2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 7.  3:49.85 2  
  1.  Bob Schoof   2.  Dax Hernadez   3.  Billy Mutegetsi   4.  Jared Wright   5.  Donald Stroud   6.  Gavin Andersen
2.    Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS 9.  4:04.32    
  1.  Deondre Benn   2.  Nick Tenorio   3.  Trevor Redhouse   4.  Ronnell Benn   5.  Mikel Benn   6.  Logan Chee
3.    Tintic HS A Tintic HS 10.  4:16.81    
  1.  Jake Steele   2.  McKade Nieto   3.  Dylan Underwood   4.  Jesse Wall   5.  Victor Ezell   6.  Josh Steele


Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Milford HS A Milford HS 1.  3:34.22 10  
  1.  Jake Hardy   2.  Gus Thompson   3.  Colton Pomerinke   4.  Bryson Barnes   5.  Gaige Hardy   6.  Cole Wilson
2.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 2.  3:35.87 8  
  1.  Chasyn Campbell   2.  Trevor Wolfley   3.  Riley Certonio   4.  Tyrel Henrie   5.  Acey Orton   6.  Trenton Stowe
3.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 3.  3:43.47 6  
  1.  Ryan Jeffries   2.  Regan Hunt   3.  Travis Gale   4.  Trevor Basett   5.  Brandon Harris   6.  Kaden Gale
4.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS 4.  3:44.85 5  
  1.  Logan Stevens   2.  Stran Beeler   3.  Bryant Pace   4.  Wyatt VanOrden   5.  Landon Chappell   6.  Logan Swaner
5.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 5.  3:45.30 4  
  1.  Kade Lamborn   2.  Matt Rowley   3.  Michael Spotten   4.  Corban Young   5.  Gavin Davis   6.  Kaden Bleazard
6.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS 6.  3:45.37 3  
  1.  Thomas Anderson   2.  Spencer Knudsen   3.  Lucas Hatch   4.  Weston Nebeker   5.  Spencer Squires   6.  Gage Wilcox
7.    Manila HS A Manila HS 8.  3:54.68 1  
  1.  MaKade Reed   2.  Ethan Clegg   3.  Charles Collett   4.  Jonah Gonder   5.  Kaleb Branam   6.  Jaycee Olsen


Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -1. 3:34.22 10  
  1.  Jake Hardy   2.  Gus Thompson   3.  Colton Pomerinke   4.  Bryson Barnes   5.  Gaige Hardy   6.  Cole Wilson
2.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -2. 3:35.87 8  
  1.  Chasyn Campbell   2.  Trevor Wolfley   3.  Riley Certonio   4.  Tyrel Henrie   5.  Acey Orton   6.  Trenton Stowe
3.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -3. 3:43.47 6  
  1.  Ryan Jeffries   2.  Regan Hunt   3.  Travis Gale   4.  Trevor Basett   5.  Brandon Harris   6.  Kaden Gale
4.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS S2 -4. 3:44.85 5  
  1.  Logan Stevens   2.  Stran Beeler   3.  Bryant Pace   4.  Wyatt VanOrden   5.  Landon Chappell   6.  Logan Swaner
5.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -5. 3:45.30 4  
  1.  Kade Lamborn   2.  Matt Rowley   3.  Michael Spotten   4.  Corban Young   5.  Gavin Davis   6.  Kaden Bleazard
6.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS S2 -6. 3:45.37 3  
  1.  Thomas Anderson   2.  Spencer Knudsen   3.  Lucas Hatch   4.  Weston Nebeker   5.  Spencer Squires   6.  Gage Wilcox
7.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS S1 -1. 3:49.85 2  
  1.  Bob Schoof   2.  Dax Hernadez   3.  Billy Mutegetsi   4.  Jared Wright   5.  Donald Stroud   6.  Gavin Andersen
8.    Manila HS A Manila HS S2 -7. 3:54.68 1  
  1.  MaKade Reed   2.  Ethan Clegg   3.  Charles Collett   4.  Jonah Gonder   5.  Kaleb Branam   6.  Jaycee Olsen
9.    Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS S1 -2. 4:04.32    
  1.  Deondre Benn   2.  Nick Tenorio   3.  Trevor Redhouse   4.  Ronnell Benn   5.  Mikel Benn   6.  Logan Chee
10.    Tintic HS A Tintic HS S1 -3. 4:16.81    
  1.  Jake Steele   2.  McKade Nieto   3.  Dylan Underwood   4.  Jesse Wall   5.  Victor Ezell   6.  Josh Steele


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Valley HS 64     
3.  Monticello HS 58     
4.  Milford HS 50     
5.  Parowan HS 48     
6.  Wayne HS 37     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 35 .5   
9.  Tabiona HS 35     
10.  Altamont HS 27     
10.  Saint Joseph CHS 27     
12.  Piute HS 20     
13.  Rich HS 14     
14.  Escalante HS 11     
15.  Tintic HS 9 .5   
16.  Oakley School 9     
17.  Manila HS 8     
17.  Mount Vernon Acad 8     
19.  West Ridge Acad 6     
20.  EskDale HS 4     
20.  Wendover HS 4     
22.  Telos Academy 2