2017 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 12, 2017 - May 13, 2017

Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mya Anderson Unattached 2.  8.88 q
2.    Danielle Craw < 9 Milford Track and Field 10.  9.58
3.    Sydney Summerhays < 9 Unattached 11.  9.71
4.    Madison Stanley Unattached 13.  9.88
5.    Addee Leavitt < 9 Unattached 16.  10.22
6.    Averlin Archibald < 9 Unattached 19.  10.69
7.    Isabella Pratt Unattached 24.  11.58
DNS    Izzy Miller < 9 KarmaNPayback DNS  DNS


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kenya Alofipo < 9 Unattached 1.  8.85 q
2.    Bentli Calobeer < 9 Unattached 14.  10.00
3.    Katie Stanley < 9 Unattached 20.  10.92
4.    Mary Hamlin < 9 Unattached 25.  11.67
DNS    Sara Summerhays < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Georgianna Holt < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Scarlet Losee Unattached 3.  8.99 q
2.    Emily Wall < 9 Unattached 4.  9.01 q
3.    Katelyn Slack < 9 Unattached 6.  9.16 q
4.    Addison Winters Unattached 7.  9.24 q
5.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached 15.  10.19
6.    Emily Judd Unattached 17.  10.35
7.    Kate Jones < 9 Unattached 22.  11.24


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Juliana Earl < 9 Unattached 5.  9.09 q
2.    Jayda Alofipo < 9 Unattached 8.  9.29 q
3.    Makasini Fonua < 9 Unattached 9.  9.37
4.    Macie Mitchell Unattached 12.  9.80
5.    Diana Gomez Unattached 18.  10.56
6.    Kennedie Paxton Unattached 21.  11.20
7.    Wynter Dickinson < 9 Unattached 23.  11.24


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Kenya Alofipo < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 8.85 q
2.    Mya Anderson Unattached H1 -1. 8.88 q
3.    Scarlet Losee Unattached H3 -1. 8.99 q
4.    Emily Wall < 9 Unattached H3 -2. 9.01 q
5.    Juliana Earl < 9 Unattached H4 -1. 9.09 q
6.    Katelyn Slack < 9 Unattached H3 -3. 9.16 q
7.    Addison Winters Unattached H3 -4. 9.24 q
8.    Jayda Alofipo < 9 Unattached H4 -2. 9.29 q
9.    Makasini Fonua < 9 Unattached H4 -3. 9.37
10.    Danielle Craw < 9 Milford Track and Field H1 -2. 9.58
11.    Sydney Summerhays < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 9.71
12.    Macie Mitchell Unattached H4 -4. 9.80
13.    Madison Stanley Unattached H1 -4. 9.88
14.    Bentli Calobeer < 9 Unattached H2 -2. 10.00
15.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached H3 -5. 10.19
16.    Addee Leavitt < 9 Unattached H1 -5. 10.22
17.    Emily Judd Unattached H3 -6. 10.35
18.    Diana Gomez Unattached H4 -5. 10.56
19.    Averlin Archibald < 9 Unattached H1 -6. 10.69
20.    Katie Stanley < 9 Unattached H2 -3. 10.92
21.    Kennedie Paxton Unattached H4 -6. 11.20
22.    Kate Jones < 9 Unattached H3 -7. 11.24
23.    Wynter Dickinson < 9 Unattached H4 -7. 11.24
24.    Isabella Pratt Unattached H1 -7. 11.58
25.    Mary Hamlin < 9 Unattached H2 -4. 11.67
DNS    Sara Summerhays < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Izzy Miller < 9 KarmaNPayback H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Georgianna Holt < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS