2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Logan HS A Logan HS 9.  3:31.66    
  1.  Isaac Anawalt   2.  Isaac Hopkins   3.  Sean Salisbury   4.  Tyler Reeve        
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS 10.  3:31.73    
  1.  Victor Casarrubias   2.  Paul Baynes   3.  Devin Valiquett   4.  Devon Gregory   5.  Connor Laurence   6.  Connor McDonald
3.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 11.  3:31.98    
  1.  Jonathan Monsen   2.  Porter Peterson   3.  Chaz Roberts   4.  Kade Jensen   5.  Hayden Harward   6.  Daniel Dastrup
4.    Juab HS A Juab HS 12.  3:33.09    
  1.  Aiton McFarland   2.  David Taylor   3.  James Williams   4.  Mcray Stevens   5.  Nicholas Cannell   6.  Jeremy Evans
5.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 13.  3:33.31    
  1.  Tayshon Doss   2.  Juan Espinoza   3.  Thomas Lopez   4.  Braxton Higgs   5.  Deontay Nish   6.  Elijah White-Scott
6.    Union HS A Union HS 14.  3:35.47    
  1.  Jarom Miller   2.  Trever Birchell   3.  Cole Kelly   4.  Jaylen Reary   5.  Colby Daniels   6.  Aj Foster
7.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 15.  3:41.66    
  1.  Brady Knight   2.  Gavin Ware   3.  Micah Douglas   4.  Aaron Pectol   5.  Zach Tso   6.  Spencer Moreno
8.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 16.  3:45.67    
  1.  Taylen Molinar   2.  Tyson Swasey   3.  Jorge Martinez   4.  Carter Fausett   5.  Paul Bryner   6.  Logan Engar


Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 1.  3:23.45 10  
  1.  Abe Huxford   2.  Mitchell Wright   3.  Britt Dunnell   4.  Seth Dabb   5.  Easton Brandt   6.  Nelson Douglas
2.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 2.  3:23.90 8  
  1.  Xander Littlefield   2.  Abram Miller   3.  Hawk Call   4.  Josh Wintch   5.  Jacob Medsker   6.  Nick Norman
3.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 3.  3:25.07 6  
  1.  Brennan Norman   2.  Payton Bailey   3.  Tucker Skinner   4.  Trevor Rose   5.  Ben Weppner   6.  Christian McClellan
4.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 4.  3:25.89 5  
  1.  Carter Reynolds   2.  Cooper Kenney   3.  Tate Denos   4.  Riley Swaney   5.  Hunter Holt   6.  Braden Squires
5.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 5.  3:26.62 4  
  1.  Jaron Cordova   2.  Caden Armstrong   3.  Isaiah Kinikini   4.  Kody Watts   5.  Elias Kinikini   6.  Tim Amodt
6.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 6.  3:28.60 3  
  1.  Devon Roberts   2.  Colby Hamson   3.  Klayson Roberts   4.  Ethan Hurst   5.  Liron Landau    
7.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 7.  3:29.14 2  
  1.  Taliesin Jessop   2.  Garrett Schroeder   3.  Zarek Proffit   4.  Jared Jensen   5.  Gohki Tsuchida   6.  Jayden Valkenburg
8.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 8.  3:29.28 1  
  1.  Alex Hill   2.  Macen Walker   3.  Colin Tudor   4.  Samson Doyle   5.  Colton Staheli   6.  Michael Moten
DQ    Cedar HS A Cedar HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Chet Higby   2.  Danny Saunders   3.  Bryson Robertson   4.  Derek Ball   5.  Hunter Mogensen   6.  Brady Bettridge
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 1 (3:25.081)


Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -1. 3:23.45 10  
  1.  Abe Huxford   2.  Mitchell Wright   3.  Britt Dunnell   4.  Seth Dabb   5.  Easton Brandt   6.  Nelson Douglas
2.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S2 -2. 3:23.90 8  
  1.  Xander Littlefield   2.  Abram Miller   3.  Hawk Call   4.  Josh Wintch   5.  Jacob Medsker   6.  Nick Norman
3.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -3. 3:25.07 6  
  1.  Brennan Norman   2.  Payton Bailey   3.  Tucker Skinner   4.  Trevor Rose   5.  Ben Weppner   6.  Christian McClellan
4.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -4. 3:25.89 5  
  1.  Carter Reynolds   2.  Cooper Kenney   3.  Tate Denos   4.  Riley Swaney   5.  Hunter Holt   6.  Braden Squires
5.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S2 -5. 3:26.62 4  
  1.  Jaron Cordova   2.  Caden Armstrong   3.  Isaiah Kinikini   4.  Kody Watts   5.  Elias Kinikini   6.  Tim Amodt
6.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -6. 3:28.60 3  
  1.  Devon Roberts   2.  Colby Hamson   3.  Klayson Roberts   4.  Ethan Hurst   5.  Liron Landau    
7.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S2 -7. 3:29.14 2  
  1.  Taliesin Jessop   2.  Garrett Schroeder   3.  Zarek Proffit   4.  Jared Jensen   5.  Gohki Tsuchida   6.  Jayden Valkenburg
8.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -8. 3:29.28 1  
  1.  Alex Hill   2.  Macen Walker   3.  Colin Tudor   4.  Samson Doyle   5.  Colton Staheli   6.  Michael Moten
9.    Logan HS A Logan HS S1 -1. 3:31.66    
  1.  Isaac Anawalt   2.  Isaac Hopkins   3.  Sean Salisbury   4.  Tyler Reeve        
10.    Park City HS A Park City HS S1 -2. 3:31.73    
  1.  Victor Casarrubias   2.  Paul Baynes   3.  Devin Valiquett   4.  Devon Gregory   5.  Connor Laurence   6.  Connor McDonald
11.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S1 -3. 3:31.98    
  1.  Jonathan Monsen   2.  Porter Peterson   3.  Chaz Roberts   4.  Kade Jensen   5.  Hayden Harward   6.  Daniel Dastrup
12.    Juab HS A Juab HS S1 -4. 3:33.09    
  1.  Aiton McFarland   2.  David Taylor   3.  James Williams   4.  Mcray Stevens   5.  Nicholas Cannell   6.  Jeremy Evans
13.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS S1 -5. 3:33.31    
  1.  Tayshon Doss   2.  Juan Espinoza   3.  Thomas Lopez   4.  Braxton Higgs   5.  Deontay Nish   6.  Elijah White-Scott
14.    Union HS A Union HS S1 -6. 3:35.47    
  1.  Jarom Miller   2.  Trever Birchell   3.  Cole Kelly   4.  Jaylen Reary   5.  Colby Daniels   6.  Aj Foster
15.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -7. 3:41.66    
  1.  Brady Knight   2.  Gavin Ware   3.  Micah Douglas   4.  Aaron Pectol   5.  Zach Tso   6.  Spencer Moreno
16.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -8. 3:45.67    
  1.  Taylen Molinar   2.  Tyson Swasey   3.  Jorge Martinez   4.  Carter Fausett   5.  Paul Bryner   6.  Logan Engar
DQ    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Chet Higby   2.  Danny Saunders   3.  Bryson Robertson   4.  Derek Ball   5.  Hunter Mogensen   6.  Brady Bettridge
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 1 (3:25.081)


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 131     
2.  Hurricane HS 76     
3.  Stansbury HS 73     
4.  Morgan HS 48     
5.  Cedar HS 45     
6.  Richfield HS 37     
7.  Pine View HS 28     
8.  Snow Canyon HS 24     
8.  Ridgeline HS 24     
10.  Juab HS 23     
10.  Canyon View HS 23     
12.  Grantsville HS 20     
13.  Bear River HS 19     
14.  Park City HS 16     
15.  Logan HS 9     
16.  Dixie HS 8     
17.  Union HS 5     
18.  Ben Lomond HS 4     
18.  Juan Diego CHS 4     
20.  Tooele HS 3     
20.  Carbon HS 3