2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Medley 1A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 6.  4:49.88 3  
  1.  Breanna Barilec   2.  Abigail Francl   3.  Julianne Murakami   4.  Meghann Clare   5.  Anna Yarema   6.  Kathleen Tomon
2.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS 9.  5:00.83    
  1.  Makayla Sheeran   2.  Annsheri Reay   3.  Carlyn Goodwine   4.  Madison Freestone   5.  Abi Nielson   6.  Allie Maughan
3.    Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS 10.  5:13.48    
  1.  Brittany Yazzie   2.  Nikkita Tenorio   3.  Alexis Stewart   4.  Kianna Willie   5.  Jaynee Chee   6.  Stacey Whitehair


Girl's Medley 1A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 1.  4:33.35 10  
  1.  Shantae Miller   2.  Tana Frandsen   3.  Abbey Blevins   4.  Taylia Norris   5.  Brittney Henrie   6.  Hallie Palmer
2.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 2.  4:40.36 8  
  1.  Meghan Remund   2.  Shakira Young   3.  Ashlyn Gatherum   4.  Kamaile Wickel   5.  Rylee Bleazard   6.  Tauzya Clayburn
3.    Milford HS A Milford HS 3.  4:43.37 6  
  1.  Joesi Rowley   2.  Kinsey Williams   3.  Taylor Alger   4.  Aliza Woolsey   5.  MahLee Livingston   6.  Akaydeh Livingston
4.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 4.  4:44.45 5  
  1.  Lily Kerr   2.  Alyssa Ulrich   3.  Vanessa Lozano   4.  Aubrey Pickett   5.  Dakota Robinson   6.  Gabriella Hasemeyer
5.    Piute HS A Piute HS 5.  4:46.46 4  
  1.  Alysen Talbot   2.  Jordyn Kennedy   3.  Anayensi Coronado   4.  Vanessa Delgado   5.  Myndi Morgan   6.  Ivy Ericksen
6.    Rich HS A Rich HS 7.  4:53.72 2  
  1.  Kierra Groll   2.  Janica Carver   3.  Jackie Leifson   4.  Savannah Peart   5.  Leann Barker   6.  Kendall Stapel
7.    Wendover HS A Wendover HS 8.  4:57.21 1  
  1.  Yulisa Castaneda   2.  Alana Henderson   3.  Amanda Murphy   4.  Yanely Duenas   5.  Angelica Badillo   6.  Adriana Delgadillo


Girl's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -1. 4:33.35 10  
  1.  Shantae Miller   2.  Tana Frandsen   3.  Abbey Blevins   4.  Taylia Norris   5.  Brittney Henrie   6.  Hallie Palmer
2.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -2. 4:40.36 8  
  1.  Meghan Remund   2.  Shakira Young   3.  Ashlyn Gatherum   4.  Kamaile Wickel   5.  Rylee Bleazard   6.  Tauzya Clayburn
3.    Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -3. 4:43.37 6  
  1.  Joesi Rowley   2.  Kinsey Williams   3.  Taylor Alger   4.  Aliza Woolsey   5.  MahLee Livingston   6.  Akaydeh Livingston
4.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -4. 4:44.45 5  
  1.  Lily Kerr   2.  Alyssa Ulrich   3.  Vanessa Lozano   4.  Aubrey Pickett   5.  Dakota Robinson   6.  Gabriella Hasemeyer
5.    Piute HS A Piute HS S2 -5. 4:46.46 4  
  1.  Alysen Talbot   2.  Jordyn Kennedy   3.  Anayensi Coronado   4.  Vanessa Delgado   5.  Myndi Morgan   6.  Ivy Ericksen
6.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS S1 -1. 4:49.88 3  
  1.  Breanna Barilec   2.  Abigail Francl   3.  Julianne Murakami   4.  Meghann Clare   5.  Anna Yarema   6.  Kathleen Tomon
7.    Rich HS A Rich HS S2 -6. 4:53.72 2  
  1.  Kierra Groll   2.  Janica Carver   3.  Jackie Leifson   4.  Savannah Peart   5.  Leann Barker   6.  Kendall Stapel
8.    Wendover HS A Wendover HS S2 -7. 4:57.21 1  
  1.  Yulisa Castaneda   2.  Alana Henderson   3.  Amanda Murphy   4.  Yanely Duenas   5.  Angelica Badillo   6.  Adriana Delgadillo
9.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS S1 -2. 5:00.83    
  1.  Makayla Sheeran   2.  Annsheri Reay   3.  Carlyn Goodwine   4.  Madison Freestone   5.  Abi Nielson   6.  Allie Maughan
10.    Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS S1 -3. 5:13.48    
  1.  Brittany Yazzie   2.  Nikkita Tenorio   3.  Alexis Stewart   4.  Kianna Willie   5.  Jaynee Chee   6.  Stacey Whitehair


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Parowan HS 71 .5   
3.  Milford HS 60     
4.  Altamont HS 57     
5.  Duchesne HS 54     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 47     
7.  Rich HS 45 .5   
8.  Tintic HS 35     
9.  Piute HS 33     
10.  Bryce Valley HS 32     
11.  Tabiona HS 27     
12.  EskDale HS 14     
13.  Monticello HS 11     
14.  Wayne HS 9     
15.  Escalante HS 6     
16.  Pinnacle HS 4     
17.  Manila HS 3     
17.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
19.  Wendover HS 1