2017 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 12, 2017 - May 13, 2017

Boy's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Drew Udy Unattached 4.  9.15 q
2.    Evan Renner < 9 Unattached 5.  9.22 q
3.    Tai Bundy < 9 Unattached 9.  9.77
4.    Jacoby Gifford < 9 Unattached 10.  9.95
5.    Logan Esplin Unattached 12.  10.27
6.    Kyler Golding < 9 Unattached 18.  12.68
7.    Avery Giles Unattached 19.  12.95
DNS    Max Brown < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tyler Fielding < 9 Unattached 7.  9.73 q
2.    Konner Golding Unattached 11.  10.09
3.    Jackson Stanley Unattached 15.  11.37
DNS    Tag Brinton < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Merrick Brown < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Jagger Starks < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Treyzon Haveron < 9 Unattached 1.  8.42 q
2.    Kolby Lamoreaux < 9 Unattached 2.  8.86 q
3.    Dustin Udy Unattached 8.  9.76 q
4.    Andrew Barber < 9 Unattached 14.  10.67
5.    Rawson Ames Unattached 16.  11.59
DNS    Silas Odekirk < 9 Hurricane DNS  DNS
DNS    Washington Cox Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sabastian Wilhelm < 9 Unattached 3.  9.11 q
2.    Issaiah Thompson Quick Feet Track Club 6.  9.47 q
3.    Teiko Fonua < 9 Unattached 13.  10.39
4.    Parker Bird < 9 Unattached 17.  11.95
DNS    Mason Vanlehn < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Caden Andrus < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Preston Warren < 9 Hurricane DNS  DNS


Boy's 50 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Treyzon Haveron < 9 Unattached H3 -1. 8.42 q
2.    Kolby Lamoreaux < 9 Unattached H3 -2. 8.86 q
3.    Sabastian Wilhelm < 9 Unattached H4 -1. 9.11 q
4.    Drew Udy Unattached H1 -1. 9.15 q
5.    Evan Renner < 9 Unattached H1 -2. 9.22 q
6.    Issaiah Thompson Quick Feet Track Club H4 -2. 9.47 q
7.    Tyler Fielding < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 9.73 q
8.    Dustin Udy Unattached H3 -3. 9.76 q
9.    Tai Bundy < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 9.77
10.    Jacoby Gifford < 9 Unattached H1 -4. 9.95
11.    Konner Golding Unattached H2 -2. 10.09
12.    Logan Esplin Unattached H1 -5. 10.27
13.    Teiko Fonua < 9 Unattached H4 -3. 10.39
14.    Andrew Barber < 9 Unattached H3 -4. 10.67
15.    Jackson Stanley Unattached H2 -3. 11.37
16.    Rawson Ames Unattached H3 -5. 11.59
17.    Parker Bird < 9 Unattached H4 -4. 11.95
18.    Kyler Golding < 9 Unattached H1 -6. 12.68
19.    Avery Giles Unattached H1 -7. 12.95
DNS    Tag Brinton < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Merrick Brown < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Silas Odekirk < 9 Hurricane H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Washington Cox Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jagger Starks < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mason Vanlehn < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Caden Andrus < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Preston Warren < 9 Hurricane H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Max Brown < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS