2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 7.  3:42.58 2  
  1.  Johan Castro   2.  Garrett Schroeder   3.  Jared Jensen   4.  Jayden Valkenburg   5.  Keivontae Washington   6.  Zarek Proffit
2.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 10.  3:44.94    
  1.  Parker Hightower   2.  Kabriun Cosby   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Carl Peel   5.  Karson Parish   6.  Matt Hindes
3.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 11.  3:45.09    
  1.  Demitrius Sanders   2.  Elijah White-Scott   3.  Braxton Higgs   4.  Thomas Lopez   5.  Juan Espinoza   6.  Jason Gibson
4.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 12.  3:45.42    
  1.  Nelson Douglas   2.  Conner Rigtrup   3.  Seth Dabb   4.  Abe Huxford   5.  Easton Brandt   6.  Britt Dunnell
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS 13.  3:47.73    
  1.  Victor Casarrubias   2.  Jacob Pelegrin   3.  Devin Valiquett   4.  Kyle Weldon   5.  Ethan Warner   6.  Paul Baynes
6.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 15.  3:48.77    
  1.  Zach Tso   2.  Gavin Ware   3.  Brady Knight   4.  Aaron Pectol   5.  Micah Douglas   6.  Tanner Stringham
7.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 16.  3:51.50    
  1.  Jordan Anderson   2.  Mason Holdaway   3.  Jake Poulsen   4.  Daniel Dastrup   5.  Chaz Roberts   6.  Wyatt Norman
8.    Juab HS A Juab HS 17.  3:54.37    
  1.  Dylan Vonmotz   2.  Nicholas Cannell   3.  Jeremy Evans   4.  Tyler Dinkel   5.  James Williams   6.  Aiton McFarland
9.    Union HS A Union HS 18.  3:55.62    
  1.  Chris Llamas   2.  Cole Kelly   3.  Jaylen Reary   4.  Jarom Miller   5.  Gabriel Alcocer   6.  Aj Foster


Boy's Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 1.  3:33.78 10  
  1.  Jaron Cordova   2.  Jorge Sanchez   3.  Kody Watts   4.  Caleb Armstrong   5.  Caden Armstrong   6.  Keenan Bryner
2.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 2.  3:34.51 8  
  1.  Jamin Peacock   2.  Abram Miller   3.  Hawk Call   4.  Josh Wintch   5.  Xander Littlefield   6.  Nick Norman
3.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 3.  3:37.56 6  
  1.  Drew Larkin   2.  Braden Squires   3.  Hunter Holt   4.  Spencer Ford   5.  Nephi Sewell   6.  Carter Reynolds
4.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 4.  3:38.21 5  
  1.  Bailey Gray   2.  Derek Ball   3.  Bryson Robertson   4.  Danny Saunders   5.  Kyle Anderson   6.  Jensen Lambert
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS 5.  3:38.30 4  
  1.  Sam Neiderhauser   2.  Sean Salisbury   3.  Tyler Reeve   4.  Isaac Anawalt   5.  Kalin Freeman   6.  Dante Stewart
6.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 6.  3:40.08 3  
  1.  Tyler Mamea   2.  Josh Pulsipher   3.  Max Brown   4.  Alec Vaughan   5.  Malakai Fakahua    
7.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 8.  3:43.20 1  
  1.  Tyson Gregory   2.  Klayson Roberts   3.  Devon Roberts   4.  Ethan Hurst   5.  Colby Hamson   6.  Liron Landau
8.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 9.  3:43.44    
  1.  Connor Savage   2.  Jakob Lenthe   3.  Trevor Rose   4.  Christian McClellan   5.  Payton Bailey   6.  Tucker Skinner
9.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 14.  3:48.73    
  1.  Jacob Mpungi   2.  Michael Moten   3.  Colin Tudor   4.  Colton Staheli   5.  Logan Hall   6.  Alex Hill


Boy's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S2 -1. 3:33.78 10  
  1.  Jaron Cordova   2.  Jorge Sanchez   3.  Kody Watts   4.  Caleb Armstrong   5.  Caden Armstrong   6.  Keenan Bryner
2.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S2 -2. 3:34.51 8  
  1.  Jamin Peacock   2.  Abram Miller   3.  Hawk Call   4.  Josh Wintch   5.  Xander Littlefield   6.  Nick Norman
3.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -3. 3:37.56 6  
  1.  Drew Larkin   2.  Braden Squires   3.  Hunter Holt   4.  Spencer Ford   5.  Nephi Sewell   6.  Carter Reynolds
4.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -4. 3:38.21 5  
  1.  Bailey Gray   2.  Derek Ball   3.  Bryson Robertson   4.  Danny Saunders   5.  Kyle Anderson   6.  Jensen Lambert
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS S2 -5. 3:38.30 4  
  1.  Sam Neiderhauser   2.  Sean Salisbury   3.  Tyler Reeve   4.  Isaac Anawalt   5.  Kalin Freeman   6.  Dante Stewart
6.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS S2 -6. 3:40.08 3  
  1.  Tyler Mamea   2.  Josh Pulsipher   3.  Max Brown   4.  Alec Vaughan   5.  Malakai Fakahua    
7.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S1 -1. 3:42.58 2  
  1.  Johan Castro   2.  Garrett Schroeder   3.  Jared Jensen   4.  Jayden Valkenburg   5.  Keivontae Washington   6.  Zarek Proffit
8.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -7. 3:43.20 1  
  1.  Tyson Gregory   2.  Klayson Roberts   3.  Devon Roberts   4.  Ethan Hurst   5.  Colby Hamson   6.  Liron Landau
9.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -8. 3:43.44    
  1.  Connor Savage   2.  Jakob Lenthe   3.  Trevor Rose   4.  Christian McClellan   5.  Payton Bailey   6.  Tucker Skinner
10.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S1 -2. 3:44.94    
  1.  Parker Hightower   2.  Kabriun Cosby   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Carl Peel   5.  Karson Parish   6.  Matt Hindes
11.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS S1 -3. 3:45.09    
  1.  Demitrius Sanders   2.  Elijah White-Scott   3.  Braxton Higgs   4.  Thomas Lopez   5.  Juan Espinoza   6.  Jason Gibson
12.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S1 -4. 3:45.42    
  1.  Nelson Douglas   2.  Conner Rigtrup   3.  Seth Dabb   4.  Abe Huxford   5.  Easton Brandt   6.  Britt Dunnell
13.    Park City HS A Park City HS S1 -5. 3:47.73    
  1.  Victor Casarrubias   2.  Jacob Pelegrin   3.  Devin Valiquett   4.  Kyle Weldon   5.  Ethan Warner   6.  Paul Baynes
14.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -9. 3:48.73    
  1.  Jacob Mpungi   2.  Michael Moten   3.  Colin Tudor   4.  Colton Staheli   5.  Logan Hall   6.  Alex Hill
15.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -6. 3:48.77    
  1.  Zach Tso   2.  Gavin Ware   3.  Brady Knight   4.  Aaron Pectol   5.  Micah Douglas   6.  Tanner Stringham
16.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S1 -7. 3:51.50    
  1.  Jordan Anderson   2.  Mason Holdaway   3.  Jake Poulsen   4.  Daniel Dastrup   5.  Chaz Roberts   6.  Wyatt Norman
17.    Juab HS A Juab HS S1 -8. 3:54.37    
  1.  Dylan Vonmotz   2.  Nicholas Cannell   3.  Jeremy Evans   4.  Tyler Dinkel   5.  James Williams   6.  Aiton McFarland
18.    Union HS A Union HS S1 -9. 3:55.62    
  1.  Chris Llamas   2.  Cole Kelly   3.  Jaylen Reary   4.  Jarom Miller   5.  Gabriel Alcocer   6.  Aj Foster


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 131     
2.  Hurricane HS 76     
3.  Stansbury HS 73     
4.  Morgan HS 48     
5.  Cedar HS 45     
6.  Richfield HS 37     
7.  Pine View HS 28     
8.  Snow Canyon HS 24     
8.  Ridgeline HS 24     
10.  Juab HS 23     
10.  Canyon View HS 23     
12.  Grantsville HS 20     
13.  Bear River HS 19     
14.  Park City HS 16     
15.  Logan HS 9     
16.  Dixie HS 8     
17.  Union HS 5     
18.  Ben Lomond HS 4     
18.  Juan Diego CHS 4     
20.  Tooele HS 3     
20.  Carbon HS 3