Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS 5.  11.57 q +0.0 q
2.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS 7.  11.61 q +0.0 q
3.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS 15.  11.87 +0.0
4.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS 19.  12.01 +0.0
5.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School 23.  12.19 +0.0
6.    Brayden Richards Sr Salem Hills HS 36.  12.86 +0.0
7.    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS 45.  16.03 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS 10.  11.75 +0.0
2.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS 12.  11.79 +0.0
3.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS 14.  11.86 +0.0
4.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS 30.  12.37 +0.0
5.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS 31.  12.40 +0.0
6.    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS 32.  12.55 +0.0
7.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field 43.  14.29 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 4.  11.50 q +0.3 q
2.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School 21.  12.14 +0.3
3.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School 25.  12.25 +0.3
4.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS 27.  12.27 +0.3
5.    Isaac Young Jr Wasatch High School 35.  12.81 +0.3
6.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field 42.  14.12 +0.3
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS 2.  11.40 q +0.0 q
2.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS 9.  11.71 +0.0
3.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 20.  12.05 +0.0
4.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS 24.  12.21 +0.0
5.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School 25.  12.25 +0.0
6.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS 38.  13.05 +0.0
7.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field 41.  13.57 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS 3.  11.48 q +1.1 q
2.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.  11.81 +1.1
3.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS 17.  11.92 +1.1
4.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field 18.  11.96 +1.1
5.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS 28.  12.29 +1.1
6.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS 37.  13.04 +1.1
7.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field 40.  13.15 +1.1


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS 16.  11.88 -1.4
2.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS 22.  12.18 -1.4
3.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS 29.  12.32 -1.4
4.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field 33.  12.77 -1.4
5.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS 34.  12.80 -1.4
6.    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS 44.  15.34 -1.4
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -1.4


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 1.  10.88 q -2.5 q
2.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 5.  11.57 q -2.5 q
3.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS 8.  11.64 q -2.5 q
4.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS 10.  11.75 -2.5
5.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field 39.  13.09 -2.5
DNS    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS -2.5
DNS    Samuel Ashworth Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -2.5


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS H7 -1. 10.88 q -2.5 q
2.    Sean Holloway Jr Springville HS H4 -1. 11.40 q +0.0 q
3.    Brancen Webster Sr Salem Hills HS H5 -1. 11.48 q +1.1 q
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -1. 11.50 q +0.3 q
5.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS H7 -2. 11.57 q -2.5 q
5.    Dallin Breakfield Sr Uintah HS H1 -1. 11.57 q +0.0 q
7.    Griff Slavens Jr Springville HS H1 -2. 11.61 q +0.0 q
8.    Jt Pontious Sr Maple Mountain HS H7 -3. 11.64 q -2.5 q
9.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS H4 -2. 11.71 +0.0
10.    Garrett Lloyd Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -1. 11.75 +0.0
10.    Parker Beardall Sr Salem Hills HS H7 -4. 11.75 -2.5
12.    Dallas Eyere So Spanish Fork HS H2 -2. 11.79 +0.0
13.    Spencer Griffin Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -2. 11.81 +1.1
14.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -3. 11.86 +0.0
15.    Riley Matsuoka Fr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 11.87 +0.0
16.    Zac Robison Jr Maple Mountain HS H6 -1. 11.88 -1.4
17.    Simon Taylor Sr Springville HS H5 -3. 11.92 +1.1
18.    Nathan Prestwich Sr Payson Track & Field H5 -4. 11.96 +1.1
19.    Jaeden Church So Springville HS H1 -4. 12.01 +0.0
20.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS H4 -3. 12.05 +0.0
21.    Tanner Butterfield Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 12.14 +0.3
22.    Andre Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS H6 -2. 12.18 -1.4
23.    Tylan Southam Jr Wasatch High School H1 -5. 12.19 +0.0
24.    Isaiah Smith Jr Uintah HS H4 -4. 12.21 +0.0
25.    Grayson Wynne Jr Wasatch High School H3 -3. 12.25 +0.3
25.    Mytchel Baker Sr Wasatch High School H4 -5. 12.25 +0.0
27.    Cyrus Brundage Sr Uintah HS H3 -4. 12.27 +0.3
28.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS H5 -5. 12.29 +1.1
29.    Rorik Barker So Uintah HS H6 -3. 12.32 -1.4
30.    Herbert Wright So Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 12.37 +0.0
31.    Brent Huffman So Maple Mountain HS H2 -5. 12.40 +0.0
32.    Skyler Clark Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -6. 12.55 +0.0
33.    Cade Wootton So Payson Track & Field H6 -4. 12.77 -1.4
34.    Brayden Griffin Fr Uintah HS H6 -5. 12.80 -1.4
35.    Isaac Young Jr Wasatch High School H3 -5. 12.81 +0.3
36.    Brayden Richards Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -6. 12.86 +0.0
37.    Gabriel Kenison So Spanish Fork HS H5 -6. 13.04 +1.1
38.    Bryton Robb Fr Spanish Fork HS H4 -6. 13.05 +0.0
39.    Jarrett Jones Fr Payson Track & Field H7 -5. 13.09 -2.5
40.    Isaac Marker Fr Payson Track & Field H5 -7. 13.15 +1.1
41.    Bryan Espinoza So Payson Track & Field H4 -7. 13.57 +0.0
42.    Jared Hanks Sr Payson Track & Field H3 -6. 14.12 +0.3
43.    Deryk Lowe Fr Payson Track & Field H2 -7. 14.29 +0.0
44.    Kaden Davis So Spanish Fork HS H6 -6. 15.34 -1.4
45.    Jared Hunting Sr Uintah HS H1 -7. 16.03 +0.0
DNS    Sterling Tomaino Sr Uintah HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Garrett Watts Sr Wasatch High School H7 -DNS DNS -2.5
DNS    Samuel Ashworth Fr Spanish Fork HS H7 -DNS DNS -2.5
DNS    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch High School H6 -DNS DNS -1.4