2017 Parkland MS Track Meet |
Parkland High School |
El Paso, TX |
March 10, 2017 |
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Chavez | 8 | Parkland MS | 1. | 58.30 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josiah Lozoya | 8 | Indian Ridge | 6. | 1:04.99 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carlos Lara | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | 8. | 1:07.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Esquivel | 8 | Indian Ridge | 9. | 1:07.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abraham Arias | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | 10. | 1:12.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathaniel Gomez | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | 12. | 1:15.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kenneth Golston | 8 | Parkland MS | 2. | 1:00.99 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dominic Coffey | 8 | Indian Ridge | 3. | 1:02.45 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xavier Galindo | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | 4. | 1:02.64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Herrera | 8 | Parkland MS | 5. | 1:03.21 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zachary Ochoa | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | 7. | 1:05.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Gallardo | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | 11. | 1:14.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Chavez | 8 | Parkland MS | S1 | -1. | 58.30 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenneth Golston | 8 | Parkland MS | S2 | -1. | 1:00.99 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dominic Coffey | 8 | Indian Ridge | S2 | -2. | 1:02.45 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Xavier Galindo | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | S2 | -3. | 1:02.64 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Herrera | 8 | Parkland MS | S2 | -4. | 1:03.21 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josiah Lozoya | 8 | Indian Ridge | S1 | -2. | 1:04.99 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zachary Ochoa | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | S2 | -5. | 1:05.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carlos Lara | 8 | Eastwood Middle School | S1 | -3. | 1:07.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christian Esquivel | 8 | Indian Ridge | S1 | -4. | 1:07.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abraham Arias | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | S1 | -5. | 1:12.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joshua Gallardo | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | S2 | -6. | 1:14.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nathaniel Gomez | 8 | Riverside MS 8thboys | S1 | -6. | 1:15.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Eastwood Middle School | 201 | .0 | |||
2. | Parkland MS | 153 | .0 | |||
3. | Indian Ridge | 99 | .0 | |||
4. | Riverside MS 8thboys | 73 | .0 | |||
5. | Eastwood Middle School | 20 | .0 |