Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
6. |
3:36.20 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Keldan Guymon |
|
2.
Brady Boren |
|
3.
Daryl Guymon |
|
4.
Logan Cox |
|
5.
Chase Christiansen |
|
6.
McKay Meccariello |
|
|
|
2. |
Summit Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Summit Academy HS |
10. |
3:46.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tryston Peery |
|
2.
Brooks Andreason |
|
3.
Mason Shafer |
|
4.
Baylor Harding |
|
5.
Lincoln Augenstein |
|
6.
Brodie Peery |
|
|
|
3. |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
11. |
3:53.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cooper Bishop |
|
2.
Jayson Holt |
|
3.
Garrett Porter |
|
4.
Chandler Staheli |
|
5.
Deklyn Strong |
|
6.
Tanner Dougherty |
|
|
|
4. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
12. |
3:54.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Logan Bateman |
|
2.
Matt Orford |
|
3.
Jack Scaife |
|
4.
Luke Roberts |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Justin Wynn |
|
2.
Ben Sherman |
|
3.
Dylan Beck |
|
4.
David Salinas |
|
5.
Robert Largent |
|
6.
Aaron Wilding |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
1. |
3:28.72 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Eisley Scholes |
|
2.
Parker Brown |
|
3.
Jace Richins |
|
4.
Tristen Woolstenhulme |
|
5.
Cole Peterson |
|
6.
Gideon Gren |
|
|
|
2. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
2. |
3:31.60 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jaymen Brough |
|
2.
Trevor Burton |
|
3.
Trey Brough |
|
4.
Dallin Draper |
|
5.
Clint Tolbert |
|
6.
Dax Brough |
|
|
|
3. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
3. |
3:32.33 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Logan Davis |
|
2.
Jared Dansie |
|
3.
Hagen Miles |
|
4.
Jackson Dean |
|
5.
Kael Atkinson |
|
6.
Sam Galati |
|
|
|
4. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
4. |
3:33.51 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Cooper Parry |
|
2.
Max Mickelson |
|
3.
Austin Robinson |
|
4.
Jaden Sterner |
|
5.
Lance Fowles |
|
6.
Keenan Moulton |
|
|
|
5. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
5. |
3:34.02 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Connor Guerrero |
|
2.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
3.
Dakota Johnson |
|
4.
Trent Elmore |
|
5.
Stacy Randall |
|
6.
Tyson Horton |
|
|
|
6. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
7. |
3:38.20 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jaxon Torgerson |
|
2.
Thomas Hook |
|
3.
Garrett Chamberlain |
|
4.
Nathan Nielson |
|
5.
Grange Simpson |
|
6.
Yakeisin Tso |
|
|
|
7. |
Maeser Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
8. |
3:40.83 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Sam Garrison |
|
2.
Carter Call |
|
3.
Jonathan Killpack |
|
4.
Jacob Arts |
|
5.
Evan Allred |
|
6.
Logan Norris |
|
|
|
8. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
9. |
3:41.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wyatt Fullmer |
|
2.
Carson Fox |
|
3.
Tyler Marshall |
|
4.
Shade Woodard |
|
5.
Nathan Despain |
|
6.
Ladd Stewart |
|
|
|
DQ |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Johnson |
|
2.
Jarom Johnson |
|
3.
Patrick Luo |
|
4.
Kayden McDonald |
|
5.
Dustin Bistline |
|
6.
Clay Shakespear |
|
|
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 3 (3:48.555) |
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:28.72 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Eisley Scholes |
|
2.
Parker Brown |
|
3.
Jace Richins |
|
4.
Tristen Woolstenhulme |
|
5.
Cole Peterson |
|
6.
Gideon Gren |
|
|
|
2. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:31.60 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jaymen Brough |
|
2.
Trevor Burton |
|
3.
Trey Brough |
|
4.
Dallin Draper |
|
5.
Clint Tolbert |
|
6.
Dax Brough |
|
|
|
3. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:32.33 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Logan Davis |
|
2.
Jared Dansie |
|
3.
Hagen Miles |
|
4.
Jackson Dean |
|
5.
Kael Atkinson |
|
6.
Sam Galati |
|
|
|
4. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:33.51 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Cooper Parry |
|
2.
Max Mickelson |
|
3.
Austin Robinson |
|
4.
Jaden Sterner |
|
5.
Lance Fowles |
|
6.
Keenan Moulton |
|
|
|
5. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:34.02 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Connor Guerrero |
|
2.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
3.
Dakota Johnson |
|
4.
Trent Elmore |
|
5.
Stacy Randall |
|
6.
Tyson Horton |
|
|
|
6. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:36.20 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Keldan Guymon |
|
2.
Brady Boren |
|
3.
Daryl Guymon |
|
4.
Logan Cox |
|
5.
Chase Christiansen |
|
6.
McKay Meccariello |
|
|
|
7. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:38.20 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jaxon Torgerson |
|
2.
Thomas Hook |
|
3.
Garrett Chamberlain |
|
4.
Nathan Nielson |
|
5.
Grange Simpson |
|
6.
Yakeisin Tso |
|
|
|
8. |
Maeser Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:40.83 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Sam Garrison |
|
2.
Carter Call |
|
3.
Jonathan Killpack |
|
4.
Jacob Arts |
|
5.
Evan Allred |
|
6.
Logan Norris |
|
|
|
9. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
3:41.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wyatt Fullmer |
|
2.
Carson Fox |
|
3.
Tyler Marshall |
|
4.
Shade Woodard |
|
5.
Nathan Despain |
|
6.
Ladd Stewart |
|
|
|
10. |
Summit Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Summit Academy HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:46.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tryston Peery |
|
2.
Brooks Andreason |
|
3.
Mason Shafer |
|
4.
Baylor Harding |
|
5.
Lincoln Augenstein |
|
6.
Brodie Peery |
|
|
|
11. |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:53.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cooper Bishop |
|
2.
Jayson Holt |
|
3.
Garrett Porter |
|
4.
Chandler Staheli |
|
5.
Deklyn Strong |
|
6.
Tanner Dougherty |
|
|
|
12. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:54.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Logan Bateman |
|
2.
Matt Orford |
|
3.
Jack Scaife |
|
4.
Luke Roberts |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Johnson |
|
2.
Jarom Johnson |
|
3.
Patrick Luo |
|
4.
Kayden McDonald |
|
5.
Dustin Bistline |
|
6.
Clay Shakespear |
|
|
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 3 (3:48.555) |
DNS |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Justin Wynn |
|
2.
Ben Sherman |
|
3.
Dylan Beck |
|
4.
David Salinas |
|
5.
Robert Largent |
|
6.
Aaron Wilding |
|
|
|