2017 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 12, 2017 - May 13, 2017

Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mya Anderson Unattached 7.  18.05 q
2.    Mckell Webster < 9 Unattached 13.  19.37
3.    Addee Leavitt < 9 Unattached 16.  20.11
4.    Isabella Pratt Unattached 19.  22.31
5.    Wynter Dickinson < 9 Unattached 20.  22.71
DNS    Jocelyn Whitehead < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Ivy Whitehead < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Maley Brown < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ava Craig < 9 Unattached 11.  19.19
2.    Sara Summerhays < 9 Unattached 18.  20.92
3.    Leila Melo Unattached 20.  22.71
4.    Averlin Archibald < 9 Unattached 22.  22.88
DNS    Brynlee Mortensen < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Emily Judd Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Averlin Archibald < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Katelyn Slack < 9 Unattached 2.  17.39 q
2.    Juliana Earl < 9 Unattached 4.  17.77 q
3.    Addison Winters Unattached 8.  18.33 q
4.    Sydney Summerhays < 9 Unattached 12.  19.29
5.    Leah Borgeson < 9 Unattached 15.  20.10
6.    Madison Stanley Unattached 17.  20.38
7.    Kate Jones < 9 Unattached 23.  25.50


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Scarlet Losee Unattached 1.  17.00 q
2.    Emily Wall < 9 Unattached 3.  17.43 q
3.    Paige Burton < 9 Hurricane 5.  17.83 q
4.    Makasini Fonua < 9 Unattached 6.  17.94 q
5.    Kamrie Flitton < 9 Unattached 9.  18.43
6.    Oaklee Lovell < 9 Unattached 10.  19.04
7.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached 14.  20.06


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Scarlet Losee Unattached H4 -1. 17.00 q
2.    Katelyn Slack < 9 Unattached H3 -1. 17.39 q
3.    Emily Wall < 9 Unattached H4 -2. 17.43 q
4.    Juliana Earl < 9 Unattached H3 -2. 17.77 q
5.    Paige Burton < 9 Hurricane H4 -3. 17.83 q
6.    Makasini Fonua < 9 Unattached H4 -4. 17.94 q
7.    Mya Anderson Unattached H1 -1. 18.05 q
8.    Addison Winters Unattached H3 -3. 18.33 q
9.    Kamrie Flitton < 9 Unattached H4 -5. 18.43
10.    Oaklee Lovell < 9 Unattached H4 -6. 19.04
11.    Ava Craig < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 19.19
12.    Sydney Summerhays < 9 Unattached H3 -4. 19.29
13.    Mckell Webster < 9 Unattached H1 -2. 19.37
14.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached H4 -7. 20.06
15.    Leah Borgeson < 9 Unattached H3 -5. 20.10
16.    Addee Leavitt < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 20.11
17.    Madison Stanley Unattached H3 -6. 20.38
18.    Sara Summerhays < 9 Unattached H2 -2. 20.92
19.    Isabella Pratt Unattached H1 -4. 22.31
20.    Wynter Dickinson < 9 Unattached H1 -5. 22.71
20.    Leila Melo Unattached H2 -3. 22.71
22.    Averlin Archibald < 9 Unattached H2 -4. 22.88
23.    Kate Jones < 9 Unattached H3 -7. 25.50
DNS    Jocelyn Whitehead < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ivy Whitehead < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Maley Brown < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brynlee Mortensen < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Emily Judd Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Averlin Archibald < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS