2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 4.  43.71 q
  1.  Hunter Munk   2.  Davis Stobbe   3.  Houston Hanks   4.  Kohle Newbold   5.  Cooper Parkinson   6.  Adam Amott
2.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 5.  43.75 q
  1.  Seth Dalgleish   2.  Luis Alvarez   3.  Will Morris   4.  Alex Cardona   5.  Boston Iacobazzi   6.  Jesse Gould
3.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 10.  44.34
  1.  Brydin Daniels   2.  Jayden Christiensen   3.  Vaeaega Gasu   4.  Soujah Gasu   5.  Josh Amasio   6.  Dawson Olsen
4.    Highland HS A Highland HS 14.  44.91
  1.  James Pembroke   2.  Jackson Dro   3.  Cole Horton   4.  Jake Boren   5.  Dylan Kime   6.  Trayton Keyes
DQ    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Garrett Lloyd   2.  Isaac Tribett   3.  Parker Beardall   4.  Brancen Webster   5.  Quade Bunker   6.  Devan Call
No 2nd leg; 1st leg ran 200M (47.697)
DQ    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Bronson Fox   2.  Noah Isom   3.  Porter Birchum   4.  Sage Thornock        
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (45.475)


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 2.  43.07 q
  1.  Brennen Rymer   2.  Sean Holloway   3.  Griff Slavens   4.  Tyler Strong   5.  Tanner Cannon   6.  Braxton Geary
2.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 6.  44.22 q
  1.  Hyrum Parry   2.  Jason Beukers   3.  Tanner Peck   4.  Cameron Iverson   5.  Hyrum Blanchard   6.  Alex Whiting
3.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 8.  44.29 q
  1.  Taylor Dallin   2.  Jadyn Roberts   3.  Haydn Sandstrom   4.  Brady Waldron   5.  Kaleb Ashdown   6.  Jt Thomas
4.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 11.  44.48
  1.  Zac Robison   2.  Dawson Stokes   3.  Jt Pontious   4.  Ethan Belot   5.  Spencer Griffin   6.  Parker Farnworth
5.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 15.  45.81
  1.  Will Ammons   2.  Ethan Lott   3.  Joshua Pence   4.  Makai Rumsey   5.  Niles Herrod    
DNS    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS DNS  DNS
  1.  Gedeon Baende   2.  Kayden Milburn   3.  Fredrick Charles   4.  Deng Deng   5.  Eric Heideman   6.  Ethan Hirabayashi


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alta HS A Alta HS 1.  42.91 q
  1.  Zach Alsop   2.  Camden Johnsen   3.  Joshua Davis   4.  London Rockwood   5.  Landon Maxfield   6.  Zachary Engstrom
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 3.  43.67 q
  1.  Jayden Price   2.  Riki Peters   3.  Kam Radebaugh   4.  Alex Mcdougal   5.  Randy Hallam   6.  Brett Carlson
3.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 7.  44.23 q
  1.  Colin Taylor   2.  Timothy Brown   3.  Josh Taylor   4.  Clayton Schmidt   5.  Lj Foster   6.  William Dennison
4.    East HS A East HS 9.  44.29 q
  1.  Ben Hartvigsen   2.  Benjamin Ford   3.  Joshua Hartvigsen   4.  William Prettyman   5.  Hyrum Leavitt    
5.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 12.  44.72
  1.  Francisco Garcia   2.  John Bass   3.  Donald Hanson   4.  Sam Fetzer   5.  Brayden Ostberg    
6.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 13.  44.76
  1.  Noel Lokiru   2.  Tanner Midgley   3.  Adam Selk   4.  Charlie Walker   5.  Mussa Mahitula   6.  Brach Davis
DQ    Uintah HS A Uintah HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Sterling Tomaino   2.  Dallin Breakfield   3.  Isaiah Smith   4.  Dustin Breakfield   5.  Cyrus Brundage   6.  Kyle Henderson
Failed to Complete baton pass at zone 2 (45.494)


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Alta HS A Alta HS H3 -1. 42.91 q
  1.  Zach Alsop   2.  Camden Johnsen   3.  Joshua Davis   4.  London Rockwood   5.  Landon Maxfield   6.  Zachary Engstrom
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS H2 -1. 43.07 q
  1.  Brennen Rymer   2.  Sean Holloway   3.  Griff Slavens   4.  Tyler Strong   5.  Tanner Cannon   6.  Braxton Geary
3.    Orem HS A Orem HS H3 -2. 43.67 q
  1.  Jayden Price   2.  Riki Peters   3.  Kam Radebaugh   4.  Alex Mcdougal   5.  Randy Hallam   6.  Brett Carlson
4.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H1 -1. 43.71 q
  1.  Hunter Munk   2.  Davis Stobbe   3.  Houston Hanks   4.  Kohle Newbold   5.  Cooper Parkinson   6.  Adam Amott
5.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H1 -2. 43.75 q
  1.  Seth Dalgleish   2.  Luis Alvarez   3.  Will Morris   4.  Alex Cardona   5.  Boston Iacobazzi   6.  Jesse Gould
6.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H2 -2. 44.22 q
  1.  Hyrum Parry   2.  Jason Beukers   3.  Tanner Peck   4.  Cameron Iverson   5.  Hyrum Blanchard   6.  Alex Whiting
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS H3 -3. 44.23 q
  1.  Colin Taylor   2.  Timothy Brown   3.  Josh Taylor   4.  Clayton Schmidt   5.  Lj Foster   6.  William Dennison
8.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H2 -3. 44.29 q
  1.  Taylor Dallin   2.  Jadyn Roberts   3.  Haydn Sandstrom   4.  Brady Waldron   5.  Kaleb Ashdown   6.  Jt Thomas
9.    East HS A East HS H3 -4. 44.29 q
  1.  Ben Hartvigsen   2.  Benjamin Ford   3.  Joshua Hartvigsen   4.  William Prettyman   5.  Hyrum Leavitt    
10.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS H1 -3. 44.34
  1.  Brydin Daniels   2.  Jayden Christiensen   3.  Vaeaega Gasu   4.  Soujah Gasu   5.  Josh Amasio   6.  Dawson Olsen
11.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 44.48
  1.  Zac Robison   2.  Dawson Stokes   3.  Jt Pontious   4.  Ethan Belot   5.  Spencer Griffin   6.  Parker Farnworth
12.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS H3 -5. 44.72
  1.  Francisco Garcia   2.  John Bass   3.  Donald Hanson   4.  Sam Fetzer   5.  Brayden Ostberg    
13.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS H3 -6. 44.76
  1.  Noel Lokiru   2.  Tanner Midgley   3.  Adam Selk   4.  Charlie Walker   5.  Mussa Mahitula   6.  Brach Davis
14.    Highland HS A Highland HS H1 -4. 44.91
  1.  James Pembroke   2.  Jackson Dro   3.  Cole Horton   4.  Jake Boren   5.  Dylan Kime   6.  Trayton Keyes
15.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS H2 -5. 45.81
  1.  Will Ammons   2.  Ethan Lott   3.  Joshua Pence   4.  Makai Rumsey   5.  Niles Herrod    
DQ    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H1 -DQ DQ
  1.  Garrett Lloyd   2.  Isaac Tribett   3.  Parker Beardall   4.  Brancen Webster   5.  Quade Bunker   6.  Devan Call
No 2nd leg; 1st leg ran 200M (47.697)
DQ    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS H1 -DQ DQ
  1.  Bronson Fox   2.  Noah Isom   3.  Porter Birchum   4.  Sage Thornock        
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (45.475)
DQ    Uintah HS A Uintah HS H3 -DQ DQ
  1.  Sterling Tomaino   2.  Dallin Breakfield   3.  Isaiah Smith   4.  Dustin Breakfield   5.  Cyrus Brundage   6.  Kyle Henderson
Failed to Complete baton pass at zone 2 (45.494)
DNS    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS H2 -DNS DNS
  1.  Gedeon Baende   2.  Kayden Milburn   3.  Fredrick Charles   4.  Deng Deng   5.  Eric Heideman   6.  Ethan Hirabayashi