2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 4.  34.54 113-03.75 5  
      32.36
106-02
  34.54
113-03.75
  32.00
104-11.75
  31.80
104-04
  29.78
97-08.50
  DQ
DQ
           
2.    Danielle Orr Jr Bingham HS 6.  32.00 104-11.75 3  
      28.82
94-06.75
  27.30
89-06.75
  28.06
92-00.75
  32.00
104-11.75
  27.56
90-05
  31.70
104-00
           
3.    Jaci Fielding Sr Sky View HS 7.  31.80 104-04 2  
      25.04
82-01.75
  29.64
97-03
  30.72
100-09.50
  22.06
72-04.50
  30.24
99-02.50
  31.80
104-04
           
4.    Ashley Perry So Westlake HS 8.  31.32 102-09 1  
      29.08
95-05
  24.40
80-00.75
  23.92
78-05.75
  27.92
91-07.25
  31.32
102-09
  26.12
85-08.25
           
5.    Madison Brower Sr Cottonwood HS 9.  30.46 99-11.25    
      30.46
99-11.25
  29.34
96-03
  27.92
91-07.25
  29.08
95-05
  30.34
99-06.50
  29.76
97-07.75
           
6.    Kylee Stange Jr Herriman HS 12.  25.64 84-01.50    
      25.64
84-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Stephanie Roldan Sr Copper Hills HS 13.  23.96 78-07.25    
      23.96
78-07.25
  20.92
68-07.50
  21.32
69-11.25
                       
8.    Kaylynn Loder So Pleasant Grove HS 14.  22.78 74-08.75    
      22.78
74-08.75
  18.06
59-03
  19.58
64-02.75
                       


Girl's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Nicole Freestone Jr Jordan HS 1.  39.54 129-08.75 10  
      36.38
119-04.25
  39.54
129-08.75
  34.70
113-10.25
  33.98
111-05.75
  36.84
120-10.50
  36.12
118-06
           
2.    Emma Howard Sr Northridge HS 2.  37.62 123-05 8  
      32.24
105-09.25
  36.16
118-07.50
  35.78
117-04.75
  33.64
110-04.50
  37.62
123-05
  32.76
107-05.75
           
3.    Kaycee Adams Sr Syracuse HS 3.  35.66 117-00 6  
      32.04
105-01.50
  35.32
115-10.50
  35.66
117-00
  28.14
92-03.75
  30.40
99-08.75
  30.70
100-08.75
           
4.    Katelyn Hoskins Sr Davis HS 5.  34.06 111-09 4  
      29.78
97-08.50
  31.04
101-10
  34.06
111-09
  29.38
96-04.75
  31.54
103-05.75
  32.28
105-10.75
           
5.    Paulina Lennartson Jr Layton HS 10.  28.50 93-06    
      27.42
89-11.50
  28.50
93-06
  22.22
72-10.75
                       
6.    Callissa Candelot Sr Riverton HS 11.  27.40 89-10.75    
      27.40
89-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.44
86-09
                       
DNS    Bridget Triplett Jr Weber HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Taylor Rumsey Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Nicole Freestone Jr Jordan HS F2 -1.  39.54  129-08.75 10  
      36.38
119-04.25
  39.54
129-08.75
  34.70
113-10.25
  33.98
111-05.75
  36.84
120-10.50
  36.12
118-06
           
2.    Emma Howard Sr Northridge HS F2 -2.  37.62  123-05 8  
      32.24
105-09.25
  36.16
118-07.50
  35.78
117-04.75
  33.64
110-04.50
  37.62
123-05
  32.76
107-05.75
           
3.    Kaycee Adams Sr Syracuse HS F2 -3.  35.66  117-00 6  
      32.04
105-01.50
  35.32
115-10.50
  35.66
117-00
  28.14
92-03.75
  30.40
99-08.75
  30.70
100-08.75
           
4.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS F1 -1.  34.54  113-03.75 5  
      32.36
106-02
  34.54
113-03.75
  32.00
104-11.75
  31.80
104-04
  29.78
97-08.50
  DQ
DQ
           
5.    Katelyn Hoskins Sr Davis HS F2 -4.  34.06  111-09 4  
      29.78
97-08.50
  31.04
101-10
  34.06
111-09
  29.38
96-04.75
  31.54
103-05.75
  32.28
105-10.75
           
6.    Danielle Orr Jr Bingham HS F1 -2.  32.00  104-11.75 3  
      28.82
94-06.75
  27.30
89-06.75
  28.06
92-00.75
  32.00
104-11.75
  27.56
90-05
  31.70
104-00
           
7.    Jaci Fielding Sr Sky View HS F1 -3.  31.80  104-04 2  
      25.04
82-01.75
  29.64
97-03
  30.72
100-09.50
  22.06
72-04.50
  30.24
99-02.50
  31.80
104-04
           
8.    Ashley Perry So Westlake HS F1 -4.  31.32  102-09 1  
      29.08
95-05
  24.40
80-00.75
  23.92
78-05.75
  27.92
91-07.25
  31.32
102-09
  26.12
85-08.25
           
9.    Madison Brower Sr Cottonwood HS F1 -5.  30.46  99-11.25    
      30.46
99-11.25
  29.34
96-03
  27.92
91-07.25
  29.08
95-05
  30.34
99-06.50
  29.76
97-07.75
           
10.    Paulina Lennartson Jr Layton HS F2 -5.  28.50  93-06    
      27.42
89-11.50
  28.50
93-06
  22.22
72-10.75
                       
11.    Callissa Candelot Sr Riverton HS F2 -6.  27.40  89-10.75    
      27.40
89-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.44
86-09
                       
12.    Kylee Stange Jr Herriman HS F1 -6.  25.64  84-01.50    
      25.64
84-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Stephanie Roldan Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -7.  23.96  78-07.25    
      23.96
78-07.25
  20.92
68-07.50
  21.32
69-11.25
                       
14.    Kaylynn Loder So Pleasant Grove HS F1 -8.  22.78  74-08.75    
      22.78
74-08.75
  18.06
59-03
  19.58
64-02.75
                       
DNS    Bridget Triplett Jr Weber HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Taylor Rumsey Sr Weber HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 88     
2.  Syracuse HS 80 .5   
3.  Herriman HS 76     
4.  Lone Peak HS 66     
5.  Bingham HS 59 .5   
6.  Weber HS 46     
7.  Westlake HS 35     
8.  American Fork HS 34     
9.  Brighton HS 27     
10.  Layton HS 25     
11.  West HS 18     
12.  Sky View HS 17     
13.  Riverton HS 16     
14.  Northridge HS 12     
15.  Jordan HS 10     
15.  Lehi HS 10     
17.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 8     
19.  Roy HS 6     
19.  Cottonwood HS 6     
21.  Fremont HS 5     
21.  Copper Hills HS 5     
23.  Viewmont HS 3     
24.  Clearfield HS 1     
24.  West Jordan HS 1