2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's 1600 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Sadie Sargent Jr North Summit HS 5:03.43 10  
2.    Maggie Zwahlen Jr North Summit HS 5:20.48 8  
3.    Madison Norris Jr Manti HS 5:26.25 6  
4.    Sheilah Cheruiyot So Wasatch Academy 5:28.13 5  
5.    Samantha Williams Jr Beaver HS 5:28.74 4  
6.    Ashlin Goble Jr North Sevier HS 5:31.41 3  
7.    Erin Hurst Sr Emery HS 5:33.79 2  
8.    Makenzi Crittenden Sr North Summit HS 5:35.41 1  
9.    Astrid Lindgren Sr Rowland Hall 5:37.44    
10.    Alethia Hirt Fr Grand County HS 5:38.03    
11.    Clara Morley Fr American Leadership Acad 5:40.93    
12.    Jayelen Knowles Sr Grand County HS 5:42.24    
13.    Maria Josse Jr Millard HS 5:43.27    
14.    Ashley Lagat Fr Wasatch Academy 5:44.63    
15.    Ella Vitek Fr Rowland Hall 5:45.63    
16.    Rachel Jones So Beaver HS 5:48.03    
17.    Nizhoni Warren Jr San Juan HS 5:49.25    
18.    Allison Yardley Sr Enterprise HS 5:54.49    
19.    Alicia Smith So North Summit HS 5:55.87    
20.    Ember Moat Fr Millard HS 5:56.12    
21.    Sadie Boyer Sr North Summit HS 6:00.78    
22.    Jessica Walker Jr San Juan HS 6:01.65    


Girl's 1600 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Mic Webster So Cedar HS 5:06.12 10  
2.    Bailey Brinkerhoff So Desert Hills HS 5:13.34 8  
3.    Samantha Nelson So Desert Hills HS 5:16.11 6  
4.    Laynee Wells Sr Desert Hills HS 5:17.30 5  
5.    Kaysie Klemic So Cedar HS 5:17.60 4  
6.    Jessica Hill Fr Pine View HS 5:17.90 3  
7.    Jacey Finch Jr Pine View HS 5:18.64 2  
8.    Jade Lily Poulton So Desert Hills HS 5:23.65 1  
9.    Caroline Clements Jr Pine View HS 5:25.15    
10.    Zoe Hales Jr Stansbury HS 5:27.49    
11.    Sadie Crompton Sr Carbon HS 5:29.01    
12.    Trinity Schimbeck So Desert Hills HS 5:29.74    
13.    Liza Greene Jr Park City HS 5:30.21    
14.    SeOnna Southwick So Richfield HS 5:30.87    
15.    Sara Fish Sr Canyon View HS 5:31.03    
16.    Abbie Fuhriman Fr Bear River HS 5:31.28    
17.    Sabrina Allen Jr Grantsville HS 5:31.32    
18.    Lindsay Schow Jr Bear River HS 5:32.16    
19.    Shelby Archer Fr Stansbury HS 5:35.25    
20.    LorraLyn Bronson Fr Juab HS 5:36.85    
21.    Brooklyn Billings Jr Ridgeline HS 5:42.61    
22.    Kristine Deffner Fr Juan Diego CHS 5:59.77    


Girl's 1600 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo HS 5:00.67 10  
2.    Helena Miyazawa So Mountain View HS 5:04.23 8  
3.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:04.85 6  
4.    Shanee Harris So Box Elder HS 5:04.97 5  
5.    Alison Pray Sr Salem Hills HS 5:06.21 4  
6.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:06.69 3  
7.    Camille Winterton Jr Skyline HS 5:08.17 2  
8.    Madison Moffitt Jr Timpanogos HS 5:09.46 1  
9.    Hannah Branch Sr Corner Canyon HS 5:12.19    
10.    Katie Duckworth Jr Olympus HS 5:13.67    
11.    Abby West Jr Wasatch HS 5:14.54    
12.    Emma Earl Sr East HS 5:14.84    
13.    Alissa Fielding Jr Mountain View HS 5:15.23    
14.    Kalii Caldwell So Ogden HS 5:17.39    
15.    Taylor Viertel Jr Timpanogos HS 5:18.04    
16.    Abby Rasmussen So Olympus HS 5:19.50    
17.    Allison Warner Jr Mountain View HS 5:19.52    
18.    Rebekah Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 5:21.54    
19.    Laurie Murphy So Bountiful HS 5:21.64    
20.    Grace Burnett So Skyline HS 5:22.32    
21.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:34.56    


Girl's 1600 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Whitney Rich Sr Bingham HS 4:55.39 10  
2.    Sara Musselman Sr American Fork HS 5:02.43 8  
3.    Abby Jensen So Westlake HS 5:03.82 6  
4.    Kate Richardson So Layton HS 5:04.25 5  
5.    Aubrey Argyle Sr Davis HS 5:04.64 4  
6.    Ally Geisler Sr Davis HS 5:05.76 3  
7.    McKenna Lee Jr Weber HS 5:06.69 2  
8.    Miah Weaver Sr Davis HS 5:07.04 1  
9.    Lexi Wright Jr American Fork HS 5:08.78    
10.    Ali Bybee So Lone Peak HS 5:09.41    
11.    Haley Tanne Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:09.88    
12.    Mica Rivera Jr Herriman HS 5:09.89    
13.    Cheyenne Brower Sr Viewmont HS 5:11.75    
14.    Sammy Hollingsworth Sr American Fork HS 5:13.55    
15.    Meg Nielsen Jr Herriman HS 5:14.08    
16.    Madi Hafen So Lone Peak HS 5:14.65    
17.    Mazzie Melaney Jr Fremont HS 5:17.22    
18.    Bailey Winter Sr Fremont HS 5:17.95    
19.    Amanda Erickson Sr Lone Peak HS 5:18.67    
20.    Grace Neuenschwander Sr Davis HS 5:20.40    
21.    Megan Terry So Fremont HS 5:21.75    
22.    Autumn Babcock Sr Copper Hills HS 5:21.89    
23.    Rachel Margetts So Bingham HS 5:22.26    
24.    Haylee Downey Sr Davis HS 5:32.05    
25.    Natalie Mandujano Jr Copper Hills HS 5:35.27    
26.    Clarissa Mantz Sr Sky View HS 5:50.95    


Girl's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Bailey Wall Sr Tintic HS 5:19.70 10  
2.    Taylia Norris Fr Panguitch HS 5:24.35 8  
3.    Meghann Clare Sr Saint Joseph CHS 5:50.77 6  
4.    Lauren Thomson So Rich HS 5:51.70 5  
5.    Jordan Bennett Jr Panguitch HS 5:57.41 4  
6.    Madison Freestone Fr Monticello HS 6:00.72 3  
7.    Akaydeh Livingston Fr Milford HS 6:01.42 2  
8.    Corryn Anderson So Panguitch HS 6:05.60 1  
9.    Savannah Peart Jr Rich HS 6:06.93    
10.    Dakota Robinson Fr Parowan HS 6:06.93    
11.    Brittney Henrie So Panguitch HS 6:08.52    
12.    MahLee Livingston Sr Milford HS 6:11.11    
13.    Kianna Willie Fr Whitehorse HS 6:15.02    
14.    Yanely Duenas So Wendover HS 6:25.63    
15.    Taleeya Moat Fr Duchesne HS 6:28.14    
16.    Karissa Lemmon So Altamont HS 6:43.11    
17.    Savana Dart So Pinnacle HS 6:51.01    


Boy's 1600 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Conner Cox Sr Millard HS 4:27.10 10  
2.    Dj Matthews Sr Summit Academy HS 4:33.05 8  
3.    Jordan Cheney Jr Manti HS 4:38.46 6  
4.    Evan Allred Jr Maeser Prep Acad 4:42.30 5  
5.    Jace Richins Sr North Summit HS 4:42.34 4  
6.    Chase Christiansen So Emery HS 4:45.79 3  
7.    Dax Brough Jr Delta HS 4:46.69 2  
8.    Cody White So North Summit HS 4:46.89 1  
9.    Even Ellison Fr Grand County HS 4:48.06    
10.    Ryan Lewis Jr Grand County HS 4:48.06    
11.    Jared Grant Sr South Sevier HS 4:48.07    
12.    Dylan Beck So Rockwell CHS 4:51.96    
13.    Caysen Crum Jr Beaver HS 4:53.62    
14.    Ty Funk Jr Emery HS 4:55.51    
15.    Logan Bateman Fr Rowland Hall 4:58.08    
16.    Brooks Andreason So Summit Academy HS 4:58.37    
17.    Gideon Gren Fr North Summit HS 4:59.97    
18.    Connor Johansson So Rowland Hall 5:00.06    
19.    Matt Orford Sr Rowland Hall 5:02.20    
20.    Seth Brown Jr North Summit HS 5:02.29    


Boy's 1600 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Caleb Armstrong So Hurricane HS 4:18.69 10  
2.    Josh Wintch Jr Stansbury HS 4:23.56 8  
3.    Jaiden Melendrez Sr Desert Hills HS 4:25.95 6  
4.    Jensen Lambert Jr Cedar HS 4:26.26 5  
5.    Jonathan Monsen Jr Richfield HS 4:26.85 4  
6.    Spencer Ford Sr Desert Hills HS 4:28.97 3  
7.    Alex Hill Jr Pine View HS 4:31.08 2  
8.    Bryson King Jr Desert Hills HS 4:31.87 1  
9.    Carson Horspool Jr Pine View HS 4:33.50    
10.    Hawk Call Sr Stansbury HS 4:34.23    
11.    Carson Wilkins So Morgan HS 4:34.44    
12.    Colby Hamson Jr Bear River HS 4:34.58    
13.    Nick Woolsey Fr Richfield HS 4:37.51    
14.    Carl Peel Sr North Sanpete HS 4:38.88    
15.    Kody Watts Sr Hurricane HS 4:39.44    
16.    Eric Nelson Jr Ridgeline HS 4:40.19    
17.    Hayden Harward Fr Richfield HS 4:41.52    
18.    Nick Norman Jr Stansbury HS 4:41.82    
19.    Julien Canales So Pine View HS 4:42.01    
20.    Dallen Gillespie Sr Pine View HS 4:43.17    
21.    Richard Beazer Jr Stansbury HS 4:46.10    
22.    Payton Bailey Sr Morgan HS 4:46.51    
23.    Blaise Miller Jr Stansbury HS 4:49.48    
24.    Jacob Winters Sr Stansbury HS 4:51.66    


Boy's 1600 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS 4:11.66 10  
2.    Aidan Troutner Jr Timpview HS 4:12.18 8  
3.    Garrett Barton Sr Ogden HS 4:12.36 6  
4.    Travis Feeny Sr Ogden HS 4:14.84 5  
5.    Max Spence Sr Olympus HS 4:16.88 4  
6.    Nate Osterstock Sr Olympus HS 4:17.39 3  
7.    Grant Gardner So Springville HS 4:20.31 2  
8.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 4:21.68 1  
9.    Jiraa Riding Sr Orem HS 4:21.72    
10.    Brennan Benson Jr Timpanogos HS 4:21.77    
11.    Roberto Porras Jr Olympus HS 4:22.07    
12.    Ammon Brock Jr Timpview HS 4:22.51    
13.    Heston Andersen Sr Spanish Fork HS 4:22.51    
14.    Michael Hinckley Sr Skyridge HS 4:23.11    
15.    Zack DeGraw Sr Olympus HS 4:24.58    
16.    Joe Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 4:24.73    
17.    Jason Davis So Woods Cross HS 4:24.90    
18.    Christian Warren Jr Ogden HS 4:24.98    
19.    Jima Rout Jr Olympus HS 4:25.16    
20.    Devin Pancake Jr Springville HS 4:26.29    
21.    Thomas Heaps Sr Skyridge HS 4:26.74    
22.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS 4:27.19    
23.    Kaden Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 4:27.90    
24.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:28.43    
25.    Denver Perry Sr Bonneville HS 4:30.08    
26.    Jared Saruky Jr Orem HS 4:31.57    
27.    Joey Buck Sr Spanish Fork HS 4:34.81    


Boy's 1600 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Casey Clinger Sr American Fork HS 4:08.17 10  
2.    Patrick Parker Sr American Fork HS 4:09.34 8  
3.    Talon Hull Sr Weber HS 4:10.20 6  
4.    McKay Johns Sr American Fork HS 4:11.29 5  
5.    Zach Winter Jr Fremont HS 4:14.25 4  
6.    Ryan Raff Jr Lehi HS 4:15.87 3  
7.    Zack Ericksen Sr Lone Peak HS 4:16.41 2  
8.    Bronson Winter Jr Fremont HS 4:16.57 1  
9.    Adam Wood Sr Herriman HS 4:17.60    
10.    Justin Hartshorn Jr Lone Peak HS 4:22.49    
11.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS 4:22.96    
12.    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS 4:25.08    
13.    Ethan Matz Sr Riverton HS 4:27.36    
14.    Addison Hedges Jr Weber HS 4:27.55    
15.    Dylan Tidwell So Bingham HS 4:28.44    
16.    Conner Jones Jr Davis HS 4:28.89    
17.    Brigham Halverson Sr Davis HS 4:29.33    
18.    Joshua Richardson Sr Bingham HS 4:30.27    
19.    Camren Todd Sr Davis HS 4:32.52    
20.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS 4:34.32    
21.    Grayson Walker Jr Westlake HS 4:37.29    
22.    Luke Johnston Sr Westlake HS 4:39.20    
23.    Logan Anderson So Copper Hills HS 4:41.00    
24.    Christopher Rains Jr Bingham HS 4:48.54    


Boy's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Carson Belnap Fr Altamont HS 4:42.68 10  
2.    Austin Dean Sr Valley HS 4:46.33 8  
3.    Spencer Jarvis Sr Piute HS 4:47.02 6  
4.    Jonah Schoppe Sr Panguitch HS 4:47.90 5  
5.    Easton Syrett Jr Bryce Valley HS 4:49.24 4  
6.    Hunter Lorenz So Parowan HS 4:54.20 3  
7.    Curtis Evans Jr Tintic HS 5:03.71 2  
8.    Barlow Pace Jr Wayne HS 5:04.85 1  
9.    Matt Rowley Jr Duchesne HS 5:06.14    
10.    Ethan Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS 5:10.08    
11.    Bosten Englestead Jr Panguitch HS 5:10.65    
12.    Christian Conrad Sr EskDale HS 5:11.20    
13.    Chad Valentine Sr Monument Valley HS 5:17.74    
14.    Ethan Clegg Jr Manila HS 5:20.68    
15.    Vince Palfreyman So EskDale HS 5:26.16    
16.    Dylan Bird Fr Monticello HS 5:27.45    
DQ    Adam Bunker So Monticello HS DQ    
Impeded runner (cut in) (4:39.41)
DNS    Taigh McDonald Fr Tintic HS DNS    


Girl's 100 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Emily Barnes Sr Milford HS 16.68 q -1.4 q
2.    Kapri Orton So Panguitch HS 16.77 q -1.5 q
3.    Brynnli Nelson So Wayne HS 17.62 q -1.4 q
4.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 17.87 q -1.5 q
5.    Alexi Thatcher Sr Parowan HS 17.99 q -1.5 q
6.    Tiana Nielsen Sr Altamont HS 18.17 q -1.5 q
7.    Janica Carver So Rich HS 18.29 q -1.4 q
8.    Breanna Barilec Sr Saint Joseph CHS 18.52 q -1.5 q
9.    Nyet Rasmussen Sr Pinnacle HS 18.70 q -1.5 q
10.    Madeline Holl So Saint Joseph CHS 18.71 -1.4
11.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 18.80 -1.5
12.    Samantha Chynoweth Sr Bryce Valley HS 18.96 -1.4
13.    Makenzie Weston So Rich HS 19.25 -1.4
14.    Makayla Sheeran Fr Monticello HS 19.34 -1.4
15.    Meghan Remund So Duchesne HS 19.70 -1.4
16.    Savannah Petersen So Tintic HS 19.71 -1.4
17.    Melanie Heckethorn So EskDale HS 24.38 -1.5


Girl's 100 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Kate Sorensen Sr Gunnison Valley HS 14.94 q -1.2 q
2.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Acad 15.32 q -0.5 q
3.    Audri Richins Fr North Summit HS 16.62 q -1.2 q
4.    Mayci Torgersen Fr North Sevier HS 16.83 q -0.5 q
5.    Sidney Hare Jr Rowland Hall 17.01 q -1.2 q
6.    Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad 17.07 q -0.5 q
7.    Carsyn Button Jr Kanab HS 17.17 q -0.5 q
8.    Ellie Shurtliff So Enterprise HS 17.45 q -1.2 q
9.    Natalie Wall Sr Millard HS 17.52 q -1.2 q
10.    Bailey Stubbs Sr Kanab HS 17.69 -0.5
11.    Tiana Jensen So Emery HS 17.83 -0.5
12.    Allison Bagley Jr Rowland Hall 18.26 -0.5
13.    Abriel Rosenvall Jr Maeser Prep Acad 18.61 -1.2
14.    Rachel Barton Fr San Juan HS 18.82 -1.2
15.    Kelsey Nelson Fr North Summit HS 19.27 -0.5
16.    Wenda Whitaker Sr Millard HS 19.97 -1.2
17.    Bailey Percell So Rockwell CHS 21.77 -0.5
18.    Adrianna Trevino Jr Rockwell CHS 22.11 -1.2


Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Starlee Woodbury Sr Dixie HS 15.17 q -0.4 q
2.    Kaylee Carter Sr Desert Hills HS 15.23 q -1.1 q
3.    Sarah Ohlwiler Sr Carbon HS 15.47 q -0.4 q
4.    Elizabeth Durrant Sr Dixie HS 15.77 q -1.1 q
5.    Hannah Sobel Jr Cedar HS 15.87 q -1.1 q
6.    Anna Cox Sr Morgan HS 16.01 q -0.4 q
7.    Madison Clark Jr Desert Hills HS 16.15 q -1.1 q
8.    Elizabeth Wilkensen So Bear River HS 16.54 q -0.4 q
9.    Abbie Cox Fr Morgan HS 16.90 q -0.4 q
10.    Alexia Williams Jr Stansbury HS 17.47 -1.1
11.    Megan Swasey So Carbon HS 17.48 -1.1
12.    Alexia Johnson Jr Carbon HS 17.62 -1.1
13.    Haley Maki So Park City HS 17.82 -0.4
14.    Jillian Dalton So Park City HS 17.86 -1.1
15.    Emma Bitner So Bear River HS 17.97 -0.4
16.    Bryn Banks Jr Canyon View HS 18.37 -0.4
17.    Kayla Alvey Fr Stansbury HS 18.47 -0.4


Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Alexis Koetitz Jr Box Elder HS 15.22 q -1.1 q
2.    Paige Young Sr Orem HS 15.35 q -0.3 q
3.    Madeline Martin Jr Hillcrest HS 15.55 q -1.1 q
4.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 15.65 q -0.3 q
5.    Grace Cobabe Jr Hillcrest HS 15.75 q -0.9 q
6.    Lizzie Mitton Jr Timpview HS 15.79 q -0.3 q
7.    Lindsey Middleton Jr Timpview HS 15.81 q -0.9 q
8.    Daisy Barker Jr Ogden HS 16.19 q -1.1 q
9.    Emily Johnston Sr Hillcrest HS 16.57 q -0.3 q
10.    Ali Egbert Sr Orem HS 16.59 -0.3
11.    Jaycie Price Sr Bonneville HS 16.68 -0.3
12.    Ashlyn Baker Fr Timpanogos HS 16.68 -1.1
13.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS 16.72 -0.9
14.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch HS 16.88 -0.3
15.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS 16.94 -1.1
16.    Emily Stevens So Salem Hills HS 17.01 -0.9
17.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS 17.08 -0.9
18.    Hannah Lindsey So Salem Hills HS 17.09 -1.1
19.    Rylee Jones Sr Murray HS 17.39 -1.1
DNS    Ally Gomm So Provo HS DNS -0.9


Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS 14.79 q -1.0 q
2.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Layton HS 14.99 q -0.6 q
3.    Brianna White Jr West HS 15.11 q -0.6 q
4.    Marissa Barlow Sr Sky View HS 15.38 q -1.0 q
5.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 15.61 q -1.0 q
6.    Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 15.67 q -0.6 q
7.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS 16.15 q -1.0 q
8.    Berklee Lerohl Sr Fremont HS 16.39 q -0.6 q
9.    Renae Davis Sr Weber HS 16.40 q -0.6 q
10.    Gwyn Romrell Jr Riverton HS 16.92 -0.6
11.    Kayla Butterfield So Herriman HS 16.92 -1.0
12.    Sarah Hinze Sr Roy HS 17.12 -1.0
13.    Shelbie Larsen Sr Copper Hills HS 18.09 -1.0
14.    Olivia Horrocks Jr West Jordan HS 18.16 -0.6
15.    Daniella Rivera So Copper Hills HS 18.92 -0.6
DNS    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS DNS -1.0


Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 16.12 q +0.1 q
2.    Tyrel Henrie Sr Panguitch HS 16.78 q -1.1 q
3.    Kanyon Lamb So Panguitch HS 16.91 q -1.7 q
4.    Trevor Basett Jr Parowan HS 16.92 q +0.1 q
5.    Steven Skewes Sr Duchesne HS 16.94 q +0.1 q
6.    Danny Donlevy Sr Saint Joseph CHS 17.11 q -1.7 q
7.    Trenton Stowe Sr Panguitch HS 17.13 q -1.1 q
8.    Regan Hunt Sr Parowan HS 17.49 q -1.7 q
9.    Brock Ford Fr Duchesne HS 18.00 q -1.1 q
10.    Chris Melling Sr West Ridge Acad 18.04 +0.1
11.    Wyatt Jessen Jr Altamont HS 18.54 -1.7
12.    Huntter Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 18.58 -1.1
13.    Shandon Bradford Sr Monticello HS 18.59 +0.1
14.    Cory Lee Sr Panguitch HS 18.83 -1.1
15.    Ethen Armstrong Sr Panguitch HS 18.98 -1.1
16.    Tyson Norman Sr Altamont HS 19.21 -1.7
17.    Hayden Wright Jr Milford HS 19.76 +0.1
18.    Dylan Livingston Sr Tintic HS 21.25 +0.1
19.    Mikel Benn So Whitehorse HS 21.50 -1.1
20.    McKade Nieto Sr Tintic HS 21.53 -1.7
DNS    Bryson Barnes Fr Milford HS DNS -1.7


Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 15.06 q -0.3 q
2.    Eisley Scholes Sr North Summit HS 16.27 q +0.0 q
3.    Daycen Fowles Sr Delta HS 16.49 q +0.0 q
4.    Jaymen Brough So Delta HS 16.60 q -0.3 q
5.    Ruben Villalpando Jr Grand County HS 16.77 q +0.0 q
6.    Parker Grajek Jr South Summit HS 16.77 q -0.3 q
7.    Daryl Guymon Sr Emery HS 17.04 q -0.3 q
8.    Jonathan Killpack Sr Maeser Prep Acad 17.07 q +0.0 q
9.    Cooper Parry Jr Manti HS 17.18 q +0.0 q
10.    Wyatt Fullmer Sr Millard HS 17.51 -0.3
11.    Jarom Shumway So Grand County HS 17.53 -0.3
12.    Nathan Parsons So American Leadership Acad 17.99 -0.3
13.    Zakery Archuletta Sr American Preparatory Acad 19.86 +0.0
14.    Elijah Rapides Fr Layton Christian Acad 20.36 +0.0
DQ    Stockton Richins Jr North Summit HS DQ +0.0
Pushed hurdle with hand--Hurdle 9 (20.633)


Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Jr Desert Hills HS 14.82 q +1.0 q
2.    Josh Thomas Sr Richfield HS 15.05 q -0.6 q
3.    Trenton Maurer Jr Cedar HS 15.42 q -0.6 q
4.    Douglas Woods Sr Stansbury HS 15.63 q +1.0 q
5.    Tate Denos So Desert Hills HS 15.73 q +1.0 q
6.    Branden Brooks Sr Morgan HS 15.98 q -0.6 q
7.    Tyler Browning Sr Morgan HS 16.07 q +1.0 q
8.    Jacob Medsker Jr Stansbury HS 16.09 q -0.6 q
9.    Ben Millward Sr Morgan HS 16.11 q +1.0 q
10.    Wyatt Jeppesen So Bear River HS 16.59 -0.6
11.    Micah Douglas Jr Tooele HS 16.64 -0.6
12.    Gavin Young Jr Desert Hills HS 16.64 +1.0
13.    Kaden Jolley Sr Canyon View HS 16.67 -0.6
14.    Braydon Cavalieri So Canyon View HS 17.07 -0.6
15.    Nathan Miller Sr Tooele HS 17.07 +1.0
DNS    Colton Wright Sr Juab HS DNS +1.0


Boy's 110 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.47 q -1.7 q
2.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 15.50 q -1.1 q
3.    Adam Amott Sr Bountiful HS 15.69 q -1.1 q
4.    Dillon Jensen So Timpview HS 15.74 q -1.7 q
5.    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon HS 15.78 q -1.1 q
6.    Dylan Kime Sr Highland HS 15.84 q -1.7 q
7.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS 15.94 q -1.7 q
8.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS 16.07 q -1.1 q
9.    Bennet Hill Jr Wasatch HS 16.18 q -1.1 q
16.173
10.    Jason Beukers Sr Box Elder HS 16.18 -1.7
16.178
11.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Orem HS 16.19 -1.1
12.    Benjamin Marlette Jr Bountiful HS 17.07 -1.1
13.    Chandler Paskett Sr Kearns HS 17.47 -1.7
14.    Luis Alvarez Sr Hillcrest HS 17.48 -1.7
15.    Simon Wintch So Skyline HS 17.71 -1.7
DQ    Cordell Keller Jr Hillcrest HS DQ -1.1
Trail leg outside hurdle (18.490)


Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Tanner Kutterer Sr Syracuse HS 14.97 q -0.8 q
2.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS 15.18 q -0.5 q
3.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS 15.20 q -0.9 q
4.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 15.25 q -0.5 q
5.    Braden Miles Jr Northridge HS 15.43 q -0.9 q
6.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS 15.48 q -0.8 q
7.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS 15.50 q -0.5 q
8.    Andrew Simonsen Jr Davis HS 15.55 q -0.9 q
9.    Max Swain Jr Viewmont HS 15.71 q -0.8 q
10.    Zack Olsen Jr Davis HS 15.72 -0.5
11.    Porter Sweat So Davis HS 15.85 -0.8
12.    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 15.87 -0.5
13.    Jackson Bolos Sr Fremont HS 15.88 -0.5
14.    Holden Peterson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 16.13 -0.8
15.    Ethan Farrer Sr Westlake HS 16.18 -0.9
16.    Parker Scholes Sr Copper Hills HS 16.29 -0.8
17.    Kelton Johnson Sr Davis HS 16.38 -0.9
18.    Brandon Hammond Jr Copper Hills HS 16.39 -0.9
19.    Payton Suitter Fr Bingham HS 17.87 -0.9
DNS    Adam James Dunyon Jr Herriman HS DNS -0.8


Girl's 100 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    McKinley Gallyer So Altamont HS 13.13 q -2.2 q
2.    Autumn Rogerson Jr Parowan HS 13.32 q -1.3 q
3.    Shantae Miller Sr Panguitch HS 13.34 q -0.5 q
4.    Lauren Palfreyman Sr EskDale HS 13.81 q -2.2 q
5.    Leann Barker Sr Rich HS 13.84 q -0.5 q
6.    Tiana Nielsen Sr Altamont HS 13.85 q -1.3 q
7.    Mickell Morgan Jr Piute HS 13.90 q -0.5 q
8.    Abi Nielson Jr Monticello HS 14.01 q -2.2 q
9.    Presley Lewis Fr Monticello HS 14.02 q -1.3 q
10.    Alana Henderson Fr Wendover HS 14.11 -1.3
11.    Lily Kerr Fr Parowan HS 14.11 -1.3
12.    Madi Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 14.16 -0.5
13.    Nyet Rasmussen Sr Pinnacle HS 14.18 -2.2
14.    Sharica Lefler So Tabiona HS 14.22 -1.3
15.    Abigail Belko Fr Saint Joseph CHS 14.22 -1.3
16.    Kierra Groll Jr Rich HS 14.22 -2.2
17.    Lilly Steed So Escalante HS 14.23 -0.5
18.    Madeline Holl So Saint Joseph CHS 14.30 -0.5
19.    Meghan Remund So Duchesne HS 14.41 -2.2
20.    Jordyn Kennedy So Piute HS 14.46 -0.5
DNS    Allie Maughan Sr Monticello HS DNS -2.2
DNS    Jennasea Allred So Tabiona HS DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Jr Enterprise HS 12.01 q -0.4 q
2.    Ashlin Blonquist Sr North Summit HS 12.32 q -1.3 q
3.    Rachael Richins Sr North Summit HS 13.00 q -0.4 q
4.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Acad 13.03 q -2.2 q
5.    Sislee Richins Fr North Summit HS 13.09 q -0.4 q
6.    Jada Wyms Jr Layton Christian Acad 13.15 q -1.3 q
7.    Kate Schroeder Sr North Summit HS 13.18 q -2.2 q
8.    Jericha Fox Jr Summit Academy HS 13.41 q -2.2 q
9.    Jakel Quarnberg Sr North Sevier HS 13.43 q -0.4 q
10.    Bridgette Christensen Jr Delta HS 13.43 -1.3
11.    Samantha Windley Sr Maeser Prep Acad 13.50 -2.2
12.    Carsyn Button Jr Kanab HS 13.64 -0.4
13.    Dani Nielson Jr Delta HS 13.70 -1.3
14.    Ivy Palmer Fr San Juan HS 13.75 -1.3
15.    Autumn Sorenson Sr North Sevier HS 13.90 -2.2
16.    Bethany Nording Fr Kanab HS 13.97 -2.2
17.    Gillian Larsen Jr Rowland Hall 14.13 -0.4
18.    Kaylee Birnbaum So Rockwell CHS 14.17 -1.3
19.    Jocee Funk So Emery HS 14.25 -0.4
20.    Leia Blair Fr Summit Academy HS 14.70 -2.2
DNS    Hailey Allred Fr Emery HS DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Sami Oblad Jr Stansbury HS 12.57 q +0.2 q
2.    Starlee Woodbury Sr Dixie HS 12.64 q -1.4 q
3.    Julia Hunt Jr Cedar HS 12.64 q -1.4 q
4.    Rachel Fronk Jr Bear River HS 12.72 q +0.2 q
5.    Shaye Henderson So Park City HS 13.03 q +0.2 q
6.    Jessica Bills Jr Desert Hills HS 13.07 q -1.4 q
7.    Isabelle Hightower Fr North Sanpete HS 13.07 q -1.4 q
8.    Brooklyn Lott Sr Desert Hills HS 13.10 q +0.2 q
9.    Claire Rogers Sr Park City HS 13.12 q -1.4 q
10.    Ronnie Walker Fr Juab HS 13.15 -1.4
11.    Passion Reitz Fr Richfield HS 13.16 -1.4
12.    Ava Anderton Sr Morgan HS 13.25 +0.2
13.    Makenzie Lorimer Fr Bear River HS 13.28 +0.2
14.    Leah Brown Sr Park City HS 13.32 +0.2
15.    McKinlee Skidmore Sr Morgan HS 13.43 +0.2
16.    Danielle Hunsaker So Grantsville HS 13.59 -1.4
17.    Emma Rasmussen Jr Union HS 13.64 -1.4


Girl's 100 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Skyridge HS 12.52 q -1.5 q
2.    Brianna Powell Sr Box Elder HS 12.52 q -0.2 q
3.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS 12.57 q +0.8 q
4.    Cacia Rasmussen Jr Orem HS 12.82 q +0.8 q
5.    Annie Johnson Fr Alta HS 12.85 q -0.2 q
6.    Kyra Maile Sr Timpanogos HS 12.87 q -1.5 q
7.    Emma Reeves Fr Orem HS 12.87 q +0.8 q
8.    Morgan Miller Fr Hillcrest HS 12.88 q +0.8 q
9.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 12.92 q +0.8 q
10.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 12.93 -0.2
11.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS 12.97 +0.8
12.    Taye Raymond Fr Orem HS 13.01 -1.5
13.    Brynley Arnold Jr Timpview HS 13.02 -0.2
14.    Meg Boren So Highland HS 13.10 -0.2
15.    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS 13.12 -1.5
16.    Kaya Heideman Fr Judge Memorial CHS 13.14 -0.2
17.    Jenessa Jimoh Jr Judge Memorial CHS 13.18 +0.8
18.    Calli Adamson So Skyridge HS 13.20 -0.2
19.    Cassidy Levanger Sr Kearns HS 13.20 -1.5
20.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 13.22 -1.5
21.    Maddy Agbor Sr Highland HS 13.31 +0.8
DNS    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS DNS -0.2
DNS    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS DNS -1.5


Girl's 100 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS 12.57 q +0.6 q
2.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 12.61 q -1.4 q
3.    Emma Newbold Jr Herriman HS 12.66 q +0.6 q
4.    Abby Tycksen Jr Herriman HS 12.70 q -1.8 q
5.    Brittany Cardall So Syracuse HS 12.94 q -1.4 q
6.    Kamryn Wiese Fr Syracuse HS 12.95 q -1.4 q
7.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS 12.95 q -1.8 q
8.    Addison Bell So Fremont HS 13.23 q -1.8 q
9.    Corina Price Jr Davis HS 13.24 q -1.4 q
10.    Laura Lundahl Fr Brighton HS 13.24 -1.4
11.    Daisy Lal Jr Jordan HS 13.28 +0.6
12.    Hannah Perkins So Weber HS 13.29 +0.6
13.    Savannah Allen So Syracuse HS 13.31 -1.8
14.    Sherry Nima Fr West Jordan HS 13.31 -1.4
15.    Kylie Monroe Jr Bingham HS 13.31 -1.8
16.    Gabi Uboldi Jr Davis HS 13.37 -1.8
17.    Renae Davis Sr Weber HS 13.47 +0.6
18.    Jada Ragin Jr Lone Peak HS 14.84 -1.8
DNS    Ayla Loyd Jr Lone Peak HS DNS +0.6


Boy's 100 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Max Hedgelin Jr Monticello HS 11.24 q -0.1 q
2.    Roman Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 11.44 q -0.1 q
3.    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS 11.64 q -0.1 q
4.    Sommy Achebo Sr Mount Vernon Acad 11.65 q -1.0 q
5.    Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 11.69 q -1.0 q
6.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS 11.72 q -0.1 q
7.    Cameron Franklin So Valley HS 11.73 q -1.0 q
8.    Ammon Graehl Sr Duchesne HS 11.83 q -0.1 q
9.    Uriah Trammell Sr Wendover HS 11.92 q -1.0 q
10.    Owen Sullivan Sr Oakley School 11.98 -0.1
11.    Zach Hansen Jr Altamont HS 11.99 -1.0
12.    Steven Skewes Sr Duchesne HS 11.99 -0.1
13.    Beau Bateman Sr Tabiona HS 12.00 -1.0
14.    Brayson Wilcox Jr Monticello HS 12.03 -0.1
15.    Ethan Guymon Jr Parowan HS 12.04 -1.0
16.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS 12.08 -0.1
17.    Skyler Ford Fr Duchesne HS 12.20 -1.0
18.    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS 12.36 -1.0


Boy's 100 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Dallin Draper Jr Delta HS 11.02 q -2.1 q
2.    Braiden Ivie Fr Emery HS 11.27 q -1.5 q
3.    Turner Koyle Jr Millard HS 11.28 q -1.7 q
4.    Ron Esplin Jr Enterprise HS 11.34 q -1.5 q
5.    Tristen Woolstenhulme Sr North Summit HS 11.34 q -1.7 q
6.    John Oswald Sr Enterprise HS 11.48 q -2.1 q
7.    Logan Cox Sr Emery HS 11.63 q -1.5 q
8.    Nathan Nielson Sr San Juan HS 11.69 q -2.1 q
9.    Dillon Smith Sr Beaver HS 11.76 q -1.7 q
10.    Kimball Morley So American Leadership Acad 11.78 -1.5
11.    Keeper Farnsworth Sr South Sevier HS 11.79 -2.1
12.    Caleb Koopmans Sr Enterprise HS 11.83 -2.1
13.    Izaak Butler Fr Manti HS 11.88 -1.5
14.    Tryston Peery Sr Summit Academy HS 11.93 -1.7
15.    Osvaldo Olivera So American Preparatory Acad 12.12 -2.1
16.    Fredrick Abraham Sr Layton Christian Acad 12.24 -1.7
17.    Dustin Moffo So Layton Christian Acad 12.41 -1.5
18.    Tyler Nielson Sr Rockwell CHS 12.54 -2.1
FS    Jonathan Wellman Jr Maeser Prep Acad FS -1.7


Boy's 100 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS 10.84 q +0.5 q
2.    Keivontae Washington Jr Snow Canyon HS 11.03 q +0.4 q
3.    Zachary Marsden So Desert Hills HS 11.12 q +0.2 q
4.    Casey Roberts Sr Stansbury HS 11.13 q +0.4 q
5.    Silas Young So Stansbury HS 11.21 q +0.2 q
6.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS 11.22 q +0.4 q
7.    Jamin Peacock Sr Stansbury HS 11.23 q +0.2 q
8.    Trey Winget Sr Desert Hills HS 11.26 q +0.5 q
9.    Skyler Averett Jr Ridgeline HS 11.29 q +0.5 q
10.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City HS 11.35 +0.5
11.    Jacob Mpungi Jr Pine View HS 11.43 +0.5
12.    Sam Neiderhauser Jr Logan HS 11.45 +0.5
13.    Victor Casarrubias Jr Park City HS 11.45 +0.4
14.    Joe Armijo Sr Hurricane HS 11.45 +0.5
15.    Parker Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS 11.46 +0.4
16.    Cole Crofts Sr Hurricane HS 11.47 +0.4
17.    Cade Moore Sr Morgan HS 11.47 +0.2
18.    McCoy Didericksen Jr Stansbury HS 11.54 +0.2
19.    Abram Miller So Stansbury HS 11.57 +0.2
20.    Jason Johnson Sr Ridgeline HS 11.58 +0.5
21.    Gavin Eyre Sr Grantsville HS 11.60 +0.2
22.    Kyle Quinton Sr Carbon HS 11.63 +0.4
23.    Seth Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 11.72 +0.4
24.    Connor Savage Sr Morgan HS 11.73 +0.4
25.    Conner Rigtrup Sr Canyon View HS 11.91 +0.2
FS    Jakob Lenthe Jr Morgan HS FS +0.5
DNS    Cooper Kenney So Desert Hills HS DNS +0.2


Boy's 100 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    William Prettyman So East HS 10.84 q -0.7 q
2.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 11.05 q +0.2 q
3.    Jake Boren Sr Highland HS 11.14 q -0.7 q
4.    Zach Alsop Sr Alta HS 11.25 q -0.7 q
5.    Landon Maxfield Sr Alta HS 11.26 q -2.1 q
6.    Will Morris Sr Hillcrest HS 11.28 q +0.2 q
7.    London Rockwood Jr Alta HS 11.29 q +0.2 q
8.    Clayton Schmidt Jr Skyridge HS 11.30 q -0.7 q
9.    Alex Cardona Jr Hillcrest HS 11.31 q -2.1 q
10.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS 11.32 +0.2
11.    Cameron Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 11.33 -0.7
12.    Brach Davis Jr Olympus HS 11.36 +0.2
13.    Mark Rockwood Sr Corner Canyon HS 11.39 -2.1
14.    Joshua Davis Sr Alta HS 11.42 +0.2
15.    Deng Deng So Judge Memorial CHS 11.45 -0.7
16.    Soujah Gasu Jr Cyprus HS 11.47 +0.2
17.    Chase Oliva Sr Box Elder HS 11.59 -2.1
18.    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch HS 11.62 -2.1
19.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.65 -2.1
20.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 11.67 -2.1
21.    Mckay Waite Sr Mountain View HS 14.87 +0.2
DNS    Mussa Mahitula Sr Olympus HS DNS -0.7


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 11.00 q +0.5 q
2.    Cadeon Palmer Sr Brighton HS 11.04 q -0.3 q
3.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS 11.06 q +0.0 q
4.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS 11.06 q +0.5 q
5.    Jackson McChesney Sr Lone Peak HS 11.06 q +0.5 q
6.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 11.13 q +0.0 q
7.    Spencer Curtis Sr Jordan HS 11.19 q +0.5 q
8.    Shamon Willis Sr Westlake HS 11.22 q +0.0 q
9.    Mack Wakley Sr West Jordan HS 11.24 q +0.0 q
10.    Seth Rosier Sr Weber HS 11.29 +0.5
11.    Gabriel Stock Sr Copper Hills HS 11.29 -0.3
12.    Cameron Brown Jr Viewmont HS 11.32 +0.0
13.    Andrew Covey Sr Brighton HS 11.32 +0.0
14.    Brendon Redford So Davis HS 11.34 +0.0
15.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS 11.35 -0.3
16.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS 11.36 +0.5
17.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 11.37 -0.3
18.    Caleb Christensen So Sky View HS 11.40 +0.0
19.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 11.42 +0.5
20.    Jonathan Hansen So Sky View HS 11.46 -0.3
DNS    Nathan Mumford Jr American Fork HS DNS -0.3
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS DNS -0.3


Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 49.33 q
2.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 49.39 q
3.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 50.65 q
4.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 50.68 q
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS 50.69 q
6.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 50.83 q
7.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 50.94 q
8.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 51.21 q
9.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 51.24 q
10.    Logan HS A Logan HS 51.48
11.    Juab HS A Juab HS 51.88
12.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 52.10
13.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 52.53
14.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 52.74
15.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 53.14
16.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 56.74
Passed Relay Baton after leaving zone 3 (56.737)


Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 48.34 q
2.    Orem HS A Orem HS 48.69 q
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 49.12 q
4.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 49.64 q
5.    Alta HS A Alta HS 50.23 q
6.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 50.63 q
7.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 50.94 q
8.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 51.05 q
9.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 51.19 q
10.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 51.29
11.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 51.37
12.    East HS A East HS 51.52
13.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 51.89
14.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 52.04
15.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 52.16
16.    Murray HS A Murray HS 54.02
DQ    Provo HS A Provo HS DQ
Passed baton after leaving zone 3 (51.373)
DQ    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (1:01.907)


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 48.11 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 48.80 q
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 48.89 q
4.    Davis HS A Davis HS 49.58 q
5.    West HS A West HS 49.83 q
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 50.06 q
7.    Weber HS A Weber HS 50.20 q
8.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 50.56 q
9.    Layton HS A Layton HS 50.94 q
10.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 51.30
11.    Roy HS A Roy HS 51.70
12.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 51.78
13.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 51.82
14.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 51.85
15.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 52.29
16.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 52.84
17.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 54.13


Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 42.38 q
2.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 42.81 q
3.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 43.17 q
4.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 43.30 q
5.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 43.36 q
6.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 43.42 q
7.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 44.23 q
8.    Park City HS A Park City HS 44.25 q
9.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 44.30 q
10.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 44.92
11.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 44.97
12.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 45.22
13.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 45.47
14.    Logan HS A Logan HS 45.79
15.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 45.81
16.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 45.95
17.    Juab HS A Juab HS 46.16
DQ    Richfield HS A Richfield HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (46.944)


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Alta HS A Alta HS 42.91 q
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS 43.07 q
3.    Orem HS A Orem HS 43.67 q
4.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 43.71 q
5.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 43.75 q
6.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 44.22 q
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 44.23 q
8.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 44.29 q
9.    East HS A East HS 44.29 q
10.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 44.34
11.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 44.48
12.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 44.72
13.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 44.76
14.    Highland HS A Highland HS 44.91
15.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 45.81
DQ    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS DQ
No 2nd leg; 1st leg ran 200M (47.697)
DQ    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS DQ
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (45.475)
DQ    Uintah HS A Uintah HS DQ
Failed to Complete baton pass at zone 2 (45.494)
DNS    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS DNS


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 42.38 q
2.    Davis HS A Davis HS 43.16 q
3.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 43.39 q
4.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 43.40 q
5.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 43.51 q
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 43.52 q
7.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 43.72 q
8.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 43.75 q
9.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 43.83 q
10.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 44.12
11.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS 44.30
12.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 44.38
13.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 44.50
14.    Layton HS A Layton HS 44.72
15.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 44.76
16.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 44.84
17.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 45.46
DQ    Jordan HS A Jordan HS DQ
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 2 (44.113)
DNS    Weber HS A Weber HS DNS


Girl's 400 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Emily Barnes Sr Milford HS 58.09 q
2.    Autumn Rogerson Jr Parowan HS 1:01.21 q
3.    Lauren Palfreyman Sr EskDale HS 1:03.06 q
4.    Danielle Brinkherhoff Sr Bryce Valley HS 1:03.30 q
5.    Shandi Coil Sr Duchesne HS 1:03.87 q
6.    Mickell Morgan Jr Piute HS 1:04.28 q
7.    Tana Frandsen Fr Panguitch HS 1:04.36 q
8.    Emily Morgan Jr Piute HS 1:04.74 q
9.    Emmy Evans Sr Parowan HS 1:04.79 q
10.    Taylor Alger Fr Milford HS 1:05.42
11.    Aubrey Pickett Jr Parowan HS 1:06.65
12.    Jayde Moon So Duchesne HS 1:07.38
13.    Amanda Murphy Jr Wendover HS 1:07.94
14.    Crystalyn Peel So West Ridge Acad 1:08.22
15.    Savannah Petersen So Tintic HS 1:08.29
16.    Aspen Collett So Manila HS 1:08.56
17.    Kaeley Taylor Jr Pinnacle HS 1:10.16
18.    Alexis Stewart So Whitehorse HS 1:11.38
19.    Nyet Rasmussen Sr Pinnacle HS 1:11.74
DNS    Abbey Blevins So Panguitch HS DNS
DNS    Kierra Groll Jr Rich HS DNS


Girl's 400 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Madeline Pruden So American Leadership Acad 58.60 q
2.    Peyton Torgerson Sr North Sevier HS 58.91 q
3.    Madeline Birk Sr North Summit HS 59.37 q
4.    Danielle Whitaker Sr Millard HS 1:00.17 q
5.    Jade Wimmer Fr Gunnison Valley HS 1:00.69 q
6.    Madeline Norris Jr Maeser Prep Acad 1:00.77 q
7.    Kaylie Jenson So South Sevier HS 1:01.20 q
8.    Auburn Jackman So Grand County HS 1:02.10 q
9.    Hannah Lamon So North Summit HS 1:02.29 q
10.    Alyssa Richins Fr North Summit HS 1:02.33
11.    Mayci Torgersen Fr North Sevier HS 1:02.56
12.    Kennedy Garfield Fr North Summit HS 1:03.04
13.    Stephanie Bowles Sr Manti HS 1:03.14
14.    Macie Stewart Fr Kanab HS 1:03.68
15.    Gillian Larsen Jr Rowland Hall 1:04.35
16.    Alexis Jaussi Jr Manti HS 1:04.71
17.    Megan Nelson Jr Rockwell CHS 1:06.81
18.    Caroline Applegate Fr Rowland Hall 1:07.01
19.    Genesis Robles Fr American Preparatory Acad 1:09.48


Girl's 400 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jasie York So Cedar HS 57.07 q
2.    Sami Oblad Jr Stansbury HS 57.48 q
3.    Rachael Hunt Jr Cedar HS 58.12 q
4.    Brooklyn Lott Sr Desert Hills HS 59.03 q
5.    Rachel Myers So Desert Hills HS 59.58 q
6.    Larissa Dabb So Canyon View HS 59.70 q
7.    Aubree Cheney So Stansbury HS 1:00.51 q
8.    Brinley Hess Fr Cedar HS 1:00.95 q
9.    Emme Leavitt So Dixie HS 1:01.22 q
10.    Linzy Flinders So North Sanpete HS 1:01.61
11.    Grace Dalton Fr Park City HS 1:01.75
12.    Brookelyn Hurlbut Sr Morgan HS 1:02.01
13.    Ashley Roberts Fr Bear River HS 1:02.08
14.    Taylor Hinds Fr Stansbury HS 1:02.37
15.    Kaylee Hillyard Fr Canyon View HS 1:02.72
16.    Meghan Kendrick So Ridgeline HS 1:02.80
17.    Megan Myers Jr Morgan HS 1:04.20
DNF    Shandi Bastian Sr Richfield HS DNF


Girl's 400 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Skyridge HS 56.79 q
2.    Ally Gomm So Provo HS 57.28 q
3.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 58.15 q
4.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS 58.44 q
5.    Alissa Fielding Jr Mountain View HS 59.12 q
6.    Karen Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 59.24 q
7.    Meg Boren So Highland HS 59.72 q
8.    Grace Wunderli So Olympus HS 59.89 q
9.    Kimmie Winward So Orem HS 1:00.28 q
10.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch HS 1:00.32
11.    Emma Bronson So Woods Cross HS 1:00.46
12.    Sage Allen Sr Olympus HS 1:00.55
13.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS 1:00.67
14.    Siva Pontvianne So Skyline HS 1:00.84
15.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson HS 1:01.06
16.    Ansley Tueller Jr Box Elder HS 1:01.47
17.    Jacoba Egbert So Ogden HS 1:01.66
18.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 1:01.76
DNS    Madison Moffitt Jr Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Madison Hooper Jr Hillcrest HS DNS
DNS    Jenna Mortenson Fr Box Elder HS DNS
DNS    Emma Earl Sr East HS DNS
DNS    Kate Hunter Sr Provo HS DNS


Girl's 400 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 55.99 q
2.    Brittany Cardall So Syracuse HS 57.60 q
3.    Hailey Jensen Jr Herriman HS 58.41 q
4.    Haylee Mather Jr Riverton HS 58.88 q
5.    Laura Lundahl Fr Brighton HS 59.09 q
6.    Hannah Hillstrom So Weber HS 59.40 q
7.    Aniya Bobo So Weber HS 59.48 q
8.    Myley Alexander So Westlake HS 59.61 q
9.    Kaitlyn Smith Sr Syracuse HS 59.82 q
10.    Djadyn Perkins Sr Bingham HS 59.88
11.    Rylee Wood Sr Riverton HS 1:00.03
12.    Willa Gibson So West HS 1:00.06
13.    Corrine Case Jr Layton HS 1:00.91
14.    Kelsey George Sr Brighton HS 1:02.21
15.    Annie Rawlinson So Sky View HS 1:02.37
16.    Kallie James Fr Bingham HS 1:02.67
17.    Jennica Hess So Northridge HS 1:02.79
DNS    Kayla Rees Sr Syracuse HS DNS


Boy's 400 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Cameron Franklin So Valley HS 51.32 q
2.    Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 52.78 q
3.    Trevor Basett Jr Parowan HS 53.13 q
4.    Owen Sullivan Sr Oakley School 53.53 q
5.    Ethan Guymon Jr Parowan HS 53.53 q
6.    Chasyn Campbell So Panguitch HS 53.60 q
7.    Jesse Wall Jr Tintic HS 53.67 q
8.    Trevor Wolfley Jr Panguitch HS 53.82 q
9.    Travis Gale Sr Parowan HS 53.83 q
10.    Christian Conrad Sr EskDale HS 54.27
11.    Jake Hardy Jr Milford HS 54.30
12.    Daniel Gifford Jr Rich HS 54.40
13.    Clayl Christensen Jr Altamont HS 54.82
14.    Corban Young Sr Duchesne HS 55.53
15.    Gavin Davis Fr Duchesne HS 55.60
16.    Gus Thompson Jr Milford HS 55.97
17.    Lucas Hatch So Monticello HS 56.10
18.    Spencer Knudsen So Monticello HS 56.61
19.    Spencer Squires Sr Monticello HS 59.20
DNS    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS DNS


Boy's 400 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Turner Koyle Jr Millard HS 49.92 q
2.    Tristen Woolstenhulme Sr North Summit HS 50.38 q
3.    Logan Cox Sr Emery HS 51.30 q
4.    Dallin Draper Jr Delta HS 51.71 q
5.    Kimball Morley So American Leadership Acad 52.00 q
6.    Jaden Sterner So Manti HS 52.05 q
7.    Jacob Arts So Maeser Prep Acad 52.18 q
8.    Eisley Scholes Sr North Summit HS 52.84 q
9.    Osvaldo Olivera So American Preparatory Acad 53.08 q
10.    Baylor Harding Sr Summit Academy HS 53.16
11.    Max Mickelson Sr Manti HS 53.18
12.    David Salinas Jr Rockwell CHS 53.26
13.    Brady Boren So Emery HS 53.67
14.    Chandler Staheli Sr Enterprise HS 54.05
15.    Carter Call Jr Maeser Prep Acad 54.24
16.    Sam Garrison Jr Maeser Prep Acad 55.32
17.    Justin Wynn Sr Rockwell CHS 55.84
18.    Brayden Butler Jr Wasatch Academy 55.94
19.    Jarom Johnson So Kanab HS 57.42
DNS    Ron Esplin Jr Enterprise HS DNS
DNS    Clint Tolbert Jr Delta HS DNS


Boy's 400 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Seth Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 48.67 q
2.    Casey Roberts Sr Stansbury HS 49.41 q
3.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS 49.52 q
4.    Skyler Averett Jr Ridgeline HS 49.83 q
5.    Zachary Marsden So Desert Hills HS 49.85 q
6.    Cooper Kenney So Desert Hills HS 50.59 q
7.    Jaylen Reary Jr Union HS 50.74 q
8.    Sean Salisbury Sr Logan HS 50.78 q
9.    Cole Kelly Sr Union HS 51.05 q
10.    Derek Ball Sr Cedar HS 51.07
11.    Silas Young So Stansbury HS 51.53
12.    Trevor Rose Sr Morgan HS 51.67
13.    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS 51.87
14.    Kade Jensen So Richfield HS 51.88
15.    Britt Dunnell So Canyon View HS 51.99
16.    Xander Littlefield So Stansbury HS 52.00
17.    Abe Huxford Sr Canyon View HS 52.51
18.    Tyler Reeve Sr Logan HS 52.53
19.    Chet Higby Jr Cedar HS 53.55
DNS    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS DNS
DNS    Connor Laurence Sr Park City HS DNS


Boy's 400 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Mussa Mahitula Sr Olympus HS 49.41 q
2.    Kam Radebaugh So Orem HS 49.50 q
3.    Mark Rockwood Sr Corner Canyon HS 49.77 q
4.    Brandon Williams Jr Orem HS 49.81 q
5.    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS 49.89 q
6.    Josh Taylor So Skyridge HS 49.90 q
7.    Landon Maxfield Sr Alta HS 50.06 q
8.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS 50.29 q
9.    Brady Waldron Sr Timpanogos HS 50.87 q
10.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 50.89
11.    Alex Mcdougal Sr Orem HS 50.97
12.    Dustin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 51.25
13.    Chase Oliva Sr Box Elder HS 51.48
14.    Clayton VanDyke Sr Uintah HS 51.57
15.    Ian Bonney So Murray HS 51.66
16.    Blake Nielson Jr Bountiful HS 51.97
17.    Tony Nickerson Sr Murray HS 53.37
FS    Timothy Brown Sr Skyridge HS FS
False Start rejudged


Boy's 400 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS 48.24 q
2.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 48.56 q
3.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS 48.62 q
4.    Zach Winter Jr Fremont HS 49.38 q
5.    Dahson Arave Sr Syracuse HS 49.82 q
6.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS 49.92 q
7.    Jade White Sr Davis HS 50.12 q
8.    Sawyer Anderl Sr Davis HS 50.75 q
9.    Isaac Lungren Sr Westlake HS 50.80 q
10.    Joshua Memmott Jr Copper Hills HS 50.90
11.    Nate Boehme Sr Weber HS 51.16
12.    Trey Jackson Jr Lone Peak HS 51.39
13.    Dustin Tidwell So Bingham HS 51.44
14.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 51.69
15.    Cayden Williams Sr Fremont HS 51.88
16.    Riley Searle Jr Herriman HS 52.05
17.    Ammon Driggs Sr Bingham HS 52.12
18.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS 52.31
19.    Caden Kleinman Sr American Fork HS 52.58
DNS    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Connor Lehr So Northridge HS DNS


Girl's 300 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Emily Barnes Sr Milford HS 45.13 q
2.    Kapri Orton So Panguitch HS 49.37 q
3.    Madeline Holl So Saint Joseph CHS 49.76 q
4.    Tiana Nielsen Sr Altamont HS 49.98 q
5.    Bailey Wall Sr Tintic HS 50.54 q
6.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 50.67 q
7.    Aliza Woolsey Fr Milford HS 50.97 q
8.    Emmy Evans Sr Parowan HS 51.23 q
9.    Jennasea Allred So Tabiona HS 51.93 q
10.    Jackie Leifson Jr Rich HS 52.75
11.    Ivy Ericksen So Piute HS 52.86
12.    Aspen Collett So Manila HS 53.09
13.    Savannah Petersen So Tintic HS 53.47
14.    Abigail Belko Fr Saint Joseph CHS 54.16
15.    Carlyn Goodwine Jr Monticello HS 58.31
16.    Kaeley Taylor Jr Pinnacle HS 1:01.22


Girl's 300 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kate Sorensen Sr Gunnison Valley HS 42.87 q
2.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Acad 46.18 q
3.    Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad 47.06 q
4.    Audri Richins Fr North Summit HS 47.66 q
5.    Jericha Fox Jr Summit Academy HS 48.46 q
6.    Ellie Shurtliff So Enterprise HS 48.50 q
7.    Mayci Torgersen Fr North Sevier HS 49.02 q
8.    Sidney Hare Jr Rowland Hall 49.17 q
9.    Mackenzie Jones Fr South Sevier HS 50.21 q
10.    Bailey Stubbs Sr Kanab HS 50.24
11.    Grace Crystal So North Summit HS 50.63
12.    Megan Pfnister Sr Grand County HS 51.40
13.    Allison Bagley Jr Rowland Hall 51.78
14.    Shyanne Blackburn Sr North Sevier HS 51.80
15.    Genesis Robles Fr American Preparatory Acad 55.31
16.    Bailey Percell So Rockwell CHS 57.11
DNS    Katherine Nielson Jr Delta HS DNS


Girl's 300 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kaylee Carter Sr Desert Hills HS 45.28 q
2.    Julia Hunt Jr Cedar HS 46.35 q
3.    Elizabeth Durrant Sr Dixie HS 46.58 q
4.    Mylee Moon Fr Hurricane HS 46.80 q
5.    Chloe Taylor So Desert Hills HS 47.29 q
6.    Bailey Christensen Sr Bear River HS 48.02 q
7.    Kayla Alvey Fr Stansbury HS 48.09 q
8.    Lexie Leavitt Fr Snow Canyon HS 48.09 q
9.    Krista Nielson Jr Juab HS 48.17 q
10.    Landrie Rich Sr Cedar HS 48.22
11.    Hannah Sobel Jr Cedar HS 48.23
12.    Katie Brotherson So Park City HS 48.36
13.    Olivia Smith Fr Ridgeline HS 48.49
14.    Haley Maki So Park City HS 48.87
15.    Natalie Tolbert Jr Juab HS 49.42
16.    Emily Franz So Stansbury HS 50.32
17.    Jarica Steck Fr Richfield HS 50.92
18.    Megan Swasey So Carbon HS 50.92
19.    Shea Davidson So Logan HS 51.26
20.    Tressa Bastian So Richfield HS 51.42
21.    Jenna Welch Fr Desert Hills HS 51.97


Girl's 300 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Ally Gomm So Provo HS 44.51 q
2.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 44.54 q
3.    Madeline Martin Jr Hillcrest HS 45.02 q
4.    Alexis Koetitz Jr Box Elder HS 45.09 q
5.    Paige Young Sr Orem HS 45.38 q
6.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 45.82 q
7.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS 46.52 q
8.    Lindsey Middleton Jr Timpview HS 46.85 q
9.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS 47.22 q
10.    Maya Smith Sr Mountain View HS 47.29
11.    Katie Vaughn Sr Salem Hills HS 47.46
12.    Ashlyn Baker Fr Timpanogos HS 47.53
13.    Ali Egbert Sr Orem HS 47.69
14.    Breonah Anderson Sr Bonneville HS 48.61
15.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson HS 48.86
16.    Brooke Christensen So Murray HS 48.93
17.    Lauren Merrill So Orem HS 49.07
18.    Mariah Burnham Sr Spanish Fork HS 49.29
19.    Isabelle Straley Sr Murray HS 49.59
20.    Grace Cobabe Jr Hillcrest HS 51.14


Girl's 300 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 43.74 q
2.    Brittany Cardall So Syracuse HS 44.91 q
3.    Jordan Brandt Sr Brighton HS 45.14 q
4.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS 45.99 q
5.    Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 46.13 q
6.    Kayla Butterfield So Herriman HS 46.79 q
7.    Alexis Trejo Jr Weber HS 46.98 q
8.    Gwyn Romrell Jr Riverton HS 47.48 q
9.    Brittany Kuhn So Hunter HS 47.60 q
10.    Emme Corry Sr Roy HS 47.63
11.    Addison Laird Sr American Fork HS 47.84
12.    Emma Larson Sr Sky View HS 48.01
13.    Bailey Brandt So Brighton HS 48.47
14.    Rebecca Urban So Brighton HS 49.64
15.    Natalie Davis Jr Weber HS 49.65
DQ    Olivia Horrocks Jr West Jordan HS DQ
Hurdle Infraction--trailing leg (49.287)


Boy's 300 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kanyon Lamb So Panguitch HS 41.84 q
2.    Bryson Barnes Fr Milford HS 42.21 q
3.    Brennan Wagner Sr Tabiona HS 42.31 q
4.    Ethan Guymon Jr Parowan HS 42.42 q
5.    Trevor Basett Jr Parowan HS 42.85 q
6.    Trenton Stowe Sr Panguitch HS 43.32 q
7.    Tyrel Henrie Sr Panguitch HS 43.74 q
8.    Logan Stevens Jr Wayne HS 43.90 q
9.    Jesse Wall Jr Tintic HS 44.15 q
10.    Regan Hunt Sr Parowan HS 44.16
11.    Danny Donlevy Sr Saint Joseph CHS 44.63
12.    Colton Pomerinke Jr Milford HS 44.77
13.    Stran Beeler Fr Wayne HS 45.68
14.    Chris Melling Sr West Ridge Acad 45.69
15.    Michael Spotten Jr Duchesne HS 45.95
16.    MaKade Reed Sr Manila HS 46.34
17.    Spencer Squires Sr Monticello HS 46.99
18.    Jared Mauchley Jr West Ridge Acad 47.11
19.    Ryan Bird Jr Monticello HS 47.42
20.    Tyson Norman Sr Altamont HS 47.84
21.    Thomas Anderson Jr Monticello HS 48.06


Boy's 300 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jaymen Brough So Delta HS 41.66 q
2.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 42.19 q
3.    Cooper Parry Jr Manti HS 42.93 q
4.    Logan Davis So South Summit HS 42.96 q
5.    Daryl Guymon Sr Emery HS 43.15 q
6.    Parker Grajek Jr South Summit HS 43.28 q
7.    Daycen Fowles Sr Delta HS 43.45 q
8.    Brandon Cahoon Sr Delta HS 43.78 q
9.    Carson Fox Jr Millard HS 43.82 q
10.    Wyatt Fullmer Sr Millard HS 44.60
11.    Zack Foote Sr North Sevier HS 44.99
12.    Parker Brown So North Summit HS 45.24
13.    Ruben Villalpando Jr Grand County HS 46.33
14.    Zakery Archuletta Sr American Preparatory Acad 47.35
15.    Herby Fullmer Sr Wasatch Academy 48.51
16.    Patrick McNally Fr Rowland Hall 48.84
17.    Max Scaife Jr Rowland Hall 50.45
DQ    Eisley Scholes Sr North Summit HS DQ
Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Cursing) (41.787)
DNS    Stockton Richins Jr North Summit HS DNS


Boy's 300 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Josh Thomas Sr Richfield HS 39.14 q
2.    Carter Reynolds Jr Desert Hills HS 39.49 q
3.    Dylan Clements Sr Cedar HS 39.80 q
4.    Kaden Jolley Sr Canyon View HS 40.41 q
5.    Branden Brooks Sr Morgan HS 40.48 q
6.    Jake McArthur Jr Pine View HS 40.66 q
7.    Jacob Medsker Jr Stansbury HS 41.45 q
8.    Devon Roberts So Bear River HS 41.47 q
9.    Jacob Pelegrin Sr Park City HS 42.34 q
10.    Ryan Devries Jr Morgan HS 42.40
11.    Ben Millward Sr Morgan HS 42.57
12.    Jarom Miller Jr Union HS 42.97
13.    David Taylor Sr Juab HS 43.19
14.    Douglas Woods Sr Stansbury HS 43.60
15.    Tate Denos So Desert Hills HS 43.61
16.    Ben Weppner Sr Morgan HS 44.09
17.    Taliesin Jessop Sr Snow Canyon HS 45.17
DQ    Mcray Stevens Jr Juab HS DQ
Hurdle Infraction--Trailing leg (42.686)


Boy's 300 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon HS 39.69 q
2.    Adam Amott Sr Bountiful HS 40.26 q
3.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 40.41 q
4.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch HS 40.43 q
5.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS 40.54 q
6.    Sam Fetzer Sr Kearns HS 40.83 q
7.    Dillon Jensen So Timpview HS 41.21 q
8.    Jason Beukers Sr Box Elder HS 41.45 q
9.    Hunter Munk Sr Bountiful HS 42.05 q
10.    Joshua Pence Sr Timpview HS 42.35
11.    Luis Alvarez Sr Hillcrest HS 42.44
12.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Orem HS 42.70
13.    Spencer James Jr Spanish Fork HS 42.84
14.    Chris Brown Sr Ogden HS 42.89
15.    Parker Hunter Fr Murray HS 44.02
DNS    Noel Lokiru Sr Olympus HS DNS


Boy's 300 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Tanner Kutterer Sr Syracuse HS 39.10 q
2.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS 39.11 q
3.    Andrew Simonsen Jr Davis HS 39.18 q
4.    Kelton Johnson Sr Davis HS 39.46 q
5.    Jaxon Durtshi Sr Sky View HS 39.51 q
6.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS 39.89 q
7.    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 40.10 q
8.    Holden Peterson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 40.32 q
9.    Isaac Lungren Sr Westlake HS 40.53 q
10.    Daniel De la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS 40.81
11.    Brandon Hammond Jr Copper Hills HS 41.19
12.    Conner Sabin Sr Riverton HS 41.22
13.    Jackson Bolos Sr Fremont HS 41.49
14.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS 41.99
15.    Ethan Farrer Sr Westlake HS 42.24
16.    Austin Schaugaard So Jordan HS 42.93
17.    Allan Ahanonu Jr West Jordan HS 43.33
18.    Drew Glover Jr Sky View HS 43.53
DNS    Davis Wall Sr Layton HS DNS


Girl's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 4:33.35 10  
2.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4:40.36 8  
3.    Milford HS A Milford HS 4:43.37 6  
4.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 4:44.45 5  
5.    Piute HS A Piute HS 4:46.46 4  
6.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 4:49.88 3  
7.    Rich HS A Rich HS 4:53.72 2  
8.    Wendover HS A Wendover HS 4:57.21 1  
9.    Monticello HS A Monticello HS 5:00.83    
10.    Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS 5:13.48    


Girl's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 4:19.22 10  
2.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 4:22.79 8  
3.    Manti HS A Manti HS 4:25.65 6  
4.    Millard HS A Millard HS 4:29.27 5  
5.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 4:29.63 4  
6.    American Leadership Acad A American Leadership Acad 4:32.19 3  
7.    Emery HS A Emery HS 4:35.18 2  
8.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 4:36.66 1  
9.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 4:36.68    
10.    Delta HS A Delta HS 4:42.28    
11.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 4:47.13    
12.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 4:48.75    
13.    South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 4:56.22    
14.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 5:08.82    
DQ    American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad DQ    
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 1 (4:58.151)
DNS    Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS DNS    


Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 4:16.75 10  
2.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 4:17.52 8  
3.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 4:20.68 6  
4.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 4:20.77 5  
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS 4:21.91 4  
6.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 4:23.91 3  
7.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 4:27.86 2  
8.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 4:28.86 1  
9.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 4:29.39    
10.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 4:30.19    
11.    Logan HS A Logan HS 4:31.06    
12.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 4:31.99    
13.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 4:32.99    
14.    Juab HS A Juab HS 4:33.66    
15.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 4:36.15    
16.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 4:36.78    
17.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 4:41.85    
18.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 4:42.69    
19.    Union HS A Union HS 4:57.48    


Girl's Medley 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:17.23 q
2.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:17.67 q
3.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 4:17.68 q
4.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4:17.70 q
5.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4:21.11 q
6.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4:21.29 q
7.    Provo HS A Provo HS 4:21.44 q
8.    Murray HS A Murray HS 4:21.87 q
9.    Springville HS A Springville HS 4:21.89 q
10.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4:23.99
11.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:25.34
12.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 4:27.10
13.    Orem HS A Orem HS 4:29.13
14.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 4:29.17
15.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 4:29.63
16.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 4:30.34
17.    East HS A East HS 4:30.94
18.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 4:32.50
19.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4:35.13
DQ    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS DQ
Passed Relay Baton After Leaving Zone 2 -- (4:30.149)
DQ    Alta HS A Alta HS DQ
Passed Relay Baton Before Entering Zone 1 -- (4:28.424)


Girl's Medley 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 4:14.04 q
2.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 4:16.91 q
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS 4:17.79 q
4.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:18.27 q
5.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4:18.50 q
6.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 4:18.68 q
7.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4:20.31 q
8.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 4:21.78 q
9.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4:24.03 q
10.    Layton HS A Layton HS 4:24.54
11.    West HS A West HS 4:24.82
12.    Weber HS A Weber HS 4:25.30
13.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 4:25.84
14.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 4:31.58
15.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 4:32.62
16.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 4:35.17
17.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 4:38.60
18.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS 4:38.64
19.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 4:40.61
20.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 4:47.51


Boy's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Milford HS A Milford HS 3:44.73 10  
2.    Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 3:49.04 8  
3.    Valley HS A Valley HS 3:51.60 6  
4.    Wayne HS A Wayne HS 3:53.43 5  
5.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 3:59.20 4  
6.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 4:00.22 3  
7.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS 4:01.92 2  
8.    Manila HS A Manila HS 4:02.34 1  
9.    Rich HS A Rich HS 4:02.92    
10.    Monument Valley HS A Monument Valley HS 4:10.35    
11.    West Ridge Acad A West Ridge Acad 4:12.51    
12.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 4:13.36    
13.    Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 4:15.73    
DNF    Monticello HS A Monticello HS DNF    


Boy's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Millard HS A Millard HS 3:40.69 10  
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 3:44.94 8  
3.    Manti HS A Manti HS 3:46.19 6  
4.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 3:47.52 5  
5.    Delta HS A Delta HS 3:47.60 4  
6.    Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS 3:48.18 3  
7.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 3:50.49 2  
8.    South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 3:51.21 1  
9.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 3:53.11    
10.    Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 3:57.78    
11.    Emery HS A Emery HS 3:59.58    
12.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 3:59.68    
13.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 4:11.62    
14.    American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad 4:24.94    
DNF    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS DNF    
DNS    Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad DNS    


Boy's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 3:33.78 10  
2.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 3:34.51 8  
3.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 3:37.56 6  
4.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 3:38.21 5  
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS 3:38.30 4  
6.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 3:40.08 3  
7.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 3:42.58 2  
8.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 3:43.20 1  
9.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 3:43.44    
10.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 3:44.94    
11.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 3:45.09    
12.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 3:45.42    
13.    Park City HS A Park City HS 3:47.73    
14.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 3:48.73    
15.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 3:48.77    
16.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 3:51.50    
17.    Juab HS A Juab HS 3:54.37    
18.    Union HS A Union HS 3:55.62    


Boy's Medley 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 3:35.21 q
2.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:35.54 q
3.    Orem HS A Orem HS 3:36.86 q
4.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:37.08 q
5.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 3:37.09 q
6.    Springville HS A Springville HS 3:39.22 q
7.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3:39.89 q
8.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 3:40.35 q
9.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 3:40.37 q
10.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:40.74
11.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:40.97
12.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 3:41.46
13.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 3:42.66
14.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 3:43.65
15.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 3:45.46
16.    Murray HS A Murray HS 3:45.53
17.    Provo HS A Provo HS 3:45.93
18.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:53.25
19.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 3:54.38
20.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 3:55.22
21.    East HS A East HS 3:57.00
DNS    Payson HS A Payson HS DNS


Boy's Medley 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 3:34.65 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3:34.72 q
3.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 3:37.00 q
4.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3:37.45 q
5.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS 3:37.45 q
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS 3:37.46 q
7.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 3:37.54 q
8.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:37.86 q
9.    Weber HS A Weber HS 3:38.22 q
10.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:38.78
11.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 3:40.23
12.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:41.49
13.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:42.64
14.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 3:44.83
15.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3:46.30