2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Valley HS 64     
3.  Monticello HS 58     
4.  Milford HS 50     
5.  Parowan HS 48     
6.  Wayne HS 37     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 35 .5   
9.  Tabiona HS 35     
10.  Altamont HS 27     
10.  Saint Joseph CHS 27     
12.  Piute HS 20     
13.  Rich HS 14     
14.  Escalante HS 11     
15.  Tintic HS 9 .5   
16.  Oakley School 9     
17.  Manila HS 8     
17.  Mount Vernon Acad 8     
19.  West Ridge Acad 6     
20.  EskDale HS 4     
20.  Wendover HS 4     
22.  Telos Academy 2     




Girl's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Parowan HS 71 .5   
3.  Milford HS 60     
4.  Altamont HS 57     
5.  Duchesne HS 54     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 47     
7.  Rich HS 45 .5   
8.  Tintic HS 35     
9.  Piute HS 33     
10.  Bryce Valley HS 32     
11.  Tabiona HS 27     
12.  EskDale HS 14     
13.  Monticello HS 11     
14.  Wayne HS 9     
15.  Escalante HS 6     
16.  Pinnacle HS 4     
17.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
17.  Manila HS 3     
19.  Wendover HS 1     




Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 222     
2.  Parowan HS 119 .5   
3.  Milford HS 110     
4.  Duchesne HS 90     
5.  Altamont HS 84     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 74     
7.  Monticello HS 69     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 67 .5   
9.  Valley HS 64     
10.  Tabiona HS 62     
11.  Rich HS 59 .5   
12.  Piute HS 53     
13.  Wayne HS 46     
14.  Tintic HS 44 .5   
15.  EskDale HS 18     
16.  Escalante HS 17     
17.  Manila HS 11     
18.  Oakley School 9     
19.  Mount Vernon Acad 8     
20.  West Ridge Acad 6     
21.  Wendover HS 5     
22.  Pinnacle HS 4     
23.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
24.  Telos Academy 2     




Boy's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 128     
2.  Millard HS 72     
3.  Beaver HS 60     
4.  Manti HS 54     
5.  Emery HS 49     
6.  North Summit HS 41     
7.  Grand County HS 35     
8.  Enterprise HS 32 .5   
9.  South Summit HS 31     
10.  Summit Academy HS 30     
11.  Maeser Prep Acad 25     
12.  San Juan HS 24     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  American Preparatory Acad 10     
15.  South Sevier HS 7     
16.  Kanab HS 6 .5   
17.  Gunnison Valley HS 3     
18.  American Leadership Acad 2     




Girl's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 160     
2.  North Sevier HS 64     
3.  Enterprise HS 55     
4.  American Leadership Acad 51     
4.  Delta HS 51     
6.  Millard HS 43     
7.  Gunnison Valley HS 37     
8.  Maeser Prep Acad 33     
9.  Manti HS 32     
10.  Beaver HS 21     
11.  Rowland Hall 14     
11.  South Sevier HS 14     
13.  Emery HS 13     
14.  Wasatch Academy 10     
15.  Grand County HS 9     
16.  Kanab HS 6     
17.  Summit Academy HS 5     
18.  San Juan HS 3     
18.  Layton Christian Acad 3     




Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 201     
2.  Delta HS 179     
3.  Millard HS 115     
4.  Enterprise HS 87 .5   
5.  Manti HS 86     
6.  Beaver HS 81     
7.  North Sevier HS 78     
8.  Emery HS 62     
9.  Maeser Prep Acad 58     
10.  American Leadership Acad 53     
11.  Grand County HS 44     
12.  Gunnison Valley HS 40     
13.  Summit Academy HS 35     
14.  South Summit HS 31     
15.  San Juan HS 27     
16.  South Sevier HS 21     
17.  Rowland Hall 14     
18.  Kanab HS 12 .5   
19.  American Preparatory Acad 10     
19.  Wasatch Academy 10     
21.  Layton Christian Acad 3     




Boy's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 131     
2.  Hurricane HS 76     
3.  Stansbury HS 73     
4.  Morgan HS 48     
5.  Cedar HS 45     
6.  Richfield HS 37     
7.  Pine View HS 28     
8.  Snow Canyon HS 24     
8.  Ridgeline HS 24     
10.  Canyon View HS 23     
10.  Juab HS 23     
12.  Grantsville HS 20     
13.  Bear River HS 19     
14.  Park City HS 16     
15.  Logan HS 9     
16.  Dixie HS 8     
17.  Union HS 5     
18.  Ben Lomond HS 4     
18.  Juan Diego CHS 4     
20.  Tooele HS 3     
20.  Carbon HS 3     




Girl's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 164     
2.  Cedar HS 130     
3.  Dixie HS 49     
4.  Stansbury HS 42     
5.  Bear River HS 34     
6.  Richfield HS 32     
7.  Carbon HS 28     
8.  Park City HS 22     
8.  Pine View HS 22     
8.  Morgan HS 22     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 16     
12.  Juab HS 15     
13.  Snow Canyon HS 14     
14.  Canyon View HS 11     
15.  Hurricane HS 10     
16.  Logan HS 4     
17.  Tooele HS 3     
17.  North Sanpete HS 3     
19.  Ridgeline HS 2     




Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 295     
2.  Cedar HS 175     
3.  Stansbury HS 115     
4.  Hurricane HS 86     
5.  Morgan HS 70     
6.  Richfield HS 69     
7.  Dixie HS 57     
8.  Bear River HS 53     
9.  Pine View HS 50     
10.  Snow Canyon HS 38     
10.  Park City HS 38     
10.  Juab HS 38     
13.  Canyon View HS 34     
14.  Carbon HS 31     
15.  Ridgeline HS 26     
16.  Grantsville HS 20     
16.  Ben Lomond HS 20     
18.  Logan HS 13     
19.  Tooele HS 6     
20.  Union HS 5     
21.  Juan Diego CHS 4     
22.  North Sanpete HS 3     




Boy's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
16.  Payson HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2     




Girl's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 101     
2.  Orem HS 55     
3.  Provo HS 52     
4.  Timpanogos HS 45     
5.  Skyridge HS 43     
6.  Mountain View HS 36     
7.  Maple Mountain HS 34     
8.  Salem Hills HS 33     
9.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
9.  Springville HS 26     
11.  Woods Cross HS 22     
11.  Ogden HS 22     
13.  Bountiful HS 21     
13.  Olympus HS 21     
15.  Timpview HS 17     
16.  Hillcrest HS 16     
17.  Corner Canyon HS 13     
18.  Spanish Fork HS 9     
19.  Alta HS 7     
20.  Wasatch HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 5     
21.  Skyline HS 5     
23.  Highland HS 4     
23.  Bonneville HS 4     
25.  Cyprus HS 1     




Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Box Elder HS 117     
2.  Springville HS 96 .5   
3.  Orem HS 95     
4.  Salem Hills HS 88     
5.  Olympus HS 87 .75   
6.  Timpanogos HS 74     
7.  Skyridge HS 70 .75   
8.  Bountiful HS 55     
9.  Provo HS 54     
10.  Ogden HS 52     
11.  Maple Mountain HS 50 .25   
12.  Timpview HS 44 .75   
13.  Alta HS 44     
14.  East HS 43     
15.  Corner Canyon HS 42     
16.  Spanish Fork HS 38     
17.  Mountain View HS 36     
18.  Hillcrest HS 33     
19.  Judge Memorial CHS 26     
20.  Woods Cross HS 22     
21.  Wasatch HS 20     
22.  Payson HS 16     
23.  Uintah HS 12     
24.  Highland HS 11     
25.  Murray HS 5     
25.  Skyline HS 5     
27.  Kearns HS 4     
27.  Bonneville HS 4     
29.  Cyprus HS 1     




Boy's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 114     
2.  Syracuse HS 102     
3.  American Fork HS 97     
4.  Weber HS 60     
5.  Lone Peak HS 59     
6.  Fremont HS 36     
7.  Herriman HS 32     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 18     
9.  Bingham HS 18     
11.  Sky View HS 17     
12.  Copper Hills HS 14     
13.  Westlake HS 12     
14.  Northridge HS 11     
15.  Brighton HS 10     
16.  Lehi HS 8     
17.  Viewmont HS 6     
18.  Jordan HS 5     
19.  West Jordan HS 4     
20.  Layton HS 3     
20.  West HS 3     
22.  Taylorsville HS 1     




Girl's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 88     
2.  Syracuse HS 80 .5   
3.  Herriman HS 76     
4.  Lone Peak HS 66     
5.  Bingham HS 59 .5   
6.  Weber HS 46     
7.  Westlake HS 35     
8.  American Fork HS 34     
9.  Brighton HS 27     
10.  Layton HS 25     
11.  West HS 18     
12.  Sky View HS 17     
13.  Riverton HS 16     
14.  Northridge HS 12     
15.  Jordan HS 10     
15.  Lehi HS 10     
17.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 8     
19.  Roy HS 6     
19.  Cottonwood HS 6     
21.  Fremont HS 5     
21.  Copper Hills HS 5     
23.  Viewmont HS 3     
24.  Clearfield HS 1     
24.  West Jordan HS 1     




Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 34 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 202     
2.  Syracuse HS 182 .5   
3.  American Fork HS 131     
4.  Lone Peak HS 125     
5.  Herriman HS 108     
6.  Weber HS 106     
7.  Bingham HS 77 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 48     
9.  Westlake HS 47     
10.  Fremont HS 41     
11.  Brighton HS 37     
12.  Sky View HS 34     
13.  Layton HS 28     
14.  Pleasant Grove HS 26     
15.  Northridge HS 23     
16.  West HS 21     
17.  Copper Hills HS 19     
18.  Lehi HS 18     
19.  Jordan HS 15     
20.  Viewmont HS 9     
21.  Hunter HS 8     
22.  Roy HS 6     
22.  Cottonwood HS 6     
24.  West Jordan HS 5     
25.  Taylorsville HS 1     
25.  Clearfield HS 1