.40
162-01
           
2.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -2.  54.04  177-03.50 8  
      52.30
171-07
  54.04
177-03.50
  40.32
132-03.50
  50.66
166-02.50
  51.46
168-10
  51.26
168-02
           
3.    Brett Dawson Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -3.  49.38  162-00 6  
      43.94
144-02
  49.38
162-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.52
155-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Chase Clement So Springville HS F1 -1.  49.28  161-08.25 5  
      47.22
154-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.66
143-03
  44.10
144-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  49.28
161-08.25
           
5.    Sione Taufa So Skyridge HS F2 -4.  47.82  156-10.75 4  
      44.36
145-06.50
  42.96
140-11.25
  44.76
146-10.25
  47.52
155-10.75
  42.12
138-02.25
  47.82
156-10.75
           
6.    Josh Trafny So Spanish Fork HS F1 -2.  46.84  153-08 3  
      46.84
153-08
  45.58
149-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.12
144-09
  45.64
149-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Harrison Johnson Sr Box Elder HS F1 -3.  44.14  144-09.75 2  
      44.14
144-09.75
  42.20
138-05.50
  39.28
128-10.50
  40.52
132-11.25
  40.98
134-05.50
  42.38
139-00.50
           
8.    Zachary Engstrom Jr Alta HS F2 -5.  43.64  143-02 1  
      41.72
136-10.50
  41.22
135-02.75
  43.64
143-02
  41.46
136-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.76
133-08.75
           
9.    Adam Ah Mu Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -6.  43.50  142-08.50    
      42.96
140-11.25
  42.96
140-11.25
  42.48
139-04.50
  43.50
142-08.50
  42.90
140-09
  42.08
138-00.75
           
10.    Davis Stobbe Sr Bountiful HS F2 -7.  42.26  138-07.75    
      42.22
138-06.25
  42.26
138-07.75
  41.84
137-03.25
                       
11.    Mason Richins Sr Woods Cross HS F1 -4.  41.68  136-09    
      37.60
123-04.25
  41.68
136-09
  41.00
134-06.25
                       
12.    Taelor Wright So Box Elder HS F2 -8.  41.36  135-08.25    
      41.36
135-08.25
  39.30
128-11.25
  37.40
122-08.50
                       
13.    Brodee Franks Sr Uintah HS F1 -5.  38.94  127-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.94
127-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Pasi Uhi Sr Kearns HS F1 -6.  36.94  121-02.25    
      36.94
121-02.25
  35.50
116-05.75
  35.28
115-09
                       
15.    Andrew Hockman Sr Skyline HS F2 -9.  36.44  119-06.75    
      36.04
118-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.44
119-06.75
                       
16.    Marcus Solomona Jr Kearns HS F1 -7.  35.58  116-08.75    
      35.26
115-08.25
  35.58
116-08.75
  34.82
114-02.75
                       
17.    Fredrick Charles Jr Judge Memorial CHS F1 -8.  27.52  90-03.50    
      27.52
90-03.50
  25.80
84-07.75
  25.90
84-11.75
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Payson HS 16     
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2