2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 4x400 4A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 3:19.98 10  
  1.  Max Spence   2.  Jima Rout   3.  Brayan Chavez   4.  Mussa Mahitula   5.  Zack DeGraw   6.  Noel Lokiru
3:19.980
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS 3:19.99 8  
  1.  Sean Holloway   2.  Brandon Garnica   3.  Haden Penrod   4.  Brennen Rymer   5.  Chris Ohman   6.  Simon Taylor
3:19.986
3.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 3:20.02 6  
  1.  Josh Taylor   2.  Timothy Brown   3.  Kobe Mickelson   4.  Christopher Kauffman   5.  Andrew Perkins   6.  Collin Morrison
4.    Orem HS A Orem HS 3:21.43 5  
  1.  Brandon Williams   2.  Ian Chamberlain   3.  Alex Mcdougal   4.  Kam Radebaugh   5.  Jayden Price   6.  Seth Greenwood
5.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:25.55 4  
  1.  Adam Amott   2.  Blake Nielson   3.  Dallin Mason   4.  Kohle Newbold   5.  Hunter Munk   6.  Houston Hanks
6.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3:30.80 3  
  1.  Haydn Sandstrom   2.  Ben Berlin   3.  Brennan Benson   4.  Brady Waldron   5.  JT Gardner   6.  Matt Harris
7.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:33.45 2  
  1.  Dustin Breakfield   2.  Dallin Breakfield   3.  Todd Carter   4.  Clayton VanDyke   5.  Kyle Henderson   6.  Talon Mortenson
8.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 3:37.75 1  
  1.  Tanner Manwaring   2.  Alex Hansen   3.  Austin Hansen   4.  Alex Harbertson   5.  Logan Orr   6.  Mark Rockwood
DNF    Murray HS A Murray HS DNF    
  1.  Jordan Wintch   2.  Tony Nickerson   3.  Isaac Walker   4.  Ian Bonney   5.  Parker Hunter   6.  Tj Brower


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
16.  Payson HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2