2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Medley 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4.  4:17.70 q
  1.  Regan Crofts   2.  Taygin DeHart   3.  Grace Wunderli   4.  Katie Duckworth   5.  Sage Allen   6.  Abby Rasmussen
2.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 6.  4:21.29 q
  1.  Calli Adamson   2.  Hailey Harmon   3.  Kimberley Harper   4.  Emily Stowers   5.  Alexis Watson   6.  Ryah Larsen
3.    Springville HS A Springville HS 9.  4:21.89 q
  1.  Tara Warner   2.  Cheyanne Brown   3.  Abby Holman   4.  Mariah Skinner   5.  Sena Warren   6.  Julie Sumsion
4.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 11.  4:25.34
  1.  Grace Ethington   2.  Abbigale Walker   3.  Mariah Burnham   4.  Katie Phipps   5.  Annabelle Buck   6.  Natalie Pendleton
5.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 12.  4:27.10
  1.  Sey Waggoner   2.  Julia Miller   3.  Ashley Wilkinson   4.  Laurie Murphy   5.  Amelia Tew   6.  Kiwi Hogan
6.    Orem HS A Orem HS 13.  4:29.13
  1.  Kira Zollinger   2.  Emma Reeves   3.  Daphne Reeves   4.  Kimmie Winward   5.  Anna Warner   6.  Taye Raymond
DQ    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Allison Warner   2.  Helena Miyazawa   3.  Kelsi Lindley   4.  Jacelin Clayton   5.  Maya Smith   6.  Maddie Hernandez
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 2 -- (4:30.149)


Girl's Medley 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 1.  4:17.23 q
  1.  Shaylee Clements   2.  Kyra Maile   3.  Madison Moffitt   4.  Alison Seaman   5.  Karen Christensen   6.  Taylor Viertel
2.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 3.  4:17.68 q
  1.  Kaya Heideman   2.  Bella Jones   3.  Madi Tartaro   4.  Katie Scott   5.  Jenessa Jimoh   6.  Sophia Overfelt
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 5.  4:21.11 q
  1.  Ansley Tueller   2.  Kate Johnson   3.  Jenna Mortenson   4.  Shanee Harris   5.  Carley Julander   6.  Brianna Powell
4.    Murray HS A Murray HS 8.  4:21.87 q
  1.  Katie Valdez   2.  Isabelle Straley   3.  Adelai Moore   4.  Rylee Moore   5.  Brooke Christensen   6.  Emily Mills
5.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 10.  4:23.99
  1.  Macy Risto   2.  Addy Larsen   3.  Jennifer Lythgoe   4.  Amy Richardson   5.  Abby West   6.  Brooke Sargent
6.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 15.  4:29.63
  1.  Maya Hopkinson   2.  Annalise Lont   3.  Siva Pontvianne   4.  Camille Winterton        
7.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 16.  4:30.34
  1.  Brynley Arnold   2.  Rachel Jackson   3.  Eliza Sybrowski   4.  Adia Hansen   5.  Keri Cordon   6.  Abby King


Girl's Medley 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 2.  4:17.67 q
  1.  Madelyn Eaton   2.  Aubrey Mitten   3.  Kelcie Richmond   4.  Annicka Perry   5.  Camille Wirthlin   6.  Kiana Campbell
2.    Provo HS A Provo HS 7.  4:21.44 q
  1.  Sadie McGinn   2.  Emily Johnson   3.  Natalie Maroney   4.  Kate Hunter   5.  Brittany Eatough   6.  Illene Winward
3.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 14.  4:29.17
  1.  Carol Lucero   2.  Faleofa Lavatai   3.  Cassidy Levanger   4.  Sarah Berg   5.  Carly Koehler    
4.    East HS A East HS 17.  4:30.94
  1.  Anna Bilic   2.  Chloe Cook   3.  Emma Workman   4.  Lilly Hawkins   5.  Emma Earl   6.  Megan Bachorowski
5.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 18.  4:32.50
  1.  Taylor Abbott   2.  Aleah Knowles   3.  Abby Trudeau   4.  Brook Larson   5.  Ellie Putnam   6.  Daisy Barker
6.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 19.  4:35.13
  1.  Emily Thompson   2.  Sarah Drinkall   3.  Courtney McCain   4.  Faith Wagstaff   5.  Amria Farnsworth   6.  Makayla Parker
DQ    Alta HS A Alta HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Mariah Martin   2.  Margaret Ferre   3.  Chloe Taylor   4.  Rachel Roberts   5.  Audrey Iverson   6.  Annie Johnson
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 1 -- (4:28.424)


Girl's Medley 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H2 -1. 4:17.23 q
  1.  Shaylee Clements   2.  Kyra Maile   3.  Madison Moffitt   4.  Alison Seaman   5.  Karen Christensen   6.  Taylor Viertel
2.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H3 -1. 4:17.67 q
  1.  Madelyn Eaton   2.  Aubrey Mitten   3.  Kelcie Richmond   4.  Annicka Perry   5.  Camille Wirthlin   6.  Kiana Campbell
3.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS H2 -2. 4:17.68 q
  1.  Kaya Heideman   2.  Bella Jones   3.  Madi Tartaro   4.  Katie Scott   5.  Jenessa Jimoh   6.  Sophia Overfelt
4.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS H1 -1. 4:17.70 q
  1.  Regan Crofts   2.  Taygin DeHart   3.  Grace Wunderli   4.  Katie Duckworth   5.  Sage Allen   6.  Abby Rasmussen
5.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H2 -3. 4:21.11 q
  1.  Ansley Tueller   2.  Kate Johnson   3.  Jenna Mortenson   4.  Shanee Harris   5.  Carley Julander   6.  Brianna Powell
6.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS H1 -2. 4:21.29 q
  1.  Calli Adamson   2.  Hailey Harmon   3.  Kimberley Harper   4.  Emily Stowers   5.  Alexis Watson   6.  Ryah Larsen
7.    Provo HS A Provo HS H3 -2. 4:21.44 q
  1.  Sadie McGinn   2.  Emily Johnson   3.  Natalie Maroney   4.  Kate Hunter   5.  Brittany Eatough   6.  Illene Winward
8.    Murray HS A Murray HS H2 -4. 4:21.87 q
  1.  Katie Valdez   2.  Isabelle Straley   3.  Adelai Moore   4.  Rylee Moore   5.  Brooke Christensen   6.  Emily Mills
9.    Springville HS A Springville HS H1 -3. 4:21.89 q
  1.  Tara Warner   2.  Cheyanne Brown   3.  Abby Holman   4.  Mariah Skinner   5.  Sena Warren   6.  Julie Sumsion
10.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS H2 -5. 4:23.99
  1.  Macy Risto   2.  Addy Larsen   3.  Jennifer Lythgoe   4.  Amy Richardson   5.  Abby West   6.  Brooke Sargent
11.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS H1 -4. 4:25.34
  1.  Grace Ethington   2.  Abbigale Walker   3.  Mariah Burnham   4.  Katie Phipps   5.  Annabelle Buck   6.  Natalie Pendleton
12.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H1 -5. 4:27.10
  1.  Sey Waggoner   2.  Julia Miller   3.  Ashley Wilkinson   4.  Laurie Murphy   5.  Amelia Tew   6.  Kiwi Hogan
13.    Orem HS A Orem HS H1 -6. 4:29.13
  1.  Kira Zollinger   2.  Emma Reeves   3.  Daphne Reeves   4.  Kimmie Winward   5.  Anna Warner   6.  Taye Raymond
14.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS H3 -3. 4:29.17
  1.  Carol Lucero   2.  Faleofa Lavatai   3.  Cassidy Levanger   4.  Sarah Berg   5.  Carly Koehler    
15.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS H2 -6. 4:29.63
  1.  Maya Hopkinson   2.  Annalise Lont   3.  Siva Pontvianne   4.  Camille Winterton        
16.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS H2 -7. 4:30.34
  1.  Brynley Arnold   2.  Rachel Jackson   3.  Eliza Sybrowski   4.  Adia Hansen   5.  Keri Cordon   6.  Abby King
17.    East HS A East HS H3 -4. 4:30.94
  1.  Anna Bilic   2.  Chloe Cook   3.  Emma Workman   4.  Lilly Hawkins   5.  Emma Earl   6.  Megan Bachorowski
18.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS H3 -5. 4:32.50
  1.  Taylor Abbott   2.  Aleah Knowles   3.  Abby Trudeau   4.  Brook Larson   5.  Ellie Putnam   6.  Daisy Barker
19.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H3 -6. 4:35.13
  1.  Emily Thompson   2.  Sarah Drinkall   3.  Courtney McCain   4.  Faith Wagstaff   5.  Amria Farnsworth   6.  Makayla Parker
DQ    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS H1 -DQ DQ
  1.  Allison Warner   2.  Helena Miyazawa   3.  Kelsi Lindley   4.  Jacelin Clayton   5.  Maya Smith   6.  Maddie Hernandez
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 2 -- (4:30.149)
DQ    Alta HS A Alta HS H3 -DQ DQ
  1.  Mariah Martin   2.  Margaret Ferre   3.  Chloe Taylor   4.  Rachel Roberts   5.  Audrey Iverson   6.  Annie Johnson
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 1 -- (4:28.424)