2017 Parkland MS Track Meet |
Parkland High School |
El Paso, TX |
March 10, 2017 |
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Monzon | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | 2. | 26.24 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ramon Vargas | 8 | Parkland MS | 4. | 26.61 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Raul Apodoca | 8 | Indian Ridge | 6. | 27.78 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dominic Dixon | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | 8. | 28.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Garcia | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | 9. | 29.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Morales | 8 | Indian Ridge | 1. | 25.85 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaiah Prince | 8 | Parkland MS | 3. | 26.31 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Candaleria | 8 | Indian Ridge | 5. | 27.16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Troy Brewington | 7 | Parkland MS | 7. | 28.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adrian Valdiviezo | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | 10. | 30.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Gallardo | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | 11. | 31.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Morales | 8 | Indian Ridge | S2 | -1. | 25.85 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaiah Monzon | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | S1 | -1. | 26.24 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaiah Prince | 8 | Parkland MS | S2 | -2. | 26.31 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ramon Vargas | 8 | Parkland MS | S1 | -2. | 26.61 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Candaleria | 8 | Indian Ridge | S2 | -3. | 27.16 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raul Apodoca | 8 | Indian Ridge | S1 | -3. | 27.78 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Troy Brewington | 7 | Parkland MS | S2 | -4. | 28.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dominic Dixon | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | S1 | -4. | 28.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matthew Garcia | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | S1 | -5. | 29.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adrian Valdiviezo | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | S2 | -5. | 30.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joshua Gallardo | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | S2 | -6. | 31.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Eastwood Middle School | 201 | .0 | |||
2. | Parkland MS | 153 | .0 | |||
3. | Indian Ridge | 99 | .0 | |||
4. | Riverside MS 8thboys | 73 | .0 | |||
5. | Eastwood Middle School | 20 | .0 |