2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Logan HS A Logan HS 10.  4:16.82    
  1.  Anna Delaney   2.  Elizabeth Needham   3.  Amy Kropp   4.  Shannon Jensen   5.  Bethany Olsen   6.  Shea Davidson
2.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 11.  4:16.90    
  1.  Eliza Dushku   2.  Abagail Salvesen   3.  Ashley Nielsen   4.  Meghan Kendrick   5.  Ivey Davies   6.  Olivia Smith
3.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 12.  4:18.62    
  1.  Megan Swasey   2.  Madelyn Christensen   3.  Sadie Crompton   4.  Shannon Baker   5.  Emily Broadbear   6.  Lindsey Blanc
4.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 13.  4:23.04    
  1.  Abrielle Frehner   2.  Abby Larkin   3.  Katelyn Larsen   4.  Elizabeth Durrant   5.  Emme Leavitt   6.  Brittney Christensen
5.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 14.  4:23.12    
  1.  Danielle Hunsaker   2.  Rachel Barker   3.  Lyndee Limburg   4.  McKinely Dunlavy   5.  Brynn Knight   6.  Callie Killian
6.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 15.  4:24.65    
  1.  Kayla Alvey   2.  Zoe Hales   3.  Joelle Spilker   4.  McKenna Rogers   5.  Karlee Brandt   6.  Gracey Hinton
7.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 16.  4:28.75    
  1.  Hannah Jenkins   2.  Nizhone Tso   3.  Julia Smith   4.  Allie Miles   5.  Sydnee Bird   6.  Bailey Jeppesen


Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1.  3:59.79 10  
  1.  Brinley Hess   2.  Alexia Bird   3.  Summer Bryson   4.  Rachael Hunt   5.  Kaysie Klemic   6.  Mic Webster
2.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 2.  4:02.73 8  
  1.  Melissa Jensen   2.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   3.  Passion Reitz   4.  Shandi Bastian   5.  Sadie Yardley   6.  Abigail Woolsey
3.    Park City HS A Park City HS 3.  4:10.91 6  
  1.  Isabella Criscione   2.  Grace Dalton   3.  Katie Brotherson   4.  Liza Greene   5.  Charlotte Lampe   6.  Haley Maki
4.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 4.  4:11.11 5  
  1.  Kaysie Winward   2.  Sariah Rees   3.  Bailey Christensen   4.  Ashley Roberts   5.  Makenzie Lorimer   6.  Kourtney Curtis
5.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 5.  4:12.15 4  
  1.  Kiara Ortiz   2.  Kansas Lytle   3.  Halli Gubler   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Natalia Lance   6.  Brooke Thomas
6.    Juab HS A Juab HS 6.  4:12.34 3  
  1.  Krista Nielson   2.  Chandley Allred   3.  Emilia Anderson   4.  Willow Kay   5.  LorraLyn Bronson   6.  Lillian Reese
7.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 7.  4:12.84 2  
  1.  Kaylee Hillyard   2.  Alyssa Pulsipher   3.  Sara Fish   4.  Larissa Dabb   5.  Bryn Banks   6.  Jaylee Sorenson
8.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 8.  4:12.86 1  
  1.  McKinlee Skidmore   2.  Anna Cox   3.  Megan Myers   4.  Brookelyn Hurlbut   5.  Kylie Knoll   6.  Aubree Adams
9.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 9.  4:13.17    
  1.  Makenzie Woolley   2.  Alyssa Fox   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Lainee Moss   5.  Rachel Myers   6.  Jenna Welch


Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -1. 3:59.79 10  
  1.  Brinley Hess   2.  Alexia Bird   3.  Summer Bryson   4.  Rachael Hunt   5.  Kaysie Klemic   6.  Mic Webster
2.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -2. 4:02.73 8  
  1.  Melissa Jensen   2.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   3.  Passion Reitz   4.  Shandi Bastian   5.  Sadie Yardley   6.  Abigail Woolsey
3.    Park City HS A Park City HS S2 -3. 4:10.91 6  
  1.  Isabella Criscione   2.  Grace Dalton   3.  Katie Brotherson   4.  Liza Greene   5.  Charlotte Lampe   6.  Haley Maki
4.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -4. 4:11.11 5  
  1.  Kaysie Winward   2.  Sariah Rees   3.  Bailey Christensen   4.  Ashley Roberts   5.  Makenzie Lorimer   6.  Kourtney Curtis
5.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S2 -5. 4:12.15 4  
  1.  Kiara Ortiz   2.  Kansas Lytle   3.  Halli Gubler   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Natalia Lance   6.  Brooke Thomas
6.    Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -6. 4:12.34 3  
  1.  Krista Nielson   2.  Chandley Allred   3.  Emilia Anderson   4.  Willow Kay   5.  LorraLyn Bronson   6.  Lillian Reese
7.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -7. 4:12.84 2  
  1.  Kaylee Hillyard   2.  Alyssa Pulsipher   3.  Sara Fish   4.  Larissa Dabb   5.  Bryn Banks   6.  Jaylee Sorenson
8.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -8. 4:12.86 1  
  1.  McKinlee Skidmore   2.  Anna Cox   3.  Megan Myers   4.  Brookelyn Hurlbut   5.  Kylie Knoll   6.  Aubree Adams
9.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -9. 4:13.17    
  1.  Makenzie Woolley   2.  Alyssa Fox   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Lainee Moss   5.  Rachel Myers   6.  Jenna Welch
10.    Logan HS A Logan HS S1 -1. 4:16.82    
  1.  Anna Delaney   2.  Elizabeth Needham   3.  Amy Kropp   4.  Shannon Jensen   5.  Bethany Olsen   6.  Shea Davidson
11.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS S1 -2. 4:16.90    
  1.  Eliza Dushku   2.  Abagail Salvesen   3.  Ashley Nielsen   4.  Meghan Kendrick   5.  Ivey Davies   6.  Olivia Smith
12.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -3. 4:18.62    
  1.  Megan Swasey   2.  Madelyn Christensen   3.  Sadie Crompton   4.  Shannon Baker   5.  Emily Broadbear   6.  Lindsey Blanc
13.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS S1 -4. 4:23.04    
  1.  Abrielle Frehner   2.  Abby Larkin   3.  Katelyn Larsen   4.  Elizabeth Durrant   5.  Emme Leavitt   6.  Brittney Christensen
14.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S1 -5. 4:23.12    
  1.  Danielle Hunsaker   2.  Rachel Barker   3.  Lyndee Limburg   4.  McKinely Dunlavy   5.  Brynn Knight   6.  Callie Killian
15.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S1 -6. 4:24.65    
  1.  Kayla Alvey   2.  Zoe Hales   3.  Joelle Spilker   4.  McKenna Rogers   5.  Karlee Brandt   6.  Gracey Hinton
16.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -7. 4:28.75    
  1.  Hannah Jenkins   2.  Nizhone Tso   3.  Julia Smith   4.  Allie Miles   5.  Sydnee Bird   6.  Bailey Jeppesen


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 164     
2.  Cedar HS 130     
3.  Dixie HS 49     
4.  Stansbury HS 42     
5.  Bear River HS 34     
6.  Richfield HS 32     
7.  Carbon HS 28     
8.  Park City HS 22     
8.  Pine View HS 22     
8.  Morgan HS 22     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 16     
12.  Juab HS 15     
13.  Snow Canyon HS 14     
14.  Canyon View HS 11     
15.  Hurricane HS 10     
16.  Logan HS 4     
17.  Tooele HS 3     
17.  North Sanpete HS 3     
19.  Ridgeline HS 2