2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 4x100 4A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 42.76 10  
  1.  Brennen Rymer   2.  Sean Holloway   3.  Griff Slavens   4.  Tyler Strong   5.  Tanner Cannon   6.  Braxton Geary
2.    Alta HS A Alta HS 42.81 8  
  1.  Zach Alsop   2.  Camden Johnsen   3.  Joshua Davis   4.  London Rockwood   5.  Landon Maxfield   6.  Zachary Engstrom
3.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 43.23 6  
  1.  Seth Dalgleish   2.  Luis Alvarez   3.  Will Morris   4.  Alex Cardona   5.  Boston Iacobazzi   6.  Jesse Gould
4.    East HS A East HS 43.73 5  
  1.  Ben Hartvigsen   2.  Benjamin Ford   3.  Joshua Hartvigsen   4.  William Prettyman   5.  Hyrum Leavitt    
5.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 43.78 4  
  1.  Hunter Munk   2.  Davis Stobbe   3.  Houston Hanks   4.  Kohle Newbold   5.  Cooper Parkinson   6.  Adam Amott
6.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 43.96 3  
  1.  Colin Taylor   2.  Timothy Brown   3.  Josh Taylor   4.  Clayton Schmidt   5.  Lj Foster   6.  William Dennison
7.    Orem HS A Orem HS 44.16 2  
  1.  Jayden Price   2.  Riki Peters   3.  Kam Radebaugh   4.  Alex Mcdougal   5.  Randy Hallam   6.  Brett Carlson
8.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 44.17 1  
  1.  Taylor Dallin   2.  Jadyn Roberts   3.  Haydn Sandstrom   4.  Brady Waldron   5.  Kaleb Ashdown   6.  Jt Thomas
9.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 44.37    
  1.  Hyrum Parry   2.  Tanner Peck   3.  Jason Beukers   4.  Cameron Iverson   5.  Hyrum Blanchard   6.  Alex Whiting


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Payson HS 16     
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2