2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's Medley 4A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:13.27 10  
  1.  Shaylee Clements   2.  Kyra Maile   3.  Madison Moffitt   4.  Karen Christensen   5.  Alison Seaman   6.  Taylor Viertel
2.    Provo HS A Provo HS 4:13.29 8  
  1.  Sadie McGinn   2.  Brittany Eatough   3.  Illene Winward   4.  Kate Hunter   5.  Emily Johnson   6.  Natalie Maroney
3.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:14.68 6  
  1.  Madelyn Eaton   2.  Aubrey Mitten   3.  Kelcie Richmond   4.  Annicka Perry   5.  Camille Wirthlin   6.  Kiana Campbell
4.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 4:18.37 5  
  1.  Kaya Heideman   2.  Bella Jones   3.  Madi Tartaro   4.  Katie Scott   5.  Jenessa Jimoh   6.  Sophia Overfelt
5.    Springville HS A Springville HS 4:19.74 4  
  1.  Sena Warren   2.  Cheyanne Brown   3.  Abby Holman   4.  Mariah Skinner   5.  Tara Warner   6.  Julie Sumsion
6.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4:20.60 3  
  1.  Ansley Tueller   2.  Kate Johnson   3.  Jenna Mortenson   4.  Shanee Harris   5.  Carley Julander   6.  Brianna Powell
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4:21.38 2  
  1.  Calli Adamson   2.  Hailey Harmon   3.  Kimberley Harper   4.  Alexis Watson   5.  Emily Stowers   6.  Ryah Larsen
8.    Murray HS A Murray HS 4:30.36 1  
  1.  Katie Valdez   2.  Isabelle Straley   3.  Adelai Moore   4.  Rylee Moore   5.  Brooke Christensen   6.  Emily Mills
DQ    Olympus HS A Olympus HS DQ    
  1.  Taygin DeHart   2.  Grace Wunderli   3.  Sage Allen   4.  Katie Duckworth   5.  Regan Crofts   6.  Abby Rasmussen
Impeded Runner during 400 to 800 exchange (4:19.049)


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 101     
2.  Orem HS 55     
3.  Provo HS 52     
4.  Timpanogos HS 45     
5.  Skyridge HS 43     
6.  Mountain View HS 36     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 34     
8.  Salem Hills HS 33     
9.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
9.  Springville HS 26     
11.  Ogden HS 22     
11.  Woods Cross HS 22     
13.  Bountiful HS 21     
13.  Olympus HS 21     
15.  Timpview HS 17     
16.  Hillcrest HS 16     
17.  Corner Canyon HS 13     
18.  Spanish Fork HS 9     
19.  Alta HS 7     
20.  Wasatch HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 5     
21.  Skyline HS 5     
23.  Highland HS 4     
23.  Bonneville HS 4     
25.  Cyprus HS 1