2017 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 12, 2017 - May 13, 2017

Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tai Bundy < 9 Unattached 13.  18.90
2.    Aaron Brown < 9 Unattached 15.  19.35
3.    Donovan Peterson < 9 Unattached 20.  22.01
4.    Kyler Golding < 9 Unattached 24.  28.57
DNS    Jonah Peterson < 9 Hurricane DNS  DNS
DNS    Bennett Bingham < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Max Brown < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Miles Randolph < 9 Unattached 5.  18.05 q
2.    Drew Udy Unattached 8.  18.19 q
3.    Jacoby Gifford < 9 Unattached 14.  19.12
4.    Tristan Alcantara < 9 Hurricane 18.  20.64
DNS    Silas Odekirk < 9 Hurricane DNS  DNS
DNS    Cruz Morgan < 9 TEAMosqueda Youth DNS  DNS
DNS    Tag Brinton < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Evan Renner < 9 Unattached 3.  17.75 q
2.    Sabastian Wilhelm < 9 Unattached 4.  17.77 q
3.    Cayman Dickinson < 9 Unattached 7.  18.13 q
4.    Konner Golding Unattached 19.  20.87
5.    Rawson Ames Unattached 21.  22.52
6.    Parker Bird < 9 Unattached 22.  22.64
DNS    Treyzon Haveron < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Morgan Cruz Unattached 6.  18.11 q
2.    Dustin Udy Unattached 11.  18.51
3.    Jackson Stanley Unattached 23.  23.67
4.    Avery Giles Unattached 25.  28.82
DNS    Caden Andrus < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Merrick Brown < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Jagger Starks < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Kyler Golding < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kolby Lamoreaux < 9 Unattached 1.  17.00 q
2.    Issaiah Thompson Quick Feet Track Club 2.  17.53 q
3.    Tyler Fielding < 9 Unattached 9.  18.24
4.    Scotty Craig < 9 Unattached 10.  18.27
5.    Thailer Hodges Unattached 12.  18.86
6.    Teiko Fonua < 9 Unattached 16.  19.41
7.    Beckham Legg < 9 Unattached 17.  20.17
DNS    Truemann Alo Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Kolby Lamoreaux < 9 Unattached H5 -1. 17.00 q
2.    Issaiah Thompson Quick Feet Track Club H5 -2. 17.53 q
3.    Evan Renner < 9 Unattached H3 -1. 17.75 q
4.    Sabastian Wilhelm < 9 Unattached H3 -2. 17.77 q
5.    Miles Randolph < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 18.05 q
6.    Morgan Cruz Unattached H4 -1. 18.11 q
7.    Cayman Dickinson < 9 Unattached H3 -3. 18.13 q
8.    Drew Udy Unattached H2 -2. 18.19 q
9.    Tyler Fielding < 9 Unattached H5 -3. 18.24
10.    Scotty Craig < 9 Unattached H5 -4. 18.27
11.    Dustin Udy Unattached H4 -2. 18.51
12.    Thailer Hodges Unattached H5 -5. 18.86
13.    Tai Bundy < 9 Unattached H1 -1. 18.90
14.    Jacoby Gifford < 9 Unattached H2 -3. 19.12
15.    Aaron Brown < 9 Unattached H1 -2. 19.35
16.    Teiko Fonua < 9 Unattached H5 -6. 19.41
17.    Beckham Legg < 9 Unattached H5 -7. 20.17
18.    Tristan Alcantara < 9 Hurricane H2 -4. 20.64
19.    Konner Golding Unattached H3 -4. 20.87
20.    Donovan Peterson < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 22.01
21.    Rawson Ames Unattached H3 -5. 22.52
22.    Parker Bird < 9 Unattached H3 -6. 22.64
23.    Jackson Stanley Unattached H4 -3. 23.67
24.    Kyler Golding < 9 Unattached H1 -4. 28.57
25.    Avery Giles Unattached H4 -4. 28.82
DNS    Caden Andrus < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Silas Odekirk < 9 Hurricane H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Merrick Brown < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jonah Peterson < 9 Hurricane H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Bennett Bingham < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jagger Starks < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Truemann Alo Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kyler Golding < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Max Brown < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Cruz Morgan < 9 TEAMosqueda Youth H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tag Brinton < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Treyzon Haveron < 9 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS