2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 17.  4:41.85    
  1.  Karlee Brandt   2.  Samantha Bryant   3.  McKenna Rogers   4.  Joelle Spilker   5.  Gracey Hinton   6.  Miranda Allen
2.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 18.  4:42.69    
  1.  Tiffanie Bird   2.  Julia Smith   3.  Allie Miles   4.  Jamie Johansen   5.  Sydnee Bird   6.  Makayla Komer
3.    Union HS A Union HS 19.  4:57.48    
  1.  Madison Snow   2.  Emma Rasmussen   3.  Ellison Weaver   4.  Kailee Riser   5.  Aislynn Weaver   6.  Chezney Nielsen


Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 8.  4:28.86 1  
  1.  Isabelle Hightower   2.  Cambrie Roper   3.  Nicole Day   4.  Linzy Flinders        
2.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 10.  4:30.19    
  1.  Danielle Hunsaker   2.  McKinely Dunlavy   3.  Ashlee Edwards   4.  Sabrina Allen   5.  Callie Killian   6.  Ellie Wilson
3.    Logan HS A Logan HS 11.  4:31.06    
  1.  Shea Davidson   2.  Abigail Jones   3.  Shannon Jensen   4.  Amy Kropp   5.  Elizabeth Needham   6.  Anna Delaney
4.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 12.  4:31.99    
  1.  Alexia Stanbridge   2.  Ava Anderton   3.  Brookelyn Hurlbut   4.  Aubree Adams   5.  Megan Myers   6.  Allison Flitton
5.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 13.  4:32.99    
  1.  Maia Florence   2.  Ashley Bulloch   3.  Kaylee Hillyard   4.  Jaylee Sorenson   5.  Larissa Dabb   6.  Malayna Steffensen
6.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 15.  4:36.15    
  1.  Jaicelyn Losee   2.  Elizabeth Jepps   3.  Tylei Jensen   4.  Jadzia Kreyling   5.  Emily Hafen   6.  Kylie Dorius
7.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 16.  4:36.78    
  1.  Mykel Hooley   2.  Hallie Hansen   3.  Ivey Davies   4.  Lindsay Rigby   5.  Kaitlyn Labrum   6.  Eliza Dushku


Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 1.  4:16.75 10  
  1.  Samantha Martinez   2.  Jessica Harris   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Laynee Wells   5.  Alyssa Fox   6.  Jade Lily Poulton
2.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 2.  4:17.52 8  
  1.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   2.  Passion Reitz   3.  Shandi Bastian   4.  SeOnna Southwick   5.  Melissa Jensen   6.  Sadie Yardley
3.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 3.  4:20.68 6  
  1.  Brinley Hess   2.  Kalee Brunson   3.  Alexia Bird   4.  Halsey Curry   5.  Summer Bryson   6.  Kaysie Klemic
4.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4.  4:20.77 5  
  1.  Lindsey Blanc   2.  Sarah Ohlwiler   3.  Shannon Baker   4.  Sadie Crompton   5.  Madelyn Christensen   6.  Grace Broadbear
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS 5.  4:21.91 4  
  1.  Shaye Henderson   2.  Claire Rogers   3.  Isabella Criscione   4.  Liza Greene   5.  Grace Dalton   6.  Katie Brotherson
6.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 6.  4:23.91 3  
  1.  Carly Randall   2.  Makenzie Lorimer   3.  Ashley Roberts   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Malaiyah Thomas   6.  Sariah Rees
7.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 7.  4:27.86 2  
  1.  Kaylani Reis   2.  Josie Bushar   3.  Jada Chepkwurui   4.  Jacey Finch   5.  Caroline Clements   6.  Jessica Hill
8.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 9.  4:29.39    
  1.  Maddie Long   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Natalia Lance   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Brooke Thomas   6.  Brooklyn Clayton
9.    Juab HS A Juab HS 14.  4:33.66    
  1.  Ronnie Walker   2.  Krista Nielson   3.  Willow Kay   4.  LorraLyn Bronson   5.  Emilia Anderson   6.  Chandley Allred


Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S3 -1. 4:16.75 10  
  1.  Samantha Martinez   2.  Jessica Harris   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Laynee Wells   5.  Alyssa Fox   6.  Jade Lily Poulton
2.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S3 -2. 4:17.52 8  
  1.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   2.  Passion Reitz   3.  Shandi Bastian   4.  SeOnna Southwick   5.  Melissa Jensen   6.  Sadie Yardley
3.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S3 -3. 4:20.68 6  
  1.  Brinley Hess   2.  Kalee Brunson   3.  Alexia Bird   4.  Halsey Curry   5.  Summer Bryson   6.  Kaysie Klemic
4.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S3 -4. 4:20.77 5  
  1.  Lindsey Blanc   2.  Sarah Ohlwiler   3.  Shannon Baker   4.  Sadie Crompton   5.  Madelyn Christensen   6.  Grace Broadbear
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS S3 -5. 4:21.91 4  
  1.  Shaye Henderson   2.  Claire Rogers   3.  Isabella Criscione   4.  Liza Greene   5.  Grace Dalton   6.  Katie Brotherson
6.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S3 -6. 4:23.91 3  
  1.  Carly Randall   2.  Makenzie Lorimer   3.  Ashley Roberts   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Malaiyah Thomas   6.  Sariah Rees
7.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S3 -7. 4:27.86 2  
  1.  Kaylani Reis   2.  Josie Bushar   3.  Jada Chepkwurui   4.  Jacey Finch   5.  Caroline Clements   6.  Jessica Hill
8.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S2 -1. 4:28.86 1  
  1.  Isabelle Hightower   2.  Cambrie Roper   3.  Nicole Day   4.  Linzy Flinders        
9.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S3 -8. 4:29.39    
  1.  Maddie Long   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Natalia Lance   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Brooke Thomas   6.  Brooklyn Clayton
10.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S2 -2. 4:30.19    
  1.  Danielle Hunsaker   2.  McKinely Dunlavy   3.  Ashlee Edwards   4.  Sabrina Allen   5.  Callie Killian   6.  Ellie Wilson
11.    Logan HS A Logan HS S2 -3. 4:31.06    
  1.  Shea Davidson   2.  Abigail Jones   3.  Shannon Jensen   4.  Amy Kropp   5.  Elizabeth Needham   6.  Anna Delaney
12.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -4. 4:31.99    
  1.  Alexia Stanbridge   2.  Ava Anderton   3.  Brookelyn Hurlbut   4.  Aubree Adams   5.  Megan Myers   6.  Allison Flitton
13.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -5. 4:32.99    
  1.  Maia Florence   2.  Ashley Bulloch   3.  Kaylee Hillyard   4.  Jaylee Sorenson   5.  Larissa Dabb   6.  Malayna Steffensen
14.    Juab HS A Juab HS S3 -9. 4:33.66    
  1.  Ronnie Walker   2.  Krista Nielson   3.  Willow Kay   4.  LorraLyn Bronson   5.  Emilia Anderson   6.  Chandley Allred
15.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S2 -6. 4:36.15    
  1.  Jaicelyn Losee   2.  Elizabeth Jepps   3.  Tylei Jensen   4.  Jadzia Kreyling   5.  Emily Hafen   6.  Kylie Dorius
16.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS S2 -7. 4:36.78    
  1.  Mykel Hooley   2.  Hallie Hansen   3.  Ivey Davies   4.  Lindsay Rigby   5.  Kaitlyn Labrum   6.  Eliza Dushku
17.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S1 -1. 4:41.85    
  1.  Karlee Brandt   2.  Samantha Bryant   3.  McKenna Rogers   4.  Joelle Spilker   5.  Gracey Hinton   6.  Miranda Allen
18.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -2. 4:42.69    
  1.  Tiffanie Bird   2.  Julia Smith   3.  Allie Miles   4.  Jamie Johansen   5.  Sydnee Bird   6.  Makayla Komer
19.    Union HS A Union HS S1 -3. 4:57.48    
  1.  Madison Snow   2.  Emma Rasmussen   3.  Ellison Weaver   4.  Kailee Riser   5.  Aislynn Weaver   6.  Chezney Nielsen


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 164     
2.  Cedar HS 130     
3.  Dixie HS 49     
4.  Stansbury HS 42     
5.  Bear River HS 34     
6.  Richfield HS 32     
7.  Carbon HS 28     
8.  Park City HS 22     
8.  Pine View HS 22     
8.  Morgan HS 22     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 16     
12.  Juab HS 15     
13.  Snow Canyon HS 14     
14.  Canyon View HS 11     
15.  Hurricane HS 10     
16.  Logan HS 4     
17.  Tooele HS 3     
17.  North Sanpete HS 3     
19.  Ridgeline HS 2