Region 8 Track & Field Championships
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
May 10, 2017 - May 11, 2017

Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS 5.  12.99 q +1.3 q
2.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS 6.  13.02 q +1.3 q
3.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  13.41 +1.3
4.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 17.  13.48 +1.3
5.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS 26.  13.84 +1.3
6.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field 39.  15.71 +1.3
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS DNS  DNS +1.3
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field DNS  DNS +1.3


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.  13.43 +0.0
2.    Sydra Putnam Jr Uintah HS 20.  13.67 +0.0
3.    Courtlyne Marziale Jr Spanish Fork HS 22.  13.70 +0.0
4.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS 28.  13.88 +0.0
5.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS 30.  14.11 +0.0
6.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS 36.  14.68 +0.0
7.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS 40.  16.97 +0.0
DQ    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS DQ  DQ +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS 2.  12.85 q -1.2 q
2.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School 9.  13.31 -1.2
3.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS 11.  13.41 -1.2
4.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School 14.  13.45 -1.2
5.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School 20.  13.67 -1.2
6.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field 34.  14.63 -1.2
DQ    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS DQ  DQ -1.2


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 1.  12.75 q -1.9 q
2.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS 7.  13.15 q -1.9 q
3.    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS 8.  13.22 q -1.9 q
4.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS 23.  13.72 -1.9
5.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School 27.  13.87 -1.9
6.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS 32.  14.26 -1.9
7.    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS 37.  14.75 -1.9


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS 3.  12.88 q -1.0 q
2.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS 10.  13.35 -1.0
3.    Cheyanne Brown Sr Springville HS 14.  13.45 -1.0
4.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  13.48 -1.0
5.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS 24.  13.74 -1.0
6.    Mayson Kelly Fr Wasatch High School 31.  14.17 -1.0
7.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS 33.  14.39 -1.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS 3.  12.88 q +0.8 q
2.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS 14.  13.45 +0.8
3.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field 19.  13.51 +0.8
4.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School 25.  13.83 +0.8
5.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS 29.  14.05 +0.8
6.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field 35.  14.64 +0.8
7.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School 38.  14.94 +0.8


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H4 -1. 12.75 q -1.9 q
2.    Annabelle Buck So Spanish Fork HS H3 -1. 12.85 q -1.2 q
3.    Kennedy Clement Sr Springville HS H6 -1. 12.88 q +0.8 q
3.    Kami Warner Sr Springville HS H5 -1. 12.88 q -1.0 q
5.    Tara Warner Fr Springville HS H1 -1. 12.99 q +1.3 q
6.    Madelyn Eaton So Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 13.02 q +1.3 q
7.    Natalie Pendleton Jr Spanish Fork HS H4 -2. 13.15 q -1.9 q
8.    Sena Warren Sr Springville HS H4 -3. 13.22 q -1.9 q
9.    Addy Larsen Jr Wasatch High School H3 -2. 13.31 -1.2
10.    Paisley Ballard So Salem Hills HS H5 -2. 13.35 -1.0
11.    Alexia Rosenberg So Salem Hills HS H3 -3. 13.41 -1.2
11.    Shelby Metten Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 13.41 +1.3
13.    Julia Dean Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 13.43 +0.0
14.    Kecia Mills Fr Wasatch High School H3 -4. 13.45 -1.2
14.    Cheyanne Brown Sr Springville HS H5 -3. 13.45 -1.0
14.    Elise Riley Sr Salem Hills HS H6 -2. 13.45 +0.8
17.    Aubrey Mitten Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -4. 13.48 -1.0
17.    Courtney Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 13.48 +1.3
19.    Kea Hancock Sr Payson Track & Field H6 -3. 13.51 +0.8
20.    Sydra Putnam Jr Uintah HS H2 -2. 13.67 +0.0
20.    Jennifer Lythgoe So Wasatch High School H3 -5. 13.67 -1.2
22.    Courtlyne Marziale Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -3. 13.70 +0.0
23.    Abigail Cannon Fr Springville HS H4 -4. 13.72 -1.9
24.    Emily Siddoway So Uintah HS H5 -5. 13.74 -1.0
25.    Katelyn Nichols Jr Wasatch High School H6 -4. 13.83 +0.8
26.    Kelsey Parcell So Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 13.84 +1.3
27.    Abbi Wright Jr Wasatch High School H4 -5. 13.87 -1.9
28.    Kapri Boggess Fr Salem Hills HS H2 -4. 13.88 +0.0
29.    Brenna Melton Fr Maple Mountain HS H6 -5. 14.05 +0.8
30.    Daisha Beck So Spanish Fork HS H2 -5. 14.11 +0.0
31.    Mayson Kelly Fr Wasatch High School H5 -6. 14.17 -1.0
32.    Ashley Arnold So Uintah HS H4 -6. 14.26 -1.9
33.    Anekah Bulloch Fr Uintah HS H5 -7. 14.39 -1.0
34.    Chloe Williams So Payson Track & Field H3 -6. 14.63 -1.2
35.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson Track & Field H6 -6. 14.64 +0.8
36.    Erin Migliori Fr Uintah HS H2 -6. 14.68 +0.0
37.    Sumerlyn Nilson So Spanish Fork HS H4 -7. 14.75 -1.9
38.    Grace Kelly Fr Wasatch High School H6 -7. 14.94 +0.8
39.    Tabitha Peterson Jr Payson Track & Field H1 -6. 15.71 +1.3
40.    Kirsten DeWitt Jr Spanish Fork HS H2 -7. 16.97 +0.0
DQ    Keanna Vaitohi Fr Salem Hills HS H2 -DQ DQ +0.0
DQ    Samantha Nobuhara So Maple Mountain HS H3 -DQ DQ -1.2
DNS    Sarah Curtis Fr Springville HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.3
DNS    Evyn Staheli So Payson Track & Field H1 -DNS DNS +1.3