2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Alyxis Carter Sr Timpanogos HS 8.  30.84 101-02.25 1  
      29.34
96-03
  30.84
101-02.25
  27.34
89-08.50
  28.48
93-05.25
  29.18
95-08.75
  27.40
89-10.75
           
2.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS 10.  29.34 96-03    
      29.34
96-03
  24.74
81-02
  26.32
86-04.25
                       
3.    Brinley Michelsen So Spanish Fork HS 11.  29.22 95-10.50    
      28.82
94-06.75
  29.02
95-02.50
  29.22
95-10.50
                       
4.    Julia Walljasper Sr Murray HS 12.  28.92 94-10.50    
      26.26
86-01.75
  27.64
90-08.25
  28.92
94-10.50
                       
5.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson HS 13.  27.52 90-03.50    
      23.12
75-10.25
  27.42
89-11.50
  27.52
90-03.50
                       
6.    Monica Kauffman Fr Skyridge HS 14.  26.72 87-08    
      24.12
79-01.50
  26.72
87-08
  24.92
81-09
                       
7.    Jessie Creer Sr Timpview HS 15.  26.30 86-03.50    
      24.44
80-02.25
  26.30
86-03.50
  20.90
68-06.75
                       
8.    DeiAnera Leatutufu So Kearns HS 16.  25.86 84-10    
      23.96
78-07.25
  25.20
82-08.25
  25.86
84-10
                       


Girl's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Lauren Olsen Jr Woods Cross HS 1.  38.38 125-11 10  
      32.46
106-06
  36.50
119-09
  38.38
125-11
  33.44
109-08.50
  33.48
109-10
  33.40
109-07
           
2.    Regan Crofts Sr Olympus HS 2.  37.50 123-00.50 8  
      37.50
123-00.50
  35.74
117-03
  34.38
112-09.50
  33.56
110-01.25
  35.90
117-09.50
  34.08
111-09.75
           
3.    Addisyn Peacock Sr Box Elder HS 3.  35.88 117-08.50 6  
      34.04
111-08.25
  35.88
117-08.50
  35.46
116-04
  35.76
117-03.75
  34.18
112-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Brenda De La Cruz Jr Orem HS 4.  35.30 115-09.75 5  
      32.48
106-06.75
  33.00
108-03.25
  35.30
115-09.75
  24.42
80-01.50
  26.12
85-08.25
  30.74
100-10.25
           
5.    Katie Valdez Sr Murray HS 5.  33.60 110-02.75 4  
      26.86
88-01.50
  31.32
102-09
  33.60
110-02.75
  30.24
99-02.50
  23.70
77-09
  32.96
108-01.75
           
6.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Jr Highland HS 6.  33.32 109-03.75 3  
      21.68
71-01.50
  27.04
88-08.50
  33.32
109-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.62
80-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Kaci Valberg Sr Box Elder HS 7.  31.98 104-11 2  
      31.98
104-11
  30.20
99-01
  29.46
96-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.84
94-07.50
           
8.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS 9.  30.26 99-03.25    
      26.98
88-06.25
  30.26
99-03.25
  28.78
94-05
  27.14
89-00.50
  27.84
91-04
  27.72
90-11.25
           


Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Lauren Olsen Jr Woods Cross HS F2 -1.  38.38  125-11 10  
      32.46
106-06
  36.50
119-09
  38.38
125-11
  33.44
109-08.50
  33.48
109-10
  33.40
109-07
           
2.    Regan Crofts Sr Olympus HS F2 -2.  37.50  123-00.50 8  
      37.50
123-00.50
  35.74
117-03
  34.38
112-09.50
  33.56
110-01.25
  35.90
117-09.50
  34.08
111-09.75
           
3.    Addisyn Peacock Sr Box Elder HS F2 -3.  35.88  117-08.50 6  
      34.04
111-08.25
  35.88
117-08.50
  35.46
116-04
  35.76
117-03.75
  34.18
112-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Brenda De La Cruz Jr Orem HS F2 -4.  35.30  115-09.75 5  
      32.48
106-06.75
  33.00
108-03.25
  35.30
115-09.75
  24.42
80-01.50
  26.12
85-08.25
  30.74
100-10.25
           
5.    Katie Valdez Sr Murray HS F2 -5.  33.60  110-02.75 4  
      26.86
88-01.50
  31.32
102-09
  33.60
110-02.75
  30.24
99-02.50
  23.70
77-09
  32.96
108-01.75
           
6.    Liliena Ahoafi-Noa Jr Highland HS F2 -6.  33.32  109-03.75 3  
      21.68
71-01.50
  27.04
88-08.50
  33.32
109-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.62
80-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Kaci Valberg Sr Box Elder HS F2 -7.  31.98  104-11 2  
      31.98
104-11
  30.20
99-01
  29.46
96-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.84
94-07.50
           
8.    Alyxis Carter Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -1.  30.84  101-02.25 1  
      29.34
96-03
  30.84
101-02.25
  27.34
89-08.50
  28.48
93-05.25
  29.18
95-08.75
  27.40
89-10.75
           
9.    Brooklynn Lamb Sr Uintah HS F2 -8.  30.26  99-03.25    
      26.98
88-06.25
  30.26
99-03.25
  28.78
94-05
  27.14
89-00.50
  27.84
91-04
  27.72
90-11.25
           
10.    Amber Slater Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -2.  29.34  96-03    
      29.34
96-03
  24.74
81-02
  26.32
86-04.25
                       
11.    Brinley Michelsen So Spanish Fork HS F1 -3.  29.22  95-10.50    
      28.82
94-06.75
  29.02
95-02.50
  29.22
95-10.50
                       
12.    Julia Walljasper Sr Murray HS F1 -4.  28.92  94-10.50    
      26.26
86-01.75
  27.64
90-08.25
  28.92
94-10.50
                       
13.    Rebecca Hazelet So Payson HS F1 -5.  27.52  90-03.50    
      23.12
75-10.25
  27.42
89-11.50
  27.52
90-03.50
                       
14.    Monica Kauffman Fr Skyridge HS F1 -6.  26.72  87-08    
      24.12
79-01.50
  26.72
87-08
  24.92
81-09
                       
15.    Jessie Creer Sr Timpview HS F1 -7.  26.30  86-03.50    
      24.44
80-02.25
  26.30
86-03.50
  20.90
68-06.75
                       
16.    DeiAnera Leatutufu So Kearns HS F1 -8.  25.86  84-10    
      23.96
78-07.25
  25.20
82-08.25
  25.86
84-10
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 101     
2.  Orem HS 55     
3.  Provo HS 52     
4.  Timpanogos HS 45     
5.  Skyridge HS 43     
6.  Mountain View HS 36     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 34     
8.  Salem Hills HS 33     
9.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
9.  Springville HS 26     
11.  Woods Cross HS 22     
11.  Ogden HS 22     
13.  Bountiful HS 21     
13.  Olympus HS 21     
15.  Timpview HS 17     
16.  Hillcrest HS 16     
17.  Corner Canyon HS 13     
18.  Spanish Fork HS 9     
19.  Alta HS 7     
20.  Wasatch HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 5     
21.  Skyline HS 5     
23.  Highland HS 4     
23.  Bonneville HS 4     
25.  Cyprus HS 1