2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's 1600 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Sadie Sargent Jr North Summit HS 5:03.43 10  
2.    Maggie Zwahlen Jr North Summit HS 5:20.48 8  
3.    Madison Norris Jr Manti HS 5:26.25 6  
4.    Sheilah Cheruiyot So Wasatch Academy 5:28.13 5  
5.    Samantha Williams Jr Beaver HS 5:28.74 4  
6.    Ashlin Goble Jr North Sevier HS 5:31.41 3  
7.    Erin Hurst Sr Emery HS 5:33.79 2  
8.    Makenzi Crittenden Sr North Summit HS 5:35.41 1  
9.    Astrid Lindgren Sr Rowland Hall 5:37.44    
10.    Alethia Hirt Fr Grand County HS 5:38.03    
11.    Clara Morley Fr American Leadership Acad 5:40.93    
12.    Jayelen Knowles Sr Grand County HS 5:42.24    
13.    Maria Josse Jr Millard HS 5:43.27    
14.    Ashley Lagat Fr Wasatch Academy 5:44.63    
15.    Ella Vitek Fr Rowland Hall 5:45.63    
16.    Rachel Jones So Beaver HS 5:48.03    
17.    Nizhoni Warren Jr San Juan HS 5:49.25    
18.    Allison Yardley Sr Enterprise HS 5:54.49    
19.    Alicia Smith So North Summit HS 5:55.87    
20.    Ember Moat Fr Millard HS 5:56.12    
21.    Sadie Boyer Sr North Summit HS 6:00.78    
22.    Jessica Walker Jr San Juan HS 6:01.65    


Girl's 1600 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Mic Webster So Cedar HS 5:06.12 10  
2.    Bailey Brinkerhoff So Desert Hills HS 5:13.34 8  
3.    Samantha Nelson So Desert Hills HS 5:16.11 6  
4.    Laynee Wells Sr Desert Hills HS 5:17.30 5  
5.    Kaysie Klemic So Cedar HS 5:17.60 4  
6.    Jessica Hill Fr Pine View HS 5:17.90 3  
7.    Jacey Finch Jr Pine View HS 5:18.64 2  
8.    Jade Lily Poulton So Desert Hills HS 5:23.65 1  
9.    Caroline Clements Jr Pine View HS 5:25.15    
10.    Zoe Hales Jr Stansbury HS 5:27.49    
11.    Sadie Crompton Sr Carbon HS 5:29.01    
12.    Trinity Schimbeck So Desert Hills HS 5:29.74    
13.    Liza Greene Jr Park City HS 5:30.21    
14.    SeOnna Southwick So Richfield HS 5:30.87    
15.    Sara Fish Sr Canyon View HS 5:31.03    
16.    Abbie Fuhriman Fr Bear River HS 5:31.28    
17.    Sabrina Allen Jr Grantsville HS 5:31.32    
18.    Lindsay Schow Jr Bear River HS 5:32.16    
19.    Shelby Archer Fr Stansbury HS 5:35.25    
20.    LorraLyn Bronson Fr Juab HS 5:36.85    
21.    Brooklyn Billings Jr Ridgeline HS 5:42.61    
22.    Kristine Deffner Fr Juan Diego CHS 5:59.77    


Girl's 1600 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo HS 5:00.67 10  
2.    Helena Miyazawa So Mountain View HS 5:04.23 8  
3.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:04.85 6  
4.    Shanee Harris So Box Elder HS 5:04.97 5  
5.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS 5:06.21 4  
6.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:06.69 3  
7.    Camille Winterton Jr Skyline HS 5:08.17 2  
8.    Madison Moffitt Jr Timpanogos HS 5:09.46 1  
9.    Hannah Branch Sr Corner Canyon HS 5:12.19    
10.    Katie Duckworth Jr Olympus HS 5:13.67    
11.    Abby West Jr Wasatch HS 5:14.54    
12.    Emma Earl Sr East HS 5:14.84    
13.    Alissa Fielding Jr Mountain View HS 5:15.23    
14.    Kalii Caldwell So Ogden HS 5:17.39    
15.    Taylor Viertel Jr Timpanogos HS 5:18.04    
16.    Abby Rasmussen So Olympus HS 5:19.50    
17.    Allison Warner Jr Mountain View HS 5:19.52    
18.    Rebekah Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 5:21.54    
19.    Laurie Murphy So Bountiful HS 5:21.64    
20.    Grace Burnett So Skyline HS 5:22.32    
21.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:34.56    


Girl's 1600 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Whitney Rich Sr Bingham HS 4:55.39 10  
2.    Sara Musselman Sr American Fork HS 5:02.43 8  
3.    Abby Jensen So Westlake HS 5:03.82 6  
4.    Kate Richardson So Layton HS 5:04.25 5  
5.    Aubrey Argyle Sr Davis HS 5:04.64 4  
6.    Ally Geisler Sr Davis HS 5:05.76 3  
7.    McKenna Lee Jr Weber HS 5:06.69 2  
8.    Miah Weaver Sr Davis HS 5:07.04 1  
9.    Lexi Wright Jr American Fork HS 5:08.78    
10.    Ali Bybee So Lone Peak HS 5:09.41    
11.    Haley Tanne Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:09.88    
12.    Mica Rivera Jr Herriman HS 5:09.89    
13.    Cheyenne Brower Sr Viewmont HS 5:11.75    
14.    Sammy Hollingsworth Sr American Fork HS 5:13.55    
15.    Meg Nielsen Jr Herriman HS 5:14.08    
16.    Madi Hafen So Lone Peak HS 5:14.65    
17.    Mazzie Melaney Jr Fremont HS 5:17.22    
18.    Bailey Winter Sr Fremont HS 5:17.95    
19.    Amanda Erickson Sr Lone Peak HS 5:18.67    
20.    Grace Neuenschwander Sr Davis HS 5:20.40    
21.    Megan Terry So Fremont HS 5:21.75    
22.    Autumn Babcock Sr Copper Hills HS 5:21.89    
23.    Rachel Margetts So Bingham HS 5:22.26    
24.    Haylee Downey Sr Davis HS 5:32.05    
25.    Natalie Mandujano Jr Copper Hills HS 5:35.27    
26.    Clarissa Mantz Sr Sky View HS 5:50.95    


Girl's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Bailey Wall Sr Tintic HS 5:19.70 10  
2.    Taylia Norris Fr Panguitch HS 5:24.35 8  
3.    Meghann Clare Sr Saint Joseph CHS 5:50.77 6  
4.    Lauren Thomson So Rich HS 5:51.70 5  
5.    Jordan Bennett Jr Panguitch HS 5:57.41 4  
6.    Madison Freestone Fr Monticello HS 6:00.72 3  
7.    Akaydeh Livingston Fr Milford HS 6:01.42 2  
8.    Corryn Anderson So Panguitch HS 6:05.60 1  
9.    Savannah Peart Jr Rich HS 6:06.93    
10.    Dakota Robinson Fr Parowan HS 6:06.93    
11.    Brittney Henrie So Panguitch HS 6:08.52    
12.    MahLee Livingston Sr Milford HS 6:11.11    
13.    Kianna Willie Fr Whitehorse HS 6:15.02    
14.    Yanely Duenas So Wendover HS 6:25.63    
15.    Taleeya Moat Fr Duchesne HS 6:28.14    
16.    Karissa Lemmon So Altamont HS 6:43.11    
17.    Savana Dart So Pinnacle HS 6:51.01    


Boy's 1600 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Conner Cox Sr Millard HS 4:27.10 10  
2.    Dj Matthews Sr Summit Academy HS 4:33.05 8  
3.    Jordan Cheney Jr Manti HS 4:38.46 6  
4.    Evan Allred Jr Maeser Prep Acad 4:42.30 5  
5.    Jace Richins Sr North Summit HS 4:42.34 4  
6.    Chase Christiansen So Emery HS 4:45.79 3  
7.    Dax Brough Jr Delta HS 4:46.69 2  
8.    Cody White So North Summit HS 4:46.89 1  
9.    Even Ellison Fr Grand County HS 4:48.06    
10.    Ryan Lewis Jr Grand County HS 4:48.06    
11.    Jared Grant Sr South Sevier HS 4:48.07    
12.    Dylan Beck So Rockwell CHS 4:51.96    
13.    Caysen Crum Jr Beaver HS 4:53.62    
14.    Ty Funk Jr Emery HS 4:55.51    
15.    Logan Bateman Fr Rowland Hall 4:58.08    
16.    Brooks Andreason So Summit Academy HS 4:58.37    
17.    Gideon Gren Fr North Summit HS 4:59.97    
18.    Connor Johansson So Rowland Hall 5:00.06    
19.    Matt Orford Sr Rowland Hall 5:02.20    
20.    Seth Brown Jr North Summit HS 5:02.29    


Boy's 1600 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Caleb Armstrong So Hurricane HS 4:18.69 10  
2.    Josh Wintch Jr Stansbury HS 4:23.56 8  
3.    Jaiden Melendrez Sr Desert Hills HS 4:25.95 6  
4.    Jensen Lambert Jr Cedar HS 4:26.26 5  
5.    Jonathan Monsen Jr Richfield HS 4:26.85 4  
6.    Spencer Ford Sr Desert Hills HS 4:28.97 3  
7.    Alex Hill Jr Pine View HS 4:31.08 2  
8.    Bryson King Jr Desert Hills HS 4:31.87 1  
9.    Carson Horspool Jr Pine View HS 4:33.50    
10.    Hawk Call Sr Stansbury HS 4:34.23    
11.    Carson Wilkins So Morgan HS 4:34.44    
12.    Colby Hamson Jr Bear River HS 4:34.58    
13.    Nick Woolsey Fr Richfield HS 4:37.51    
14.    Carl Peel Sr North Sanpete HS 4:38.88    
15.    Kody Watts Sr Hurricane HS 4:39.44    
16.    Eric Nelson Jr Ridgeline HS 4:40.19    
17.    Hayden Harward Fr Richfield HS 4:41.52    
18.    Nick Norman Jr Stansbury HS 4:41.82    
19.    Julien Canales So Pine View HS 4:42.01    
20.    Dallen Gillespie Sr Pine View HS 4:43.17    
21.    Richard Beazer Jr Stansbury HS 4:46.10    
22.    Payton Bailey Sr Morgan HS 4:46.51    
23.    Blaise Miller Jr Stansbury HS 4:49.48    
24.    Jacob Winters Sr Stansbury HS 4:51.66    


Boy's 1600 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS 4:11.66 10  
2.    Aidan Troutner Jr Timpview HS 4:12.18 8  
3.    Garrett Barton Sr Ogden HS 4:12.36 6  
4.    Travis Feeny Sr Ogden HS 4:14.84 5  
5.    Max Spence Sr Olympus HS 4:16.88 4  
6.    Nate Osterstock Sr Olympus HS 4:17.39 3  
7.    Grant Gardner So Springville HS 4:20.31 2  
8.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 4:21.68 1  
9.    Jiraa Riding Sr Orem HS 4:21.72    
10.    Brennan Benson Jr Timpanogos HS 4:21.77    
11.    Roberto Porras Jr Olympus HS 4:22.07    
12.    Ammon Brock Jr Timpview HS 4:22.51    
13.    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS 4:22.51    
14.    Michael Hinckley Sr Skyridge HS 4:23.11    
15.    Zack DeGraw Sr Olympus HS 4:24.58    
16.    Joe Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 4:24.73    
17.    Jason Davis So Woods Cross HS 4:24.90    
18.    Christian Warren Jr Ogden HS 4:24.98    
19.    Jima Rout Jr Olympus HS 4:25.16    
20.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS 4:26.29    
21.    Thomas Heaps Sr Skyridge HS 4:26.74    
22.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS 4:27.19    
23.    Kaden Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 4:27.90    
24.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:28.43    
25.    Denver Perry Sr Bonneville HS 4:30.08    
26.    Jared Saruky Jr Orem HS 4:31.57    
27.    Joey Buck Sr Spanish Fork HS 4:34.81    


Boy's 1600 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Casey Clinger Sr American Fork HS 4:08.17 10  
2.    Patrick Parker Sr American Fork HS 4:09.34 8  
3.    Talon Hull Sr Weber HS 4:10.20 6  
4.    McKay Johns Sr American Fork HS 4:11.29 5  
5.    Zach Winter Jr Fremont HS 4:14.25 4  
6.    Ryan Raff Jr Lehi HS 4:15.87 3  
7.    Zack Ericksen Sr Lone Peak HS 4:16.41 2  
8.    Bronson Winter Jr Fremont HS 4:16.57 1  
9.    Adam Wood Sr Herriman HS 4:17.60    
10.    Justin Hartshorn Jr Lone Peak HS 4:22.49    
11.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS 4:22.96    
12.    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS 4:25.08    
13.    Ethan Matz Sr Riverton HS 4:27.36    
14.    Addison Hedges Jr Weber HS 4:27.55    
15.    Dylan Tidwell So Bingham HS 4:28.44    
16.    Conner Jones Jr Davis HS 4:28.89    
17.    Brigham Halverson Sr Davis HS 4:29.33    
18.    Joshua Richardson Sr Bingham HS 4:30.27    
19.    Camren Todd Sr Davis HS 4:32.52    
20.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS 4:34.32    
21.    Grayson Walker Jr Westlake HS 4:37.29    
22.    Luke Johnston Sr Westlake HS 4:39.20    
23.    Logan Anderson So Copper Hills HS 4:41.00    
24.    Christopher Rains Jr Bingham HS 4:48.54    


Boy's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Carson Belnap Fr Altamont HS 4:42.68 10  
2.    Austin Dean Sr Valley HS 4:46.33 8  
3.    Spencer Jarvis Sr Piute HS 4:47.02 6  
4.    Jonah Schoppe Sr Panguitch HS 4:47.90 5  
5.    Easton Syrett Jr Bryce Valley HS 4:49.24 4  
6.    Hunter Lorenz So Parowan HS 4:54.20 3  
7.    Curtis Evans Jr Tintic HS 5:03.71 2  
8.    Barlow Pace Jr Wayne HS 5:04.85 1  
9.    Matt Rowley Jr Duchesne HS 5:06.14    
10.    Ethan Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS 5:10.08    
11.    Bosten Englestead Jr Panguitch HS 5:10.65    
12.    Christian Conrad Sr EskDale HS 5:11.20    
13.    Chad Valentine Sr Monument Valley HS 5:17.74    
14.    Ethan Clegg Jr Manila HS 5:20.68    
15.    Vince Palfreyman So EskDale HS 5:26.16    
16.    Dylan Bird Fr Monticello HS 5:27.45    
DQ    Adam Bunker So Monticello HS DQ    
Impeded runner (cut in) (4:39.41)
DNS    Taigh McDonald Fr Tintic HS DNS    


Girl's 100 MH 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kapri Orton So Panguitch HS 2.  16.77 q -1.5 q
2.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 4.  17.87 q -1.5 q
3.    Alexi Thatcher Sr Parowan HS 5.  17.99 q -1.5 q
4.    Tiana Nielsen Sr Altamont HS 6.  18.17 q -1.5 q
5.    Breanna Barilec Sr Saint Joseph CHS 8.  18.52 q -1.5 q
6.    Nyet Rasmussen Sr Pinnacle HS 9.  18.70 q -1.5 q
7.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 11.  18.80 -1.5
8.    Melanie Heckethorn So EskDale HS 17.  24.38 -1.5


Girl's 100 MH 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emily Barnes Sr Milford HS 1.  16.68 q -1.4 q
2.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS 3.  17.62 q -1.4 q
3.    Janica Carver So Rich HS 7.  18.29 q -1.4 q
4.    Madeline Holl So Saint Joseph CHS 10.  18.71 -1.4
5.    Samantha Chynoweth Sr Bryce Valley HS 12.  18.96 -1.4
6.    Makenzie Weston So Rich HS 13.  19.25 -1.4
7.    Makayla Sheeran Fr Monticello HS 14.  19.34 -1.4
8.    Meghan Remund So Duchesne HS 15.  19.70 -1.4
9.    Savannah Petersen So Tintic HS 16.  19.71 -1.4


Girl's 100 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Emily Barnes Sr Milford HS H2 -1. 16.68 q -1.4 q
2.    Kapri Orton So Panguitch HS H1 -1. 16.77 q -1.5 q
3.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS H2 -2. 17.62 q -1.4 q
4.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS H1 -2. 17.87 q -1.5 q
5.    Alexi Thatcher Sr Parowan HS H1 -3. 17.99 q -1.5 q
6.    Tiana Nielsen Sr Altamont HS H1 -4. 18.17 q -1.5 q
7.    Janica Carver So Rich HS H2 -3. 18.29 q -1.4 q
8.    Breanna Barilec Sr Saint Joseph CHS H1 -5. 18.52 q -1.5 q
9.    Nyet Rasmussen Sr Pinnacle HS H1 -6. 18.70 q -1.5 q
10.    Madeline Holl So Saint Joseph CHS H2 -4. 18.71 -1.4
11.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS H1 -7. 18.80 -1.5
12.    Samantha Chynoweth Sr Bryce Valley HS H2 -5. 18.96 -1.4
13.    Makenzie Weston So Rich HS H2 -6. 19.25 -1.4
14.    Makayla Sheeran Fr Monticello HS H2 -7. 19.34 -1.4
15.    Meghan Remund So Duchesne HS H2 -8. 19.70 -1.4
16.    Savannah Petersen So Tintic HS H2 -9. 19.71 -1.4
17.    Melanie Heckethorn So EskDale HS H1 -8. 24.38 -1.5


Girl's 100 MH 2A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Acad 2.  15.32 q -0.5 q
2.    Mayci Torgersen Fr North Sevier HS 4.  16.83 q -0.5 q
3.    Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad 6.  17.07 q -0.5 q
4.    Carsyn Button Jr Kanab HS 7.  17.17 q -0.5 q
5.    Bailey Stubbs Sr Kanab HS 10.  17.69 -0.5
6.    Tiana Jensen So Emery HS 11.  17.83 -0.5
7.    Allison Bagley Jr Rowland Hall 12.  18.26 -0.5
8.    Kelsey Nelson Fr North Summit HS 15.  19.27 -0.5
9.    Bailey Percell So Rockwell CHS 17.  21.77 -0.5


Girl's 100 MH 2A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kate Sorensen Sr Gunnison Valley HS 1.  14.94 q -1.2 q
2.    Audri Richins Fr North Summit HS 3.  16.62 q -1.2 q
3.    Sidney Hare Jr Rowland Hall 5.  17.01 q -1.2 q
4.    Ellie Shurtliff So Enterprise HS 8.  17.45 q -1.2 q
5.    Natalie Wall Sr Millard HS 9.  17.52 q -1.2 q
6.    Abriel Rosenvall Jr Maeser Prep Acad 13.  18.61 -1.2
7.    Rachel Barton Fr San Juan HS 14.  18.82 -1.2
8.    Wenda Whitaker Sr Millard HS 16.  19.97 -1.2
9.    Adrianna Trevino Jr Rockwell CHS 18.  22.11 -1.2


Girl's 100 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Kate Sorensen Sr Gunnison Valley HS H2 -1. 14.94 q -1.2 q
2.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Acad H1 -1. 15.32 q -0.5 q
3.    Audri Richins Fr North Summit HS H2 -2. 16.62 q -1.2 q
4.    Mayci Torgersen Fr North Sevier HS H1 -2. 16.83 q -0.5 q
5.    Sidney Hare Jr Rowland Hall H2 -3. 17.01 q -1.2 q
6.    Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad H1 -3. 17.07 q -0.5 q
7.    Carsyn Button Jr Kanab HS H1 -4. 17.17 q -0.5 q
8.    Ellie Shurtliff So Enterprise HS H2 -4. 17.45 q -1.2 q
9.    Natalie Wall Sr Millard HS H2 -5. 17.52 q -1.2 q
10.    Bailey Stubbs Sr Kanab HS H1 -5. 17.69 -0.5
11.    Tiana Jensen So Emery HS H1 -6. 17.83 -0.5
12.    Allison Bagley Jr Rowland Hall H1 -7. 18.26 -0.5
13.    Abriel Rosenvall Jr Maeser Prep Acad H2 -6. 18.61 -1.2
14.    Rachel Barton Fr San Juan HS H2 -7. 18.82 -1.2
15.    Kelsey Nelson Fr North Summit HS H1 -8. 19.27 -0.5
16.    Wenda Whitaker Sr Millard HS H2 -8. 19.97 -1.2
17.    Bailey Percell So Rockwell CHS H1 -9. 21.77 -0.5
18.    Adrianna Trevino Jr Rockwell CHS H2 -9. 22.11 -1.2


Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaylee Carter Sr Desert Hills HS 2.  15.23 q -1.1 q
2.    Elizabeth Durrant Sr Dixie HS 4.  15.77 q -1.1 q
3.    Hannah Sobel Jr Cedar HS 5.  15.87 q -1.1 q
4.    Madison Clark Jr Desert Hills HS 7.  16.15 q -1.1 q
5.    Alexia Williams Jr Stansbury HS 10.  17.47 -1.1
6.    Megan Swasey So Carbon HS 11.  17.48 -1.1
7.    Alexia Johnson Jr Carbon HS 12.  17.62 -1.1
8.    Jillian Dalton So Park City HS 14.  17.86 -1.1


Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Starlee Woodbury Sr Dixie HS 1.  15.17 q -0.4 q
2.    Sarah Ohlwiler Sr Carbon HS 3.  15.47 q -0.4 q
3.    Anna Cox Sr Morgan HS 6.  16.01 q -0.4 q
4.    Elizabeth Wilkensen So Bear River HS 8.  16.54 q -0.4 q
5.    Abbie Cox Fr Morgan HS 9.  16.90 q -0.4 q
6.    Haley Maki So Park City HS 13.  17.82 -0.4
7.    Emma Bitner So Bear River HS 15.  17.97 -0.4
8.    Bryn Banks Jr Canyon View HS 16.  18.37 -0.4
9.    Kayla Alvey Fr Stansbury HS 17.  18.47 -0.4


Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Starlee Woodbury Sr Dixie HS H2 -1. 15.17 q -0.4 q
2.    Kaylee Carter Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -1. 15.23 q -1.1 q
3.    Sarah Ohlwiler Sr Carbon HS H2 -2. 15.47 q -0.4 q
4.    Elizabeth Durrant Sr Dixie HS H1 -2. 15.77 q -1.1 q
5.    Hannah Sobel Jr Cedar HS H1 -3. 15.87 q -1.1 q
6.    Anna Cox Sr Morgan HS H2 -3. 16.01 q -0.4 q
7.    Madison Clark Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -4. 16.15 q -1.1 q
8.    Elizabeth Wilkensen So Bear River HS H2 -4. 16.54 q -0.4 q
9.    Abbie Cox Fr Morgan HS H2 -5. 16.90 q -0.4 q
10.    Alexia Williams Jr Stansbury HS H1 -5. 17.47 -1.1
11.    Megan Swasey So Carbon HS H1 -6. 17.48 -1.1
12.    Alexia Johnson Jr Carbon HS H1 -7. 17.62 -1.1
13.    Haley Maki So Park City HS H2 -6. 17.82 -0.4
14.    Jillian Dalton So Park City HS H1 -8. 17.86 -1.1
15.    Emma Bitner So Bear River HS H2 -7. 17.97 -0.4
16.    Bryn Banks Jr Canyon View HS H2 -8. 18.37 -0.4
17.    Kayla Alvey Fr Stansbury HS H2 -9. 18.47 -0.4


Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Grace Cobabe Jr Hillcrest HS 5.  15.75 q -0.9 q
2.    Lindsey Middleton Jr Timpview HS 7.  15.81 q -0.9 q
3.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS 13.  16.72 -0.9
4.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 16.  17.01 -0.9
5.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS 17.  17.08 -0.9
DNS    Ally Gomm So Provo HS DNS  DNS -0.9


Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Jr Box Elder HS 1.  15.22 q -1.1 q
2.    Madeline Martin Jr Hillcrest HS 3.  15.55 q -1.1 q
3.    Daisy Barker Jr Ogden HS 8.  16.19 q -1.1 q
4.    Ashlyn Baker Fr Timpanogos HS 12.  16.68 -1.1
5.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS 15.  16.94 -1.1
6.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 18.  17.09 -1.1
7.    Rylee Jones Sr Murray HS 19.  17.39 -1.1


Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paige Young Sr Orem HS 2.  15.35 q -0.3 q
2.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 4.  15.65 q -0.3 q
3.    Lizzie Mitton Jr Timpview HS 6.  15.79 q -0.3 q
4.    Emily Johnston Sr Hillcrest HS 9.  16.57 q -0.3 q
5.    Ali Egbert Sr Orem HS 10.  16.59 -0.3
6.    Jaycie Price Sr Bonneville HS 11.  16.68 -0.3
7.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch HS 14.  16.88 -0.3


Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Jr Box Elder HS H2 -1. 15.22 q -1.1 q
2.    Paige Young Sr Orem HS H3 -1. 15.35 q -0.3 q
3.    Madeline Martin Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -2. 15.55 q -1.1 q
4.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS H3 -2. 15.65 q -0.3 q
5.    Grace Cobabe Jr Hillcrest HS H1 -1. 15.75 q -0.9 q
6.    Lizzie Mitton Jr Timpview HS H3 -3. 15.79 q -0.3 q
7.    Lindsey Middleton Jr Timpview HS H1 -2. 15.81 q -0.9 q
8.    Daisy Barker Jr Ogden HS H2 -3. 16.19 q -1.1 q
9.    Emily Johnston Sr Hillcrest HS H3 -4. 16.57 q -0.3 q
10.    Ali Egbert Sr Orem HS H3 -5. 16.59 -0.3
11.    Jaycie Price Sr Bonneville HS H3 -6. 16.68 -0.3
12.    Ashlyn Baker Fr Timpanogos HS H2 -4. 16.68 -1.1
13.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -3. 16.72 -0.9
14.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch HS H3 -7. 16.88 -0.3
15.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS H2 -5. 16.94 -1.1
16.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS H1 -4. 17.01 -0.9
17.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS H1 -5. 17.08 -0.9
18.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS H2 -6. 17.09 -1.1
19.    Rylee Jones Sr Murray HS H2 -7. 17.39 -1.1
DNS    Ally Gomm So Provo HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.9


Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Layton HS 2.  14.99 q -0.6 q
2.    Brianna White Jr West HS 3.  15.11 q -0.6 q
3.    Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 6.  15.67 q -0.6 q
4.    Berklee Lerohl Sr Fremont HS 8.  16.39 q -0.6 q
5.    Renae Davis Sr Weber HS 9.  16.40 q -0.6 q
6.    Gwyn Romrell Jr Riverton HS 10.  16.92 -0.6
7.    Olivia Horrocks Jr West Jordan HS 14.  18.16 -0.6
8.    Daniella Rivera So Copper Hills HS 15.  18.92 -0.6


Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS 1.  14.79 q -1.0 q
2.    Marissa Barlow Sr Sky View HS 4.  15.38 q -1.0 q
3.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 5.  15.61 q -1.0 q
4.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS 7.  16.15 q -1.0 q
5.    Kayla Butterfield So Herriman HS 11.  16.92 -1.0
6.    Sarah Hinze Sr Roy HS 12.  17.12 -1.0
7.    Shelbie Larsen Sr Copper Hills HS 13.  18.09 -1.0
DNS    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS -1.0


Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS H2 -1. 14.79 q -1.0 q
2.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Layton HS H1 -1. 14.99 q -0.6 q
3.    Brianna White Jr West HS H1 -2. 15.11 q -0.6 q
4.    Marissa Barlow Sr Sky View HS H2 -2. 15.38 q -1.0 q
5.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS H2 -3. 15.61 q -1.0 q
6.    Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS H1 -3. 15.67 q -0.6 q
7.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS H2 -4. 16.15 q -1.0 q
8.    Berklee Lerohl Sr Fremont HS H1 -4. 16.39 q -0.6 q
9.    Renae Davis Sr Weber HS H1 -5. 16.40 q -0.6 q
10.    Gwyn Romrell Jr Riverton HS H1 -6. 16.92 -0.6
11.    Kayla Butterfield So Herriman HS H2 -5. 16.92 -1.0
12.    Sarah Hinze Sr Roy HS H2 -6. 17.12 -1.0
13.    Shelbie Larsen Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -7. 18.09 -1.0
14.    Olivia Horrocks Jr West Jordan HS H1 -7. 18.16 -0.6
15.    Daniella Rivera So Copper Hills HS H1 -8. 18.92 -0.6
DNS    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.0


Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kanyon Lamb So Panguitch HS 3.  16.91 q -1.7 q
2.    Danny Donlevy Sr Saint Joseph CHS 6.  17.11 q -1.7 q
3.    Regan Hunt Sr Parowan HS 8.  17.49 q -1.7 q
4.    Wyatt Jessen Jr Altamont HS 11.  18.54 -1.7
5.    Tyson Norman Sr Altamont HS 16.  19.21 -1.7
6.    McKade Nieto Sr Tintic HS 20.  21.53 -1.7
DNS    Bryson Barnes Fr Milford HS DNS  DNS -1.7


Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tyrel Henrie Sr Panguitch HS 2.  16.78 q -1.1 q
2.    Trenton Stowe Sr Panguitch HS 7.  17.13 q -1.1 q
3.    Brock Ford Fr Duchesne HS 9.  18.00 q -1.1 q
4.    Huntter Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 12.  18.58 -1.1
5.    Cory Lee Sr Panguitch HS 14.  18.83 -1.1
6.    Ethen Armstrong Sr Panguitch HS 15.  18.98 -1.1
7.    Mikel Benn So Whitehorse HS 19.  21.50 -1.1


Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 1.  16.12 q +0.1 q
2.    Trevor Basett Jr Parowan HS 4.  16.92 q +0.1 q
3.    Steven Skewes Sr Duchesne HS 5.  16.94 q +0.1 q
4.    Chris Melling Sr West Ridge Acad 10.  18.04 +0.1
5.    Shandon Bradford Sr Monticello HS 13.  18.59 +0.1
6.    Hayden Wright Jr Milford HS 17.  19.76 +0.1
7.    Dylan Livingston Sr Tintic HS 18.  21.25 +0.1


Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS H3 -1. 16.12 q +0.1 q
2.    Tyrel Henrie Sr Panguitch HS H2 -1. 16.78 q -1.1 q
3.    Kanyon Lamb So Panguitch HS H1 -1. 16.91 q -1.7 q
4.    Trevor Basett Jr Parowan HS H3 -2. 16.92 q +0.1 q
5.    Steven Skewes Sr Duchesne HS H3 -3. 16.94 q +0.1 q
6.    Danny Donlevy Sr Saint Joseph CHS H1 -2. 17.11 q -1.7 q
7.    Trenton Stowe Sr Panguitch HS H2 -2. 17.13 q -1.1 q
8.    Regan Hunt Sr Parowan HS H1 -3. 17.49 q -1.7 q
9.    Brock Ford Fr Duchesne HS H2 -3. 18.00 q -1.1 q
10.    Chris Melling Sr West Ridge Acad H3 -4. 18.04 +0.1
11.    Wyatt Jessen Jr Altamont HS H1 -4. 18.54 -1.7
12.    Huntter Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS H2 -4. 18.58 -1.1
13.    Shandon Bradford Sr Monticello HS H3 -5. 18.59 +0.1
14.    Cory Lee Sr Panguitch HS H2 -5. 18.83 -1.1
15.    Ethen Armstrong Sr Panguitch HS H2 -6. 18.98 -1.1
16.    Tyson Norman Sr Altamont HS H1 -5. 19.21 -1.7
17.    Hayden Wright Jr Milford HS H3 -6. 19.76 +0.1
18.    Dylan Livingston Sr Tintic HS H3 -7. 21.25 +0.1
19.    Mikel Benn So Whitehorse HS H2 -7. 21.50 -1.1
20.    McKade Nieto Sr Tintic HS H1 -6. 21.53 -1.7
DNS    Bryson Barnes Fr Milford HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.7


Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Eisley Scholes Sr North Summit HS 2.  16.27 q +0.0 q
2.    Daycen Fowles Sr Delta HS 3.  16.49 q +0.0 q
3.    Ruben Villalpando Jr Grand County HS 5.  16.77 q +0.0 q
4.    Jonathan Killpack Sr Maeser Prep Acad 8.  17.07 q +0.0 q
5.    Cooper Parry Jr Manti HS 9.  17.18 q +0.0 q
6.    Zakery Archuletta Sr American Preparatory Acad 13.  19.86 +0.0
7.    Elijah Rapides Fr Layton Christian Acad 14.  20.36 +0.0
DQ    Stockton Richins Jr North Summit HS DQ  DQ +0.0
Pushed hurdle with hand--Hurdle 9 (20.633)


Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 1.  15.06 q -0.3 q
2.    Jaymen Brough So Delta HS 4.  16.60 q -0.3 q
3.    Parker Grajek Jr South Summit HS 6.  16.77 q -0.3 q
4.    Daryl Guymon Sr Emery HS 7.  17.04 q -0.3 q
5.    Wyatt Fullmer Sr Millard HS 10.  17.51 -0.3
6.    Jarom Shumway So Grand County HS 11.  17.53 -0.3
7.    Nathan Parsons So American Leadership Acad 12.  17.99 -0.3


Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS H2 -1. 15.06 q -0.3 q
2.    Eisley Scholes Sr North Summit HS H1 -1. 16.27 q +0.0 q
3.    Daycen Fowles Sr Delta HS H1 -2. 16.49 q +0.0 q
4.    Jaymen Brough So Delta HS H2 -2. 16.60 q -0.3 q
5.    Ruben Villalpando Jr Grand County HS H1 -3. 16.77 q +0.0 q
6.    Parker Grajek Jr South Summit HS H2 -3. 16.77 q -0.3 q
7.    Daryl Guymon Sr Emery HS H2 -4. 17.04 q -0.3 q
8.    Jonathan Killpack Sr Maeser Prep Acad H1 -4. 17.07 q +0.0 q
9.    Cooper Parry Jr Manti HS H1 -5. 17.18 q +0.0 q
10.    Wyatt Fullmer Sr Millard HS H2 -5. 17.51 -0.3
11.    Jarom Shumway So Grand County HS H2 -6. 17.53 -0.3
12.    Nathan Parsons So American Leadership Acad H2 -7. 17.99 -0.3
13.    Zakery Archuletta Sr American Preparatory Acad H1 -6. 19.86 +0.0
14.    Elijah Rapides Fr Layton Christian Acad H1 -7. 20.36 +0.0
DQ    Stockton Richins Jr North Summit HS H1 -DQ DQ +0.0
Pushed hurdle with hand--Hurdle 9 (20.633)


Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Josh Thomas Sr Richfield HS 2.  15.05 q -0.6 q
2.    Trenton Maurer Jr Cedar HS 3.  15.42 q -0.6 q
3.    Branden Brooks Sr Morgan HS 6.  15.98 q -0.6 q
4.    Jacob Medsker Jr Stansbury HS 8.  16.09 q -0.6 q
5.    Wyatt Jeppesen So Bear River HS 10.  16.59 -0.6
6.    Micah Douglas Jr Tooele HS 11.  16.64 -0.6
7.    Kaden Jolley Sr Canyon View HS 13.  16.67 -0.6
8.    Braydon Cavalieri So Canyon View HS 14.  17.07 -0.6


Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Jr Desert Hills HS 1.  14.82 q +1.0 q
2.    Douglas Woods Sr Stansbury HS 4.  15.63 q +1.0 q
3.    Tate Denos So Desert Hills HS 5.  15.73 q +1.0 q
4.    Tyler Browning Sr Morgan HS 7.  16.07 q +1.0 q
5.    Ben Millward Sr Morgan HS 9.  16.11 q +1.0 q
6.    Gavin Young Jr Desert Hills HS 12.  16.64 +1.0
7.    Nathan Miller Sr Tooele HS 15.  17.07 +1.0
DNS    Colton Wright Sr Juab HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 14.82 q +1.0 q
2.    Josh Thomas Sr Richfield HS H1 -1. 15.05 q -0.6 q
3.    Trenton Maurer Jr Cedar HS H1 -2. 15.42 q -0.6 q
4.    Douglas Woods Sr Stansbury HS H2 -2. 15.63 q +1.0 q
5.    Tate Denos So Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 15.73 q +1.0 q
6.    Branden Brooks Sr Morgan HS H1 -3. 15.98 q -0.6 q
7.    Tyler Browning Sr Morgan HS H2 -4. 16.07 q +1.0 q
8.    Jacob Medsker Jr Stansbury HS H1 -4. 16.09 q -0.6 q
9.    Ben Millward Sr Morgan HS H2 -5. 16.11 q +1.0 q
10.    Wyatt Jeppesen So Bear River HS H1 -5. 16.59 -0.6
11.    Micah Douglas Jr Tooele HS H1 -6. 16.64 -0.6
12.    Gavin Young Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -6. 16.64 +1.0
13.    Kaden Jolley Sr Canyon View HS H1 -7. 16.67 -0.6
14.    Braydon Cavalieri So Canyon View HS H1 -8. 17.07 -0.6
15.    Nathan Miller Sr Tooele HS H2 -7. 17.07 +1.0
DNS    Colton Wright Sr Juab HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.0


Boy's 110 MH 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  15.47 q -1.7 q
2.    Dillon Jensen So Timpview HS 4.  15.74 q -1.7 q
3.    Dylan Kime Sr Highland HS 6.  15.84 q -1.7 q
4.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS 7.  15.94 q -1.7 q
5.    Jason Beukers Sr Box Elder HS 10.  16.18 -1.7
16.178
6.    Chandler Paskett Sr Kearns HS 13.  17.47 -1.7
7.    Luis Alvarez Sr Hillcrest HS 14.  17.48 -1.7
8.    Simon Wintch So Skyline HS 15.  17.71 -1.7


Boy's 110 MH 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 2.  15.50 q -1.1 q
2.    Adam Amott Sr Bountiful HS 3.  15.69 q -1.1 q
3.    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  15.78 q -1.1 q
4.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS 8.  16.07 q -1.1 q
5.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch HS 9.  16.18 q -1.1 q
16.173
6.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Orem HS 11.  16.19 -1.1
7.    Benjamin Marlette Jr Bountiful HS 12.  17.07 -1.1
DQ    Cordell Keller Jr Hillcrest HS DQ  DQ -1.1
Trail leg outside hurdle (18.490)


Boy's 110 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 15.47 q -1.7 q
2.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -1. 15.50 q -1.1 q
3.    Adam Amott Sr Bountiful HS H2 -2. 15.69 q -1.1 q
4.    Dillon Jensen So Timpview HS H1 -2. 15.74 q -1.7 q
5.    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -3. 15.78 q -1.1 q
6.    Dylan Kime Sr Highland HS H1 -3. 15.84 q -1.7 q
7.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS H1 -4. 15.94 q -1.7 q
8.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS H2 -4. 16.07 q -1.1 q
9.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch HS H2 -5. 16.18 q -1.1 q
16.173
10.    Jason Beukers Sr Box Elder HS H1 -5. 16.18 -1.7
16.178
11.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Orem HS H2 -6. 16.19 -1.1
12.    Benjamin Marlette Jr Bountiful HS H2 -7. 17.07 -1.1
13.    Chandler Paskett Sr Kearns HS H1 -6. 17.47 -1.7
14.    Luis Alvarez Sr Hillcrest HS H1 -7. 17.48 -1.7
15.    Simon Wintch So Skyline HS H1 -8. 17.71 -1.7
DQ    Cordell Keller Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -DQ DQ -1.1
Trail leg outside hurdle (18.490)


Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS 2.  15.18 q -0.5 q
2.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 4.  15.25 q -0.5 q
3.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS 7.  15.50 q -0.5 q
4.    Zack Olsen Jr Davis HS 10.  15.72 -0.5
5.    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 12.  15.87 -0.5
6.    Jackson Bolos Sr Fremont HS 13.  15.88 -0.5


Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS 3.  15.20 q -0.9 q
2.    Braden Miles Jr Northridge HS 5.  15.43 q -0.9 q
3.    Andrew Simonsen Jr Davis HS 8.  15.55 q -0.9 q
4.    Ethan Farrer Sr Westlake HS 15.  16.18 -0.9
5.    Kelton Johnson Sr Davis HS 17.  16.38 -0.9
6.    Brandon Hammond Jr Copper Hills HS 18.  16.39 -0.9
7.    Payton Suitter Fr Bingham HS 19.  17.87 -0.9


Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tanner Kutterer Sr Syracuse HS 1.  14.97 q -0.8 q
2.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS 6.  15.48 q -0.8 q
3.    Max Swain Jr Viewmont HS 9.  15.71 q -0.8 q
4.    Porter Sweat So Davis HS 11.  15.85 -0.8
5.    Holden Peterson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 14.  16.13 -0.8
6.    Parker Scholes Sr Copper Hills HS 16.  16.29 -0.8
DNS    Adam James Dunyon Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS -0.8


Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Tanner Kutterer Sr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 14.97 q -0.8 q
2.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS H1 -1. 15.18 q -0.5 q
3.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS H2 -1. 15.20 q -0.9 q
4.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS H1 -2. 15.25 q -0.5 q
5.    Braden Miles Jr Northridge HS H2 -2. 15.43 q -0.9 q
6.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS H3 -2. 15.48 q -0.8 q
7.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS H1 -3. 15.50 q -0.5 q
8.    Andrew Simonsen Jr Davis HS H2 -3. 15.55 q -0.9 q
9.    Max Swain Jr Viewmont HS H3 -3. 15.71 q -0.8 q
10.    Zack Olsen Jr Davis HS H1 -4. 15.72 -0.5
11.    Porter Sweat So Davis HS H3 -4. 15.85 -0.8
12.    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS H1 -5. 15.87 -0.5
13.    Jackson Bolos Sr Fremont HS H1 -6. 15.88 -0.5
14.    Holden Peterson Sr Pleasant Grove HS H3 -5. 16.13 -0.8
15.    Ethan Farrer Sr Westlake HS H2 -4. 16.18 -0.9
16.    Parker Scholes Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -6. 16.29 -0.8
17.    Kelton Johnson Sr Davis HS H2 -5. 16.38 -0.9
18.    Brandon Hammond Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -6. 16.39 -0.9
19.    Payton Suitter Fr Bingham HS H2 -7. 17.87 -0.9
DNS    Adam James Dunyon Jr Herriman HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.8


Girl's 100 M 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Autumn Rogerson Jr Parowan HS 2.  13.32 q -1.3 q
2.    Tiana Nielsen Sr Altamont HS 6.  13.85 q -1.3 q
3.    Presley Lewis Fr Monticello HS 9.  14.02 q -1.3 q
4.    Alana Henderson Fr Wendover HS 10.  14.11 -1.3
5.    Lily Kerr Fr Parowan HS 11.  14.11 -1.3
6.    Sharica Lefler So Tabiona HS 14.  14.22 -1.3
7.    Abigail Belko Fr Saint Joseph CHS 15.  14.22 -1.3
DNS    Jennasea Allred So Tabiona HS DNS  DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 M 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Shantae Miller Sr Panguitch HS 3.  13.34 q -0.5 q
2.    Leann Barker Sr Rich HS 5.  13.84 q -0.5 q
3.    Mickell Morgan Jr Piute HS 7.  13.90 q -0.5 q
4.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 12.  14.16 -0.5
5.    Lilly Steed So Escalante HS 17.  14.23 -0.5
6.    Madeline Holl So Saint Joseph CHS 18.  14.30 -0.5
7.    Jordyn Kennedy So Piute HS 20.  14.46 -0.5


Girl's 100 M 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    McKinley Gallyer So Altamont HS 1.  13.13 q -2.2 q
2.    Lauren Palfreyman Sr EskDale HS 4.  13.81 q -2.2 q
3.    Abi Nielson Jr Monticello HS 8.  14.01 q -2.2 q
4.    Nyet Rasmussen Sr Pinnacle HS 13.  14.18 -2.2
5.    Kierra Groll Jr Rich HS 16.  14.22 -2.2
6.    Meghan Remund So Duchesne HS 19.  14.41 -2.2
DNS    Allie Maughan Sr Monticello HS DNS  DNS -2.2


Girl's 100 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    McKinley Gallyer So Altamont HS H3 -1. 13.13 q -2.2 q
2.    Autumn Rogerson Jr Parowan HS H1 -1. 13.32 q -1.3 q
3.    Shantae Miller Sr Panguitch HS H2 -1. 13.34 q -0.5 q
4.    Lauren Palfreyman Sr EskDale HS H3 -2. 13.81 q -2.2 q
5.    Leann Barker Sr Rich HS H2 -2. 13.84 q -0.5 q
6.    Tiana Nielsen Sr Altamont HS H1 -2. 13.85 q -1.3 q
7.    Mickell Morgan Jr Piute HS H2 -3. 13.90 q -0.5 q
8.    Abi Nielson Jr Monticello HS H3 -3. 14.01 q -2.2 q
9.    Presley Lewis Fr Monticello HS H1 -3. 14.02 q -1.3 q
10.    Alana Henderson Fr Wendover HS H1 -4. 14.11 -1.3
11.    Lily Kerr Fr Parowan HS H1 -5. 14.11 -1.3
12.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS H2 -4. 14.16 -0.5
13.    Nyet Rasmussen Sr Pinnacle HS H3 -4. 14.18 -2.2
14.    Sharica Lefler So Tabiona HS H1 -6. 14.22 -1.3
15.    Abigail Belko Fr Saint Joseph CHS H1 -7. 14.22 -1.3
16.    Kierra Groll Jr Rich HS H3 -5. 14.22 -2.2
17.    Lilly Steed So Escalante HS H2 -5. 14.23 -0.5
18.    Madeline Holl So Saint Joseph CHS H2 -6. 14.30 -0.5
19.    Meghan Remund So Duchesne HS H3 -6. 14.41 -2.2
20.    Jordyn Kennedy So Piute HS H2 -7. 14.46 -0.5
DNS    Allie Maughan Sr Monticello HS H3 -DNS DNS -2.2
DNS    Jennasea Allred So Tabiona HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 M 2A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Acad 4.  13.03 q -2.2 q
2.    Kate Schroeder Sr North Summit HS 7.  13.18 q -2.2 q
3.    Jericha Fox Jr Summit Academy HS 8.  13.41 q -2.2 q
4.    Samantha Windley Sr Maeser Prep Acad 11.  13.50 -2.2
5.    Autumn Sorenson Sr North Sevier HS 15.  13.90 -2.2
6.    Bethany Nording Fr Kanab HS 16.  13.97 -2.2
7.    Leia Blair Fr Summit Academy HS 20.  14.70 -2.2


Girl's 100 M 2A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ashlin Blonquist Sr North Summit HS 2.  12.32 q -1.3 q
2.    Jada Wyms Jr Layton Christian Acad 6.  13.15 q -1.3 q
3.    Bridgette Christensen Jr Delta HS 10.  13.43 -1.3
4.    Dani Nielson Jr Delta HS 13.  13.70 -1.3
5.    Ivy Palmer Fr San Juan HS 14.  13.75 -1.3
6.    Kaylee Birnbaum So Rockwell CHS 18.  14.17 -1.3
DNS    Hailey Allred Fr Emery HS DNS  DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 M 2A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Jr Enterprise HS 1.  12.01 q -0.4 q
2.    Rachael Richins Sr North Summit HS 3.  13.00 q -0.4 q
3.    Sislee Richins Fr North Summit HS 5.  13.09 q -0.4 q
4.    Jakel Quarnberg Sr North Sevier HS 9.  13.43 q -0.4 q
5.    Carsyn Button Jr Kanab HS 12.  13.64 -0.4
6.    Gillian Larsen Jr Rowland Hall 17.  14.13 -0.4
7.    Jocee Funk So Emery HS 19.  14.25 -0.4


Girl's 100 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Jr Enterprise HS H3 -1. 12.01 q -0.4 q
2.    Ashlin Blonquist Sr North Summit HS H2 -1. 12.32 q -1.3 q
3.    Rachael Richins Sr North Summit HS H3 -2. 13.00 q -0.4 q
4.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Acad H1 -1. 13.03 q -2.2 q
5.    Sislee Richins Fr North Summit HS H3 -3. 13.09 q -0.4 q
6.    Jada Wyms Jr Layton Christian Acad H2 -2. 13.15 q -1.3 q
7.    Kate Schroeder Sr North Summit HS H1 -2. 13.18 q -2.2 q
8.    Jericha Fox Jr Summit Academy HS H1 -3. 13.41 q -2.2 q
9.    Jakel Quarnberg Sr North Sevier HS H3 -4. 13.43 q -0.4 q
10.    Bridgette Christensen Jr Delta HS H2 -3. 13.43 -1.3
11.    Samantha Windley Sr Maeser Prep Acad H1 -4. 13.50 -2.2
12.    Carsyn Button Jr Kanab HS H3 -5. 13.64 -0.4
13.    Dani Nielson Jr Delta HS H2 -4. 13.70 -1.3
14.    Ivy Palmer Fr San Juan HS H2 -5. 13.75 -1.3
15.    Autumn Sorenson Sr North Sevier HS H1 -5. 13.90 -2.2
16.    Bethany Nording Fr Kanab HS H1 -6. 13.97 -2.2
17.    Gillian Larsen Jr Rowland Hall H3 -6. 14.13 -0.4
18.    Kaylee Birnbaum So Rockwell CHS H2 -6. 14.17 -1.3
19.    Jocee Funk So Emery HS H3 -7. 14.25 -0.4
20.    Leia Blair Fr Summit Academy HS H1 -7. 14.70 -2.2
DNS    Hailey Allred Fr Emery HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 M 3A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sami Oblad Jr Stansbury HS 1.  12.57 q +0.2 q
2.    Rachel Fronk Jr Bear River HS 4.  12.72 q +0.2 q
3.    Shaye Henderson So Park City HS 5.  13.03 q +0.2 q
4.    Brooklyn Lott Sr Desert Hills HS 8.  13.10 q +0.2 q
5.    Ava Anderton Sr Morgan HS 12.  13.25 +0.2
6.    Makenzie Lorimer Fr Bear River HS 13.  13.28 +0.2
7.    Leah Brown Sr Park City HS 14.  13.32 +0.2
8.    McKinlee Skidmore Sr Morgan HS 15.  13.43 +0.2


Girl's 100 M 3A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Starlee Woodbury Sr Dixie HS 2.  12.64 q -1.4 q
2.    Julia Hunt Jr Cedar HS 3.  12.64 q -1.4 q
3.    Jessica Bills Jr Desert Hills HS 6.  13.07 q -1.4 q
4.    Isabelle Hightower Fr North Sanpete HS 7.  13.07 q -1.4 q
5.    Claire Rogers Sr Park City HS 9.  13.12 q -1.4 q
6.    Ronnie Walker Fr Juab HS 10.  13.15 -1.4
7.    Passion Reitz Fr Richfield HS 11.  13.16 -1.4
8.    Danielle Hunsaker So Grantsville HS 16.  13.59 -1.4
9.    Emma Rasmussen Jr Union HS 17.  13.64 -1.4


Girl's 100 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Sami Oblad Jr Stansbury HS H1 -1. 12.57 q +0.2 q
2.    Starlee Woodbury Sr Dixie HS H2 -1. 12.64 q -1.4 q
3.    Julia Hunt Jr Cedar HS H2 -2. 12.64 q -1.4 q
4.    Rachel Fronk Jr Bear River HS H1 -2. 12.72 q +0.2 q
5.    Shaye Henderson So Park City HS H1 -3. 13.03 q +0.2 q
6.    Jessica Bills Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 13.07 q -1.4 q
7.    Isabelle Hightower Fr North Sanpete HS H2 -4. 13.07 q -1.4 q
8.    Brooklyn Lott Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -4. 13.10 q +0.2 q
9.    Claire Rogers Sr Park City HS H2 -5. 13.12 q -1.4 q
10.    Ronnie Walker Fr Juab HS H2 -6. 13.15 -1.4
11.    Passion Reitz Fr Richfield HS H2 -7. 13.16 -1.4
12.    Ava Anderton Sr Morgan HS H1 -5. 13.25 +0.2
13.    Makenzie Lorimer Fr Bear River HS H1 -6. 13.28 +0.2
14.    Leah Brown Sr Park City HS H1 -7. 13.32 +0.2
15.    McKinlee Skidmore Sr Morgan HS H1 -8. 13.43 +0.2
16.    Danielle Hunsaker So Grantsville HS H2 -8. 13.59 -1.4
17.    Emma Rasmussen Jr Union HS H2 -9. 13.64 -1.4


Girl's 100 M 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS 3.  12.57 q +0.8 q
2.    Cacia Rasmussen Jr Orem HS 4.  12.82 q +0.8 q
3.    Emma Reeves Fr Orem HS 7.  12.87 q +0.8 q
4.    Morgan Miller Fr Hillcrest HS 8.  12.88 q +0.8 q
5.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 9.  12.92 q +0.8 q
6.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS 11.  12.97 +0.8
7.    Jenessa Jimoh Jr Judge Memorial CHS 17.  13.18 +0.8
8.    Maddy Agbor Sr Highland HS 21.  13.31 +0.8


Girl's 100 M 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brianna Powell Sr Box Elder HS 2.  12.52 q -0.2 q
2.    Annie Johnson Fr Alta HS 5.  12.85 q -0.2 q
3.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 10.  12.93 -0.2
4.    Brynley Arnold Jr Timpview HS 13.  13.02 -0.2
5.    Meg Boren So Highland HS 14.  13.10 -0.2
6.    Kaya Heideman Fr Judge Memorial CHS 16.  13.14 -0.2
7.    Calli Adamson So Skyridge HS 18.  13.20 -0.2
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS -0.2


Girl's 100 M 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Skyridge HS 1.  12.52 q -1.5 q
2.    Kyra Maile Sr Timpanogos HS 6.  12.87 q -1.5 q
3.    Taye Raymond Fr Orem HS 12.  13.01 -1.5
4.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS 15.  13.12 -1.5
5.    Cassidy Levanger Sr Kearns HS 19.  13.20 -1.5
6.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 20.  13.22 -1.5
DNS    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS -1.5


Girl's 100 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Skyridge HS H3 -1. 12.52 q -1.5 q
2.    Brianna Powell Sr Box Elder HS H2 -1. 12.52 q -0.2 q
3.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS H1 -1. 12.57 q +0.8 q
4.    Cacia Rasmussen Jr Orem HS H1 -2. 12.82 q +0.8 q
5.    Annie Johnson Fr Alta HS H2 -2. 12.85 q -0.2 q
6.    Kyra Maile Sr Timpanogos HS H3 -2. 12.87 q -1.5 q
7.    Emma Reeves Fr Orem HS H1 -3. 12.87 q +0.8 q
8.    Morgan Miller Fr Hillcrest HS H1 -4. 12.88 q +0.8 q
9.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS H1 -5. 12.92 q +0.8 q
10.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -3. 12.93 -0.2
11.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS H1 -6. 12.97 +0.8
12.    Taye Raymond Fr Orem HS H3 -3. 13.01 -1.5
13.    Brynley Arnold Jr Timpview HS H2 -4. 13.02 -0.2
14.    Meg Boren So Highland HS H2 -5. 13.10 -0.2
15.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS H3 -4. 13.12 -1.5
16.    Kaya Heideman Fr Judge Memorial CHS H2 -6. 13.14 -0.2
17.    Jenessa Jimoh Jr Judge Memorial CHS H1 -7. 13.18 +0.8
18.    Calli Adamson So Skyridge HS H2 -7. 13.20 -0.2
19.    Cassidy Levanger Sr Kearns HS H3 -5. 13.20 -1.5
20.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS H3 -6. 13.22 -1.5
21.    Maddy Agbor Sr Highland HS H1 -8. 13.31 +0.8
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS H3 -DNS DNS -1.5


Girl's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 2.  12.61 q -1.4 q
2.    Brittany Cardall So Syracuse HS 5.  12.94 q -1.4 q
3.    Kamryn Wiese Fr Syracuse HS 6.  12.95 q -1.4 q
4.    Corina Price Jr Davis HS 9.  13.24 q -1.4 q
5.    Laura Lundahl Fr Brighton HS 10.  13.24 -1.4
6.    Sherry Nima Fr West Jordan HS 14.  13.31 -1.4


Girl's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS 1.  12.57 q +0.6 q
2.    Emma Newbold Jr Herriman HS 3.  12.66 q +0.6 q
3.    Daisy Lal Jr Jordan HS 11.  13.28 +0.6
4.    Hannah Perkins So Weber HS 12.  13.29 +0.6
5.    Renae Davis Sr Weber HS 17.  13.47 +0.6
DNS    Ayla Loyd Jr Lone Peak HS DNS  DNS +0.6


Girl's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Abby Tycksen Jr Herriman HS 4.  12.70 q -1.8 q
2.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS 7.  12.95 q -1.8 q
3.    Addison Bell So Fremont HS 8.  13.23 q -1.8 q
4.    Savannah Allen So Syracuse HS 13.  13.31 -1.8
5.    Kylie Monroe Jr Bingham HS 15.  13.31 -1.8
6.    Gabi Uboldi Jr Davis HS 16.  13.37 -1.8
7.    Jada Ragin Jr Lone Peak HS 18.  14.84 -1.8


Girl's 100 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS H2 -1. 12.57 q +0.6 q
2.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 12.61 q -1.4 q
3.    Emma Newbold Jr Herriman HS H2 -2. 12.66 q +0.6 q
4.    Abby Tycksen Jr Herriman HS H3 -1. 12.70 q -1.8 q
5.    Brittany Cardall So Syracuse HS H1 -2. 12.94 q -1.4 q
6.    Kamryn Wiese Fr Syracuse HS H1 -3. 12.95 q -1.4 q
7.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS H3 -2. 12.95 q -1.8 q
8.    Addison Bell So Fremont HS H3 -3. 13.23 q -1.8 q
9.    Corina Price Jr Davis HS H1 -4. 13.24 q -1.4 q
10.    Laura Lundahl Fr Brighton HS H1 -5. 13.24 -1.4
11.    Daisy Lal Jr Jordan HS H2 -3. 13.28 +0.6
12.    Hannah Perkins So Weber HS H2 -4. 13.29 +0.6
13.    Savannah Allen So Syracuse HS H3 -4. 13.31 -1.8
14.    Sherry Nima Fr West Jordan HS H1 -6. 13.31 -1.4
15.    Kylie Monroe Jr Bingham HS H3 -5. 13.31 -1.8
16.    Gabi Uboldi Jr Davis HS H3 -6. 13.37 -1.8
17.    Renae Davis Sr Weber HS H2 -5. 13.47 +0.6
18.    Jada Ragin Jr Lone Peak HS H3 -7. 14.84 -1.8
DNS    Ayla Loyd Jr Lone Peak HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.6


Boy's 100 M 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sommy Achebo Sr Mount Vernon Acad 4.  11.65 q -1.0 q
2.    Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 5.  11.69 q -1.0 q
3.    Cameron Franklin So Valley HS 7.  11.73 q -1.0 q
4.    Uriah Trammell Sr Wendover HS 9.  11.92 q -1.0 q
5.    Zach Hansen Jr Altamont HS 11.  11.99 -1.0
6.    Beau Bateman Sr Tabiona HS 13.  12.00 -1.0
7.    Ethan Guymon Jr Parowan HS 15.  12.04 -1.0
8.    Skyler Ford Fr Duchesne HS 17.  12.20 -1.0
9.    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS 18.  12.36 -1.0


Boy's 100 M 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Max Hedgelin Jr Monticello HS 1.  11.24 q -0.1 q
2.    Roman Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 2.  11.44 q -0.1 q
3.    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS 3.  11.64 q -0.1 q
4.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS 6.  11.72 q -0.1 q
5.    Ammon Graehl Sr Duchesne HS 8.  11.83 q -0.1 q
6.    Owen Sullivan Sr Oakley School 10.  11.98 -0.1
7.    Steven Skewes Sr Duchesne HS 12.  11.99 -0.1
8.    Brayson Wilcox Jr Monticello HS 14.  12.03 -0.1
9.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS 16.  12.08 -0.1


Boy's 100 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Max Hedgelin Jr Monticello HS H2 -1. 11.24 q -0.1 q
2.    Roman Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS H2 -2. 11.44 q -0.1 q
3.    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS H2 -3. 11.64 q -0.1 q
4.    Sommy Achebo Sr Mount Vernon Acad H1 -1. 11.65 q -1.0 q
5.    Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS H1 -2. 11.69 q -1.0 q
6.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS H2 -4. 11.72 q -0.1 q
7.    Cameron Franklin So Valley HS H1 -3. 11.73 q -1.0 q
8.    Ammon Graehl Sr Duchesne HS H2 -5. 11.83 q -0.1 q
9.    Uriah Trammell Sr Wendover HS H1 -4. 11.92 q -1.0 q
10.    Owen Sullivan Sr Oakley School H2 -6. 11.98 -0.1
11.    Zach Hansen Jr Altamont HS H1 -5. 11.99 -1.0
12.    Steven Skewes Sr Duchesne HS H2 -7. 11.99 -0.1
13.    Beau Bateman Sr Tabiona HS H1 -6. 12.00 -1.0
14.    Brayson Wilcox Jr Monticello HS H2 -8. 12.03 -0.1
15.    Ethan Guymon Jr Parowan HS H1 -7. 12.04 -1.0
16.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS H2 -9. 12.08 -0.1
17.    Skyler Ford Fr Duchesne HS H1 -8. 12.20 -1.0
18.    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS H1 -9. 12.36 -1.0


Boy's 100 M 2A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Turner Koyle Jr Millard HS 3.  11.28 q -1.7 q
2.    Tristen Woolstenhulme Sr North Summit HS 5.  11.34 q -1.7 q
3.    Dillon Smith Sr Beaver HS 9.  11.76 q -1.7 q
4.    Tryston Peery Sr Summit Academy HS 14.  11.93 -1.7
5.    Fredrick Abraham Sr Layton Christian Acad 16.  12.24 -1.7
FS    Jonathan Wellman Jr Maeser Prep Acad FS  FS -1.7


Boy's 100 M 2A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Braiden Ivie Fr Emery HS 2.  11.27 q -1.5 q
2.    Ron Esplin Jr Enterprise HS 4.  11.34 q -1.5 q
3.    Logan Cox Sr Emery HS 7.  11.63 q -1.5 q
4.    Kimball Morley So American Leadership Acad 10.  11.78 -1.5
5.    Izaak Butler Fr Manti HS 13.  11.88 -1.5
6.    Dustin Moffo So Layton Christian Acad 17.  12.41 -1.5


Boy's 100 M 2A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dallin Draper Jr Delta HS 1.  11.02 q -2.1 q
2.    John Oswald Sr Enterprise HS 6.  11.48 q -2.1 q
3.    Nathan Nielson Sr San Juan HS 8.  11.69 q -2.1 q
4.    Keeper Farnsworth Sr South Sevier HS 11.  11.79 -2.1
5.    Caleb Koopmans Sr Enterprise HS 12.  11.83 -2.1
6.    Osvaldo Olivera So American Preparatory Acad 15.  12.12 -2.1
7.    Tyler Nielson Sr Rockwell CHS 18.  12.54 -2.1


Boy's 100 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dallin Draper Jr Delta HS H3 -1. 11.02 q -2.1 q
2.    Braiden Ivie Fr Emery HS H2 -1. 11.27 q -1.5 q
3.    Turner Koyle Jr Millard HS H1 -1. 11.28 q -1.7 q
4.    Ron Esplin Jr Enterprise HS H2 -2. 11.34 q -1.5 q
5.    Tristen Woolstenhulme Sr North Summit HS H1 -2. 11.34 q -1.7 q
6.    John Oswald Sr Enterprise HS H3 -2. 11.48 q -2.1 q
7.    Logan Cox Sr Emery HS H2 -3. 11.63 q -1.5 q
8.    Nathan Nielson Sr San Juan HS H3 -3. 11.69 q -2.1 q
9.    Dillon Smith Sr Beaver HS H1 -3. 11.76 q -1.7 q
10.    Kimball Morley So American Leadership Acad H2 -4. 11.78 -1.5
11.    Keeper Farnsworth Sr South Sevier HS H3 -4. 11.79 -2.1
12.    Caleb Koopmans Sr Enterprise HS H3 -5. 11.83 -2.1
13.    Izaak Butler Fr Manti HS H2 -5. 11.88 -1.5
14.    Tryston Peery Sr Summit Academy HS H1 -4. 11.93 -1.7
15.    Osvaldo Olivera So American Preparatory Acad H3 -6. 12.12 -2.1
16.    Fredrick Abraham Sr Layton Christian Acad H1 -5. 12.24 -1.7
17.    Dustin Moffo So Layton Christian Acad H2 -6. 12.41 -1.5
18.    Tyler Nielson Sr Rockwell CHS H3 -7. 12.54 -2.1
FS    Jonathan Wellman Jr Maeser Prep Acad H1 -FS FS -1.7


Boy's 100 M 3A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zachary Marsden So Desert Hills HS 3.  11.12 q +0.2 q
2.    Silas Young So Stansbury HS 5.  11.21 q +0.2 q
3.    Jamin Peacock Sr Stansbury HS 7.  11.23 q +0.2 q
4.    Cade Moore Sr Morgan HS 17.  11.47 +0.2
5.    McCoy Didericksen Jr Stansbury HS 18.  11.54 +0.2
6.    Abram Miller So Stansbury HS 19.  11.57 +0.2
7.    Gavin Eyre Sr Grantsville HS 21.  11.60 +0.2
8.    Conner Rigtrup Sr Canyon View HS 25.  11.91 +0.2
DNS    Cooper Kenney So Desert Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.2


Boy's 100 M 3A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Jr Snow Canyon HS 2.  11.03 q +0.4 q
2.    Casey Roberts Sr Stansbury HS 4.  11.13 q +0.4 q
3.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS 6.  11.22 q +0.4 q
4.    Victor Casarrubias Jr Park City HS 13.  11.45 +0.4
5.    Parker Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS 15.  11.46 +0.4
6.    Cole Crofts Sr Hurricane HS 16.  11.47 +0.4
7.    Kyle Quinton Sr Carbon HS 22.  11.63 +0.4
8.    Seth Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 23.  11.72 +0.4
9.    Connor Savage Sr Morgan HS 24.  11.73 +0.4


Boy's 100 M 3A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS 1.  10.84 q +0.5 q
2.    Trey Winget Sr Desert Hills HS 8.  11.26 q +0.5 q
3.    Skyler Averett Jr Ridgeline HS 9.  11.29 q +0.5 q
4.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City HS 10.  11.35 +0.5
5.    Jacob Mpungi Jr Pine View HS 11.  11.43 +0.5
6.    Sam Neiderhauser Jr Logan HS 12.  11.45 +0.5
7.    Joe Armijo Sr Hurricane HS 14.  11.45 +0.5
8.    Jason Johnson Sr Ridgeline HS 20.  11.58 +0.5
FS    Jakob Lenthe Jr Morgan HS FS  FS +0.5


Boy's 100 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS H3 -1. 10.84 q +0.5 q
2.    Keivontae Washington Jr Snow Canyon HS H2 -1. 11.03 q +0.4 q
3.    Zachary Marsden So Desert Hills HS H1 -1. 11.12 q +0.2 q
4.    Casey Roberts Sr Stansbury HS H2 -2. 11.13 q +0.4 q
5.    Silas Young So Stansbury HS H1 -2. 11.21 q +0.2 q
6.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 11.22 q +0.4 q
7.    Jamin Peacock Sr Stansbury HS H1 -3. 11.23 q +0.2 q
8.    Trey Winget Sr Desert Hills HS H3 -2. 11.26 q +0.5 q
9.    Skyler Averett Jr Ridgeline HS H3 -3. 11.29 q +0.5 q
10.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City HS H3 -4. 11.35 +0.5
11.    Jacob Mpungi Jr Pine View HS H3 -5. 11.43 +0.5
12.    Sam Neiderhauser Jr Logan HS H3 -6. 11.45 +0.5
13.    Victor Casarrubias Jr Park City HS H2 -4. 11.45 +0.4
14.    Joe Armijo Sr Hurricane HS H3 -7. 11.45 +0.5
15.    Parker Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS H2 -5. 11.46 +0.4
16.    Cole Crofts Sr Hurricane HS H2 -6. 11.47 +0.4
17.    Cade Moore Sr Morgan HS H1 -4. 11.47 +0.2
18.    McCoy Didericksen Jr Stansbury HS H1 -5. 11.54 +0.2
19.    Abram Miller So Stansbury HS H1 -6. 11.57 +0.2
20.    Jason Johnson Sr Ridgeline HS H3 -8. 11.58 +0.5
21.    Gavin Eyre Sr Grantsville HS H1 -7. 11.60 +0.2
22.    Kyle Quinton Sr Carbon HS H2 -7. 11.63 +0.4
23.    Seth Dabb Sr Canyon View HS H2 -8. 11.72 +0.4
24.    Connor Savage Sr Morgan HS H2 -9. 11.73 +0.4
25.    Conner Rigtrup Sr Canyon View HS H1 -8. 11.91 +0.2
FS    Jakob Lenthe Jr Morgan HS H3 -FS FS +0.5
DNS    Cooper Kenney So Desert Hills HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.2


Boy's 100 M 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 2.  11.05 q +0.2 q
2.    Will Morris Sr Hillcrest HS 6.  11.28 q +0.2 q
3.    London Rockwood Jr Alta HS 7.  11.29 q +0.2 q
4.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS 10.  11.32 +0.2
5.    Brach Davis Jr Olympus HS 12.  11.36 +0.2
6.    Joshua Davis Sr Alta HS 14.  11.42 +0.2
7.    Soujah Gasu Jr Cyprus HS 16.  11.47 +0.2
8.    Mckay Waite Sr Mountain View HS 21.  14.87 +0.2


Boy's 100 M 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Landon Maxfield Sr Alta HS 5.  11.26 q -2.1 q
2.    Alex Cardona Jr Hillcrest HS 9.  11.31 q -2.1 q
3.    Mark Rockwood Sr Corner Canyon HS 13.  11.39 -2.1
4.    Chase Oliva Sr Box Elder HS 17.  11.59 -2.1
5.    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch HS 18.  11.62 -2.1
6.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 19.  11.65 -2.1
7.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 20.  11.67 -2.1


Boy's 100 M 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    William Prettyman So East HS 1.  10.84 q -0.7 q
2.    Jake Boren Sr Highland HS 3.  11.14 q -0.7 q
3.    Zach Alsop Sr Alta HS 4.  11.25 q -0.7 q
4.    Clayton Schmidt Jr Skyridge HS 8.  11.30 q -0.7 q
5.    Cameron Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 11.  11.33 -0.7
6.    Deng Deng So Judge Memorial CHS 15.  11.45 -0.7
DNS    Mussa Mahitula Sr Olympus HS DNS  DNS -0.7


Boy's 100 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    William Prettyman So East HS H3 -1. 10.84 q -0.7 q
2.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS H1 -1. 11.05 q +0.2 q
3.    Jake Boren Sr Highland HS H3 -2. 11.14 q -0.7 q
4.    Zach Alsop Sr Alta HS H3 -3. 11.25 q -0.7 q
5.    Landon Maxfield Sr Alta HS H2 -1. 11.26 q -2.1 q
6.    Will Morris Sr Hillcrest HS H1 -2. 11.28 q +0.2 q
7.    London Rockwood Jr Alta HS H1 -3. 11.29 q +0.2 q
8.    Clayton Schmidt Jr Skyridge HS H3 -4. 11.30 q -0.7 q
9.    Alex Cardona Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -2. 11.31 q -2.1 q
10.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS H1 -4. 11.32 +0.2
11.    Cameron Iverson Sr Box Elder HS H3 -5. 11.33 -0.7
12.    Brach Davis Jr Olympus HS H1 -5. 11.36 +0.2
13.    Mark Rockwood Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -3. 11.39 -2.1
14.    Joshua Davis Sr Alta HS H1 -6. 11.42 +0.2
15.    Deng Deng So Judge Memorial CHS H3 -6. 11.45 -0.7
16.    Soujah Gasu Jr Cyprus HS H1 -7. 11.47 +0.2
17.    Chase Oliva Sr Box Elder HS H2 -4. 11.59 -2.1
18.    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch HS H2 -5. 11.62 -2.1
19.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -6. 11.65 -2.1
20.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -7. 11.67 -2.1
21.    Mckay Waite Sr Mountain View HS H1 -8. 14.87 +0.2
DNS    Mussa Mahitula Sr Olympus HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.7


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS 3.  11.06 q +0.0 q
2.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 6.  11.13 q +0.0 q
3.    Shamon Willis Sr Westlake HS 8.  11.22 q +0.0 q
4.    Mack Wakley Sr West Jordan HS 9.  11.24 q +0.0 q
5.    Cameron Brown Jr Viewmont HS 12.  11.32 +0.0
6.    Andrew Covey Sr Brighton HS 13.  11.32 +0.0
7.    Brendon Redford So Davis HS 14.  11.34 +0.0
8.    Caleb Christensen So Sky View HS 18.  11.40 +0.0


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cadeon Palmer Sr Brighton HS 2.  11.04 q -0.3 q
2.    Gabriel Stock Sr Copper Hills HS 11.  11.29 -0.3
3.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS 15.  11.35 -0.3
4.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 17.  11.37 -0.3
5.    Jonathan Hansen So Sky View HS 20.  11.46 -0.3
DNS    Nathan Mumford Jr American Fork HS DNS  DNS -0.3
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 1.  11.00 q +0.5 q
2.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS 4.  11.06 q +0.5 q
3.    Jackson McChesney Sr Lone Peak HS 5.  11.06 q +0.5 q
4.    Spencer Curtis Sr Jordan HS 7.  11.19 q +0.5 q
5.    Seth Rosier Sr Weber HS 10.  11.29 +0.5
6.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS 16.  11.36 +0.5
7.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  11.42 +0.5


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS H3 -1. 11.00 q +0.5 q
2.    Cadeon Palmer Sr Brighton HS H2 -1. 11.04 q -0.3 q
3.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS H1 -1. 11.06 q +0.0 q
4.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS H3 -2. 11.06 q +0.5 q
5.    Jackson McChesney Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -3. 11.06 q +0.5 q
6.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS H1 -2. 11.13 q +0.0 q
7.    Spencer Curtis Sr Jordan HS H3 -4. 11.19 q +0.5 q
8.    Shamon Willis Sr Westlake HS H1 -3. 11.22 q +0.0 q
9.    Mack Wakley Sr West Jordan HS H1 -4. 11.24 q +0.0 q
10.    Seth Rosier Sr Weber HS H3 -5. 11.29 +0.5
11.    Gabriel Stock Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -2. 11.29 -0.3
12.    Cameron Brown Jr Viewmont HS H1 -5. 11.32 +0.0
13.    Andrew Covey Sr Brighton HS H1 -6. 11.32 +0.0
14.    Brendon Redford So Davis HS H1 -7. 11.34 +0.0
15.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS H2 -3. 11.35 -0.3
16.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS H3 -6. 11.36 +0.5
17.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS H2 -4. 11.37 -0.3
18.    Caleb Christensen So Sky View HS H1 -8. 11.40 +0.0
19.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS H3 -7. 11.42 +0.5
20.    Jonathan Hansen So Sky View HS H2 -5. 11.46 -0.3
DNS    Nathan Mumford Jr American Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.3


Girl's 4x100 3A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1.  49.33 q
2.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 3.  50.65 q
3.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4.  50.68 q
4.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 7.  50.94 q
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS 10.  51.48
6.    Juab HS A Juab HS 11.  51.88
7.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 12.  52.10
8.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 15.  53.14


Girl's 4x100 3A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 2.  49.39 q
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS 5.  50.69 q
3.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 6.  50.83 q
4.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 8.  51.21 q
5.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 9.  51.24 q
6.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 13.  52.53
7.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 14.  52.74
8.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 16.  56.74
Passed Relay Baton after leaving zone 3 (56.737)


Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS H1 -1. 49.33 q
2.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 49.39 q
3.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS H1 -2. 50.65 q
4.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS H1 -3. 50.68 q
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS H2 -2. 50.69 q
6.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS H2 -3. 50.83 q
7.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS H1 -4. 50.94 q
8.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS H2 -4. 51.21 q
9.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS H2 -5. 51.24 q
10.    Logan HS A Logan HS H1 -5. 51.48
11.    Juab HS A Juab HS H1 -6. 51.88
12.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS H1 -7. 52.10
13.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS H2 -6. 52.53
14.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS H2 -7. 52.74
15.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS H1 -8. 53.14
16.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS H2 -8. 56.74
Passed Relay Baton after leaving zone 3 (56.737)


Girl's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 3.  49.12 q
2.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4.  49.64 q
3.    Alta HS A Alta HS 5.  50.23 q
4.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 11.  51.37
5.    East HS A East HS 12.  51.52
6.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 13.  51.89
7.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 14.  52.04
8.    Murray HS A Murray HS 16.  54.02
DQ    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS DQ  DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (1:01.907)


Girl's 4x100 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 1.  48.34 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 2.  48.69 q
3.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 6.  50.63 q
4.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 7.  50.94 q
5.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 8.  51.05 q
6.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 9.  51.19 q
7.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 10.  51.29
8.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 15.  52.16
DQ    Provo HS A Provo HS DQ  DQ
Passed baton after leaving zone 3 (51.373)


Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS H2 -1. 48.34 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS H2 -2. 48.69 q
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H1 -1. 49.12 q
4.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS H1 -2. 49.64 q
5.    Alta HS A Alta HS H1 -3. 50.23 q
6.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS H2 -3. 50.63 q
7.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H2 -4. 50.94 q
8.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS H2 -5. 51.05 q
9.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS H2 -6. 51.19 q
10.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -7. 51.29
11.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS H1 -4. 51.37
12.    East HS A East HS H1 -5. 51.52
13.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS H1 -6. 51.89
14.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS H1 -7. 52.04
15.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H2 -8. 52.16
16.    Murray HS A Murray HS H1 -8. 54.02
DQ    Provo HS A Provo HS H2 -DQ DQ
Passed baton after leaving zone 3 (51.373)
DQ    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H1 -DQ DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (1:01.907)


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 2.  48.80 q
2.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3.  48.89 q
3.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 6.  50.06 q
4.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 8.  50.56 q
5.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 10.  51.30
6.    Roy HS A Roy HS 11.  51.70
7.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 12.  51.78
8.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 15.  52.29


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 1.  48.11 q
2.    Davis HS A Davis HS 4.  49.58 q
3.    West HS A West HS 5.  49.83 q
4.    Weber HS A Weber HS 7.  50.20 q
5.    Layton HS A Layton HS 9.  50.94 q
6.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 13.  51.82
7.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 14.  51.85
8.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 16.  52.84
9.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 17.  54.13


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 48.11 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS H1 -1. 48.80 q
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H1 -2. 48.89 q
4.    Davis HS A Davis HS H2 -2. 49.58 q
5.    West HS A West HS H2 -3. 49.83 q
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS H1 -3. 50.06 q
7.    Weber HS A Weber HS H2 -4. 50.20 q
8.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS H1 -4. 50.56 q
9.    Layton HS A Layton HS H2 -5. 50.94 q
10.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H1 -5. 51.30
11.    Roy HS A Roy HS H1 -6. 51.70
12.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS H1 -7. 51.78
13.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H2 -6. 51.82
14.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS H2 -7. 51.85
15.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS H1 -8. 52.29
16.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS H2 -8. 52.84