2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Emery HS A Emery HS 6.  3:36.20 3  
  1.  Keldan Guymon   2.  Brady Boren   3.  Daryl Guymon   4.  Logan Cox   5.  Chase Christiansen   6.  McKay Meccariello
2.    Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS 10.  3:46.78    
  1.  Tryston Peery   2.  Brooks Andreason   3.  Mason Shafer   4.  Baylor Harding   5.  Lincoln Augenstein   6.  Brodie Peery
3.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 11.  3:53.49    
  1.  Cooper Bishop   2.  Jayson Holt   3.  Garrett Porter   4.  Chandler Staheli   5.  Deklyn Strong   6.  Tanner Dougherty
4.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 12.  3:54.90    
  1.  Logan Bateman   2.  Matt Orford   3.  Jack Scaife   4.  Luke Roberts        
DNS    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Justin Wynn   2.  Ben Sherman   3.  Dylan Beck   4.  David Salinas   5.  Robert Largent   6.  Aaron Wilding


Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 1.  3:28.72 10  
  1.  Eisley Scholes   2.  Parker Brown   3.  Jace Richins   4.  Tristen Woolstenhulme   5.  Cole Peterson   6.  Gideon Gren
2.    Delta HS A Delta HS 2.  3:31.60 8  
  1.  Jaymen Brough   2.  Trevor Burton   3.  Trey Brough   4.  Dallin Draper   5.  Clint Tolbert   6.  Dax Brough
3.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 3.  3:32.33 6  
  1.  Logan Davis   2.  Jared Dansie   3.  Hagen Miles   4.  Jackson Dean   5.  Kael Atkinson   6.  Sam Galati
4.    Manti HS A Manti HS 4.  3:33.51 5  
  1.  Cooper Parry   2.  Max Mickelson   3.  Austin Robinson   4.  Jaden Sterner   5.  Lance Fowles   6.  Keenan Moulton
5.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 5.  3:34.02 4  
  1.  Connor Guerrero   2.  Nolan Ramirez   3.  Dakota Johnson   4.  Trent Elmore   5.  Stacy Randall   6.  Tyson Horton
6.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 7.  3:38.20 2  
  1.  Jaxon Torgerson   2.  Thomas Hook   3.  Garrett Chamberlain   4.  Nathan Nielson   5.  Grange Simpson   6.  Yakeisin Tso
7.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 8.  3:40.83 1  
  1.  Sam Garrison   2.  Carter Call   3.  Jonathan Killpack   4.  Jacob Arts   5.  Evan Allred   6.  Logan Norris
8.    Millard HS A Millard HS 9.  3:41.31    
  1.  Wyatt Fullmer   2.  Carson Fox   3.  Tyler Marshall   4.  Shade Woodard   5.  Nathan Despain   6.  Ladd Stewart
DQ    Kanab HS A Kanab HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Porter Johnson   2.  Jarom Johnson   3.  Patrick Luo   4.  Kayden McDonald   5.  Dustin Bistline   6.  Clay Shakespear
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 3 (3:48.555)


Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -1. 3:28.72 10  
  1.  Eisley Scholes   2.  Parker Brown   3.  Jace Richins   4.  Tristen Woolstenhulme   5.  Cole Peterson   6.  Gideon Gren
2.    Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -2. 3:31.60 8  
  1.  Jaymen Brough   2.  Trevor Burton   3.  Trey Brough   4.  Dallin Draper   5.  Clint Tolbert   6.  Dax Brough
3.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS S2 -3. 3:32.33 6  
  1.  Logan Davis   2.  Jared Dansie   3.  Hagen Miles   4.  Jackson Dean   5.  Kael Atkinson   6.  Sam Galati
4.    Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -4. 3:33.51 5  
  1.  Cooper Parry   2.  Max Mickelson   3.  Austin Robinson   4.  Jaden Sterner   5.  Lance Fowles   6.  Keenan Moulton
5.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -5. 3:34.02 4  
  1.  Connor Guerrero   2.  Nolan Ramirez   3.  Dakota Johnson   4.  Trent Elmore   5.  Stacy Randall   6.  Tyson Horton
6.    Emery HS A Emery HS S1 -1. 3:36.20 3  
  1.  Keldan Guymon   2.  Brady Boren   3.  Daryl Guymon   4.  Logan Cox   5.  Chase Christiansen   6.  McKay Meccariello
7.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S2 -6. 3:38.20 2  
  1.  Jaxon Torgerson   2.  Thomas Hook   3.  Garrett Chamberlain   4.  Nathan Nielson   5.  Grange Simpson   6.  Yakeisin Tso
8.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad S2 -7. 3:40.83 1  
  1.  Sam Garrison   2.  Carter Call   3.  Jonathan Killpack   4.  Jacob Arts   5.  Evan Allred   6.  Logan Norris
9.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -8. 3:41.31    
  1.  Wyatt Fullmer   2.  Carson Fox   3.  Tyler Marshall   4.  Shade Woodard   5.  Nathan Despain   6.  Ladd Stewart
10.    Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS S1 -2. 3:46.78    
  1.  Tryston Peery   2.  Brooks Andreason   3.  Mason Shafer   4.  Baylor Harding   5.  Lincoln Augenstein   6.  Brodie Peery
11.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S1 -3. 3:53.49    
  1.  Cooper Bishop   2.  Jayson Holt   3.  Garrett Porter   4.  Chandler Staheli   5.  Deklyn Strong   6.  Tanner Dougherty
12.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S1 -4. 3:54.90    
  1.  Logan Bateman   2.  Matt Orford   3.  Jack Scaife   4.  Luke Roberts        
DQ    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Porter Johnson   2.  Jarom Johnson   3.  Patrick Luo   4.  Kayden McDonald   5.  Dustin Bistline   6.  Clay Shakespear
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 3 (3:48.555)
DNS    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Justin Wynn   2.  Ben Sherman   3.  Dylan Beck   4.  David Salinas   5.  Robert Largent   6.  Aaron Wilding


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 128     
2.  Millard HS 72     
3.  Beaver HS 60     
4.  Manti HS 54     
5.  Emery HS 49     
6.  North Summit HS 41     
7.  Grand County HS 35     
8.  Enterprise HS 32 .5   
9.  South Summit HS 31     
10.  Summit Academy HS 30     
11.  Maeser Prep Acad 25     
12.  San Juan HS 24     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  American Preparatory Acad 10     
15.  South Sevier HS 7     
16.  Kanab HS 6 .5   
17.  Gunnison Valley HS 3     
18.  American Leadership Acad 2